List of Pokémon by gender ratio: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
m (→Unbreedable: - Both gender-exclusive variants of Pokémon with typically different ratios.) |
||
(47 intermediate revisions by 27 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
==Male only== | ==Male only== | ||
These Pokémon only appear as male. As a result, these Pokémon are incapable of producing offspring of the same species without {{p|Ditto}} or a female counterpart. | These Pokémon only appear as male. As a result, these Pokémon are incapable of producing offspring of the same species without {{p|Ditto}} or a female counterpart. | ||
{| { | {| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; background: #6464FF; border: 5px solid #0000FF;" | ||
|- style="background: # | |- | ||
! # | | | ||
! | {| class="sortable" border=1 width="100%" style="margin:auto; background: #C8C8FF; border:1px solid #6464FF; border-collapse:collapse;" | ||
! Name | |- style="background:#6464FF" | ||
![[List of Pokémon by National Pokédex number|#]] | |||
! class="unsortable" | MS | |||
!Name | |||
|- | |- | ||
|032 | |032 | ||
Line 60: | Line 63: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|627 | |627 | ||
|{{MSP|627| | |{{MSP|627|Rufflet}} | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Rufflet}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|628 | |628 | ||
|{{MSP|628|Braviary}} | |{{MSP|628|Braviary}} | ||
|{{p|Braviary}} | |{{p|Braviary}} | ||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Unbreedable=== | ===Unbreedable=== | ||
Despite being gendered, these Pokémon cannot breed. | Despite being gendered, these Pokémon cannot breed. | ||
{| { | {| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; background: #6464FF; border: 5px solid #0000FF;" | ||
|- style="background: # | |- | ||
! # | | | ||
! | {| class="sortable" border=1 width="100%" style="margin:auto; background: #C8C8FF; border:1px solid #6464FF; border-collapse:collapse;" | ||
! Name | |- style="background:#6464FF" | ||
![[List of Pokémon by National Pokédex number|#]] | |||
! class="unsortable" | MS | |||
!Name | |||
|- | |- | ||
|236 | |236 | ||
Line 85: | Line 92: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|641 | |641 | ||
|{{MSP|641| | |{{MSP|641|Tornadus}} | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Tornadus}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|642 | |642 | ||
Line 95: | Line 102: | ||
|{{MSP|645|Landorus}} | |{{MSP|645|Landorus}} | ||
|{{p|Landorus}} | |{{p|Landorus}} | ||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||
==1 ♀ : 7 ♂== | ==1 ♀ : 7 ♂== | ||
These Pokémon normally appear as male, rarely female. This specific gender ratio is used to make it more difficult in breeding more of them since players usually get them as gifts or | These Pokémon normally appear as male, rarely female. This specific gender ratio is used to make it more difficult in breeding more of them since players usually get them as gifts or Fossils rather than catch them in the wild. All starter and Fossil Pokémon are in this group. | ||
{| { | {| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; background: #B964FF; border: 5px solid #5500FF;" | ||
|- style="background: # | |- | ||
! # | | | ||
! | {| class="sortable" border=1 width="100%" style="margin:auto; background: #EEC8FF; border:1px solid #B964FF; border-collapse:collapse;" | ||
! Name | |- style="background:#B964FF" | ||
![[List of Pokémon by National Pokédex number|#]] | |||
! class="unsortable" | MS | |||
!Name | |||
|- | |- | ||
|001 | |001 | ||
Line 418: | Line 429: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|564 | |564 | ||
|{{MSP|564| | |{{MSP|564|Tirtouga}} | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Tirtouga}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|565 | |565 | ||
|{{MSP|565| | |{{MSP|565|Carracosta}} | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Carracosta}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|566 | |566 | ||
|{{MSP|566| | |{{MSP|566|Archen}} | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Archen}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|567 | |567 | ||
|{{MSP|567| | |{{MSP|567|Archeops}} | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Archeops}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|570 | |570 | ||
Line 440: | Line 451: | ||
|{{MSP|571|Zoroark}} | |{{MSP|571|Zoroark}} | ||
|{{p|Zoroark}} | |{{p|Zoroark}} | ||
|- | |||
|650 | |||
|{{MSP|650|Chespin}} | |||
|{{p|Chespin}} | |||
|- | |||
|651 | |||
|{{MSP|651|Quilladin}} | |||
|{{p|Quilladin}} | |||
|- | |||
|652 | |||
|{{MSP|652|Chesnaught}} | |||
|{{p|Chesnaught}} | |||
|- | |||
|653 | |||
|{{MSP|653|Fennekin}} | |||
|{{p|Fennekin}} | |||
|- | |||
|654 | |||
|{{MSP|654|Braixen}} | |||
|{{p|Braixen}} | |||
|- | |||
|655 | |||
|{{MSP|655|Delphox}} | |||
|{{p|Delphox}} | |||
|- | |||
|656 | |||
|{{MSP|656|Froakie}} | |||
|{{p|Froakie}} | |||
|- | |||
|657 | |||
|{{MSP|657|Frogadier}} | |||
|{{p|Frogadier}} | |||
|- | |||
|658 | |||
|{{MSP|658|Greninja}} | |||
|{{p|Greninja}} | |||
|- | |||
|696 | |||
|{{MSP|696|Tyrunt}} | |||
|{{p|Tyrunt}} | |||
|- | |||
|697 | |||
|{{MSP|697|Tyrantrum}} | |||
|{{p|Tyrantrum}} | |||
|- | |||
|698 | |||
|{{MSP|698|Amaura}} | |||
|{{p|Amaura}} | |||
|- | |||
|699 | |||
|{{MSP|699|Aurorus}} | |||
|{{p|Aurorus}} | |||
|- | |||
|700 | |||
|{{MSP|700|Sylveon}} | |||
|{{p|Sylveon}} | |||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Unbreedable=== | ===Unbreedable=== | ||
Despite being gendered, these Pokémon cannot breed. | Despite being gendered, these Pokémon cannot breed. | ||
{| { | {| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; background: #B964FF; border: 5px solid #5500FF;" | ||
|- style="background: # | |- | ||
! # | | | ||
! | {| class="sortable" border=1 width="100%" style="margin:auto; background: #EEC8FF; border:1px solid #B964FF; border-collapse:collapse;" | ||
! Name | |- style="background:#B964FF" | ||
![[List of Pokémon by National Pokédex number|#]] | |||
! class="unsortable" | MS | |||
!Name | |||
|- | |- | ||
|175 | |175 | ||
Line 461: | Line 532: | ||
|{{MSP|447|Riolu}} | |{{MSP|447|Riolu}} | ||
|{{p|Riolu}} | |{{p|Riolu}} | ||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||
==1 ♀ : 3 ♂== | ==1 ♀ : 3 ♂== | ||
These Pokémon usually appear as male, but can be female. | These Pokémon usually appear as male, but can be female. | ||
{| { | {| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; background: #EE64FF; border: 5px solid #AA00FF;" | ||
|- style="background: # | |- | ||
! # | | | ||
! | {| class="sortable" border=1 width="100%" style="margin:auto; background: #FFC8FF; border:1px solid #EE64FF; border-collapse:collapse;" | ||
! Name | |- style="background:#EE64FF" | ||
![[List of Pokémon by National Pokédex number|#]] | |||
! class="unsortable" | MS | |||
!Name | |||
|- | |- | ||
|058 | |058 | ||
Line 538: | Line 613: | ||
|{{MSP|534|Conkeldurr}} | |{{MSP|534|Conkeldurr}} | ||
|{{p|Conkeldurr}} | |{{p|Conkeldurr}} | ||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Unbreedable=== | ===Unbreedable=== | ||
Despite being gendered, these Pokémon cannot breed. | Despite being gendered, these Pokémon cannot breed. | ||
{| { | {| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; background: #EE64FF; border: 5px solid #AA00FF;" | ||
|- style="background: # | |- | ||
! # | | | ||
! | {| class="sortable" border=1 width="100%" style="margin:auto; background: #FFC8FF; border:1px solid #EE64FF; border-collapse:collapse;" | ||
! Name | |- style="background:#EE64FF" | ||
![[List of Pokémon by National Pokédex number|#]] | |||
! class="unsortable" | MS | |||
!Name | |||
|- | |- | ||
|239 | |239 | ||
Line 555: | Line 634: | ||
|{{MSP|240|Magby}} | |{{MSP|240|Magby}} | ||
|{{p|Magby}} | |{{p|Magby}} | ||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||
==1 ♀ : 1 ♂== | ==1 ♀ : 1 ♂== | ||
These Pokémon | These Pokémon have an equal chance of being either male or female. The majority of Pokémon fall under this category. | ||
{| { | {| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; background: #FF64FF; border: 5px solid #FF00FF;" | ||
|- style="background: # | |- | ||
! # | | | ||
! | {| class="sortable" border=1 width="100%" style="margin:auto; background: #FFC8FF; border:1px solid #FF64FF; border-collapse:collapse;" | ||
! Name | |- style="background:#FF64FF" | ||
![[List of Pokémon by National Pokédex number|#]] | |||
! class="unsortable" | MS | |||
!Name | |||
|- | |- | ||
|010 | |010 | ||
Line 954: | Line 1,037: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|167 | |167 | ||
|{{MSP|167 | |{{MSP|167|Spinarak}} | ||
|{{p|Spinarak}} | |{{p|Spinarak}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,318: | Line 1,401: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|293 | |293 | ||
|{{MSP|293 | |{{MSP|293|Whismur}} | ||
|{{p|Whismur}} | |{{p|Whismur}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,430: | Line 1,513: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|328 | |328 | ||
|{{MSP|328 | |{{MSP|328|Trapinch}} | ||
|{{p|Trapinch}} | |{{p|Trapinch}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,442: | Line 1,525: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|331 | |331 | ||
|{{MSP|331 | |{{MSP|331|Cacnea}} | ||
|{{p|Cacnea}} | |{{p|Cacnea}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,672: | Line 1,755: | ||
|{{MSP|430|Honchkrow}} | |{{MSP|430|Honchkrow}} | ||
|{{p|Honchkrow}} | |{{p|Honchkrow}} | ||
|- | |||
|434 | |||
|{{MSP|434|Stunky}} | |||
|{{p|Stunky}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|435 | |435 | ||
Line 1,882: | Line 1,969: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|541 | |541 | ||
|{{MSP| | |{{MSP|541|Swadloon}} | ||
|{{p|Swadloon}} | |{{p|Swadloon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,898: | Line 1,985: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|545 | |545 | ||
|{{MSP|545| | |{{MSP|545|Scolipede}} | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Scolipede}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|546 | |546 | ||
Line 1,906: | Line 1,993: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|547 | |547 | ||
|{{MSP|547| | |{{MSP|547|Whimsicott}} | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Whimsicott}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|550 | |550 | ||
Line 1,922: | Line 2,009: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|553 | |553 | ||
|{{MSP|553| | |{{MSP|553|Krookodile}} | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Krookodile}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|554 | |554 | ||
Line 1,934: | Line 2,021: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|556 | |556 | ||
|{{MSP|556| | |{{MSP|556|Maractus}} | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Maractus}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|557 | |557 | ||
Line 1,942: | Line 2,029: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|558 | |558 | ||
|{{MSP|558| | |{{MSP|558|Crustle}} | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Crustle}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|559 | |559 | ||
|{{MSP|559| | |{{MSP|559|Scraggy}} | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Scraggy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|560 | |560 | ||
|{{MSP|560| | |{{MSP|560|Scrafty}} | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Scrafty}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|561 | |561 | ||
Line 1,970: | Line 2,057: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|569 | |569 | ||
|{{MSP|569| | |{{MSP|569|Garbodor}} | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Garbodor}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|577 | |577 | ||
|{{MSP|577| | |{{MSP|577|Solosis}} | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Solosis}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|578 | |578 | ||
|{{MSP|578| | |{{MSP|578|Duosion}} | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Duosion}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|579 | |579 | ||
Line 1,986: | Line 2,073: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|580 | |580 | ||
|{{MSP|580| | |{{MSP|580|Ducklett}} | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Ducklett}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|581 | |581 | ||
Line 1,994: | Line 2,081: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|582 | |582 | ||
|{{MSP|582| | |{{MSP|582|Vanillite}} | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Vanillite}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|583 | |583 | ||
Line 2,002: | Line 2,089: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|584 | |584 | ||
|{{MSP|584| | |{{MSP|584|Vanilluxe}} | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Vanilluxe}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|585 | |585 | ||
Line 2,018: | Line 2,105: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|588 | |588 | ||
|{{MSP|588| | |{{MSP|588|Karrablast}} | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Karrablast}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|589 | |589 | ||
|{{MSP|589| | |{{MSP|589|Escavalier}} | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Escavalier}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|590 | |590 | ||
|{{MSP|590| | |{{MSP|590|Foongus}} | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Foongus}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|591 | |591 | ||
|{{MSP|591| | |{{MSP|591|Amoonguss}} | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Amoonguss}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|592 | |592 | ||
|{{MSP|592| | |{{MSP|592|Frillish}} | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Frillish}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|593 | |593 | ||
|{{MSP|593| | |{{MSP|593|Jellicent}} | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Jellicent}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|594 | |594 | ||
Line 2,114: | Line 2,201: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|616 | |616 | ||
|{{MSP|616| | |{{MSP|616|Shelmet}} | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Shelmet}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|617 | |617 | ||
|{{MSP|617| | |{{MSP|617|Accelgor}} | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Accelgor}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|618 | |618 | ||
|{{MSP|618| | |{{MSP|618|Stunfisk}} | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Stunfisk}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|619 | |619 | ||
|{{MSP|619| | |{{MSP|619|Mienfoo}} | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Mienfoo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|620 | |620 | ||
|{{MSP|620| | |{{MSP|620|Mienshao}} | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Mienshao}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|621 | |621 | ||
Line 2,138: | Line 2,225: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|624 | |624 | ||
|{{MSP|624| | |{{MSP|624|Pawniard}} | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Pawniard}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|625 | |625 | ||
|{{MSP|625| | |{{MSP|625|Bisharp}} | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Bisharp}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|626 | |626 | ||
|{{MSP|626| | |{{MSP|626|Bouffalant}} | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Bouffalant}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|631 | |631 | ||
|{{MSP|631| | |{{MSP|631|Heatmor}} | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Heatmor}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|632 | |632 | ||
|{{MSP|632| | |{{MSP|632|Durant}} | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Durant}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|633 | |633 | ||
|{{MSP|633| | |{{MSP|633|Deino}} | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Deino}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|634 | |634 | ||
|{{MSP|634| | |{{MSP|634|Zweilous}} | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Zweilous}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|635 | |635 | ||
|{{MSP|635| | |{{MSP|635|Hydreigon}} | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Hydreigon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|636 | |636 | ||
|{{MSP|636| | |{{MSP|636|Larvesta}} | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Larvesta}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|637 | |637 | ||
|{{MSP|637|Volcarona}} | |{{MSP|637|Volcarona}} | ||
|{{p|Volcarona}} | |{{p|Volcarona}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|172 | |659 | ||
|{{MSP|172|Pichu}} | |{{MSP|659|Bunnelby}} | ||
|{{p|Pichu}} | |{{p|Bunnelby}} | ||
|- | |||
|660 | |||
|{{MSP|660|Diggersby}} | |||
|{{p|Diggersby}} | |||
|- | |||
|661 | |||
|{{MSP|661|Fletchling}} | |||
|{{p|Fletchling}} | |||
|- | |||
|662 | |||
|{{MSP|662|Fletchinder}} | |||
|{{p|Fletchinder}} | |||
|- | |||
|663 | |||
|{{MSP|663|Talonflame}} | |||
|{{p|Talonflame}} | |||
|- | |||
|664 | |||
|{{MSP|664|Scatterbug}} | |||
|{{p|Scatterbug}} | |||
|- | |||
|665 | |||
|{{MSP|665|Spewpa}} | |||
|{{p|Spewpa}} | |||
|- | |||
|666 | |||
|{{MSP|666|Vivillon}} | |||
|{{p|Vivillon}} | |||
|- | |||
|672 | |||
|{{MSP|672|Skiddo}} | |||
|{{p|Skiddo}} | |||
|- | |||
|673 | |||
|{{MSP|673|Gogoat}} | |||
|{{p|Gogoat}} | |||
|- | |||
|674 | |||
|{{MSP|674|Pancham}} | |||
|{{p|Pancham}} | |||
|- | |||
|675 | |||
|{{MSP|675|Pangoro}} | |||
|{{p|Pangoro}} | |||
|- | |||
|676 | |||
|{{MSP|676|Furfrou}} | |||
|{{p|Furfrou}} | |||
|- | |||
|677 | |||
|{{MSP|677|Espurr}} | |||
|{{p|Espurr}} | |||
|- | |||
|678 | |||
|{{MSP|678|Meowstic}} | |||
|{{p|Meowstic}} | |||
|- | |||
|679 | |||
|{{MSP|679|Honedge}} | |||
|{{p|Honedge}} | |||
|- | |||
|680 | |||
|{{MSP|680|Doublade}} | |||
|{{p|Doublade}} | |||
|- | |||
|681 | |||
|{{MSP|681|Aegislash}} | |||
|{{p|Aegislash}} | |||
|- | |||
|682 | |||
|{{MSP|682|Spritzee}} | |||
|{{p|Spritzee}} | |||
|- | |||
|683 | |||
|{{MSP|683|Aromatisse}} | |||
|{{p|Aromatisse}} | |||
|- | |||
|684 | |||
|{{MSP|684|Swirlix}} | |||
|{{p|Swirlix}} | |||
|- | |||
|685 | |||
|{{MSP|685|Slurpuff}} | |||
|{{p|Slurpuff}} | |||
|- | |||
|686 | |||
|{{MSP|686|Inkay}} | |||
|{{p|Inkay}} | |||
|- | |||
|687 | |||
|{{MSP|687|Malamar}} | |||
|{{p|Malamar}} | |||
|- | |||
|688 | |||
|{{MSP|688|Binacle}} | |||
|{{p|Binacle}} | |||
|- | |||
|689 | |||
|{{MSP|689|Barbaracle}} | |||
|{{p|Barbaracle}} | |||
|- | |||
|690 | |||
|{{MSP|690|Skrelp}} | |||
|{{p|Skrelp}} | |||
|- | |||
|691 | |||
|{{MSP|691|Dragalge}} | |||
|{{p|Dragalge}} | |||
|- | |||
|692 | |||
|{{MSP|692|Clauncher}} | |||
|{{p|Clauncher}} | |||
|- | |||
|693 | |||
|{{MSP|693|Clawitzer}} | |||
|{{p|Clawitzer}} | |||
|- | |||
|694 | |||
|{{MSP|694|Helioptile}} | |||
|{{p|Helioptile}} | |||
|- | |||
|695 | |||
|{{MSP|695|Heliolisk}} | |||
|{{p|Heliolisk}} | |||
|- | |||
|701 | |||
|{{MSP|701|Hawlucha}} | |||
|{{p|Hawlucha}} | |||
|- | |||
|702 | |||
|{{MSP|702|Dedenne}} | |||
|{{p|Dedenne}} | |||
|- | |||
|704 | |||
|{{MSP|704|Goomy}} | |||
|{{p|Goomy}} | |||
|- | |||
|705 | |||
|{{MSP|705|Sliggoo}} | |||
|{{p|Sliggoo}} | |||
|- | |||
|706 | |||
|{{MSP|706|Goodra}} | |||
|{{p|Goodra}} | |||
|- | |||
|707 | |||
|{{MSP|707|Klefki}} | |||
|{{p|Klefki}} | |||
|- | |||
|708 | |||
|{{MSP|708|Phantump}} | |||
|{{p|Phantump}} | |||
|- | |||
|709 | |||
|{{MSP|709|Trevenant}} | |||
|{{p|Trevenant}} | |||
|- | |||
|710 | |||
|{{MSP|710|Pumpkaboo}} | |||
|{{p|Pumpkaboo}} | |||
|- | |||
|711 | |||
|{{MSP|711|Gourgeist}} | |||
|{{p|Gourgeist}} | |||
|- | |||
|712 | |||
|{{MSP|712|Bergmite}} | |||
|{{p|Bergmite}} | |||
|- | |||
|713 | |||
|{{MSP|713|Avalugg}} | |||
|{{p|Avalugg}} | |||
|- | |||
|714 | |||
|{{MSP|714|Noibat}} | |||
|{{p|Noibat}} | |||
|- | |||
|715 | |||
|{{MSP|715|Noivern}} | |||
|{{p|Noivern}} | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
===Unbreedable=== | |||
Despite being gendered, these Pokémon cannot breed. | |||
{| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; background: #FF64FF; border: 5px solid #FF00FF;" | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{| class="sortable" border=1 width="100%" style="margin:auto; background: #FFC8FF; border:1px solid #FF64FF; border-collapse:collapse;" | |||
|- style="background:#FF64FF" | |||
![[List of Pokémon by National Pokédex number|#]] | |||
! class="unsortable" | MS | |||
!Name | |||
|- | |||
|172 | |||
|{{MSP|172|Pichu}} | |||
|{{p|Pichu}} | |||
|- | |||
|360 | |||
|{{MSP|360|Wynaut}} | |||
|{{p|Wynaut}} | |||
|- | |||
|406 | |||
|{{MSP|406|Budew}} | |||
|{{p|Budew}} | |||
|- | |||
|433 | |||
|{{MSP|433|Chingling}} | |||
|{{p|Chingling}} | |||
|- | |||
|438 | |||
|{{MSP|438|Bonsly}} | |||
|{{p|Bonsly}} | |||
|- | |||
|439 | |||
|{{MSP|439|Mime Jr.}} | |||
|{{p|Mime Jr.}} | |||
|- | |||
|458 | |||
|{{MSP|458|Mantyke}} | |||
|{{p|Mantyke}} | |||
|- | |||
|485 | |||
|{{MSP|485|Heatran}} | |||
|{{p|Heatran}} | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
==3 ♀ : 1 ♂== | |||
These Pokémon usually appear as female, but can be male. | |||
{| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; background: #FF64EE; border: 5px solid #FF00AA;" | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{| class="sortable" border=1 width="100%" style="margin:auto; background: #FFC8FF; border:1px solid #FF64EE; border-collapse:collapse;" | |||
|- style="background:#FF64EE" | |||
![[List of Pokémon by National Pokédex number|#]] | |||
! class="unsortable" | MS | |||
!Name | |||
|- | |||
|035 | |||
|{{MSP|035|Clefairy}} | |||
|{{p|Clefairy}} | |||
|- | |||
|036 | |||
|{{MSP|036|Clefable}} | |||
|{{p|Clefable}} | |||
|- | |||
|037 | |||
|{{MSP|037|Vulpix}} | |||
|{{p|Vulpix}} | |||
|- | |||
|038 | |||
|{{MSP|038|Ninetales}} | |||
|{{p|Ninetales}} | |||
|- | |||
|039 | |||
|{{MSP|039|Jigglypuff}} | |||
|{{p|Jigglypuff}} | |||
|- | |||
|040 | |||
|{{MSP|040|Wigglytuff}} | |||
|{{p|Wigglytuff}} | |||
|- | |||
|209 | |||
|{{MSP|209|Snubbull}} | |||
|{{p|Snubbull}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |210 | ||
|{{MSP| | |{{MSP|210|Granbull}} | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Granbull}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |222 | ||
|{{MSP| | |{{MSP|222|Corsola}} | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Corsola}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |300 | ||
|{{MSP| | |{{MSP|300|Skitty}} | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Skitty}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |301 | ||
|{{MSP| | |{{MSP|301|Delcatty}} | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Delcatty}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |370 | ||
|{{MSP| | |{{MSP|370|Luvdisc}} | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Luvdisc}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |431 | ||
|{{MSP| | |{{MSP|431|Glameow}} | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Glameow}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |432 | ||
|{{MSP| | |{{MSP|432|Purugly}} | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Purugly}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |572 | ||
|{{MSP| | |{{MSP|572|Minccino}} | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Minccino}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |573 | ||
|{{MSP| | |{{MSP|573|Cinccino}} | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Cinccino}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |574 | ||
|{{MSP| | |{{MSP|574|Gothita}} | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Gothita}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |575 | ||
|{{MSP| | |{{MSP|575|Gothorita}} | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Gothorita}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |576 | ||
|{{MSP| | |{{MSP|576|Gothitelle}} | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Gothitelle}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |667 | ||
|{{MSP| | |{{MSP|667|Litleo}} | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Litleo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |668 | ||
|{{MSP| | |{{MSP|668|Pyroar}} | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Pyroar}} | ||
|} | |||
|} | |||
===Unbreedable=== | |||
Despite being gendered, these Pokémon cannot breed. | |||
{| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; background: #FF64EE; border: 5px solid #FF00AA;" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
{| class="sortable" border=1 width="100%" style="margin:auto; background: #FFC8FF; border:1px solid #FF64EE; border-collapse:collapse;" | |||
| | |- style="background:#FF64EE" | ||
![[List of Pokémon by National Pokédex number|#]] | |||
! class="unsortable" | MS | |||
!Name | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |173 | ||
|{{MSP| | |{{MSP|173|Cleffa}} | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Cleffa}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|174 | |||
|{{MSP|174|Igglybuff}} | |||
|{{p|Igglybuff}} | |||
|174 | |||
|{{MSP|174|Igglybuff}} | |||
|{{p|Igglybuff}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|298 | |298 | ||
|{{MSP|298|Azurill}} | |{{MSP|298|Azurill}} | ||
|{{p|Azurill}} | |{{p|Azurill}} | ||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Female only== | ==Female only== | ||
These Pokémon only appear as female. As a result, they are incapable of passing | These Pokémon only appear as female. As a result, prior to Generation VI, they are incapable of passing Egg moves to offspring without the help of {{p|Smeargle}} or a male counterpart. | ||
{| { | {| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; background: #FF6464; border: 5px solid #FF0000;" | ||
|- style="background: # | |- | ||
! # | | | ||
! | {| class="sortable" border=1 width="100%" style="margin:auto; background: #FFC8C8; border:1px solid #FF6464; border-collapse:collapse;" | ||
! Name | |- style="background:#FF6464" | ||
![[List of Pokémon by National Pokédex number|#]] | |||
! class="unsortable" | MS | |||
!Name | |||
|- | |- | ||
|029 | |029 | ||
Line 2,382: | Line 2,677: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|629 | |629 | ||
|{{MSP|629| | |{{MSP|629|Vullaby}} | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Vullaby}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|630 | |630 | ||
|{{MSP|630| | |{{MSP|630|Mandibuzz}} | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Mandibuzz}} | ||
|- | |||
|669 | |||
|{{MSP|669|Flabébé}} | |||
|{{p|Flabébé}} | |||
|- | |||
|670 | |||
|{{MSP|670|Floette}} | |||
|{{p|Floette}} | |||
|- | |||
|671 | |||
|{{MSP|671|Florges}} | |||
|{{p|Florges}} | |||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Unbreedable=== | ===Unbreedable=== | ||
Despite being gendered, these Pokémon cannot breed. | Despite being gendered, these Pokémon cannot breed. | ||
{| { | {| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; background: #FF6464; border: 5px solid #FF0000;" | ||
|- style="background: # | |- | ||
! # | | | ||
! | {| class="sortable" border=1 width="100%" style="margin:auto; background: #FFC8C8; border:1px solid #FF6464; border-collapse:collapse;" | ||
! Name | |- style="background:#FF6464" | ||
![[List of Pokémon by National Pokédex number|#]] | |||
! class="unsortable" | MS | |||
!Name | |||
|- | |||
|025 | |||
|{{MS|025Co|Cosplay Pikachu}} | |||
|{{p|Pikachu}}<br><small>[[Cosplay Pikachu]]</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|030 | |030 | ||
Line 2,405: | Line 2,720: | ||
|{{MSP|031|Nidoqueen}} | |{{MSP|031|Nidoqueen}} | ||
|{{p|Nidoqueen}} | |{{p|Nidoqueen}} | ||
|- | |||
|172 | |||
|{{MS|172|Spiky-eared Pichu}} | |||
|{{p|Pichu}}<br><small>[[Spiky-eared Pichu]]</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|238 | |238 | ||
Line 2,421: | Line 2,740: | ||
|{{MSP|488|Cresselia}} | |{{MSP|488|Cresselia}} | ||
|{{p|Cresselia}} | |{{p|Cresselia}} | ||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Genderless== | ==Genderless== | ||
Pokémon in these lists | Pokémon in these lists are not assigned a gender. The ones in this list can breed only with {{p|Ditto}}. | ||
{| { | {| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; background: #64CC64; border: 5px solid #00AA00;" | ||
|- style="background: # | |- | ||
! # | | | ||
! | {| class="sortable" border=1 width="100%" style="margin:auto; background: #C8FFC8; border:1px solid #64CC64; border-collapse:collapse;" | ||
! Name | |- style="background:#64CC64" | ||
![[List of Pokémon by National Pokédex number|#]] | |||
! class="unsortable" | MS | |||
!Name | |||
|- | |- | ||
|081 | |081 | ||
Line 2,536: | Line 2,859: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|615 | |615 | ||
|{{MSP|615| | |{{MSP|615|Cryogonal}} | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Cryogonal}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|622 | |622 | ||
|{{MSP|622| | |{{MSP|622|Golett}} | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Golett}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|623 | |623 | ||
|{{MSP|623| | |{{MSP|623|Golurk}} | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Golurk}} | ||
|- | |||
|703 | |||
|{{MSP|703|Carbink}} | |||
|{{p|Carbink}} | |||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Unbreedable=== | ===Unbreedable=== | ||
These Pokémon are genderless and cannot breed. | These Pokémon are genderless and cannot breed. | ||
{| { | {| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; background: #64CC64; border: 5px solid #00AA00;" | ||
|- style="background: # | |- | ||
! # | | | ||
! | {| class="sortable" border=1 width="100%" style="margin:auto; background: #C8FFC8; border:1px solid #64CC64; border-collapse:collapse;" | ||
! Name | |- style="background:#64CC64" | ||
![[List of Pokémon by National Pokédex number|#]] | |||
! class="unsortable" | MS | |||
!Name | |||
|- | |- | ||
|132 | |132 | ||
|{{MSP|132|Ditto}} | |{{MSP|132|Ditto}} | ||
|{{p|Ditto}} | |{{p|Ditto}}{{tt|*|Ditto can breed with any Pokémon that can breed, but not with itself}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|144 | |144 | ||
Line 2,685: | Line 3,016: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|638 | |638 | ||
|{{MSP|638| | |{{MSP|638|Cobalion}} | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Cobalion}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|639 | |639 | ||
Line 2,719: | Line 3,050: | ||
|{{MSP|649|Genesect}} | |{{MSP|649|Genesect}} | ||
|{{p|Genesect}} | |{{p|Genesect}} | ||
|- | |||
|716 | |||
|{{MSP|716|Xerneas}} | |||
|{{p|Xerneas}} | |||
|- | |||
|717 | |||
|{{MSP|717|Yveltal}} | |||
|{{p|Yveltal}} | |||
|- | |||
|718 | |||
|{{MSP|718|Zygarde}} | |||
|{{p|Zygarde}} | |||
|- | |||
|719 | |||
|{{MSP|719|Diancie}} | |||
|{{p|Diancie}} | |||
|- | |||
|720 | |||
|{{MSP|720|Hoopa}} | |||
|{{p|Hoopa}} | |||
|- | |||
|721 | |||
|{{MSP|721|Volcanion}} | |||
|{{p|Volcanion}} | |||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{pokelist}} | {{pokelist}} | ||
[[Category:Lists]] | [[Category:Lists]] | ||
[[fr:Liste des Pokémon par répartition des sexes]] | [[fr:Liste des Pokémon par répartition des sexes]] | ||
[[it:Elenco Pokémon per distribuzione del sesso]] | |||
[[zh:神奇宝贝列表(按性别比例分类)]] |
Revision as of 16:37, 3 July 2015
This is a list of Pokémon by gender ratio.
Most Pokémon are either male or female. However, depending on the species, players are more likely to encounter a Pokémon of a specific gender than the other. Gender plays a vital role in breeding, as offspring inherit the species of the mother and compatible moves from the father. However, Pokémon of either gender can be used if the partner is a Ditto.
Male only
These Pokémon only appear as male. As a result, these Pokémon are incapable of producing offspring of the same species without Ditto or a female counterpart.
|
Unbreedable
Despite being gendered, these Pokémon cannot breed.
|
1 ♀ : 7 ♂
These Pokémon normally appear as male, rarely female. This specific gender ratio is used to make it more difficult in breeding more of them since players usually get them as gifts or Fossils rather than catch them in the wild. All starter and Fossil Pokémon are in this group.
Unbreedable
Despite being gendered, these Pokémon cannot breed.
|
1 ♀ : 3 ♂
These Pokémon usually appear as male, but can be female.
|
Unbreedable
Despite being gendered, these Pokémon cannot breed.
|
1 ♀ : 1 ♂
These Pokémon have an equal chance of being either male or female. The majority of Pokémon fall under this category.
|
Unbreedable
Despite being gendered, these Pokémon cannot breed.
|
3 ♀ : 1 ♂
These Pokémon usually appear as female, but can be male.
|
Unbreedable
Despite being gendered, these Pokémon cannot breed.
|
Female only
These Pokémon only appear as female. As a result, prior to Generation VI, they are incapable of passing Egg moves to offspring without the help of Smeargle or a male counterpart.
|
Unbreedable
Despite being gendered, these Pokémon cannot breed.
|
Genderless
Pokémon in these lists are not assigned a gender. The ones in this list can breed only with Ditto.
|
Unbreedable
These Pokémon are genderless and cannot breed.
|
|