List of Pokémon with branched evolutions: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
Reinhartmax (talk | contribs) |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
| [[File:136Flareon.png|50px]]<br>{{p|Flareon}}<br>{{ic|Fire}} | | [[File:136Flareon.png|50px]]<br>{{p|Flareon}}<br>{{ic|Fire}} | ||
|- style="background:#{{bulba color light}};" | |- style="background:#{{bulba color light}};" | ||
| [[ | | Level up with [[friendship]] during the [[time|day]]<br>or<br>[[Level]] up with friendship and a [[Sun and Moon Shards|Sun Shard]] in the Bag | ||
| [[File:196Espeon.png|50px]]<br>{{p|Espeon}}<br>{{ic|Psychic}} | | [[File:196Espeon.png|50px]]<br>{{p|Espeon}}<br>{{ic|Psychic}} | ||
|- style="background:#{{bulba color light}};" | |- style="background:#{{bulba color light}};" | ||
| [[ | | Level up with [[friendship]] at [[time|night]]<br>or<br>[[Level]] up with friendship and a [[Sun and Moon Shards|Moon Shard]] in the Bag | ||
| [[File:197Umbreon.png|50px]]<br>{{p|Umbreon}}<br>{{ic|Dark}} | | [[File:197Umbreon.png|50px]]<br>{{p|Umbreon}}<br>{{ic|Dark}} | ||
|- style="background:#{{bulba color light}};" | |- style="background:#{{bulba color light}};" | ||
| [[Level]] up | | [[Level]] up near a [[Moss Rock]] | ||
| [[File:470Leafeon.png|50px]]<br>{{p|Leafeon}}<br>{{ic|Grass}} | | [[File:470Leafeon.png|50px]]<br>{{p|Leafeon}}<br>{{ic|Grass}} | ||
|- style="background:#{{bulba color light}};" | |- style="background:#{{bulba color light}};" | ||
| [[Level]] up | | [[Level]] up near an [[Ice Rock]] | ||
| [[File:471Glaceon.png|50px]]<br>{{p|Glaceon}}<br>{{ic|Ice}} | | [[File:471Glaceon.png|50px]]<br>{{p|Glaceon}}<br>{{ic|Ice}} | ||
|- style="background:#{{bulba color light}};" | |- style="background:#{{bulba color light}};" | ||
Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
|- style="background:#{{bulba color light}};" | |- style="background:#{{bulba color light}};" | ||
| rowspan=4 style="{{roundybl|5px}}" | [[File:412Burmy.png|50px]]<br>{{p|Burmy}}<br>{{ic|Bug}} | | rowspan=4 style="{{roundybl|5px}}" | [[File:412Burmy.png|50px]]<br>{{p|Burmy}}<br>{{ic|Bug}} | ||
| [[Level]] 20<br>(female {{female}}, [[ | | [[Level]] 20<br>(female {{female}}, [[List of Pokémon with form differences#Burmy and Wormadam|Plant Cloak]]) | ||
| [[File:413Wormadam-Plant.png|50px]]<br>{{p|Wormadam}}<br>{{ic|Bug}}{{ic|Grass}} | | [[File:413Wormadam-Plant.png|50px]]<br>{{p|Wormadam}}<br>{{ic|Bug}}{{ic|Grass}} | ||
| rowspan=4 colspan=2 style="{{roundybr|5px}}" | | | rowspan=4 colspan=2 style="{{roundybr|5px}}" | | ||
|- style="background:#{{bulba color light}};" | |- style="background:#{{bulba color light}};" | ||
| [[Level]] 20<br>(female {{female}}, [[ | | [[Level]] 20<br>(female {{female}}, [[List of Pokémon with form differences#Burmy and Wormadam|Sandy Cloak]]) | ||
| [[File:413Wormadam-Sandy.png|50px]]<br>{{p|Wormadam}}<br>{{ic|Bug}}{{ic|Ground}} | | [[File:413Wormadam-Sandy.png|50px]]<br>{{p|Wormadam}}<br>{{ic|Bug}}{{ic|Ground}} | ||
|- style="background:#{{bulba color light}};" | |- style="background:#{{bulba color light}};" | ||
| [[Level]] 20<br>(female {{female}}, [[ | | [[Level]] 20<br>(female {{female}}, [[List of Pokémon with form differences#Burmy and Wormadam|Trash Cloak]]) | ||
| [[File:413Wormadam-Trash.png|50px]]<br>{{p|Wormadam}}<br>{{ic|Bug}}{{ic|Steel}} | | [[File:413Wormadam-Trash.png|50px]]<br>{{p|Wormadam}}<br>{{ic|Bug}}{{ic|Steel}} | ||
|- style="background:#{{bulba color light}};" | |- style="background:#{{bulba color light}};" | ||
| [[Level]] 20<br>(male {{male}}) | | [[Level]] 20<br>(male {{male}}) | ||
| [[File:414Mothim.png|50px]]<br>{{p|Mothim}}<br>{{ic|Bug}}{{ic|Flying}} | | [[File:414Mothim.png|50px]]<br>{{p|Mothim}}<br>{{ic|Bug}}{{ic|Flying}} | ||
|- style="background:#{{bulba color light}};" | |||
| rowspan=2 | [[File:789Cosmog.png|50px]]<br>{{p|Cosmog}}<br>{{ic|Psychic}} | |||
| rowspan=2 | [[Level]] 43 | |||
| rowspan=2 | [[File:790Cosmoem Dream.png|50px]]<br>{{p|Cosmoem}}<br>{{ic|Psychic}} | |||
| [[Level]] 53 in {{pkmn|Sun and Moon|Pokémon Sun}} | |||
| [[File:791Solgaleo.png|50px]]<br>{{p|Solgaleo}}<br>{{ic|Psychic}}{{ic|Steel}} | |||
|- style="background:#{{bulba color light}};" | |||
| [[Level]] 53 in {{pkmn|Sun and Moon|Pokémon Moon}} | |||
| [[File:792Lunala.png|50px]]<br>{{p|Lunala}}<br>{{ic|Psychic}}{{ic|Ghost}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:58, 1 December 2016
This is a list of Pokémon which evolve differently depending on certain conditions. To date, no Pokémon that evolves by branch evolution undergoes a further branch in its evolution, while no Pokémon evolves further after the branch besides Wurmple.
Most Pokémon that evolve through branch evolution do so in their basic forms, and do not make it to a second evolution. There are a few exceptions, though. Many also face this branch in a generation later than when the Pokémon is originally introduced, such as Kirlia which was introduced in Generation III along with its evolution Gardevoir, and whose second evolution, Gallade, was introduced in Generation IV.
Pokémon that evolve through branch evolution
See also