List of Pokémon by anime debut: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Blazingfist (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(30 intermediate revisions by 13 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This is a list of Pokémon by the anime episode they debuted in. Please note that Bulbapedia considers the {{pkmn|movie}}s, [[Pikachu | This is a list of Pokémon by the anime episode they debuted in. Please note that Bulbapedia considers the {{pkmn|movie}}s, [[Pikachu short]]s, and [[side stories]] to be separate from the main anime, regardless of their canonicity, and therefore Pokémon like {{p|Arceus}}, which have not yet appeared in an episode, do not have an episode listed. | ||
==List of Pokémon by anime debut== | ==List of Pokémon by anime debut== | ||
{| class="sortable" style="{{roundy|10px}}; border: 2px solid # | {| class="sortable" style="{{roundy|10px}}; border: 2px solid #FFAAAA; background: #FFAAAA; margin:auto; text-align:center;" | ||
! style="{{roundytl|5px}} background: # | ! style="{{roundytl|5px}} background: #AAFFAA" | Ndex | ||
! style="background: # | ! style="background: #AAFFAA" | MS | ||
! style="background: # | ! style="background: #AAFFAA" | Name | ||
! style="{{roundytr|5px}} background: # | ! style="{{roundytr|5px}} background: #AAFFAA" | Episode | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 001 | | 001 | ||
Line 162: | Line 162: | ||
| {{p|Pikachu}} | | {{p|Pikachu}} | ||
| <span style="display:none">S1</span>[[EP001]] | | <span style="display:none">S1</span>[[EP001]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 025 | |||
| {{MSP|025Ro|Pikachu}} | |||
| {{p|Pikachu}} <small>([[Cosplay Pikachu|Pikachu Rock Star]])</small> | |||
| <span style="display:none">SF17</span>[[SS033|*]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 025 | |||
| {{MSP|025Be|Pikachu}} | |||
| {{p|Pikachu}} <small>([[Cosplay Pikachu|Pikachu Belle]])</small> | |||
| <span style="display:none">SF17</span>[[SS033|*]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 025 | |||
| {{MSP|025Po|Pikachu}} | |||
| {{p|Pikachu}} <small>([[Cosplay Pikachu|Pikachu Pop Star]])</small> | |||
| <span style="display:none">SF17</span>[[SS033|*]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 025 | |||
| {{MSP|025Ph|Pikachu}} | |||
| {{p|Pikachu}} <small>([[Cosplay Pikachu|Pikachu, Ph. D]])</small> | |||
| <span style="display:none">SF17</span>[[SS033|*]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 025 | |||
| {{MSP|025Li|Pikachu}} | |||
| {{p|Pikachu}} <small>([[Cosplay Pikachu|Pikachu Libre]])</small> | |||
| <span style="display:none">SF17</span>[[SS033|*]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 026 | | 026 | ||
Line 363: | Line 388: | ||
| <span style="display:none">S1</span>[[EP072]] | | <span style="display:none">S1</span>[[EP072]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| | | 065 | ||
| {{MSP|065M|Alakazam}} | | {{MSP|065M|Alakazam}} | ||
| {{p|Alakazam}} <small>(Mega Alakazam)</small> | | {{p|Alakazam}} <small>(Mega Alakazam)</small> | ||
Line 443: | Line 468: | ||
| <span style="display:none">S1</span>[[EP017]] | | <span style="display:none">S1</span>[[EP017]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| | | 80 | ||
| {{MSP|080M|Slowbro}} | | {{MSP|080M|Slowbro}} | ||
| {{p|Slowbro}} <small>(Mega Slowbro)</small> | | {{p|Slowbro}} <small>(Mega Slowbro)</small> | ||
Line 942: | Line 967: | ||
| {{p|Pichu}} | | {{p|Pichu}} | ||
| <span style="display:none">S1</span>[[EP179]][[PK07|*]] | | <span style="display:none">S1</span>[[EP179]][[PK07|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 172 | |||
| {{MSP|172|Pichu}} | |||
| {{p|Pichu}} <small>([[Spiky-eared Pichu]]) | |||
| <span style="display:none">SF12</span>[[M12|*]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 173 | | 173 | ||
Line 1,428: | Line 1,458: | ||
| <span style="display:none">S2</span>[[AG032]] | | <span style="display:none">S2</span>[[AG032]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| | | 260 | ||
| {{MSP|260M|Swampert}} | | {{MSP|260M|Swampert}} | ||
| {{p|Swampert}} <small>(Mega Swampert)</small> | | {{p|Swampert}} <small>(Mega Swampert)</small> | ||
Line 1,679: | Line 1,709: | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 306 | | 306 | ||
| {{MSP| | | {{MSP|306|Aggron}} | ||
| {{p|Aggron}} <small>(Mega Aggron)</small> | | {{p|Aggron}} <small>(Mega Aggron)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none">SF17</span>[[SS029|*]] | | <span style="display:none">SF17</span>[[SS029|*]] | ||
Line 2,093: | Line 2,123: | ||
| <span style="display:none">S2</span>[[AG125]][[M07|*]] | | <span style="display:none">S2</span>[[AG125]][[M07|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| | | 376 | ||
| {{MSP|376M|Metagross}} | | {{MSP|376M|Metagross}} | ||
| {{p|Metagross}} <small>(Mega Metagross)</small> | | {{p|Metagross}} <small>(Mega Metagross)</small> | ||
Line 2,137: | Line 2,167: | ||
| {{p|Kyogre}} | | {{p|Kyogre}} | ||
| <span style="display:none">S2</span>[[AG097]][[M06|*]] | | <span style="display:none">S2</span>[[AG097]][[M06|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 382 | |||
| {{MSP|382P|Kyogre}} | |||
| {{p|Kyogre}} <small>(Primal Kyogre)</small> | |||
| <span style="display:none">SF17</span>[[SS032|*]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 383 | | 383 | ||
Line 2,142: | Line 2,177: | ||
| {{p|Groudon}} | | {{p|Groudon}} | ||
| <span style="display:none">S2</span>[[AG097]][[M06|*]] | | <span style="display:none">S2</span>[[AG097]][[M06|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 382 | |||
| {{MSP|383P|Groudon}} | |||
| {{p|Groudon}} <small>(Primal Groudon)</small> | |||
| <span style="display:none">SF17</span>[[SS032|*]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 384 | | 384 | ||
Line 2,148: | Line 2,188: | ||
| <span style="display:none">S3</span>[[DP043]][[M07|*]] | | <span style="display:none">S3</span>[[DP043]][[M07|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| | | 384 | ||
| {{MSP|384M|Rayquaza}} | | {{MSP|384M|Rayquaza}} | ||
| {{p|Rayquaza}} <small>(Mega Rayquaza)</small> | | {{p|Rayquaza}} <small>(Mega Rayquaza)</small> | ||
Line 2,516: | Line 2,556: | ||
| {{MSP|445M|Garchomp}} | | {{MSP|445M|Garchomp}} | ||
| {{p|Garchomp}} <small>(Mega Garchomp)</small> | | {{p|Garchomp}} <small>(Mega Garchomp)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY068]][[SS029|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 446 | | 446 | ||
Line 2,534: | Line 2,574: | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 448 | | 448 | ||
| {{MSP| | | {{MSP|448M|Lucario}} | ||
| {{p|Lucario}} <small>(Mega Lucario)</small> | | {{p|Lucario}} <small>(Mega Lucario)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY032]][[SS029|*]] | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY032]][[SS029|*]] | ||
Line 3,668: | Line 3,708: | ||
| <span style="display:none">S4</span>[[BW119]] | | <span style="display:none">S4</span>[[BW119]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| | |649 | ||
| {{MSP| | | {{MSP|649|Genesect}} | ||
| {{p| | | {{p|Genesect}} <small>(Shock Drive)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S4</span>[[BW119]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 652 | |649 | ||
| {{MSP|652|Chesnaught}} | | {{MSP|649|Genesect}} | ||
| {{p|Genesect}} <small>(Burn Drive)</small> | |||
| <span style="display:none">S4</span>[[BW119]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
|649 | |||
| {{MSP|649|Genesect}} | |||
| {{p|Genesect}} <small>(Chill Drive)</small> | |||
| <span style="display:none">S4</span>[[BW119]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
|649 | |||
| {{MSP|649|Genesect}} | |||
| {{p|Genesect}} <small>(Douse Drive)</small> | |||
| <span style="display:none">S4</span>[[BW119]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 650 | |||
| {{MSP|650|Chespin}} | |||
| {{p|Chespin}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY003]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 652 | |||
| {{MSP|652|Chesnaught}} | |||
| {{p|Chesnaught}} | | {{p|Chesnaught}} | ||
| <span style="display:none">SF17</span>[[M17|*]] | | <span style="display:none">SF17</span>[[M17|*]] | ||
Line 3,781: | Line 3,841: | ||
| {{MSP|667|Litleo}} | | {{MSP|667|Litleo}} | ||
| {{p|Litleo}} | | {{p|Litleo}} | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY079]][[PK26|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 668 | | 668 | ||
Line 3,796: | Line 3,856: | ||
| {{MSP|669Y|Flabébé}} | | {{MSP|669Y|Flabébé}} | ||
| {{p|Flabébé}} <small>(Yellow Flower)</small> | | {{p|Flabébé}} <small>(Yellow Flower)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY054]][[SS029|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 669 | | 669 | ||
Line 3,802: | Line 3,862: | ||
| {{p|Flabébé}} <small>(Orange Flower)</small> | | {{p|Flabébé}} <small>(Orange Flower)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY001]] | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY001]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 669 | |||
| {{MSP|669B|Flabébé}} | |||
| {{p|Flabébé}} <small>(Blue Flower)</small> | |||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY054]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 670 | |||
| {{MSP|670O|Floette}} | |||
| {{p|Floette}} <small>(Orange Flower)</small> | |||
| <span style="display:none">SF17</span>[[M17|*]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 670 | |||
| {{MSP|670|Floette}} | |||
| {{p|Floette}} <small>(Red Flower)</small> | |||
| <span style="display:none">SF17</span>[[M17|*]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 670 | |||
| {{MSP|670B|Floette}} | |||
| {{p|Floette}} <small>(Blue Flower)</small> | |||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY069]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 671 | |||
| {{MSP|671|Florges}} | |||
| {{p|Florges}} <small>(Red Flower)</small> | |||
| <span style="display:none">SF17</span>[[PK27|*]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 671 | |||
| {{MSP|671B|Florges}} | |||
| {{p|Florges}} <small>(Blue Flower)</small> | |||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY069]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 672 | | 672 | ||
| {{MSP|672|Skiddo}} | | {{MSP|672|Skiddo}} | ||
| {{p|Skiddo}} | | {{p|Skiddo}} | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY053]][[M17|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 673 | | 673 | ||
Line 3,813: | Line 3,903: | ||
| <span style="display:none">S4</span>[[BW134]] | | <span style="display:none">S4</span>[[BW134]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| | | 674 | ||
| {{MSP|674|Pancham}} | | {{MSP|674|Pancham}} | ||
| {{p|Pancham}} | | {{p|Pancham}} | ||
Line 3,827: | Line 3,917: | ||
| {{p|Furfrou}} | | {{p|Furfrou}} | ||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY001]] | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY001]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 676 | |||
| {{MSP|676He|Furfrou}} | |||
| {{p|Furfrou}} <small>(Heart Trim)</small> | |||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY008]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 676 | |||
| {{MSP|676St|Furfrou}} | |||
| {{p|Furfrou}} <small>(Star Trim)</small> | |||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY008]] | |||
<!--|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 676 | |||
| {{MSP|676Di|Furfrou}} | |||
| {{p|Furfrou}} <small>(Diamond Trim)</small> | |||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY]]--> | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 676 | |||
| {{MSP|676De|Furfrou}} | |||
| {{p|Furfrou}} <small>(Debutante Trim)</small> | |||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY040]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 676 | |||
| {{MSP|676Ma|Furfrou}} | |||
| {{p|Furfrou}} <small>(Matron Trim)</small> | |||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY018]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 676 | |||
| {{MSP|676Da|Furfrou}} | |||
| {{p|Furfrou}} <small>(Dandy Trim)</small> | |||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY040]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 676 | |||
| {{MSP|676La|Furfrou}} | |||
| {{p|Furfrou}} <small>(La Reine Trim)</small> | |||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY008]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 676 | |||
| {{MSP|676Ka|Furfrou}} | |||
| {{p|Furfrou}} <small>(Kabuki Trim)</small> | |||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY008]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 676 | |||
| {{MSP|676Ph|Furfrou}} | |||
| {{p|Furfrou}} <small>(Pharaoh Trim)</small> | |||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY039]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 677 | | 677 | ||
Line 3,841: | Line 3,976: | ||
| {{MSP|679|Honedge}} | | {{MSP|679|Honedge}} | ||
| {{p|Honedge}} | | {{p|Honedge}} | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY079]][[SS030|*]][[M17|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 680 | | 680 | ||
Line 3,850: | Line 3,985: | ||
| 681 | | 681 | ||
| {{MSP|681|Aegislash}} | | {{MSP|681|Aegislash}} | ||
| {{p|Aegislash}} | | {{p|Aegislash}} <small>(Shield Forme)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none">SF17</span>[[M17|*]] | | <span style="display:none">SF17</span>[[M17|*]] | ||
<!--|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 681 | |||
| {{MSP|681B|Aegislash}} | |||
| {{p|Aegislash}} <small>(Blade Forme)</small> | |||
| <span style="display:none">SF17</span>[[M17|*]]--> | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 682 | | 682 | ||
Line 3,857: | Line 3,997: | ||
| {{p|Spritzee}} | | {{p|Spritzee}} | ||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY001]] | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY001]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 683 | |||
| {{MSP|683|Aromatisse}} | |||
| {{p|Aromatisse}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY064]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 684 | | 684 | ||
Line 3,878: | Line 4,023: | ||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY001]] | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY001]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
< | | 688 | ||
| {{MSP|688|Binacle}} | |||
| {{p|Binacle}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">SF17</span>[[PK27|*]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 689 | |||
| {{MSP|689|Barbaracle}} | | {{MSP|689|Barbaracle}} | ||
| {{p|Barbaracle}} | | {{p|Barbaracle}} | ||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY052]] | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY052]][[M17|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 690 | | 690 | ||
| {{MSP|690|Skrelp}} | | {{MSP|690|Skrelp}} | ||
| {{p|Skrelp}} | | {{p|Skrelp}} | ||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY024]] | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY024]][[M17|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 691 | | 691 | ||
| {{MSP|691|Dragalge}} | | {{MSP|691|Dragalge}} | ||
| {{p|Dragalge}} | | {{p|Dragalge}} | ||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY024]] | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY024]][[M17|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 692 | | 692 | ||
| {{MSP|692|Clauncher}} | | {{MSP|692|Clauncher}} | ||
| {{p|Clauncher}} | | {{p|Clauncher}} | ||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY022]] | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY022]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 692 | |||
| {{MSP|693|Clawitzer}} | |||
| {{p|Clawitzer}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">SF17</span>[[M17|*]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 694 | | 694 | ||
Line 3,912: | Line 4,067: | ||
| {{p|Tyrunt}} | | {{p|Tyrunt}} | ||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY025]] | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY025]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 697 | |||
| {{MSP|697|Tyrantrum}} | |||
| {{p|Tyrantrum}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY086]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 698 | | 698 | ||
Line 3,942: | Line 4,102: | ||
| {{p|Carbink}} | | {{p|Carbink}} | ||
| <span style="display:none">SF17</span>[[SS030|*]][[M17|*]] | | <span style="display:none">SF17</span>[[SS030|*]][[M17|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 704 | |||
| {{MSP|704|Goomy}} | |||
| {{p|Goomy}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY055]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 705 | |||
| {{MSP|705|Sliggoo}} | |||
| {{p|Sliggoo}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY061]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 706 | |||
| {{MSP|706|Goodra}} | |||
| {{p|Goodra}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY065]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 707 | | 707 | ||
| {{MSP|707|Klefki}} | | {{MSP|707|Klefki}} | ||
| {{p|Klefki}} | | {{p|Klefki}} | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY047]][[PK26|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 708 | |||
| {{MSP|708|Phantump}} | |||
| {{p|Phantump}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">SF17</span>[[M17|*]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 709 | |||
| {{MSP|709|Trevenant}} | |||
| {{p|Trevenant}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY038]][[M17|*]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 710 | |||
| {{MSP|710|Pumpkaboo}} | |||
| {{p|Pumpkaboo}} <small>(Small Size)</small> | |||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY081]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 710 | | 710 | ||
| {{MSP|710|Pumpkaboo}} | | {{MSP|710|Pumpkaboo}} | ||
| {{p|Pumpkaboo}} | | {{p|Pumpkaboo}} <small>(Super Size)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY011]] | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY011]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 711 | |||
| {{MSP|711|Gourgeist}} | |||
| {{p|Gourgeist}} <small>(Super Size)</small> | |||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY081]][[PK27|*]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 713 | |||
| {{MSP|713|Avalugg}} | |||
| {{p|Avalugg}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">SF17</span>[[PK27|*]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 714 | | 714 | ||
Line 3,965: | Line 4,165: | ||
| 716 | | 716 | ||
| {{MSP|716|Xerneas}} | | {{MSP|716|Xerneas}} | ||
| {{p|Xerneas}} | | {{p|Xerneas}} <small>(Active Mode)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[XY041]][[SS030|*]][[M17|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 716 | |||
| {{MSP|716N|Xerneas}} | |||
| {{p|Xerneas}} <small>(Neutral Mode)</small> | |||
| <span style="display:none">S5</span>[[M17|*]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 717 | | 717 | ||
Line 3,972: | Line 4,177: | ||
| {{p|Yveltal}} | | {{p|Yveltal}} | ||
| <span style="display:none">SF17</span>[[M17|*]] | | <span style="display:none">SF17</span>[[M17|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 718 | |||
| {{MSP|718|Zygarde}} | |||
| {{p|Zygarde}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">SF17</span>[[SS035|*]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 719 | | 719 | ||
Line 3,982: | Line 4,192: | ||
| {{p|Diancie}} <small>(Mega Diancie)</small> | | {{p|Diancie}} <small>(Mega Diancie)</small> | ||
| <span style="display:none">SF17</span>[[M17|*]] | | <span style="display:none">SF17</span>[[M17|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 720 | |||
| {{MSP|720|Hoopa}} | |||
| {{p|Hoopa}} <small>(Hoopa Confined)</small> | |||
| <span style="display:none">SF17</span>[[M18|*]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 720 | |||
| {{MSP|720U|Hoopa}} | |||
| {{p|Hoopa}} <small>(Hoopa Unbound)</small> | |||
| <span style="display:none">SF17</span>[[M18|*]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:11, 27 August 2015
This is a list of Pokémon by the anime episode they debuted in. Please note that Bulbapedia considers the movies, Pikachu shorts, and side stories to be separate from the main anime, regardless of their canonicity, and therefore Pokémon like Arceus, which have not yet appeared in an episode, do not have an episode listed.
List of Pokémon by anime debut
Trivia
- Porygon2 and Porygon-Z are unlikely to make major anime appearances as a result of the EP038 incident; they appeared only in a cameo in the opening of Kyurem VS. The Sword of Justice. Aside from them, all Pokémon from Generation V and earlier have had a major appearance in either an episode or a movie.
See also