List of Pokémon by anime debut: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (The "S" means the series. The XY Series is S5.) |
|||
(29 intermediate revisions by 12 users not shown) | |||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| {{MSP|006MX|Charizard}} | | {{MSP|006MX|Charizard}} | ||
| {{p|Charizard}} <small>(Mega Charizard X)</small> | | {{p|Charizard}} <small>(Mega Charizard X)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[ | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY106]][[SS029|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 006 | | 006 | ||
| {{MSP|006MY|Charizard}} | | {{MSP|006MY|Charizard}} | ||
| {{p|Charizard}} <small>(Mega Charizard Y)</small> | | {{p|Charizard}} <small>(Mega Charizard Y)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY125]][[SS029|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 007 | | 007 | ||
Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
| {{MSP|009M|Blastoise}} | | {{MSP|009M|Blastoise}} | ||
| {{p|Blastoise}} <small>(Mega Blastoise)</small> | | {{p|Blastoise}} <small>(Mega Blastoise)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY133]][[SS029|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 010 | | 010 | ||
Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
| {{MSP|015M|Beedrill}} | | {{MSP|015M|Beedrill}} | ||
| {{p|Beedrill}} <small>(Mega Beedrill)</small> | | {{p|Beedrill}} <small>(Mega Beedrill)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">SF18</span>[[SS031|*]][[M19|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 016 | | 016 | ||
Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
| {{MSP|018M|Pidgeot}} | | {{MSP|018M|Pidgeot}} | ||
| {{p|Pidgeot}} <small>(Mega Pidgeot)</small> | | {{p|Pidgeot}} <small>(Mega Pidgeot)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">SF18</span>[[SS031|*]][[M19|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 019 | | 019 | ||
Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
| {{MSP|025Ro|Pikachu}} | | {{MSP|025Ro|Pikachu}} | ||
| {{p|Pikachu}} <small>([[Cosplay Pikachu|Pikachu Rock Star]])</small> | | {{p|Pikachu}} <small>([[Cosplay Pikachu|Pikachu Rock Star]])</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY078]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 025 | | 025 | ||
| {{MSP|025Be|Pikachu}} | | {{MSP|025Be|Pikachu}} | ||
| {{p|Pikachu}} <small>([[Cosplay Pikachu|Pikachu Belle]])</small> | | {{p|Pikachu}} <small>([[Cosplay Pikachu|Pikachu Belle]])</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY078]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 025 | | 025 | ||
| {{MSP|025Po|Pikachu}} | | {{MSP|025Po|Pikachu}} | ||
| {{p|Pikachu}} <small>([[Cosplay Pikachu|Pikachu Pop Star]])</small> | | {{p|Pikachu}} <small>([[Cosplay Pikachu|Pikachu Pop Star]])</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY078]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 025 | | 025 | ||
| {{MSP|025Ph|Pikachu}} | | {{MSP|025Ph|Pikachu}} | ||
| {{p|Pikachu}} <small>([[Cosplay Pikachu|Pikachu, Ph. D]])</small> | | {{p|Pikachu}} <small>([[Cosplay Pikachu|Pikachu, Ph. D]])</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY078]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 025 | | 025 | ||
| {{MSP|025Li|Pikachu}} | | {{MSP|025Li|Pikachu}} | ||
| {{p|Pikachu}} <small>([[Cosplay Pikachu|Pikachu Libre]])</small> | | {{p|Pikachu}} <small>([[Cosplay Pikachu|Pikachu Libre]])</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY078]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 026 | | 026 | ||
Line 391: | Line 391: | ||
| {{MSP|065M|Alakazam}} | | {{MSP|065M|Alakazam}} | ||
| {{p|Alakazam}} <small>(Mega Alakazam)</small> | | {{p|Alakazam}} <small>(Mega Alakazam)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none">SF17</span>[[SS029|*]] | | <span style="display:none">SF17</span>[[SS029|*]][[M19|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 066 | | 066 | ||
Line 471: | Line 471: | ||
| {{MSP|080M|Slowbro}} | | {{MSP|080M|Slowbro}} | ||
| {{p|Slowbro}} <small>(Mega Slowbro)</small> | | {{p|Slowbro}} <small>(Mega Slowbro)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">SF18</span>[[SS031|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 081 | | 081 | ||
Line 546: | Line 546: | ||
| {{MSP|094M|Gengar}} | | {{MSP|094M|Gengar}} | ||
| {{p|Gengar}} <small>(Mega Gengar)</small> | | {{p|Gengar}} <small>(Mega Gengar)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none">SF17</span>[[SS029|*]] | | <span style="display:none">SF17</span>[[SS029|*]][[M19|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 095 | | 095 | ||
Line 721: | Line 721: | ||
| {{MSP|127M|Pinsir}} | | {{MSP|127M|Pinsir}} | ||
| {{p|Pinsir}} <small>(Mega Pinsir)</small> | | {{p|Pinsir}} <small>(Mega Pinsir)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none">SF17</span>[[SS029|*]] | | <span style="display:none">SF17</span>[[SS029|*]][[M19|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 128 | | 128 | ||
Line 741: | Line 741: | ||
| {{MSP|130M|Gyarados}} | | {{MSP|130M|Gyarados}} | ||
| {{p|Gyarados}} <small>(Mega Gyarados)</small> | | {{p|Gyarados}} <small>(Mega Gyarados)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY133]][[SS029|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 131 | | 131 | ||
Line 1,166: | Line 1,166: | ||
| {{MSP|208M|Steelix}} | | {{MSP|208M|Steelix}} | ||
| {{p|Steelix}} <small>(Mega Steelix)</small> | | {{p|Steelix}} <small>(Mega Steelix)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">SF18</span>[[SS031|*]][[M19|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 209 | | 209 | ||
Line 1,206: | Line 1,206: | ||
| {{MSP|214M|Heracross}} | | {{MSP|214M|Heracross}} | ||
| {{p|Heracross}} <small>(Mega Heracross)</small> | | {{p|Heracross}} <small>(Mega Heracross)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none">SF17</span>[[SS029|*]] | | <span style="display:none">SF17</span>[[SS029|*]][[M19|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 215 | | 215 | ||
Line 1,286: | Line 1,286: | ||
| {{MSP|229M|Houndoom}} | | {{MSP|229M|Houndoom}} | ||
| {{p|Houndoom}} <small>(Mega Houndoom)</small> | | {{p|Houndoom}} <small>(Mega Houndoom)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none">SF17</span>[[SS029|*]] | | <span style="display:none">SF17</span>[[SS029|*]][[M19|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 230 | | 230 | ||
Line 1,386: | Line 1,386: | ||
| {{MSP|248M|Tyranitar}} | | {{MSP|248M|Tyranitar}} | ||
| {{p|Tyranitar}} <small>(Mega Tyranitar)</small> | | {{p|Tyranitar}} <small>(Mega Tyranitar)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none">SF17</span>[[SS029|*]] | | <span style="display:none">SF17</span>[[SS029|*]][[M19|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 249 | | 249 | ||
Line 1,421: | Line 1,421: | ||
| {{MSP|254M|Sceptile}} | | {{MSP|254M|Sceptile}} | ||
| {{p|Sceptile}} <small>(Mega Sceptile)</small> | | {{p|Sceptile}} <small>(Mega Sceptile)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY126]][[SS031|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 255 | | 255 | ||
Line 1,461: | Line 1,461: | ||
| {{MSP|260M|Swampert}} | | {{MSP|260M|Swampert}} | ||
| {{p|Swampert}} <small>(Mega Swampert)</small> | | {{p|Swampert}} <small>(Mega Swampert)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">SF18</span>[[SS031|*]][[M19|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 261 | | 261 | ||
Line 1,681: | Line 1,681: | ||
| {{MSP|302M|Sableye}} | | {{MSP|302M|Sableye}} | ||
| {{p|Sableye}} <small>(Mega Sableye)</small> | | {{p|Sableye}} <small>(Mega Sableye)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">SF18</span>[[SS031|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 303 | | 303 | ||
Line 1,709: | Line 1,709: | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 306 | | 306 | ||
| {{MSP| | | {{MSP|306M|Aggron}} | ||
| {{p|Aggron}} <small>(Mega Aggron)</small> | | {{p|Aggron}} <small>(Mega Aggron)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none">SF17</span>[[SS029|*]] | | <span style="display:none">SF17</span>[[SS029|*]][[M19|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 307 | | 307 | ||
Line 1,741: | Line 1,741: | ||
| {{MSP|310M|Manectric}} | | {{MSP|310M|Manectric}} | ||
| {{p|Manectric}} <small>(Mega Manectric)</small> | | {{p|Manectric}} <small>(Mega Manectric)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none">SF17</span>[[SS029|*]] | | <span style="display:none">SF17</span>[[SS029|*]][[M19|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 311 | | 311 | ||
Line 1,791: | Line 1,791: | ||
| {{MSP|319M|Sharpedo}} | | {{MSP|319M|Sharpedo}} | ||
| {{p|Sharpedo}} <small>(Mega Sharpedo)</small> | | {{p|Sharpedo}} <small>(Mega Sharpedo)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">SF18</span>[[SS031|*]][[M19|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 320 | | 320 | ||
Line 1,816: | Line 1,816: | ||
| {{MSP|323M|Camerupt}} | | {{MSP|323M|Camerupt}} | ||
| {{p|Camerupt}} <small>(Mega Camerupt)</small> | | {{p|Camerupt}} <small>(Mega Camerupt)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">SF18</span>[[SS031|*]][[M19|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 324 | | 324 | ||
Line 1,876: | Line 1,876: | ||
| {{MSP|334M|Altaria}} | | {{MSP|334M|Altaria}} | ||
| {{p|Altaria}} <small>(Mega Altaria)</small> | | {{p|Altaria}} <small>(Mega Altaria)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">SF18</span>[[SS031|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 335 | | 335 | ||
Line 1,996: | Line 1,996: | ||
| {{MSP|354M|Banette}} | | {{MSP|354M|Banette}} | ||
| {{p|Banette}} <small>(Mega Banette)</small> | | {{p|Banette}} <small>(Mega Banette)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none">SF17</span>[[SS029|*]] | | <span style="display:none">SF17</span>[[SS029|*]][[M19|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 355 | | 355 | ||
Line 2,026: | Line 2,026: | ||
| {{MSP|359M|Absol}} | | {{MSP|359M|Absol}} | ||
| {{p|Absol}} <small>(Mega Absol)</small> | | {{p|Absol}} <small>(Mega Absol)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY126]][[SS029|*]][[M17|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 360 | | 360 | ||
Line 2,046: | Line 2,046: | ||
| {{MSP|362M|Glalie}} | | {{MSP|362M|Glalie}} | ||
| {{p|Glalie}} <small>(Mega Glalie)</small> | | {{p|Glalie}} <small>(Mega Glalie)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">SF18</span>[[SS031|*]][[M19|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 363 | | 363 | ||
Line 2,106: | Line 2,106: | ||
| {{MSP|373M|Salamence}} | | {{MSP|373M|Salamence}} | ||
| {{p|Salamence}} <small>(Mega Salamence)</small> | | {{p|Salamence}} <small>(Mega Salamence)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">SF18</span>[[SS031|*]][[M19|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 374 | | 374 | ||
Line 2,126: | Line 2,126: | ||
| {{MSP|376M|Metagross}} | | {{MSP|376M|Metagross}} | ||
| {{p|Metagross}} <small>(Mega Metagross)</small> | | {{p|Metagross}} <small>(Mega Metagross)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY133]][[SS031|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 377 | | 377 | ||
Line 2,151: | Line 2,151: | ||
| {{MSP|380M|Latias}} | | {{MSP|380M|Latias}} | ||
| {{p|Latias}} <small>(Mega Latias)</small> | | {{p|Latias}} <small>(Mega Latias)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">SF18</span>[[SS031|*]][[M18|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 381 | | 381 | ||
Line 2,161: | Line 2,161: | ||
| {{MSP|381M|Latios}} | | {{MSP|381M|Latios}} | ||
| {{p|Latios}} <small>(Mega Latios)</small> | | {{p|Latios}} <small>(Mega Latios)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">SF18</span>[[SS031|*]][[M18|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 382 | | 382 | ||
Line 2,171: | Line 2,171: | ||
| {{MSP|382P|Kyogre}} | | {{MSP|382P|Kyogre}} | ||
| {{p|Kyogre}} <small>(Primal Kyogre)</small> | | {{p|Kyogre}} <small>(Primal Kyogre)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[ | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY092]][[SS032|*]][[M18|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 383 | | 383 | ||
Line 2,181: | Line 2,181: | ||
| {{MSP|383P|Groudon}} | | {{MSP|383P|Groudon}} | ||
| {{p|Groudon}} <small>(Primal Groudon)</small> | | {{p|Groudon}} <small>(Primal Groudon)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[ | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY092]][[SS032|*]][[M18|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 384 | | 384 | ||
Line 2,191: | Line 2,191: | ||
| {{MSP|384M|Rayquaza}} | | {{MSP|384M|Rayquaza}} | ||
| {{p|Rayquaza}} <small>(Mega Rayquaza)</small> | | {{p|Rayquaza}} <small>(Mega Rayquaza)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">SF18</span>[[SS031|*]][[M18|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 385 | | 385 | ||
| {{MSP|385|Jirachi}} | | {{MSP|385|Jirachi}} | ||
| {{p|Jirachi}} | | {{p|Jirachi}} | ||
Line 2,466: | Line 2,466: | ||
| {{MSP|428M|Lopunny}} | | {{MSP|428M|Lopunny}} | ||
| {{p|Lopunny}} <small>(Mega Lopunny)</small> | | {{p|Lopunny}} <small>(Mega Lopunny)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">SF18</span>[[SS031|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 429 | | 429 | ||
Line 2,641: | Line 2,641: | ||
| {{MSP|460M|Abomasnow}} | | {{MSP|460M|Abomasnow}} | ||
| {{p|Abomasnow}} <small>(Mega Abomasnow)</small> | | {{p|Abomasnow}} <small>(Mega Abomasnow)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY122]][[SS029|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 461 | | 461 | ||
Line 2,721: | Line 2,721: | ||
| {{MSP|475M|Gallade}} | | {{MSP|475M|Gallade}} | ||
| {{p|Gallade}} <small>(Mega Gallade)</small> | | {{p|Gallade}} <small>(Mega Gallade)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">SF18</span>[[SS031|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 476 | | 476 | ||
Line 3,041: | Line 3,041: | ||
| {{MSP|531M|Audino}} | | {{MSP|531M|Audino}} | ||
| {{p|Audino}} <small>(Mega Audino)</small> | | {{p|Audino}} <small>(Mega Audino)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[ | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY096]][[SS031|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 532 | | 532 | ||
Line 3,736: | Line 3,736: | ||
| {{MSP|651|Quilladin}} | | {{MSP|651|Quilladin}} | ||
| {{p|Quilladin}} | | {{p|Quilladin}} | ||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[ | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY095]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 652 | | 652 | ||
| {{MSP|652|Chesnaught}} | | {{MSP|652|Chesnaught}} | ||
| {{p|Chesnaught}} | | {{p|Chesnaught}} | ||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[ | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY098]][[M17|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 653 | | 653 | ||
Line 3,776: | Line 3,776: | ||
| {{MSP|658|Greninja}} | | {{MSP|658|Greninja}} | ||
| {{p|Greninja}} <small>(Ash-Greninja)</small> | | {{p|Greninja}} <small>(Ash-Greninja)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[ | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY100]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 659 | | 659 | ||
Line 3,851: | Line 3,851: | ||
| {{MSP|667|Litleo}} | | {{MSP|667|Litleo}} | ||
| {{p|Litleo}} | | {{p|Litleo}} | ||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[ | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY080]][[PK26|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 668 | | 668 | ||
| {{MSP|668|Pyroar}} | | {{MSP|668|Pyroar}} | ||
| {{p|Pyroar}} | | {{p|Pyroar}} | ||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[ | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY094]][[M17|*]][[SS031|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 669 | | 669 | ||
Line 3,876: | Line 3,876: | ||
| {{MSP|669B|Flabébé}} | | {{MSP|669B|Flabébé}} | ||
| {{p|Flabébé}} <small>(Blue Flower)</small> | | {{p|Flabébé}} <small>(Blue Flower)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY054]] | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY054]][[M17|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 670 | |||
| {{MSP|670|Floette}} | |||
| {{p|Floette}} <small>(Red Flower)</small> | |||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY104]][[M17|*]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 670 | |||
| {{MSP|670Y|Floette}} | |||
| {{p|Floette}} <small>(Yellow Flower)</small> | |||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY104]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 670 | | 670 | ||
| {{MSP|670O|Floette}} | | {{MSP|670O|Floette}} | ||
| {{p|Floette}} <small>(Orange Flower)</small> | | {{p|Floette}} <small>(Orange Flower)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY104]][[M17|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 670 | | 670 | ||
| {{MSP|670B|Floette}} | | {{MSP|670B|Floette}} | ||
| {{p|Floette}} <small>(Blue Flower)</small> | | {{p|Floette}} <small>(Blue Flower)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY069]] | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY069]][[M17|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 671 | | 671 | ||
| {{MSP|671|Florges}} | | {{MSP|671|Florges}} | ||
| {{p|Florges}} <small>(Red Flower)</small> | | {{p|Florges}} <small>(Red Flower)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">SF18</span>[[PK27|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 671 | | 671 | ||
Line 3,902: | Line 3,907: | ||
| {{p|Florges}} <small>(Blue Flower)</small> | | {{p|Florges}} <small>(Blue Flower)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY069]] | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY069]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 671 | |||
| {{MSP|671W|Florges}} | |||
| {{p|Florges}} <small>(White Flower)</small> | |||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY125]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 672 | | 672 | ||
Line 3,986: | Line 3,996: | ||
| {{MSP|679|Honedge}} | | {{MSP|679|Honedge}} | ||
| {{p|Honedge}} | | {{p|Honedge}} | ||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[ | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY080]][[SS030|*]][[M17|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 680 | | 680 | ||
| {{MSP|680|Doublade}} | | {{MSP|680|Doublade}} | ||
| {{p|Doublade}} | | {{p|Doublade}} | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY119]][[M17|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 681 | | 681 | ||
| {{MSP|681|Aegislash}} | | {{MSP|681|Aegislash}} | ||
| {{p|Aegislash}} <small>(Shield Forme)</small> | | {{p|Aegislash}} <small>(Shield Forme)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY126]][[M17|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 681 | | 681 | ||
| {{MSP|681B|Aegislash}} | | {{MSP|681B|Aegislash}} | ||
| {{p|Aegislash}} <small>(Blade Forme)</small> | | {{p|Aegislash}} <small>(Blade Forme)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY126]]<!--[[M17|*]]--> | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 682 | | 682 | ||
Line 4,036: | Line 4,046: | ||
| {{MSP|688|Binacle}} | | {{MSP|688|Binacle}} | ||
| {{p|Binacle}} | | {{p|Binacle}} | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY111]][[PK27|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 689 | | 689 | ||
Line 4,058: | Line 4,068: | ||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY022]] | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY022]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| | | 693 | ||
| {{MSP|693|Clawitzer}} | | {{MSP|693|Clawitzer}} | ||
| {{p|Clawitzer}} | | {{p|Clawitzer}} | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY119]][[M17|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 694 | | 694 | ||
Line 4,081: | Line 4,091: | ||
| {{MSP|697|Tyrantrum}} | | {{MSP|697|Tyrantrum}} | ||
| {{p|Tyrantrum}} | | {{p|Tyrantrum}} | ||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[ | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY087]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 698 | | 698 | ||
Line 4,111: | Line 4,121: | ||
| {{MSP|703|Carbink}} | | {{MSP|703|Carbink}} | ||
| {{p|Carbink}} | | {{p|Carbink}} | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY123]][[SS030|*]][[M17|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 704 | | 704 | ||
Line 4,136: | Line 4,146: | ||
| {{MSP|708|Phantump}} | | {{MSP|708|Phantump}} | ||
| {{p|Phantump}} | | {{p|Phantump}} | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY117]][[M17|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 709 | | 709 | ||
Line 4,146: | Line 4,156: | ||
| {{MSP|710|Pumpkaboo}} | | {{MSP|710|Pumpkaboo}} | ||
| {{p|Pumpkaboo}} <small>(Small Size)</small> | | {{p|Pumpkaboo}} <small>(Small Size)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[ | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY082]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 710 | | 710 | ||
Line 4,156: | Line 4,166: | ||
| {{MSP|711|Gourgeist}} | | {{MSP|711|Gourgeist}} | ||
| {{p|Gourgeist}} <small>(Super Size)</small> | | {{p|Gourgeist}} <small>(Super Size)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[ | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY082]][[PK27|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 712 | |||
| {{MSP|712|Bergmite}} | |||
| {{p|Bergmite}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY120]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 713 | | 713 | ||
| {{MSP|713|Avalugg}} | | {{MSP|713|Avalugg}} | ||
| {{p|Avalugg}} | | {{p|Avalugg}} | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY120]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 714 | | 714 | ||
Line 4,191: | Line 4,206: | ||
| {{MSP|718|Zygarde}} | | {{MSP|718|Zygarde}} | ||
| {{p|Zygarde}} <small>(50% Forme)</small> | | {{p|Zygarde}} <small>(50% Forme)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[ | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY094]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 718 | | 718 | ||
| {{MSP|000|Zygarde}} | | {{MSP|000|Zygarde}} | ||
| {{p|Zygarde}} <small>(Zygarde Core)</small> | | {{p|Zygarde}} <small>(Zygarde Core)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[ | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY094]][[SS035|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 718 | | 718 | ||
| {{MSP|000|Zygarde}} | | {{MSP|000|Zygarde}} | ||
| {{p|Zygarde}} <small>(Zygarde Cell)</small> | | {{p|Zygarde}} <small>(Zygarde Cell)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[ | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY094]][[SS035|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 718 | | 718 | ||
| {{MSP|000|Zygarde}} | | {{MSP|000|Zygarde}} | ||
| {{p|Zygarde}} <small>(10% Forme)</small> | | {{p|Zygarde}} <small>(10% Forme)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[ | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY094]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 718 | | 718 | ||
| {{MSP|000|Zygarde}} | | {{MSP|000|Zygarde}} | ||
| {{p|Zygarde}} <small>(Complete Forme)</small> | | {{p|Zygarde}} <small>(Complete Forme)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[ | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY098]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 719 | | 719 | ||
Line 4,226: | Line 4,241: | ||
| {{MSP|720|Hoopa}} | | {{MSP|720|Hoopa}} | ||
| {{p|Hoopa}} <small>(Hoopa Confined)</small> | | {{p|Hoopa}} <small>(Hoopa Confined)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">SF18</span>[[M18|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 720 | | 720 | ||
| {{MSP|720U|Hoopa}} | | {{MSP|720U|Hoopa}} | ||
| {{p|Hoopa}} <small>(Hoopa Unbound)</small> | | {{p|Hoopa}} <small>(Hoopa Unbound)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">SF18</span>[[M18|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 721 | |||
| {{MSP|721|Volcanion}} | |||
| {{p|Volcanion}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">SF19</span>[[M19|*]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| ??? | |||
| {{MSP|???|Magearna}} | |||
| {{p|Magearna}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">SF19</span>[[M19|*]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
* {{p|Porygon2}} and {{p|Porygon-Z}} are unlikely to make major anime appearances as a result of the [[EP038]] incident; they appeared only in a cameo in the opening of ''[[M15|Kyurem VS. The Sword of Justice]]''. Aside from them, all Pokémon from [[Generation | * {{p|Porygon2}} and {{p|Porygon-Z}} are unlikely to make major anime appearances as a result of the [[EP038]] incident; they appeared only in a cameo in the opening of ''[[M15|Kyurem VS. The Sword of Justice]]''. Aside from them, all Pokémon from [[Generation VI]] and earlier have had a major appearance in either an episode or a movie. | ||
==See also== | ==See also== |
Revision as of 19:25, 11 September 2016
This is a list of Pokémon by the anime episode they debuted in. Please note that Bulbapedia considers the movies, Pikachu shorts, and side stories to be separate from the main anime, regardless of their canonicity, and therefore Pokémon like Arceus, which have not yet appeared in an episode, do not have an episode listed.
List of Pokémon by anime debut
Trivia
- Porygon2 and Porygon-Z are unlikely to make major anime appearances as a result of the EP038 incident; they appeared only in a cameo in the opening of Kyurem VS. The Sword of Justice. Aside from them, all Pokémon from Generation VI and earlier have had a major appearance in either an episode or a movie.
See also