List of Special Energy cards: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 186: | Line 186: | ||
| align="center" | {{e|Dragon}}{{e|Dragon}} | | align="center" | {{e|Dragon}}{{e|Dragon}} | ||
| {{TCG|Roaring Skies}} | | {{TCG|Roaring Skies}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{TCG ID|Bandit Ring|Flash Energy|80}} | |||
| align="center" | {{e|Lightning}} | |||
| {{TCG|Bandit Ring}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{TCG ID|Bandit Ring|Bad Energy|81}} | |||
| align="center" | {{e|Darkness}} | |||
| {{TCG|Bandit Ring}} | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 14:30, 20 June 2015
This is a list of all Special Energy cards in the Pokémon Trading Card Game. Unlike Basic Energy cards, no more than four can be in one deck at a time. Like all Energy cards, in addition to any and all types they provide, they will also provide Colorless.