List of Pokémon by anime debut: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→List of Pokémon by anime debut: I'm baffled as to why people don't get this right, there are literally hundreds of examples on the same page of wikicode) |
Reinhartmax (talk | contribs) |
||
(48 intermediate revisions by 16 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
==List of Pokémon by anime debut== | ==List of Pokémon by anime debut== | ||
{| class="sortable" style=" | {| class="roundy sortable" style="border: 2px solid #faa; background: #faa; margin:auto; text-align:center;" | ||
! style="{{roundytl|5px}} | ! style="background-color: #afa; {{roundytl|5px}}" | Ndex | ||
! style="background: # | ! class="unsortable" style="background-color: #afa" | MS | ||
! style="background: # | ! style="background-color: #afa" | Name | ||
! style="{{roundytr|5px}} | ! style="background-color: #afa; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Episode | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 001 | | 001 | ||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| {{MSP|006MX|Charizard}} | | {{MSP|006MX|Charizard}} | ||
| {{p|Charizard}} <small>(Mega Charizard X)</small> | | {{p|Charizard}} <small>(Mega Charizard X)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY106]][[SS029|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 006 | | 006 | ||
| {{MSP|006MY|Charizard}} | | {{MSP|006MY|Charizard}} | ||
| {{p|Charizard}} <small>(Mega Charizard Y)</small> | | {{p|Charizard}} <small>(Mega Charizard Y)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY125]][[SS029|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 007 | | 007 | ||
Line 162: | Line 162: | ||
| {{p|Pikachu}} | | {{p|Pikachu}} | ||
| <span style="display:none">S1</span>[[EP001]] | | <span style="display:none">S1</span>[[EP001]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 025 | |||
| {{MSP|025Ro|Pikachu}} | |||
| {{p|Pikachu}} <small>([[Cosplay Pikachu|Pikachu Rock Star]])</small> | |||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY078]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 025 | |||
| {{MSP|025Be|Pikachu}} | |||
| {{p|Pikachu}} <small>([[Cosplay Pikachu|Pikachu Belle]])</small> | |||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY078]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 025 | |||
| {{MSP|025Po|Pikachu}} | |||
| {{p|Pikachu}} <small>([[Cosplay Pikachu|Pikachu Pop Star]])</small> | |||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY078]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 025 | |||
| {{MSP|025Ph|Pikachu}} | |||
| {{p|Pikachu}} <small>([[Cosplay Pikachu|Pikachu, Ph. D]])</small> | |||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY078]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 025 | |||
| {{MSP|025Li|Pikachu}} | |||
| {{p|Pikachu}} <small>([[Cosplay Pikachu|Pikachu Libre]])</small> | |||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY078]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 026 | | 026 | ||
Line 443: | Line 468: | ||
| <span style="display:none">S1</span>[[EP017]] | | <span style="display:none">S1</span>[[EP017]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| | | 80 | ||
| {{MSP|080M|Slowbro}} | | {{MSP|080M|Slowbro}} | ||
| {{p|Slowbro}} <small>(Mega Slowbro)</small> | | {{p|Slowbro}} <small>(Mega Slowbro)</small> | ||
Line 942: | Line 967: | ||
| {{p|Pichu}} | | {{p|Pichu}} | ||
| <span style="display:none">S1</span>[[EP179]][[PK07|*]] | | <span style="display:none">S1</span>[[EP179]][[PK07|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 172 | |||
| {{MSP|172|Pichu}} | |||
| {{p|Pichu}} <small>([[Spiky-eared Pichu]]) | |||
| <span style="display:none">SF12</span>[[M12|*]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 173 | | 173 | ||
Line 1,306: | Line 1,336: | ||
| {{MSP|239|Elekid}} | | {{MSP|239|Elekid}} | ||
| {{p|Elekid}} | | {{p|Elekid}} | ||
| <span style="display:none">S1</span>[[ | | <span style="display:none">S1</span>[[EP118]][[PK04|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 240 | | 240 | ||
Line 1,391: | Line 1,421: | ||
| {{MSP|254M|Sceptile}} | | {{MSP|254M|Sceptile}} | ||
| {{p|Sceptile}} <small>(Mega Sceptile)</small> | | {{p|Sceptile}} <small>(Mega Sceptile)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY126]][[SS031|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 255 | | 255 | ||
Line 1,428: | Line 1,458: | ||
| <span style="display:none">S2</span>[[AG032]] | | <span style="display:none">S2</span>[[AG032]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| | | 260 | ||
| {{MSP|260M|Swampert}} | | {{MSP|260M|Swampert}} | ||
| {{p|Swampert}} <small>(Mega Swampert)</small> | | {{p|Swampert}} <small>(Mega Swampert)</small> | ||
Line 1,679: | Line 1,709: | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 306 | | 306 | ||
| {{MSP| | | {{MSP|306M|Aggron}} | ||
| {{p|Aggron}} <small>(Mega Aggron)</small> | | {{p|Aggron}} <small>(Mega Aggron)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none">SF17</span>[[SS029|*]] | | <span style="display:none">SF17</span>[[SS029|*]] | ||
Line 1,996: | Line 2,026: | ||
| {{MSP|359M|Absol}} | | {{MSP|359M|Absol}} | ||
| {{p|Absol}} <small>(Mega Absol)</small> | | {{p|Absol}} <small>(Mega Absol)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY126]][[SS029|*]][[M17|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 360 | | 360 | ||
Line 2,093: | Line 2,123: | ||
| <span style="display:none">S2</span>[[AG125]][[M07|*]] | | <span style="display:none">S2</span>[[AG125]][[M07|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| | | 376 | ||
| {{MSP|376M|Metagross}} | | {{MSP|376M|Metagross}} | ||
| {{p|Metagross}} <small>(Mega Metagross)</small> | | {{p|Metagross}} <small>(Mega Metagross)</small> | ||
Line 2,141: | Line 2,171: | ||
| {{MSP|382P|Kyogre}} | | {{MSP|382P|Kyogre}} | ||
| {{p|Kyogre}} <small>(Primal Kyogre)</small> | | {{p|Kyogre}} <small>(Primal Kyogre)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY092]][[SS032|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 383 | | 383 | ||
Line 2,151: | Line 2,181: | ||
| {{MSP|383P|Groudon}} | | {{MSP|383P|Groudon}} | ||
| {{p|Groudon}} <small>(Primal Groudon)</small> | | {{p|Groudon}} <small>(Primal Groudon)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY092]][[SS032|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 384 | | 384 | ||
Line 2,158: | Line 2,188: | ||
| <span style="display:none">S3</span>[[DP043]][[M07|*]] | | <span style="display:none">S3</span>[[DP043]][[M07|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| | | 384 | ||
| {{MSP|384M|Rayquaza}} | | {{MSP|384M|Rayquaza}} | ||
| {{p|Rayquaza}} <small>(Mega Rayquaza)</small> | | {{p|Rayquaza}} <small>(Mega Rayquaza)</small> | ||
Line 2,611: | Line 2,641: | ||
| {{MSP|460M|Abomasnow}} | | {{MSP|460M|Abomasnow}} | ||
| {{p|Abomasnow}} <small>(Mega Abomasnow)</small> | | {{p|Abomasnow}} <small>(Mega Abomasnow)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY122]][[SS029|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 461 | | 461 | ||
Line 3,011: | Line 3,041: | ||
| {{MSP|531M|Audino}} | | {{MSP|531M|Audino}} | ||
| {{p|Audino}} <small>(Mega Audino)</small> | | {{p|Audino}} <small>(Mega Audino)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY096]][[SS031|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 532 | | 532 | ||
Line 3,678: | Line 3,708: | ||
| <span style="display:none">S4</span>[[BW119]] | | <span style="display:none">S4</span>[[BW119]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| | |649 | ||
| {{MSP| | | {{MSP|649|Genesect}} | ||
| {{p| | | {{p|Genesect}} <small>(Shock Drive)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S4</span>[[BW119]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 652 | |649 | ||
| {{MSP|652|Chesnaught}} | | {{MSP|649|Genesect}} | ||
| {{p|Chesnaught}} | | {{p|Genesect}} <small>(Burn Drive)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S4</span>[[BW119]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
|649 | |||
| {{MSP|649|Genesect}} | |||
| {{p|Genesect}} <small>(Chill Drive)</small> | |||
| <span style="display:none">S4</span>[[BW119]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
|649 | |||
| {{MSP|649|Genesect}} | |||
| {{p|Genesect}} <small>(Douse Drive)</small> | |||
| <span style="display:none">S4</span>[[BW119]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 650 | |||
| {{MSP|650|Chespin}} | |||
| {{p|Chespin}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY003]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 651 | |||
| {{MSP|651|Quilladin}} | |||
| {{p|Quilladin}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY095]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 652 | |||
| {{MSP|652|Chesnaught}} | |||
| {{p|Chesnaught}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY098]][[M17|*]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 653 | | 653 | ||
Line 3,717: | Line 3,772: | ||
| {{p|Greninja}} | | {{p|Greninja}} | ||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY017]] | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY017]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 658 | |||
| {{MSP|658|Greninja}} | |||
| {{p|Greninja}} <small>(Ash-Greninja)</small> | |||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY100]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 659 | | 659 | ||
Line 3,791: | Line 3,851: | ||
| {{MSP|667|Litleo}} | | {{MSP|667|Litleo}} | ||
| {{p|Litleo}} | | {{p|Litleo}} | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY080]][[PK26|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 668 | | 668 | ||
| {{MSP|668|Pyroar}} | | {{MSP|668|Pyroar}} | ||
| {{p|Pyroar}} | | {{p|Pyroar}} | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY094]][[M17|*]][[SS031|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 669 | | 669 | ||
Line 3,816: | Line 3,876: | ||
| {{MSP|669B|Flabébé}} | | {{MSP|669B|Flabébé}} | ||
| {{p|Flabébé}} <small>(Blue Flower)</small> | | {{p|Flabébé}} <small>(Blue Flower)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY054]] | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY054]][[M17|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 670 | |||
| {{MSP|670|Floette}} | |||
| {{p|Floette}} <small>(Red Flower)</small> | |||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY104]][[M17|*]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 670 | |||
| {{MSP|670Y|Floette}} | |||
| {{p|Floette}} <small>(Yellow Flower)</small> | |||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY104]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 670 | | 670 | ||
| {{MSP|670O|Floette}} | | {{MSP|670O|Floette}} | ||
| {{p|Floette}} <small>(Orange Flower)</small> | | {{p|Floette}} <small>(Orange Flower)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY104]][[M17|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 670 | | 670 | ||
| {{MSP|670B|Floette}} | | {{MSP|670B|Floette}} | ||
| {{p|Floette}} <small>(Blue Flower)</small> | | {{p|Floette}} <small>(Blue Flower)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY069]] | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY069]][[M17|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 671 | | 671 | ||
Line 3,842: | Line 3,907: | ||
| {{p|Florges}} <small>(Blue Flower)</small> | | {{p|Florges}} <small>(Blue Flower)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY069]] | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY069]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 671 | |||
| {{MSP|671W|Florges}} | |||
| {{p|Florges}} <small>(White Flower)</small> | |||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY125]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 672 | | 672 | ||
Line 3,867: | Line 3,937: | ||
| {{p|Furfrou}} | | {{p|Furfrou}} | ||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY001]] | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY001]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 676 | |||
| {{MSP|676He|Furfrou}} | |||
| {{p|Furfrou}} <small>(Heart Trim)</small> | |||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY008]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 676 | |||
| {{MSP|676St|Furfrou}} | |||
| {{p|Furfrou}} <small>(Star Trim)</small> | |||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY008]] | |||
<!--|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 676 | |||
| {{MSP|676Di|Furfrou}} | |||
| {{p|Furfrou}} <small>(Diamond Trim)</small> | |||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY]]--> | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 676 | |||
| {{MSP|676De|Furfrou}} | |||
| {{p|Furfrou}} <small>(Debutante Trim)</small> | |||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY040]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 676 | |||
| {{MSP|676Ma|Furfrou}} | |||
| {{p|Furfrou}} <small>(Matron Trim)</small> | |||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY018]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 676 | |||
| {{MSP|676Da|Furfrou}} | |||
| {{p|Furfrou}} <small>(Dandy Trim)</small> | |||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY040]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 676 | |||
| {{MSP|676La|Furfrou}} | |||
| {{p|Furfrou}} <small>(La Reine Trim)</small> | |||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY008]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 676 | |||
| {{MSP|676Ka|Furfrou}} | |||
| {{p|Furfrou}} <small>(Kabuki Trim)</small> | |||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY008]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 676 | |||
| {{MSP|676Ph|Furfrou}} | |||
| {{p|Furfrou}} <small>(Pharaoh Trim)</small> | |||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY039]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 677 | | 677 | ||
Line 3,881: | Line 3,996: | ||
| {{MSP|679|Honedge}} | | {{MSP|679|Honedge}} | ||
| {{p|Honedge}} | | {{p|Honedge}} | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY080]][[SS030|*]][[M17|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 680 | | 680 | ||
| {{MSP|680|Doublade}} | | {{MSP|680|Doublade}} | ||
| {{p|Doublade}} | | {{p|Doublade}} | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY119]][[M17|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 681 | | 681 | ||
| {{MSP|681|Aegislash}} | | {{MSP|681|Aegislash}} | ||
| {{p|Aegislash}} | | {{p|Aegislash}} <small>(Shield Forme)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY126]][[M17|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 681 | |||
| {{MSP|681B|Aegislash}} | |||
| {{p|Aegislash}} <small>(Blade Forme)</small> | |||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY126]]<!--[[M17|*]]--> | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 682 | | 682 | ||
Line 3,922: | Line 4,042: | ||
| {{p|Malamar}} | | {{p|Malamar}} | ||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY001]] | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY001]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 688 | |||
| {{MSP|688|Binacle}} | |||
| {{p|Binacle}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY111]][[PK27|*]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 689 | | 689 | ||
Line 3,943: | Line 4,068: | ||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY022]] | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY022]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| | | 693 | ||
| {{MSP|693|Clawitzer}} | | {{MSP|693|Clawitzer}} | ||
| {{p|Clawitzer}} | | {{p|Clawitzer}} | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY119]][[M17|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 694 | | 694 | ||
Line 3,962: | Line 4,087: | ||
| {{p|Tyrunt}} | | {{p|Tyrunt}} | ||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY025]] | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY025]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 697 | |||
| {{MSP|697|Tyrantrum}} | |||
| {{p|Tyrantrum}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY087]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 698 | | 698 | ||
Line 3,991: | Line 4,121: | ||
| {{MSP|703|Carbink}} | | {{MSP|703|Carbink}} | ||
| {{p|Carbink}} | | {{p|Carbink}} | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY123]][[SS030|*]][[M17|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 704 | | 704 | ||
Line 4,016: | Line 4,146: | ||
| {{MSP|708|Phantump}} | | {{MSP|708|Phantump}} | ||
| {{p|Phantump}} | | {{p|Phantump}} | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY117]][[M17|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 709 | | 709 | ||
Line 4,025: | Line 4,155: | ||
| 710 | | 710 | ||
| {{MSP|710|Pumpkaboo}} | | {{MSP|710|Pumpkaboo}} | ||
| {{p|Pumpkaboo}} | | {{p|Pumpkaboo}} <small>(Small Size)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY082]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 710 | |||
| {{MSP|710|Pumpkaboo}} | |||
| {{p|Pumpkaboo}} <small>(Super Size)</small> | |||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY011]] | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY011]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 711 | |||
| {{MSP|711|Gourgeist}} | |||
| {{p|Gourgeist}} <small>(Super Size)</small> | |||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY082]][[PK27|*]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 712 | |||
| {{MSP|712|Bergmite}} | |||
| {{p|Bergmite}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY120]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 713 | | 713 | ||
| {{MSP|713|Avalugg}} | | {{MSP|713|Avalugg}} | ||
| {{p|Avalugg}} | | {{p|Avalugg}} | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY120]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 714 | | 714 | ||
Line 4,045: | Line 4,190: | ||
| 716 | | 716 | ||
| {{MSP|716|Xerneas}} | | {{MSP|716|Xerneas}} | ||
| {{p|Xerneas}} | | {{p|Xerneas}} <small>(Active Mode)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY041]][[SS030|*]][[M17|*]] | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY041]][[SS030|*]][[M17|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 716 | |||
| {{MSP|716N|Xerneas}} | |||
| {{p|Xerneas}} <small>(Neutral Mode)</small> | |||
| <span style="display:none">SF17</span>[[M17|*]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 717 | | 717 | ||
Line 4,052: | Line 4,202: | ||
| {{p|Yveltal}} | | {{p|Yveltal}} | ||
| <span style="display:none">SF17</span>[[M17|*]] | | <span style="display:none">SF17</span>[[M17|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 718 | |||
| {{MSP|718|Zygarde}} | |||
| {{p|Zygarde}} <small>(50% Forme)</small> | |||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY094]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 718 | |||
| {{MSP|000|Zygarde}} | |||
| {{p|Zygarde}} <small>(Zygarde Core)</small> | |||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY094]][[SS035|*]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 718 | |||
| {{MSP|000|Zygarde}} | |||
| {{p|Zygarde}} <small>(Zygarde Cell)</small> | |||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY094]][[SS035|*]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 718 | |||
| {{MSP|000|Zygarde}} | |||
| {{p|Zygarde}} <small>(10% Forme)</small> | |||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY094]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 718 | |||
| {{MSP|000|Zygarde}} | |||
| {{p|Zygarde}} <small>(Complete Forme)</small> | |||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY098]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 719 | | 719 | ||
Line 4,072: | Line 4,247: | ||
| {{p|Hoopa}} <small>(Hoopa Unbound)</small> | | {{p|Hoopa}} <small>(Hoopa Unbound)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none">SF17</span>[[M18|*]] | | <span style="display:none">SF17</span>[[M18|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 721 | |||
| {{MSP|721|Volcanion}} | |||
| {{p|Volcanion}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">SF17</span>[[M19|*]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| ??? | |||
| {{MSP|???|Magearna}} | |||
| {{p|Magearna}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">SF17</span>[[M19|*]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
* {{p|Porygon2}} and {{p|Porygon-Z}} are unlikely to make major anime appearances as a result of the [[EP038]] incident; they appeared only in a cameo in the opening of ''[[M15|Kyurem VS. The Sword of Justice]]''. Aside from them, all Pokémon from [[Generation | * {{p|Porygon2}} and {{p|Porygon-Z}} are unlikely to make major anime appearances as a result of the [[EP038]] incident; they appeared only in a cameo in the opening of ''[[M15|Kyurem VS. The Sword of Justice]]''. Aside from them, all Pokémon from [[Generation VI]] and earlier have had a major appearance in either an episode or a movie. | ||
==See also== | ==See also== | ||
Line 4,082: | Line 4,267: | ||
{{pokelist}} | {{pokelist}} | ||
[[Category:Lists]] | [[Category:Lists]] | ||
[[de:Liste der Pokémon nach ihrem Anime-Debüt]] | [[de:Liste der Pokémon nach ihrem Anime-Debüt]] | ||
[[fr:Liste des Pokémon par apparition dans le dessin animé]] | [[fr:Liste des Pokémon par apparition dans le dessin animé]] | ||
[[it:Elenco Pokémon per debutto nell'anime]] | [[it:Elenco Pokémon per debutto nell'anime]] |
Revision as of 00:17, 5 August 2016
This is a list of Pokémon by the anime episode they debuted in. Please note that Bulbapedia considers the movies, Pikachu shorts, and side stories to be separate from the main anime, regardless of their canonicity, and therefore Pokémon like Arceus, which have not yet appeared in an episode, do not have an episode listed.
List of Pokémon by anime debut
Trivia
- Porygon2 and Porygon-Z are unlikely to make major anime appearances as a result of the EP038 incident; they appeared only in a cameo in the opening of Kyurem VS. The Sword of Justice. Aside from them, all Pokémon from Generation VI and earlier have had a major appearance in either an episode or a movie.
See also