List of Pokémon by anime debut: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (why did some megas have 115 for their dex number?) |
|||
(34 intermediate revisions by 12 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
==List of Pokémon by anime debut== | ==List of Pokémon by anime debut== | ||
{| class="sortable" style=" | {| class="roundy sortable" style="border: 2px solid #faa; background: #faa; margin:auto; text-align:center;" | ||
! style="{{roundytl|5px}} | ! style="background-color: #afa; {{roundytl|5px}}" | Ndex | ||
! style="background: # | ! class="unsortable" style="background-color: #afa" | MS | ||
! style="background: # | ! style="background-color: #afa" | Name | ||
! style="{{roundytr|5px}} | ! style="background-color: #afa; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Episode | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 001 | | 001 | ||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| {{MSP|006MX|Charizard}} | | {{MSP|006MX|Charizard}} | ||
| {{p|Charizard}} <small>(Mega Charizard X)</small> | | {{p|Charizard}} <small>(Mega Charizard X)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY105]][[SS029|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 006 | | 006 | ||
Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
| {{MSP|025Ro|Pikachu}} | | {{MSP|025Ro|Pikachu}} | ||
| {{p|Pikachu}} <small>([[Cosplay Pikachu|Pikachu Rock Star]])</small> | | {{p|Pikachu}} <small>([[Cosplay Pikachu|Pikachu Rock Star]])</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY100]][[SS033|*]][[M18|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 025 | | 025 | ||
| {{MSP|025Be|Pikachu}} | | {{MSP|025Be|Pikachu}} | ||
| {{p|Pikachu}} <small>([[Cosplay Pikachu|Pikachu Belle]])</small> | | {{p|Pikachu}} <small>([[Cosplay Pikachu|Pikachu Belle]])</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY104]][[SS033|*]][[M18|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 025 | | 025 | ||
| {{MSP|025Po|Pikachu}} | | {{MSP|025Po|Pikachu}} | ||
| {{p|Pikachu}} <small>([[Cosplay Pikachu|Pikachu Pop Star]])</small> | | {{p|Pikachu}} <small>([[Cosplay Pikachu|Pikachu Pop Star]])</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY111]][[SS033|*]][[M18|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 025 | | 025 | ||
| {{MSP|025Ph|Pikachu}} | | {{MSP|025Ph|Pikachu}} | ||
| {{p|Pikachu}} <small>([[Cosplay Pikachu|Pikachu, Ph. D]])</small> | | {{p|Pikachu}} <small>([[Cosplay Pikachu|Pikachu, Ph. D]])</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY111]][[SS033|*]][[M18|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 025 | | 025 | ||
| {{MSP|025Li|Pikachu}} | | {{MSP|025Li|Pikachu}} | ||
| {{p|Pikachu}} <small>([[Cosplay Pikachu|Pikachu Libre]])</small> | | {{p|Pikachu}} <small>([[Cosplay Pikachu|Pikachu Libre]])</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY108]][[SS033|*]][[M18|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 026 | | 026 | ||
Line 1,336: | Line 1,336: | ||
| {{MSP|239|Elekid}} | | {{MSP|239|Elekid}} | ||
| {{p|Elekid}} | | {{p|Elekid}} | ||
| <span style="display:none">S1</span>[[ | | <span style="display:none">S1</span>[[EP118]][[PK04|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 240 | | 240 | ||
Line 2,171: | Line 2,171: | ||
| {{MSP|382P|Kyogre}} | | {{MSP|382P|Kyogre}} | ||
| {{p|Kyogre}} <small>(Primal Kyogre)</small> | | {{p|Kyogre}} <small>(Primal Kyogre)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY091]][[SS032|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 383 | | 383 | ||
Line 2,181: | Line 2,181: | ||
| {{MSP|383P|Groudon}} | | {{MSP|383P|Groudon}} | ||
| {{p|Groudon}} <small>(Primal Groudon)</small> | | {{p|Groudon}} <small>(Primal Groudon)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY091]][[SS032|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 384 | | 384 | ||
Line 3,041: | Line 3,041: | ||
| {{MSP|531M|Audino}} | | {{MSP|531M|Audino}} | ||
| {{p|Audino}} <small>(Mega Audino)</small> | | {{p|Audino}} <small>(Mega Audino)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY095]][[SS031|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 532 | | 532 | ||
Line 3,732: | Line 3,732: | ||
| {{p|Chespin}} | | {{p|Chespin}} | ||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY003]] | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY003]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 651 | |||
| {{MSP|651|Quilladin}} | |||
| {{p|Quilladin}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY094]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 652 | | 652 | ||
| {{MSP|652|Chesnaught}} | | {{MSP|652|Chesnaught}} | ||
| {{p|Chesnaught}} | | {{p|Chesnaught}} | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY097]][[M17|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 653 | | 653 | ||
Line 3,767: | Line 3,772: | ||
| {{p|Greninja}} | | {{p|Greninja}} | ||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY017]] | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY017]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 658 | |||
| {{MSP|658|Greninja}} | |||
| {{p|Greninja}} <small>(Ash-Greninja)</small> | |||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY099]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 659 | | 659 | ||
Line 3,841: | Line 3,851: | ||
| {{MSP|667|Litleo}} | | {{MSP|667|Litleo}} | ||
| {{p|Litleo}} | | {{p|Litleo}} | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY079]][[PK26|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 668 | | 668 | ||
| {{MSP|668|Pyroar}} | | {{MSP|668|Pyroar}} | ||
| {{p|Pyroar}} | | {{p|Pyroar}} | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY093]][[M17|*]][[SS031|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 669 | | 669 | ||
Line 3,866: | Line 3,876: | ||
| {{MSP|669B|Flabébé}} | | {{MSP|669B|Flabébé}} | ||
| {{p|Flabébé}} <small>(Blue Flower)</small> | | {{p|Flabébé}} <small>(Blue Flower)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY054]] | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY054]][[M17|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 670 | |||
| {{MSP|670|Floette}} | |||
| {{p|Floette}} <small>(Red Flower)</small> | |||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY103]][[M17|*]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 670 | |||
| {{MSP|670Y|Floette}} | |||
| {{p|Floette}} <small>(Yellow Flower)</small> | |||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY103]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 670 | | 670 | ||
| {{MSP|670O|Floette}} | | {{MSP|670O|Floette}} | ||
| {{p|Floette}} <small>(Orange Flower)</small> | | {{p|Floette}} <small>(Orange Flower)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY103]][[M17|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 670 | | 670 | ||
| {{MSP|670B|Floette}} | | {{MSP|670B|Floette}} | ||
| {{p|Floette}} <small>(Blue Flower)</small> | | {{p|Floette}} <small>(Blue Flower)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY069]] | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY069]][[M17|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 671 | | 671 | ||
Line 3,920: | Line 3,935: | ||
| 676 | | 676 | ||
| {{MSP|676He|Furfrou}} | | {{MSP|676He|Furfrou}} | ||
| {{p|Furfrou}} <small>Heart Trim</small> | | {{p|Furfrou}} <small>(Heart Trim)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY008]] | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY008]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 676 | | 676 | ||
| {{MSP|676St|Furfrou}} | | {{MSP|676St|Furfrou}} | ||
| {{p|Furfrou}} <small>Star Trim</small> | | {{p|Furfrou}} <small>(Star Trim)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY008]] | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY008]] | ||
<!--|- style="background: #fff;" | <!--|- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 676 | | 676 | ||
| {{MSP|676Di|Furfrou}} | | {{MSP|676Di|Furfrou}} | ||
| {{p|Furfrou}} <small>Diamond Trim</small> | | {{p|Furfrou}} <small>(Diamond Trim)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY]]--> | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY]]--> | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 676 | | 676 | ||
| {{MSP|676De|Furfrou}} | | {{MSP|676De|Furfrou}} | ||
| {{p|Furfrou}} <small>Debutante Trim</small> | | {{p|Furfrou}} <small>(Debutante Trim)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY040]] | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY040]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 676 | | 676 | ||
| {{MSP|676Ma|Furfrou}} | | {{MSP|676Ma|Furfrou}} | ||
| {{p|Furfrou}} <small>Matron Trim</small> | | {{p|Furfrou}} <small>(Matron Trim)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY018]] | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY018]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 676 | | 676 | ||
| {{MSP|676Da|Furfrou}} | | {{MSP|676Da|Furfrou}} | ||
| {{p|Furfrou}} <small>Dandy Trim</small> | | {{p|Furfrou}} <small>(Dandy Trim)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY040]] | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY040]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 676 | | 676 | ||
| {{MSP|676La|Furfrou}} | | {{MSP|676La|Furfrou}} | ||
| {{p|Furfrou}} <small>La Reine Trim</small> | | {{p|Furfrou}} <small>(La Reine Trim)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY008]] | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY008]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 676 | | 676 | ||
| {{MSP|676Ka|Furfrou}} | | {{MSP|676Ka|Furfrou}} | ||
| {{p|Furfrou}} <small>Kabuki Trim</small> | | {{p|Furfrou}} <small>(Kabuki Trim)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY008]] | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY008]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 676 | | 676 | ||
| {{MSP|676Ph|Furfrou}} | | {{MSP|676Ph|Furfrou}} | ||
| {{p|Furfrou}} <small>Pharaoh Trim</small> | | {{p|Furfrou}} <small>(Pharaoh Trim)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY039]] | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY039]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
Line 3,976: | Line 3,991: | ||
| {{MSP|679|Honedge}} | | {{MSP|679|Honedge}} | ||
| {{p|Honedge}} | | {{p|Honedge}} | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY079]][[SS030|*]][[M17|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 680 | | 680 | ||
| {{MSP|680|Doublade}} | | {{MSP|680|Doublade}} | ||
| {{p|Doublade}} | | {{p|Doublade}} | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY118]][[M17|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 681 | | 681 | ||
| {{MSP|681|Aegislash}} | | {{MSP|681|Aegislash}} | ||
| {{p|Aegislash}} <small>Shield Forme</small> | | {{p|Aegislash}} <small>(Shield Forme)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none">SF17</span>[[M17|*]] | | <span style="display:none">SF17</span>[[M17|*]] | ||
<!--|- style="background: #fff;" | <!--|- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 681 | | 681 | ||
| {{MSP|681B|Aegislash}} | | {{MSP|681B|Aegislash}} | ||
| {{p|Aegislash}} <small>Blade Forme</small> | | {{p|Aegislash}} <small>(Blade Forme)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none">SF17</span>[[M17|*]]--> | | <span style="display:none">SF17</span>[[M17|*]]--> | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
Line 4,022: | Line 4,037: | ||
| {{p|Malamar}} | | {{p|Malamar}} | ||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY001]] | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY001]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 688 | |||
| {{MSP|688|Binacle}} | |||
| {{p|Binacle}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY110]][[PK27|*]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 689 | | 689 | ||
Line 4,043: | Line 4,063: | ||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY022]] | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY022]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| | | 693 | ||
| {{MSP|693|Clawitzer}} | | {{MSP|693|Clawitzer}} | ||
| {{p|Clawitzer}} | | {{p|Clawitzer}} | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY118]][[M17|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 694 | | 694 | ||
Line 4,062: | Line 4,082: | ||
| {{p|Tyrunt}} | | {{p|Tyrunt}} | ||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY025]] | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY025]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 697 | |||
| {{MSP|697|Tyrantrum}} | |||
| {{p|Tyrantrum}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY086]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 698 | | 698 | ||
Line 4,116: | Line 4,141: | ||
| {{MSP|708|Phantump}} | | {{MSP|708|Phantump}} | ||
| {{p|Phantump}} | | {{p|Phantump}} | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY116]][[M17|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 709 | | 709 | ||
Line 4,125: | Line 4,150: | ||
| 710 | | 710 | ||
| {{MSP|710|Pumpkaboo}} | | {{MSP|710|Pumpkaboo}} | ||
| {{p|Pumpkaboo}} | | {{p|Pumpkaboo}} <small>(Small Size)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY081]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 710 | |||
| {{MSP|710|Pumpkaboo}} | |||
| {{p|Pumpkaboo}} <small>(Super Size)</small> | |||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY011]] | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY011]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 711 | |||
| {{MSP|711|Gourgeist}} | |||
| {{p|Gourgeist}} <small>(Super Size)</small> | |||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY081]][[PK27|*]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 713 | | 713 | ||
| {{MSP|713|Avalugg}} | | {{MSP|713|Avalugg}} | ||
| {{p|Avalugg}} | | {{p|Avalugg}} | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY119]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 714 | | 714 | ||
Line 4,145: | Line 4,180: | ||
| 716 | | 716 | ||
| {{MSP|716|Xerneas}} | | {{MSP|716|Xerneas}} | ||
| {{p|Xerneas}} <small>Active Mode</small> | | {{p|Xerneas}} <small>(Active Mode)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY041]][[SS030|*]][[M17|*]] | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY041]][[SS030|*]][[M17|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 716 | | 716 | ||
| {{MSP|716N|Xerneas}} | | {{MSP|716N|Xerneas}} | ||
| {{p|Xerneas}} <small>Neutral Mode</small> | | {{p|Xerneas}} <small>(Neutral Mode)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">SF17</span>[[M17|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 717 | | 717 | ||
Line 4,157: | Line 4,192: | ||
| {{p|Yveltal}} | | {{p|Yveltal}} | ||
| <span style="display:none">SF17</span>[[M17|*]] | | <span style="display:none">SF17</span>[[M17|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 718 | |||
| {{MSP|718|Zygarde}} | |||
| {{p|Zygarde}} <small>(50% Forme)</small> | |||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY093]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 718 | |||
| {{MSP|000|Zygarde}} | |||
| {{p|Zygarde}} <small>(Zygarde Core)</small> | |||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY093]][[SS035|*]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 718 | |||
| {{MSP|000|Zygarde}} | |||
| {{p|Zygarde}} <small>(Zygarde Cell)</small> | |||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY093]][[SS035|*]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 718 | |||
| {{MSP|000|Zygarde}} | |||
| {{p|Zygarde}} <small>(10% Forme)</small> | |||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY093]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 718 | |||
| {{MSP|000|Zygarde}} | |||
| {{p|Zygarde}} <small>(Complete Forme)</small> | |||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY097]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 719 | | 719 | ||
Line 4,177: | Line 4,237: | ||
| {{p|Hoopa}} <small>(Hoopa Unbound)</small> | | {{p|Hoopa}} <small>(Hoopa Unbound)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none">SF17</span>[[M18|*]] | | <span style="display:none">SF17</span>[[M18|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 721 | |||
| {{MSP|721|Volcanion}} | |||
| {{p|Volcanion}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">SF17</span>[[M19|*]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| ??? | |||
| {{MSP|???|Magearna}} | |||
| {{p|Magearna}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">SF17</span>[[M19|*]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 4,187: | Line 4,257: | ||
{{pokelist}} | {{pokelist}} | ||
[[Category:Lists]] | [[Category:Lists]] | ||
[[de:Liste der Pokémon nach ihrem Anime-Debüt]] | [[de:Liste der Pokémon nach ihrem Anime-Debüt]] | ||
[[fr:Liste des Pokémon par apparition dans le dessin animé]] | [[fr:Liste des Pokémon par apparition dans le dessin animé]] | ||
[[it:Elenco Pokémon per debutto nell'anime]] | [[it:Elenco Pokémon per debutto nell'anime]] |
Revision as of 12:46, 22 April 2016
This is a list of Pokémon by the anime episode they debuted in. Please note that Bulbapedia considers the movies, Pikachu shorts, and side stories to be separate from the main anime, regardless of their canonicity, and therefore Pokémon like Arceus, which have not yet appeared in an episode, do not have an episode listed.
List of Pokémon by anime debut
Trivia
- Porygon2 and Porygon-Z are unlikely to make major anime appearances as a result of the EP038 incident; they appeared only in a cameo in the opening of Kyurem VS. The Sword of Justice. Aside from them, all Pokémon from Generation V and earlier have had a major appearance in either an episode or a movie.
See also