List of Pokémon XY volumes: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Zesty Cactus (talk | contribs) |
Tyler53841 (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
| ISBN 1421587777 | | ISBN 1421587777 | ||
| July 5, 2016 | | July 5, 2016 | ||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF;" | |||
| | |||
| {{vol|Pokémon XY|8}} | |||
| ISBN 1421587793 | |||
| October 4, 2016 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:29, 25 April 2016
- If you were looking for the the longer volumes published in Japan and Singapore, see List of Pokémon Adventures XY volumes.
Beginning in December 2014, VIZ Media began releasing volumes of the X & Y arc of the Pokémon Adventures manga created by 日下秀憲 Hidenori Kusaka and 山本サトシ Satoshi Yamamoto, using the title "Pokémon XY" and advertised as a "Pokémon Adventures special edition". As the rounds of the X & Y arc had not yet begun release in collected volume format in Japan, these releases are compiled directly from the original magazine publication of Pokémon Adventures. Despite this, they have no connection to the similar mini-volume releases in Japan.
List of volumes
Cover | VIZ Media | ||
---|---|---|---|
Volume 1 | ISBN 1421579804 | December 2, 2014 | |
Volume 2 | ISBN 1421578344 | March 3, 2015 | |
Volume 3 | ISBN 1421582228 | June 2, 2015 | |
Volume 4 | ISBN 1421582554 | September 1, 2015 | |
Volume 5 | ISBN 1421582503 | December 1, 2015 | |
Volume 6 | ISBN 1421583356 | March 1, 2016 | |
Volume 7 | ISBN 1421587777 | July 5, 2016 | |
Volume 8 | ISBN 1421587793 | October 4, 2016 |
Related articles
- List of Pokémon Adventures volumes
- List of Pokémon Black and White volumes
- List of Pokémon Adventures XY volumes
- List of Pokémon Adventures monthly issues
- List of Pokémon Adventures omnibus volumes
This article is part of Project Manga, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on each series of Pokémon manga. |