List of Pokémon by gender ratio: Difference between revisions
m ("engendered" -> "gendered" ("engendered" means "caused" or "created")) |
Goldenpelt (talk | contribs) (Victini-Emonga) |
||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|{{MS|475|Gallade (Pokémon)}} | |{{MS|475|Gallade (Pokémon)}} | ||
|{{p|Gallade}} | |{{p|Gallade}} | ||
|- | |||
|538 | |||
|{{MS|538|Nageki (Pokémon)}} | |||
|{{p|Nageki}} | |||
|- | |||
|539 | |||
|{{MS|539|Dageki (Pokémon)}} | |||
|{{p|Dageki}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 327: | Line 335: | ||
|{{p|Leafeon}} | |{{p|Leafeon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |495 | ||
|{{MS| | |{{MS|495|Tsutarja (Pokémon)}} | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Tsutarja}} | ||
|- | |||
|496 | |||
|{{MS|496|Janoby (Pokémon)}} | |||
|{{p|Janoby}} | |||
|- | |||
|497 | |||
|{{MS|497|Jaroda (Pokémon)}} | |||
|{{p|Jaroda}} | |||
|- | |||
|498 | |||
|{{MS|498|Pokabu(Pokémon)}} | |||
|{{p|Pokabu}} | |||
|- | |||
|499 | |||
|{{MS|499|Chaobu (Pokémon)}} | |||
|{{p|Chaobu}} | |||
|- | |||
|500 | |||
|{{MS|500|Enbuoo (Pokémon)}} | |||
|{{p|Enbuoo}} | |||
|- | |||
|501 | |||
|{{MS|501|Mijuamaru (Pokémon)}} | |||
|{{p|Mijumaru}} | |||
|- | |||
|502 | |||
|{{MS|402|Futachimaru (Pokémon)}} | |||
|{{p|Futachimaru}} | |||
|- | |||
|503 | |||
|{{MS|503|Daikenki (Pokémon)}} | |||
|{{p|Daikenki}} | |||
|- | |||
|511 | |||
|{{MS|511|Yanappu (Pokémon)}} | |||
|{{p|Yanappu}} | |||
|- | |||
|512 | |||
|{{MS|512|Yanakki (Pokémon)}} | |||
|{{p|Yanakki}} | |||
|- | |||
|513 | |||
|{{MS|513|Baoppu (Pokémon)}} | |||
|{{p|Baoppu}} | |||
|- | |||
|514 | |||
|{{MS|514|Baokki (Pokémon)}} | |||
|{{p|Baokki}} | |||
|- | |||
|515 | |||
|{{MS|515|Hiyappu (Pokémon)}} | |||
|{{p|Hiyappu}} | |||
|- | |||
|516 | |||
|{{MS|516|Hiyakki (Pokémon)}} | |||
|{{p|Hiyakki}} | |||
|- | |||
|564 | |||
|{{MS|564|Purotoga (Pokémon)}} | |||
|{{p|Purotoga}} | |||
|- | |||
|565 | |||
|{{MS|565|Abagoora (Pokémon)}} | |||
|{{p|Abagoora}} | |||
|- | |||
|566 | |||
|{{MS|566|Aaken (Pokémon)}} | |||
|{{p|Aaken}} | |||
|- | |||
|567 | |||
|{{MS|567|Akeosu (Pokémon)}} | |||
|{{p|Akeosu}} | |||
|- | |||
|570 | |||
|{{MS|570|Zorua (Pokémon)}} | |||
|{{p|Zorua}} | |||
|- | |||
|571 | |||
|{{MS|571|Zoroark (Pokémon)}} | |||
|{{p|Zoroark}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 417: | Line 505: | ||
|{{MS|467|Magmortar (Pokémon)}} | |{{MS|467|Magmortar (Pokémon)}} | ||
|{{p|Magmortar}} | |{{p|Magmortar}} | ||
|- | |||
|532 | |||
|{{MS|532|Dokkora (Pokémon)}} | |||
|{{p|Dokkora}} | |||
|- | |||
|533 | |||
|{{MS|533|Dokkotsu(Pokémon)}} | |||
|{{p|Dokkotsu}} | |||
|- | |||
|534 | |||
|{{MS|534|Roobushin (Pokémon)}} | |||
|{{p|Roobushin}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,696: | Line 1,796: | ||
|{{MS|485|Heatran (Pokémon)}} | |{{MS|485|Heatran (Pokémon)}} | ||
|{{p|Heatran}} | |{{p|Heatran}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |504 | ||
|{{MS| | |{{MS|504|Minezumi (Pokémon)}} | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Minezumi}} | ||
|- | |||
|505 | |||
|{{MS|505|Miruhoggu (Pokémon)}} | |||
|{{p|Miruhoggu}} | |||
|- | |||
|506 | |||
|{{MS|506|Yorterrie (Pokémon)}} | |||
|{{p|Yorterrie}} | |||
|- | |||
|507 | |||
|{{MS|507|Haderia (Pokémon)}} | |||
|{{p|Haderia}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |508 | ||
|{{MS| | |{{MS|508|Murando (Pokémon)}} | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Murando}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |509 | ||
|{{MS| | |{{MS|509|Choroneko (Pokémon)}} | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Choroneko}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |510 | ||
|{{MS| | |{{MS|510|Leopardas (Pokémon)}} | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Leopardas}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |517 | ||
|{{MS| | |{{MS|517|Munna (Pokémon)}} | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Munna}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |518 | ||
|{{MS| | |{{MS|518|Musharna (Pokémon)}} | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Musharna}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |519 | ||
|{{MS| | |{{MS|519|Mamepato (Pokémon)}} | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Mamepato}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |520 | ||
|{{MS| | |{{MS|520|Hatoboo (Pokémon)}} | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Hatoboo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |521 | ||
|{{MS| | |{{MS|521|Kenhorou (Pokémon)}} | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Kenhorou}} | ||
|- | |||
|522 | |||
|{{MS|522|Shimama (Pokémon)}} | |||
|{{p|Shimama}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |523 | ||
|{{MS| | |{{MS|523|Zeburaika (Pokémon)}} | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Zeburaika}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |524 | ||
|{{MS| | |{{MS|524|Dangoro (Pokémon)}} | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Dangoro}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |525 | ||
|{{MS| | |{{MS|525|Gantoru (Pokémon)}} | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Gantoru}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |526 | ||
|{{MS| | |{{MS|526|Gigaiasu (Pokémon)}} | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Gigaiasu}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |527 | ||
|{{MS| | |{{MS|527|Koromori (Pokémon)}} | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Koromori}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |528 | ||
|{{MS| | |{{MS|528|Kokoromori (Pokémon)}} | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Kokoromori}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|174 | |529 | ||
|{{MS|174|Igglybuff (Pokémon)}} | |{{MS|527|Mogurew (Pokémon)}} | ||
|{{p|Igglybuff}} | |{{p|Mogurew}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|298 | |530 | ||
|{{MS|298|Azurill (Pokémon)}} | |{{MS|528|Doryuzu (Pokémon)}} | ||
|{{p|Azurill}} | |{{p|Doryuzu}} | ||
|} | |- | ||
|531 | |||
==Female only== | |{{MS|529|Tabunne (Pokémon)}} | ||
These Pokémon only appear as female. | |{{p|Tabunne}} | ||
{| {{Bluetable|background: white; margin: auto;}} | |- | ||
|- style="background: #ccf;" | |535 | ||
! # | |{{MS|485|Otamaro (Pokémon)}} | ||
! Icon | |{{p|Otamaro}} | ||
! Name | |- | ||
|- | |536 | ||
|029 | |{{MS|534|Gamagaru (Pokémon)}} | ||
|{{MS|029|Nidoran♀ (Pokémon)}} | |{{p|Gamagaru}} | ||
|{{p|Nidoran♀}} | |- | ||
|- | |537 | ||
|113 | |{{MS|535|Gamageroge (Pokémon)}} | ||
|{{MS|113|Chansey (Pokémon)}} | |{{p|Gamageroge}} | ||
|{{p|Chansey}} | |- | ||
|- | |540 | ||
|115 | |{{MS|540|Kurumiru (Pokémon)}} | ||
|{{MS|115|Kangaskhan (Pokémon)}} | |{{p|Kurumiru}} | ||
|{{p|Kangaskhan}} | |- | ||
|- | |541 | ||
|124 | |{{MS|542|Kurumayu (Pokémon)}} | ||
|{{MS|124|Jynx (Pokémon)}} | |{{p|Kurumayu}} | ||
|{{p|Jynx}} | |- | ||
|- | |542 | ||
|241 | |{{MS|542|Hahakomori (Pokémon)}} | ||
|{{p|Hahakomori}} | |||
|- | |||
|543 | |||
|{{MS|543|Fushide (Pokémon)}} | |||
|{{p|Fushide}} | |||
|- | |||
|544 | |||
|{{MS|544|Hoiiga (Pokémon)}} | |||
|{{p|Hoiiga}} | |||
|- | |||
|545 | |||
|{{MS|545|Pendra (Pokémon)}} | |||
|{{p|Pendra}} | |||
|- | |||
|546 | |||
|{{MS|546|Monmen (Pokémon)}} | |||
|{{p|Monmen}} | |||
|- | |||
|547 | |||
|{{MS|547|Erufuun (Pokémon)}} | |||
|{{p|Erufuun}} | |||
|- | |||
|550 | |||
|{{MS|550|Basurao (Pokémon)}} | |||
|{{p|Basurao}} | |||
|- | |||
|551 | |||
|{{MS|551|Meguroko (Pokémon)}} | |||
|{{p|Meguroko}} | |||
|- | |||
|552 | |||
|{{MS|552|Warubiru (Pokémon)}} | |||
|{{p|Warubiru}} | |||
|- | |||
|553 | |||
|{{MS|553|Warubiaru(Pokémon)}} | |||
|{{p|Warubiaru}} | |||
|- | |||
|554 | |||
|{{MS|554|Darumakka (Pokémon)}} | |||
|{{p|Darumakka}} | |||
|- | |||
|555 | |||
|{{MS|555|Hihidaruma (Pokémon)}} | |||
|{{p|Hihidaruma}} | |||
|- | |||
|556 | |||
|{{MS|556|Marakacchi (Pokémon)}} | |||
|{{p|Marakacchi}} | |||
|- | |||
|557 | |||
|{{MS|557|Ishizumai (Pokémon)}} | |||
|{{p|Ishizumai}} | |||
|- | |||
|558 | |||
|{{MS|558|Iwaparesu (Pokémon)}} | |||
|{{p|Iwaparesu}} | |||
|- | |||
|559 | |||
|{{MS|559|Zuruggu (Pokémon)}} | |||
|{{p|Zuruggu}} | |||
|- | |||
|560 | |||
|{{MS|560|Zuruzukin (Pokémon)}} | |||
|{{p|Zuruzukin}} | |||
|- | |||
|561 | |||
|{{MS|561|Shinbora (Pokémon)}} | |||
|{{p|Shinbora}} | |||
|- | |||
|562 | |||
|{{MS|562|Desumasu (Pokémon)}} | |||
|{{p|Desumasu}} | |||
|- | |||
|563 | |||
|{{MS|563|Desukaan (Pokémon)}} | |||
|{{p|Desukaan}} | |||
|- | |||
|568 | |||
|{{MS|568|Yabukuron(Pokémon)}} | |||
|{{p|Yabukuron}} | |||
|- | |||
|569 | |||
|{{MS|569|Dasutodasu (Pokémon)}} | |||
|{{p|Dosutadasu}} | |||
|- | |||
|577 | |||
|{{MS|577|Yuniran (Pokémon)}} | |||
|{{p|Yuniran}} | |||
|- | |||
|578 | |||
|{{MS|578|Daburan (Pokémon)}} | |||
|{{p|Daburan}} | |||
|- | |||
|579 | |||
|{{MS|579|Rankurusu (Pokémon)}} | |||
|{{p|Rankurusu}} | |||
|- | |||
|580 | |||
|{{MS|580|Koaruhii (Pokémon)}} | |||
|{{p|Koaruhii}} | |||
|- | |||
|581 | |||
|{{MS|581|Swanna (Pokémon)}} | |||
|{{p|Swanna}} | |||
|- | |||
|582 | |||
|{{MS|582|Banipucchi (Pokémon)}} | |||
|{{p|Banipucchi}} | |||
|- | |||
|583 | |||
|{{MS|583|Baniricchi (Pokémon)}} | |||
|{{p|Baniricchi}} | |||
|- | |||
|584 | |||
|{{MS|584|Baibanira (Pokémon)}} | |||
|{{p|Baibanira}} | |||
|- | |||
|585 | |||
|{{MS|585|Shikijika (Pokémon)}} | |||
|{{p|Shikijika}} | |||
|- | |||
|586 | |||
|{{MS|586|Mebukijika (Pokémon)}} | |||
|{{p|Mebukijika}} | |||
|- | |||
|587 | |||
|{{MS|587|Emonga (Pokémon)}} | |||
|{{p|Emonga}} | |||
|} | |||
==3 ♀ : 1 ♂== | |||
These Pokémon usually appear as female, but can be male. | |||
{| {{Bluetable|background: white; margin: auto;}} | |||
|- style="background: #ccf;" | |||
! # | |||
! Icon | |||
! Name | |||
|- | |||
|035 | |||
|{{MS|035|Clefairy (Pokémon)}} | |||
|{{p|Clefairy}} | |||
|- | |||
|036 | |||
|{{MS|036|Clefable (Pokémon)}} | |||
|{{p|Clefable}} | |||
|- | |||
|037 | |||
|{{MS|037|Vulpix (Pokémon)}} | |||
|{{p|Vulpix}} | |||
|- | |||
|038 | |||
|{{MS|038|Ninetales (Pokémon)}} | |||
|{{p|Ninetales}} | |||
|- | |||
|039 | |||
|{{MS|039|Jigglypuff (Pokémon)}} | |||
|{{p|Jigglypuff}} | |||
|- | |||
|040 | |||
|{{MS|040|Wigglytuff (Pokémon)}} | |||
|{{p|Wigglytuff}} | |||
|- | |||
|209 | |||
|{{MS|209|Snubbull (Pokémon)}} | |||
|{{p|Snubbull}} | |||
|- | |||
|210 | |||
|{{MS|210|Granbull (Pokémon)}} | |||
|{{p|Granbull}} | |||
|- | |||
|222 | |||
|{{MS|222|Corsola (Pokémon)}} | |||
|{{p|Corsola}} | |||
|- | |||
|300 | |||
|{{MS|300|Skitty (Pokémon)}} | |||
|{{p|Skitty}} | |||
|- | |||
|301 | |||
|{{MS|301|Delcatty (Pokémon)}} | |||
|{{p|Delcatty}} | |||
|- | |||
|370 | |||
|{{MS|370|Luvdisc (Pokémon)}} | |||
|{{p|Luvdisc}} | |||
|- | |||
|431 | |||
|{{MS|431|Glameow (Pokémon)}} | |||
|{{p|Glameow}} | |||
|- | |||
|432 | |||
|{{MS|432|Purugly (Pokémon)}} | |||
|{{p|Purugly}} | |||
|- | |||
|572 | |||
|{{MS|572|Chillarmy(Pokémon)}} | |||
|{{p|Chillarmy}} | |||
|- | |||
|573 | |||
|{{MS|573|Chillachino (Pokémon)}} | |||
|{{p|Chillachino}} | |||
|- | |||
|574 | |||
|{{MS|574|Gochimu (Pokémon)}} | |||
|{{p|Gochimu}} | |||
|- | |||
|575 | |||
|{{MS|575|Gochimiru (Pokémon)}} | |||
|{{p|Gochimiru}} | |||
|- | |||
|576 | |||
|{{MS|576|Gochiruzeru (Pokémon)}} | |||
|{{p|Gochiruzeru}} | |||
|} | |||
===Unbreedable=== | |||
Despite being gendered, these Pokémon cannot breed. | |||
{| {{Bluetable|background: white; margin: auto;}} | |||
|- style="background: #ccf;" | |||
! # | |||
! Icon | |||
! Name | |||
|- | |||
|173 | |||
|{{MS|173|Cleffa (Pokémon)}} | |||
|{{p|Cleffa}} | |||
|- | |||
|174 | |||
|{{MS|174|Igglybuff (Pokémon)}} | |||
|{{p|Igglybuff}} | |||
|- | |||
|298 | |||
|{{MS|298|Azurill (Pokémon)}} | |||
|{{p|Azurill}} | |||
|} | |||
==Female only== | |||
These Pokémon only appear as female. | |||
{| {{Bluetable|background: white; margin: auto;}} | |||
|- style="background: #ccf;" | |||
! # | |||
! Icon | |||
! Name | |||
|- | |||
|029 | |||
|{{MS|029|Nidoran♀ (Pokémon)}} | |||
|{{p|Nidoran♀}} | |||
|- | |||
|113 | |||
|{{MS|113|Chansey (Pokémon)}} | |||
|{{p|Chansey}} | |||
|- | |||
|115 | |||
|{{MS|115|Kangaskhan (Pokémon)}} | |||
|{{p|Kangaskhan}} | |||
|- | |||
|124 | |||
|{{MS|124|Jynx (Pokémon)}} | |||
|{{p|Jynx}} | |||
|- | |||
|241 | |||
|{{MS|241|Miltank (Pokémon)}} | |{{MS|241|Miltank (Pokémon)}} | ||
|{{p|Miltank}} | |{{p|Miltank}} | ||
Line 1,865: | Line 2,225: | ||
|{{MS|488|Cresselia (Pokémon)}} | |{{MS|488|Cresselia (Pokémon)}} | ||
|{{p|Cresselia}} | |{{p|Cresselia}} | ||
|- | |||
|548 | |||
|{{MS|548|Churine (Pokémon)}} | |||
|{{p|Churine}} | |||
|- | |||
|539 | |||
|{{MS|549|Doredia (Pokémon)}} | |||
|{{p|Doredia}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 2,100: | Line 2,468: | ||
|{{MS|493|Arceus (Pokémon)}} | |{{MS|493|Arceus (Pokémon)}} | ||
|{{p|Arceus}} | |{{p|Arceus}} | ||
|- | |||
|494 | |||
|{{MS|494|Victini (Pokémon)}} | |||
|{{p|Victini}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:04, 4 October 2010
This is a list of Pokémon by gender ratio.
Most Pokémon are either male or female. However, depending on the species, players are more likely to encounter a Pokémon of a specific gender than the other. Gender plays a vital role in breeding, as offspring inherit the species of the mother and compatible moves from the father. However, Pokémon of either gender can be used if the partner is a Ditto.
Male only
These Pokémon only appear as male.
# | Icon | Name |
---|---|---|
032 | Nidoran♂ | |
033 | Nidorino | |
034 | Nidoking | |
106 | Hitmonlee | |
107 | Hitmonchan | |
128 | Tauros | |
237 | Hitmontop | |
313 | Volbeat | |
414 | Mothim | |
475 | Gallade | |
538 | Nageki | |
539 | Dageki |
Unbreedable
Despite being gendered, these Pokémon cannot breed.
# | Icon | Name |
---|---|---|
236 | Tyrogue | |
381 | Latios |
1 ♀ : 7 ♂
These Pokémon normally appear as male, rarely female. This specific gender ratio is used to make it more difficult in breeding more of them since players usually get them as gifts or fossils rather than catch them in the wild.
Unbreedable
Despite being gendered, these Pokémon cannot breed.
# | Icon | Name |
---|---|---|
175 | Togepi | |
446 | Munchlax | |
447 | Riolu |
1 ♀ : 3 ♂
These Pokémon usually appear as male, but can be female.
# | Icon | Name |
---|---|---|
058 | Growlithe | |
059 | Arcanine | |
063 | Abra | |
064 | Kadabra | |
065 | Alakazam | |
066 | Machop | |
067 | Machoke | |
068 | Machamp | |
125 | Electabuzz | |
126 | Magmar | |
296 | Makuhita | |
297 | Hariyama | |
466 | Electivire | |
467 | Magmortar | |
532 | Dokkora | |
533 | Dokkotsu | |
534 | Roobushin |
Unbreedable
Despite being gendered, these Pokémon cannot breed.
# | Icon | Name |
---|---|---|
239 | Elekid | |
240 | Magby |
1 ♀ : 1 ♂
These Pokémon are equally likely to be either male or female.
Unbreedable
Despite being gendered, these Pokémon cannot breed.
# | Icon | Name |
---|---|---|
172 | Pichu | |
360 | Wynaut | |
406 | Budew | |
433 | Chingling | |
438 | Bonsly | |
439 | Mime Jr. | |
458 | Mantyke | |
485 | Heatran | |
504 | Minezumi | |
505 | Miruhoggu | |
506 | Yorterrie | |
507 | Haderia | |
508 | Murando | |
509 | Choroneko | |
510 | Leopardas | |
517 | Munna | |
518 | Musharna | |
519 | Mamepato | |
520 | Hatoboo | |
521 | Kenhorou | |
522 | Shimama | |
523 | Zeburaika | |
524 | Dangoro | |
525 | Gantoru | |
526 | Gigaiasu | |
527 | Koromori | |
528 | Kokoromori | |
529 | Mogurew | |
530 | Doryuzu | |
531 | Tabunne | |
535 | Otamaro | |
536 | Gamagaru | |
537 | Gamageroge | |
540 | Kurumiru | |
541 | Kurumayu | |
542 | Hahakomori | |
543 | Fushide | |
544 | Hoiiga | |
545 | Pendra | |
546 | Monmen | |
547 | Erufuun | |
550 | Basurao | |
551 | Meguroko | |
552 | Warubiru | |
553 | Warubiaru | |
554 | Darumakka | |
555 | Hihidaruma | |
556 | Marakacchi | |
557 | Ishizumai | |
558 | Iwaparesu | |
559 | Zuruggu | |
560 | Zuruzukin | |
561 | Shinbora | |
562 | Desumasu | |
563 | Desukaan | |
568 | Yabukuron | |
569 | Dosutadasu | |
577 | Yuniran | |
578 | Daburan | |
579 | Rankurusu | |
580 | Koaruhii | |
581 | Swanna | |
582 | Banipucchi | |
583 | Baniricchi | |
584 | Baibanira | |
585 | Shikijika | |
586 | Mebukijika | |
587 | Emonga |
3 ♀ : 1 ♂
These Pokémon usually appear as female, but can be male.
# | Icon | Name |
---|---|---|
035 | Clefairy | |
036 | Clefable | |
037 | Vulpix | |
038 | Ninetales | |
039 | Jigglypuff | |
040 | Wigglytuff | |
209 | Snubbull | |
210 | Granbull | |
222 | Corsola | |
300 | Skitty | |
301 | Delcatty | |
370 | Luvdisc | |
431 | Glameow | |
432 | Purugly | |
572 | Chillarmy | |
573 | Chillachino | |
574 | Gochimu | |
575 | Gochimiru | |
576 | Gochiruzeru |
Unbreedable
Despite being gendered, these Pokémon cannot breed.
# | Icon | Name |
---|---|---|
173 | Cleffa | |
174 | Igglybuff | |
298 | Azurill |
Female only
These Pokémon only appear as female.
# | Icon | Name |
---|---|---|
029 | Nidoran♀ | |
113 | Chansey | |
115 | Kangaskhan | |
124 | Jynx | |
241 | Miltank | |
242 | Blissey | |
314 | Illumise | |
413 | Wormadam | |
416 | Vespiquen | |
478 | Froslass |
Unbreedable
Despite being gendered, these Pokémon cannot breed.
# | Icon | Name |
---|---|---|
030 | Nidorina | |
031 | Nidoqueen | |
238 | Smoochum | |
380 | Latias | |
440 | Happiny | |
488 | Cresselia | |
548 | Churine | |
539 | Doredia |
Genderless
Pokémon in these lists aren't assigned a gender. The ones in this list can breed only with Ditto.
# | Icon | Name |
---|---|---|
081 | Magnemite | |
082 | Magneton | |
100 | Voltorb | |
101 | Electrode | |
120 | Staryu | |
121 | Starmie | |
137 | Porygon | |
233 | Porygon2 | |
292 | Shedinja | |
337 | Lunatone | |
338 | Solrock | |
343 | Baltoy | |
344 | Claydol | |
374 | Beldum | |
375 | Metang | |
376 | Metagross | |
436 | Bronzor | |
437 | Bronzong | |
462 | Magnezone | |
474 | Porygon-Z | |
479 | Rotom | |
489 | Phione | |
490 | Manaphy |
Unbreedable
These Pokémon are genderless and cannot breed.
# | Icon | Name |
---|---|---|
132 | Ditto | |
144 | Articuno | |
145 | Zapdos | |
146 | Moltres | |
150 | Mewtwo | |
151 | Mew | |
201 | Unown | |
243 | Raikou | |
244 | Entei | |
245 | Suicune | |
249 | Lugia | |
250 | Ho-Oh | |
251 | Celebi | |
377 | Regirock | |
378 | Regice | |
379 | Registeel | |
382 | Kyogre | |
383 | Groudon | |
384 | Rayquaza | |
385 | Jirachi | |
386 | Deoxys | |
480 | Uxie | |
481 | Mesprit | |
482 | Azelf | |
483 | Dialga | |
484 | Palkia | |
486 | Regigigas | |
487 | Giratina | |
491 | Darkrai | |
492 | Shaymin | |
493 | Arceus | |
494 | Victini |