List of Pokémon music CDs: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
(45 intermediate revisions by 20 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
==English== | ==English== | ||
{| {| | {| {| style="margin:auto; background: #{{electric color}}; {{roundy|1em}}; border: 5px solid #{{electric color}};" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
{| border=1 width="100% | {| border=1 width="100%" style="margin:auto; background: #FFF; border:1px solid #{{electric color dark}}; border-collapse:collapse;" | ||
|- style="background: #{{electric color light}};" | |- style="background: #{{electric color light}};" | ||
! Release date | ! Release date | ||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| June 29, 1999 | | June 29, 1999 | ||
| ''[[Pokémon 2.B.A. Master]]'' | | ''[[Pokémon 2.B.A. Master]]'' | ||
| Soundtrack for ''[[Pokémon: Indigo League]]'' | | Soundtrack for ''[[S01|Pokémon: Indigo League]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| October 26, 1999 | | October 26, 1999 | ||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2000 | | 2000 | ||
|''[[Pokémon Gotta Catch the Sound]]'' | |''[[Pokémon Gotta Catch the Sound!]]'' | ||
| Soundtrack for [[Pokémon Snap]] and {{eng|Pokémon Stadium}} | | Soundtrack for [[Pokémon Snap]] and {{eng|Pokémon Stadium}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
| January 23, 2001 | | January 23, 2001 | ||
| ''[[Totally Pokémon]]'' | | ''[[Totally Pokémon]]'' | ||
| Soundtrack for ''[[Pokémon: The Johto Journeys]]'' | | Soundtrack for ''[[S03|Pokémon: The Johto Journeys]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| February 27, 2001 | | February 27, 2001 | ||
Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
| April 3, 2001 | | April 3, 2001 | ||
| ''[[Pokémon 3: The Ultimate Soundtrack]]'' | | ''[[Pokémon 3: The Ultimate Soundtrack]]'' | ||
| Soundtrack for ''[[M03|Spell of the Unown]]'' | | Soundtrack for ''[[M03|Spell of the Unown: Entei]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| October 23, 2001 | | October 23, 2001 | ||
Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| March 27, 2007 | | March 27, 2007 | ||
| '' | | ''{{OBP|Pokémon X|CD}}'' | ||
| Album released for the tenth anniversary of Pokémon | | Album released for the tenth anniversary of Pokémon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| April 3, 2007 | | April 3, 2007 | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[Exclusive Target Mix!]]'' | ||
| Bonus music CD that was given with the [[M09|9th movie]] DVD | | Bonus music CD that was given with the [[M09|9th movie]] DVD at {{wp|Target Corporation|Target stores}} in the United States | ||
|- | |||
| April 3, 2007 | |||
| ''[[Exclusive Toys R Us Mix!]]'' | |||
| Bonus music CD that was given with the [[M09|9th movie]] DVD at {{wp|Toys "R" Us}} in the United States | |||
|- | |||
| November 13, 2013 | |||
| ''[[Pokémon X & Pokémon Y: Super Music Collection]]'' | |||
| Soundtrack to the games [[Pokémon X and Y]], also including music from the miniseries ''[[Pokémon Origins]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| December 10, 2013 | |||
| ''[[Pokémon FireRed & Pokémon LeafGreen: Super Music Collection]]'' | |||
| Soundtrack to the games {{game|FireRed and LeafGreen|s}} | |||
|- | |||
| January 14, 2014 | |||
| ''[[Pokémon HeartGold & Pokémon SoulSilver: Super Music Collection]]'' | |||
| Soundtrack to the games {{game|HeartGold and SoulSilver|s}} | |||
|- | |||
| February 11, 2014 | |||
| ''[[Pokémon Ruby & Pokémon Sapphire: Super Music Collection]]'' | |||
| Soundtrack to the games {{game|Ruby and Sapphire|s}} | |||
|- | |||
| March 11, 2014 | |||
| ''[[Pokémon Diamond & Pokémon Pearl: Super Music Collection]]'' | |||
| Soundtrack to the games {{game|Diamond and Pearl|s}} | |||
|- | |||
| April 8, 2014 | |||
| ''[[Pokémon Black & Pokémon White: Super Music Collection]]'' | |||
| Soundtrack to the games {{game|Black and White|s}} | |||
|- | |||
| May 13, 2014 | |||
| ''[[Pokémon Black 2 & Pokémon White 2: Super Music Collection]]'' | |||
| Soundtrack to the games {{game|Black and White|s|Pokémon Black 2 and White 2|2}}, also including music from {{game|Emerald}} and {{game|Platinum}} | |||
|- | |||
| December 16, 2014 | |||
| ''[[Pokémon Omega Ruby & Pokémon Alpha Sapphire: Super Music Collection]]'' | |||
| Soundtrack to the games {{g|Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Japanese== | ==Japanese== | ||
{| {| | {| {| style="margin:auto; background: #{{electric color}}; {{roundy|1em}}; border: 5px solid #{{electric color}};" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
{| border=1 width="100% | {| border=1 width="100%" style="margin:auto; background: #FFF; border:1px solid #{{electric color dark}}; border-collapse:collapse;" | ||
|- style="background: #{{electric color light}};" | |- style="background: #{{electric color light}};" | ||
! Release date | ! Release date | ||
Line 93: | Line 129: | ||
| June 28, 1997 | | June 28, 1997 | ||
| ''{{CD|Aim to Be a Pokémon Master}}'' | | ''{{CD|Aim to Be a Pokémon Master}}'' | ||
| Soundtrack for ''[[Pokémon: Indigo League]]'' | | Soundtrack for ''[[S01|Pokémon: Indigo League]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| November 1, 1997 | | November 1, 1997 | ||
| ''[[Game Boy Pokémon | | ''[[Game Boy: Entire Pokémon Sounds Collection CD]]'' | ||
| Soundtrack for [[Pokémon Red and Green Versions]] | | Soundtrack for [[Pokémon Red and Green Versions]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 105: | Line 141: | ||
| December 10, 1997 | | December 10, 1997 | ||
| ''[[Singing Pokémon Encyclopedia]]'' | | ''[[Singing Pokémon Encyclopedia]]'' | ||
| A single containing songs about the {{ | | A single containing songs about the {{t|Normal}}- and {{type|Bug}} Pokémon. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| December 10, 1997 | | December 10, 1997 | ||
| ''{{CD|Team Rocket Forever}}'' | | ''{{CD|Team Rocket Forever}}'' | ||
| A soundtrack featuring songs about | | A soundtrack featuring songs about {{TRT}}. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| February 10, 1998 | | February 10, 1998 | ||
Line 117: | Line 153: | ||
| June 10, 1998 | | June 10, 1998 | ||
| ''[[Pocket Monsters Sound Anime Collection]]'' | | ''[[Pocket Monsters Sound Anime Collection]]'' | ||
| Soundtrack for ''[[Pokémon: Indigo League]]'' | | Soundtrack for ''[[S01|Pokémon: Indigo League]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| July 18, 1998 | | July 18, 1998 | ||
Line 126: | Line 162: | ||
| ''{{single|Together With the Wind}}'' | | ''{{single|Together With the Wind}}'' | ||
| Single of ''[[Together With the Wind]]'' | | Single of ''[[Together With the Wind]]'' | ||
|- | |||
| 1998 | |||
| ''[[Sound Picture Box - It's a White Tomorrow! Team Rocket]]'' | |||
| Contains the radio drama ''[[It's a White Tomorrow! Team Rocket]]'' and some musical tracks | |||
|- | |- | ||
| January 1, 1999 | | January 1, 1999 | ||
| ''[[Pokémon Song Best Collection]]'' | | ''[[Pokémon Song Best Collection]]'' | ||
| Compilation album of previously released songs | | Compilation album of previously released songs | ||
|- | |||
| February 12, 1999 | |||
| ''[[Sound Picture Box - The Birth of Mewtwo]]'' | |||
| Contains the radio drama ''[[The Birth of Mewtwo]]'' and the soundtrack to ''[[M01|Mewtwo Strikes Back]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| March 25, 1999 | | March 25, 1999 | ||
| ''{{CD|The Rivals}}'' | | ''{{CD|The Rivals}}'' | ||
| Soundtrack for ''[[Pokémon: | | Soundtrack for ''[[S02|Pokémon: Adventures in the Orange Islands]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| July 7, 1999 | | July 7, 1999 | ||
Line 169: | Line 213: | ||
| July 8, 2000 | | July 8, 2000 | ||
| ''[[Emperor of the Crystal Tower: Entei Music Collection]]'' | | ''[[Emperor of the Crystal Tower: Entei Music Collection]]'' | ||
| Soundtrack for ''[[M03|Spell of the Unown]]'' and ''[[PK07|Pikachu And Pichu]]'' | | Soundtrack for ''[[M03|Spell of the Unown: Entei]]'' and ''[[PK07|Pikachu And Pichu]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| September 13, 2000 | | September 13, 2000 | ||
Line 185: | Line 229: | ||
| March 28, 2001 | | March 28, 2001 | ||
| ''[[Pokémon Song Best Collection 2]]'' | | ''[[Pokémon Song Best Collection 2]]'' | ||
| | | Compilation album of previously released songs | ||
|- | |- | ||
| July 18, 2001 | | July 18, 2001 | ||
Line 205: | Line 249: | ||
| March 29, 2002 | | March 29, 2002 | ||
| ''{{CD|Ready Go!}}'' | | ''{{CD|Ready Go!}}'' | ||
| Soundtrack for ''[[Pokémon: Master Quest]]'' and ''[[The Legend of Thunder!]]'' | | Soundtrack for ''[[S05|Pokémon: Master Quest]]'' and ''[[The Legend of Thunder!]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| July 10, 2002 | | July 10, 2002 | ||
Line 217: | Line 261: | ||
| August 1, 2002 | | August 1, 2002 | ||
| ''[[Guardian Gods of the City of Water: Latias and Latios Music Collection]]'' | | ''[[Guardian Gods of the City of Water: Latias and Latios Music Collection]]'' | ||
| Soundtrack for ''[[M05|Pokémon Heroes]]'' and ''[[PK11|Camp Pikachu]]'' | | Soundtrack for ''[[M05|Pokémon Heroes: Latios & Latias]]'' and ''[[PK11|Camp Pikachu]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| January 29, 2003 | | January 29, 2003 | ||
| ''{{CD|Advance Adventure}}'' | | ''{{CD|Advance Adventure}}'' | ||
| Soundtrack for ''[[Pokémon: Advanced]]'' | | Soundtrack for ''[[S06|Pokémon: Advanced]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| April 23, 2003 | | April 23, 2003 | ||
Line 228: | Line 272: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| April 26, 2003 | | April 26, 2003 | ||
| ''[[Pokémon Ruby & Sapphire Music | | ''[[Pokémon Ruby & Pokémon Sapphire: Super Music Collection]]'' | ||
| Soundtrack for [[Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire Versions]] | | Soundtrack for [[Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire Versions]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 249: | Line 293: | ||
| April 28, 2004 | | April 28, 2004 | ||
| ''{{CD|Challenger!!}}'' | | ''{{CD|Challenger!!}}'' | ||
| Soundtrack for ''[[Pokémon: Advanced Challenge]]'' | | Soundtrack for ''[[S07|Pokémon: Advanced Challenge]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| May 26, 2004 | | May 26, 2004 | ||
Line 269: | Line 313: | ||
| February 2, 2005 | | February 2, 2005 | ||
| ''[[Pokémon Symphonic Medley / GLORY DAY ~That Shining Day~]]'' | | ''[[Pokémon Symphonic Medley / GLORY DAY ~That Shining Day~]]'' | ||
| Soundtrack for ''[[Pokémon: Advanced Battle]]'' | | Soundtrack for ''[[S08|Pokémon: Advanced Battle]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| March 23, 2005 | | March 23, 2005 | ||
Line 280: | Line 324: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| July 13, 2005 | | July 13, 2005 | ||
| '' | | ''{{single|Song of Origin / Nice Buddy}}'' | ||
| Single of ''[[Song of Origin]]'' | | Single of ''[[Song of Origin]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| July 16, 2005 | | July 16, 2005 | ||
| ''{{CD|Battle Frontier}}'' | | ''{{CD|Battle Frontier}}'' | ||
| Soundtrack for ''[[Pokémon: Battle Frontier]]'' | | Soundtrack for ''[[S09|Pokémon: Battle Frontier]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| August 3, 2005 | | August 3, 2005 | ||
Line 297: | Line 341: | ||
| June 28, 2006 | | June 28, 2006 | ||
| ''[[Spurt! / I Won't Lose! ~Haruka's Theme~]]'' | | ''[[Spurt! / I Won't Lose! ~Haruka's Theme~]]'' | ||
| Soundtrack for ''[[Pokémon: Battle Frontier]]'' | | Soundtrack for ''[[S09|Pokémon: Battle Frontier]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| July 26, 2006 | | July 26, 2006 | ||
Line 309: | Line 353: | ||
| November 29, 2006 | | November 29, 2006 | ||
| ''[[Together / By Your Side ~Hikari's Theme~]]'' | | ''[[Together / By Your Side ~Hikari's Theme~]]'' | ||
| Soundtrack for ''[[Pokémon: Diamond and Pearl]]'' | | Soundtrack for ''[[S10|Pokémon: Diamond and Pearl]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| December 22, 2006 | | December 22, 2006 | ||
Line 321: | Line 365: | ||
| July 18, 2007 | | July 18, 2007 | ||
| ''[[Together 2007]]'' | | ''[[Together 2007]]'' | ||
| Soundtrack for ''[[Pokémon: Diamond and Pearl]]'' and ''[[M10|The Rise of Darkrai]]'' | | Soundtrack for ''[[S10|Pokémon: Diamond and Pearl]]'' and ''[[M10|The Rise of Darkrai]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| July 25, 2007 | | July 25, 2007 | ||
Line 329: | Line 373: | ||
| May 28, 2008 | | May 28, 2008 | ||
| ''{{CD|Message of the Wind}}'' | | ''{{CD|Message of the Wind}}'' | ||
| Soundtrack for ''[[Pokémon Diamond & Pearl: Battle Dimension]]'' | | Soundtrack for ''[[S11|Pokémon Diamond & Pearl: Battle Dimension]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| July 16, 2008 | | July 16, 2008 | ||
| ''{{Single|ONE}}'' | | ''{{Single|ONE}}'' | ||
| Single of '' | | Single of ''{{OBP|ONE|Japanese song}}'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| July 30, 2008 | | July 30, 2008 | ||
Line 341: | Line 385: | ||
| November 26, 2008 | | November 26, 2008 | ||
| ''[[High Touch! / Surely Tomorrow]]'' | | ''[[High Touch! / Surely Tomorrow]]'' | ||
| Soundtrack for ''[[Pokémon Diamond & Pearl: Galactic Battles]]'' | | Soundtrack for ''[[S12|Pokémon Diamond & Pearl: Galactic Battles]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| March 4, 2009 | | March 4, 2009 | ||
| ''[[Pikachu the Movie Song Best 1998-2008]]'' | | ''[[Pikachu the Movie Song Best 1998-2008]]'' | ||
| Collection of [[Pikachu | | Collection of [[Pikachu short]]s songs from 1998 to 2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| July 15, 2009 | | July 15, 2009 | ||
| ''{{CD|High Touch! 2009}}'' | | ''{{CD|High Touch! 2009}}'' | ||
| Soundtrack for ''[[Pokémon Diamond & Pearl: Galactic Battles]]'' | | Soundtrack for ''[[S12|Pokémon Diamond & Pearl: Galactic Battles]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| July 15, 2009 | | July 15, 2009 | ||
Line 360: | Line 404: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| October 28, 2009 | | October 28, 2009 | ||
| ''[[Pokémon HeartGold & SoulSilver Music | | ''[[Pokémon HeartGold & Pokémon SoulSilver: Super Music Collection]]'' | ||
| Soundtrack for [[Pokémon HeartGold and SoulSilver Versions]] | | Soundtrack for [[Pokémon HeartGold and SoulSilver Versions]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| December 16, 2009 | | December 16, 2009 | ||
| ''{{CD|Which One ~ Is It?}}'' | | ''{{CD|Which One ~ Is It?}}'' | ||
| Soundtrack for ''[[Pokémon Diamond & Pearl: Galactic Battles]]'' | | Soundtrack for ''[[S12|Pokémon Diamond & Pearl: Galactic Battles]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| February 24, 2010 | | February 24, 2010 | ||
| ''{{CD|The Greatest - Everyday!}}'' | | ''{{CD|The Greatest - Everyday!}}'' | ||
| Soundtrack for [[Pokémon Diamond & Pearl: Sinnoh League Victors]] | | Soundtrack for [[S13|Pokémon Diamond & Pearl: Sinnoh League Victors]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| June 30, 2010 | | June 30, 2010 | ||
Line 389: | Line 433: | ||
| November 24, 2010 | | November 24, 2010 | ||
| ''[[Best Wishes! / Fanfare of the Heart]]'' | | ''[[Best Wishes! / Fanfare of the Heart]]'' | ||
| Soundtrack for ''[[Pokémon: Black | | Soundtrack for ''[[S14|Pokémon: Black & White]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| July 13, 2011 | | July 13, 2011 | ||
| '' | | ''{{single|The Sky / The Voice}}'' | ||
| Soundtrack for ''[[M14|Victini and the Black Hero: Zekrom/Victini and the White Hero: Reshiram]]'' | | Soundtrack for ''[[M14|Victini and the Black Hero: Zekrom/Victini and the White Hero: Reshiram]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 400: | Line 444: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| July 22, 2011 | | July 22, 2011 | ||
| '' | | ''{{single|Can You Name All the Pokémon? BW}}'' | ||
| Single of ''[[Can You Name All the Pokémon? BW]]'' | | Single of ''[[Can You Name All the Pokémon? BW]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 408: | Line 452: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| March 07, 2012 | | March 07, 2012 | ||
| '' | | ''{{single|Seven-colored Arch}}'' | ||
| Single of [[Seven-colored Arch]] | | Single of [[Seven-colored Arch]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| June 27, 2012 | |||
| ''[[Maiden War]]'' | |||
| CD released by {{wp|Momoiro Clover Z}} that contains the ending theme ''[[Look Look☆Here]]''. | |||
|- | |||
| July 11, 2012 | |||
| ''{{single|Memories}} | |||
| Single of ''[[Memories]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| July 18, 2012 | |||
| ''{{OBP|Pocket Monsters Best Wishes! Season 2|CD}}'' | |||
| Soundtrack for ''[[S15|Pokémon Black & White: Rival Destinies]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| July 25, 2012 | |||
| ''[[Pokémon Black 2 & White 2 Super Music Complete]]'' | |||
| Soundtrack to the games {{game|Black and White|s|Pokémon Black 2 and White 2|2}}, also including music from {{game|Emerald}} and {{game|Platinum}} | |||
|- | |||
| August 3, 2012 | |||
| ''[[Kyurem VS the Sacred Swordsman: Keldeo / Meloetta's Dazzling Recital Music Collection]]'' | |||
| Soundtrack to ''[[M15|Kyurem VS the Sacred Swordsman: Keldeo]] and ''[[PK24|Meloetta's Dazzling Recital]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| February 22, 2013 | |||
| ''[[Pokémon Radio Show! Team Rocket's Secret Empire Volume 1 - Jessie Edition]]'' | |||
| First CD album compiling segments from [[Team Rocket's Secret Empire]] radio show | |||
|- | |||
| March 29, 2013 | |||
| ''[[Pokémon Radio Show! Team Rocket's Secret Empire Volume 2 - James Edition]]'' | |||
| Second CD album compiling segments from [[Team Rocket's Secret Empire]] radio show | |||
|- | |||
| April 26, 2013 | |||
| ''[[Pokémon Radio Show! Team Rocket's Secret Empire Volume 3 - Meowth Edition]]'' | |||
| Third CD album compiling segments from [[Team Rocket's Secret Empire]] radio show | |||
|- | |||
| April 26, 2013 | |||
| ''[[Pokémon Radio Show! Team Rocket's Secret Empire Rare Pilot Edition]]'' | |||
| A special release from [[Team Rocket's Secret Empire]], exclusive to {{wp|Animate}} stores | |||
|- | |||
| May 31, 2013 | |||
| ''[[Pokémon Radio Show! Team Rocket's Secret Empire ~Selection~]]'' | |||
| Fourth CD album compiling segments from [[Team Rocket's Secret Empire]] radio show | |||
|- | |||
| June 5, 2013 | |||
| ''[[Let's Join Hands / Forbidden Karma]]'' | |||
| CD released by {{wp|Shiritsu Ebisu Chugaku}} that contains the ending themes ''[[Sakura Go-Round]]'' and ''[[Let's Join Hands]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| July 7, 2013 | |||
| ''{{OBP|Summerly Slope|CD}}'' | |||
| Single by Daisuke that contains the opening theme ''[[Summerly Slope]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| July 10, 2013 | |||
| ''{{single|Smiling Face}}'' | |||
| Single by {{wp|Ikimono-gakari}} that contains the movie theme ''[[Smiling Face]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| July 31, 2013 | |||
| ''[[ExtremeSpeed Genesect: Mewtwo Awakens / Pikachu and Eevee Friends Music Collection]] | |||
| Soundtrack to ''[[M16|ExtremeSpeed Genesect: Mewtwo Awakens]]'' and ''[[PK25|Pikachu and Eevee Friends]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| November 13, 2013 | |||
| ''[[Nintendo 3DS Pokémon X ・Y Super Music Complete]]'' | |||
| Soundtrack to the games {{g|X and Y}} and the anime [[Pokémon Origins]] | |||
|- | |||
| December 4, 2013 | |||
| ''[[V / Santa Claus at 850 Yen Per Hour]]'' | |||
| Single by {{wp|Yusuke Kamiji|Yusuke}} that contains the first [[XY series|XY]] opening theme, "[[V (Volt)]]" | |||
|- | |||
| December 3, 2014 | |||
| ''[[Nintendo 3DS Pokémon Omega Ruby & Alpha Sapphire Super Music Complete]]'' | |||
| Soundtrack to the games {{g|Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{-}} | |||
{{Project Music notice}} | {{Project Music notice}} | ||
[[Category:Lists]] | [[Category:Lists]] | ||
[[Category:CDs]] | [[Category:CDs|*]] | ||
[[de:Musik]] | [[de:Musik]] |
Revision as of 03:16, 21 May 2015
The following is a list of all original Pokémon music CDs released in either Japanese or English.
English
Japanese
|
This article is part of Project Music, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on each Pokémon song, CD and musician. |