List of Pokémon with unique base stat totals: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Spyspotter (talk | contribs) m (→Intro: a consensus was reached a loooooooooooooooooooong time ago.) |
Fuzzysqurl (talk | contribs) (Not unique) |
||
(21 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
While many [[Base stats|base stat totals]] are actually quite common, there are several '''Pokémon which have base stat totals unique to them including Mega Evolutions'''. These Pokémon are listed below as of [[Generation VI]]. | |||
==List of Pokémon== | |||
{| class="sortable roundy" style="margin:auto; background:#CCCCFF; border:3px solid #BEBED1" | {| class="sortable roundy" style="margin:auto; background:#CCCCFF; border:3px solid #BEBED1" | ||
|- style="background: #ccf;" | |- style="background: #ccf;" | ||
Line 5: | Line 8: | ||
! Pokémon | ! Pokémon | ||
! Base stat total | ! Base stat total | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|006 | |||
|{{MSP|006MX|Charizard}}<br>{{MSP|006MY|Charizard}} | |||
|{{p|Charizard}}<br><small>Mega Charizard X</small><br><small>Mega Charizard Y</small> | |||
|634 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|016 | |016 | ||
Line 17: | Line 25: | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|018 | |018 | ||
|{{MSP| | |{{MSP|018M|Pidgeot}} | ||
|{{p|Pidgeot}} | |{{p|Pidgeot}}<br><small>Mega Pidgeot<small> | ||
| | |579 | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|019 | |019 | ||
Line 45: | Line 53: | ||
|{{p|Vulpix}} | |{{p|Vulpix}} | ||
|299 | |299 | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|083 | |083 | ||
Line 55: | Line 58: | ||
|{{p|Farfetch'd}} | |{{p|Farfetch'd}} | ||
|352 | |352 | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|130 | |||
|{{MSP|130M|Gyarados}} | |||
|{{p|Gyarados}}<br><small>Mega Gyarados</small> | |||
|640 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|142 | |||
|{{MSP|142M|Aerodactyl}} | |||
|{{p|Aerodactyl}}<br><small>Mega Aerodactyl<small> | |||
|615 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|161 | |161 | ||
Line 75: | Line 88: | ||
|{{p|Unown}} | |{{p|Unown}} | ||
|336 | |336 | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|260 | |||
|{{MSP|260M|Swampert}} | |||
|{{p|Swampert}}<br><small>Mega Swampert<small> | |||
|635 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|280 | |280 | ||
Line 80: | Line 98: | ||
|{{p|Ralts}} | |{{p|Ralts}} | ||
|198 | |198 | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|283 | |283 | ||
Line 110: | Line 123: | ||
|{{p|Shedinja}} | |{{p|Shedinja}} | ||
|236 | |236 | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|298 | |298 | ||
Line 125: | Line 133: | ||
|{{p|Nosepass}} | |{{p|Nosepass}} | ||
|375 | |375 | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|310 | |||
|{{MSP|310M|Manectric}} | |||
|{{p|Manectric}}<br><small>Mega Manectric<small> | |||
|575 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|316 | |316 | ||
Line 135: | Line 148: | ||
|{{p|Swalot}} | |{{p|Swalot}} | ||
|467 | |467 | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|359 | |||
|{{MSP|359M|Absol}} | |||
|{{p|Absol}}<br><small>Mega Absol</small> | |||
|565 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|401 | |401 | ||
Line 165: | Line 183: | ||
|{{p|Combee}} | |{{p|Combee}} | ||
|244 | |244 | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|455 | |455 | ||
Line 192: | Line 195: | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|460 | |460 | ||
|{{MSP| | |{{MSP|460M|Abomasnow}} | ||
|{{p|Abomasnow}} | |{{p|Abomasnow}}<br><small>Mega Abomasnow<small> | ||
| | |594 | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|493 | |493 | ||
Line 240: | Line 238: | ||
|{{p|Tranquill}} | |{{p|Tranquill}} | ||
|358 | |358 | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|523 | |523 | ||
Line 252: | Line 243: | ||
|{{p|Zebstrika}} | |{{p|Zebstrika}} | ||
|497 | |497 | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|530 | |530 | ||
Line 271: | Line 257: | ||
|{{MSP|537|Seismitoad}} | |{{MSP|537|Seismitoad}} | ||
|{{p|Seismitoad}} | |{{p|Seismitoad}} | ||
| | |509 | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|552 | |552 | ||
Line 281: | Line 267: | ||
|{{MSP|553|Krookodile}} | |{{MSP|553|Krookodile}} | ||
|{{p|Krookodile}} | |{{p|Krookodile}} | ||
| | |519 | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|556 | |556 | ||
Line 287: | Line 273: | ||
|{{p|Maractus}} | |{{p|Maractus}} | ||
|461 | |461 | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|566 | |566 | ||
Line 317: | Line 298: | ||
|{{p|Joltik}} | |{{p|Joltik}} | ||
|319 | |319 | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|598 | |598 | ||
Line 338: | Line 314: | ||
|550 | |550 | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| 646 | |646 | ||
|{{MSP|646|Kyurem}} | |{{MSP|646|Kyurem}} | ||
|{{p|Kyurem}}<br><small>Normal Kyurem</small> | |{{p|Kyurem}}<br><small>Normal Kyurem</small> | ||
| 660 | |660 | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|653 | |||
|{{MSP|653|Fennekin}} | |||
|{{p|Fennekin}} | |||
|307 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|654 | |||
|{{MSP|654|Braixen}} | |||
|{{p|Braixen}} | |||
|409 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|660 | |||
|{{MSP|660|Diggersby}} | |||
|{{p|Diggersby}} | |||
|423 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|662 | |||
|{{MSP|662|Fletchinder}} | |||
|{{p|Fletchinder}} | |||
|382 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|663 | |||
|{{MSP|663|Talonflame}} | |||
|{{p|Talonflame}} | |||
|499 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|665 | |||
|{{MSP|665|Spewpa}} | |||
|{{p|Spewpa}} | |||
|213 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|667 | |||
|{{MSP|667|Litleo}} | |||
|{{p|Litleo}} | |||
|369 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|668 | |||
|{{MSP|668|Pyroar}} | |||
|{{p|Pyroar}} | |||
|507 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|670 | |||
|{{MSP|670|Floette}} | |||
|{{p|Floette}} | |||
|371 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|671 | |||
|{{MSP|671|Florges}} | |||
|{{p|Florges}} | |||
|552 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|673 | |||
|{{MSP|673|Gogoat}} | |||
|{{p|Gogoat}} | |||
|531 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|678 | |||
|{{MSP|678|Meowstic}} | |||
|{{p|Meowstic}} | |||
|466 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|680 | |||
|{{MSP|680|Doublade}} | |||
|{{p|Doublade}} | |||
|448 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|683 | |||
|{{MSP|683|Aromatisse}} | |||
|{{p|Aromatisse}} | |||
|462 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|688 | |||
|{{MSP|688|Binacle}} | |||
|{{p|Binacle}} | |||
|306 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|694 | |||
|{{MSP|694|Helioptile}} | |||
|{{p|Helioptile}} | |||
|289 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|695 | |||
|{{MSP|695|Heliolisk}} | |||
|{{p|Heliolisk}} | |||
|481 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|702 | |||
|{{MSP|702|Dedenne}} | |||
|{{p|Dedenne}} | |||
|431 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | |712 | ||
|{{MSP| | |{{MSP|712|Bergmite}} | ||
|{{p|Bergmite}} | |||
| | |304 | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|{{MSP| | |style="{{roundybl|5px}}" |713 | ||
|{{MSP|713|Avalugg}} | |||
|{{p|Avalugg}} | |||
|style="{{roundybr|5px}}" |514 | |||
|} | |} | ||
==See also== | |||
* [[Stats]] | |||
* [[Base stats]] | |||
* [[List of Pokémon by base stats (Generation I)]] | |||
* [[List of Pokémon by base stats (Generation II-V)]] | |||
* [[List of Pokémon by base stats (Generation VI-present)]] | |||
* [[List of fully evolved Pokémon by base stats]] | |||
{{pokelist}} | {{pokelist}} |
Revision as of 08:13, 28 February 2016
While many base stat totals are actually quite common, there are several Pokémon which have base stat totals unique to them including Mega Evolutions. These Pokémon are listed below as of Generation VI.
List of Pokémon
# | Pokémon | Base stat total | |
---|---|---|---|
006 | Charizard Mega Charizard X Mega Charizard Y |
634 | |
016 | Pidgey | 251 | |
017 | Pidgeotto | 349 | |
018 | Pidgeot Mega Pidgeot |
579 | |
019 | Rattata | 253 | |
024 | Arbok | 438 | |
032 | Nidoran♂ | 273 | |
035 | Clefairy | 323 | |
037 | Vulpix | 299 | |
083 | Farfetch'd | 352 | |
130 | Gyarados Mega Gyarados |
640 | |
142 | Aerodactyl Mega Aerodactyl |
615 | |
161 | Sentret | 215 | |
173 | Cleffa | 218 | |
191 | Sunkern | 180 | |
201 | Unown | 336 | |
260 | Swampert Mega Swampert |
635 | |
280 | Ralts | 198 | |
283 | Surskit | 269 | |
284 | Masquerain | 414 | |
290 | Nincada | 266 | |
291 | Ninjask | 456 | |
292 | Shedinja | 236 | |
298 | Azurill | 190 | |
299 | Nosepass | 375 | |
310 | Manectric Mega Manectric |
575 | |
316 | Gulpin | 302 | |
317 | Swalot | 467 | |
359 | Absol Mega Absol |
565 | |
401 | Kricketot | 194 | |
403 | Shinx | 263 | |
404 | Luxio | 363 | |
405 | Luxray | 523 | |
412 | Burmy | 224 | |
415 | Combee | 244 | |
455 | Carnivine | 454 | |
459 | Snover | 334 | |
460 | Abomasnow Mega Abomasnow |
594 | |
493 | Arceus | 720 | |
499 | Pignite | 418 | |
504 | Patrat | 255 | |
509 | Purrloin | 281 | |
510 | Liepard | 446 | |
518 | Musharna | 487 | |
519 | Pidove | 264 | |
520 | Tranquill | 358 | |
523 | Zebstrika | 497 | |
530 | Excadrill | 508 | |
531 | Audino | 445 | |
537 | Seismitoad | 509 | |
552 | Krokorok | 351 | |
553 | Krookodile | 519 | |
556 | Maractus | 461 | |
566 | Archen | 401 | |
567 | Archeops | 567 | |
587 | Emolga | 428 | |
591 | Amoonguss | 464 | |
595 | Joltik | 319 | |
598 | Ferrothorn | 489 | |
618 | Stunfisk | 471 | |
637 | Volcarona | 550 | |
646 | Kyurem Normal Kyurem |
660 | |
653 | Fennekin | 307 | |
654 | Braixen | 409 | |
660 | Diggersby | 423 | |
662 | Fletchinder | 382 | |
663 | Talonflame | 499 | |
665 | Spewpa | 213 | |
667 | Litleo | 369 | |
668 | Pyroar | 507 | |
670 | Floette | 371 | |
671 | Florges | 552 | |
673 | Gogoat | 531 | |
678 | Meowstic | 466 | |
680 | Doublade | 448 | |
683 | Aromatisse | 462 | |
688 | Binacle | 306 | |
694 | Helioptile | 289 | |
695 | Heliolisk | 481 | |
702 | Dedenne | 431 | |
712 | Bergmite | 304 | |
713 | Avalugg | 514 |
See also
- Stats
- Base stats
- List of Pokémon by base stats (Generation I)
- List of Pokémon by base stats (Generation II-V)
- List of Pokémon by base stats (Generation VI-present)
- List of fully evolved Pokémon by base stats