List of Pokémon Try Adventure chapters: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Zesty Cactus (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Tiddlywinks (talk | contribs) (Improved/completed) |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| [[TA01]] | | [[TA01]] | ||
| 運命の出会い | | 運命の出会い | ||
| A Meeting | | A Fateful Meeting | ||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |- style="background: #FFF;" | ||
| [[TA02]] | | [[TA02]] | ||
| 強い男 | | 強い男 | ||
| Strong Man | | A Strong Man | ||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |- style="background: #FFF;" | ||
| [[TA03]] | | [[TA03]] | ||
| 火山の主 | | 火山の主 | ||
| Guardian of the Volcano | | The Guardian of the Volcano | ||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |- style="background: #FFF;" | ||
| [[TA04]] | | [[TA04]] | ||
Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
| [[TA17]] | | [[TA17]] | ||
| 氷原の友情 | | 氷原の友情 | ||
| Friendship | | Friendship on the Snowfields | ||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |- style="background: #FFF;" | ||
| [[TA18]] | | [[TA18]] | ||
| キャティ大活やく!? | | キャティ大活やく!? | ||
| Caty's | | Caty's Big Chance!? | ||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |- style="background: #FFF;" | ||
| [[TA19]] | | [[TA19]] | ||
Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
| [[TA21]] | | [[TA21]] | ||
| 終わらない冒険 | | 終わらない冒険 | ||
| | | Adventure without End | ||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |- style="background: #FFF;" | ||
| [[TA22]] | | [[TA22]] | ||
Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
| [[TA23]] | | [[TA23]] | ||
| ジドーとカツヤ | | ジドーとカツヤ | ||
| | | Jido and Katsuya | ||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |- style="background: #FFF;" | ||
| [[TA24]] | | [[TA24]] | ||
Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
| [[TA26]] | | [[TA26]] | ||
| クレセリアの手がかり! | | クレセリアの手がかり! | ||
| Cresselia | | Clue to Cresselia! | ||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |- style="background: #FFF;" | ||
| [[TA27]] | | [[TA27]] | ||
| みかずきのはね | | みかずきのはね | ||
| The | | The Lunar Wing | ||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |- style="background: #FFF;" | ||
| [[TA28]] | | [[TA28]] | ||
| つながる空間 | | つながる空間 | ||
| | | Connected Spaces | ||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |- style="background: #FFF;" | ||
| [[TA29]] | | [[TA29]] | ||
| 新たな出会い | | 新たな出会い | ||
| | | A New Encounter | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} | ||
Line 142: | Line 142: | ||
| [[TA30]] | | [[TA30]] | ||
| マナミ、デビュー! | | マナミ、デビュー! | ||
| Manami | | Manami's Debut! | ||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |- style="background: #FFF;" | ||
| [[TA31]] | | [[TA31]] | ||
Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
| [[TA33]] | | [[TA33]] | ||
| 月夜の宝探し! | | 月夜の宝探し! | ||
| Moonlit | | Moonlit Treasure Hunt! | ||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |- style="background: #FFF;" | ||
| [[TA34]] | | [[TA34]] | ||
| 海に流されて | | 海に流されて | ||
| | | Adrift at Sea | ||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |- style="background: #FFF;" | ||
| [[TA35]] | | [[TA35]] | ||
Line 182: | Line 182: | ||
| [[TA40]] | | [[TA40]] | ||
| 新大陸に待つ者 | | 新大陸に待つ者 | ||
| Those Who Wait | | Those Who Wait on the New Continent | ||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |- style="background: #FFF;" | ||
| [[TA41]] | | [[TA41]] | ||
Line 189: | Line 189: | ||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |- style="background: #FFF;" | ||
| [[TA42]] | | [[TA42]] | ||
| | | ポカブの勇気 | ||
| | | {{tt|Pokabu|Tepig}}'s Courage | ||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |- style="background: #FFF;" | ||
| [[TA43]] | | [[TA43]] | ||
| | | やる気満点!!ミジュマル!! | ||
| | | Eager Beaver {{tt|Mijimaru|Oshawott}}!! | ||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |- style="background: #FFF;" | ||
| [[TA44]] | | [[TA44]] | ||
| | | 対決!黒白の魔王!! | ||
| | | Showdown! The Black-White Demon King!! | ||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |- style="background: #FFF;" | ||
| [[TA45]] | | [[TA45]] | ||
| | | さくれつ、魔王の魔力! | ||
| | | The Demon King's Explosive Power! | ||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |- style="background: #FFF;" | ||
| [[TA46]] | | [[TA46]] | ||
| | | がんばれマナミ! | ||
| | | Go For It, Manami! | ||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |- style="background: #FFF;" | ||
| [[TA47]] | | [[TA47]] | ||
| | | 最後の戦い!! | ||
| | | The Final Battle!! | ||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |||
| [[TA48]] | |||
| トライスター、未来へ | |||
| Trystar, to the Future | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} |
Revision as of 23:38, 30 December 2013
This article is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this article to add missing information and complete it. Reason: Needs Japanese names and translations for volume three |
The following is a list of chapters from the Pokémon Try Adventure manga created by あさだみほ Miho Asada, けいじま潤 Jun Keijima and コイキング研究所 Koiking Laboratory.
Volume 1
Title | Title (translated) | |
---|---|---|
TA01 | 運命の出会い | A Fateful Meeting |
TA02 | 強い男 | A Strong Man |
TA03 | 火山の主 | The Guardian of the Volcano |
TA04 | 伝説のポケモン登場 | The Legendary Pokémon Appears |
TA05 | エンテイをつかまえろ! | Capture Entei! |
TA06 | 大だっ出! | Great Escape! |
TA07 | 森の平和を守れ! | Protect the Harmony of the Forest! |
TA08 | やしきのかい事件 | Mystery of the Mansion |
TA09 | イーブイ救出 | Rescue Eevee |
TA10 | かいとうハイドル | Phantom Thief Haidoru |
TA11 | 海で宝探し! | Treasure Hunt in the Sea! |
TA12 | 一番はだれだ? | Who's the Best? |
TA13 | 幻のポケモン | Mythical Pokémon |
TA14 | まい子の2人 | The Lost Two |
Volume 2
Title | Title (translated) | |
---|---|---|
TA15 | 本当の強い男 | A Truly Strong Man |
TA16 | ソロの夢 | Soro's Dream |
TA17 | 氷原の友情 | Friendship on the Snowfields |
TA18 | キャティ大活やく!? | Caty's Big Chance!? |
TA19 | アルセウスあらわる! | Arceus Revealed! |
TA20 | トキ、悲しみの過去 | Toki's Sad Past |
TA21 | 終わらない冒険 | Adventure without End |
TA22 | 工場大パニック | Big Panic at the Factory |
TA23 | ジドーとカツヤ | Jido and Katsuya |
TA24 | 砂嵐の戦い! | Sandstorm Battle! |
TA25 | 結成!トライスター! | Formed! Trystar! |
TA26 | クレセリアの手がかり! | Clue to Cresselia! |
TA27 | みかずきのはね | The Lunar Wing |
TA28 | つながる空間 | Connected Spaces |
TA29 | 新たな出会い | A New Encounter |
Volume 3
Title | Title (translated) | |
---|---|---|
TA30 | マナミ、デビュー! | Manami's Debut! |
TA31 | 初めての任務 | The First Mission |
TA32 | 手ごわい!?花のミツ! | Tough!? The Flower's Nectar! |
TA33 | 月夜の宝探し! | Moonlit Treasure Hunt! |
TA34 | 海に流されて | Adrift at Sea |
TA35 | なれないコンビプレイ! | An Unfamiliar Combo Play! |
TA36 | トキとマナミ | Toki and Manami |
TA37 | 嵐の海の救出劇 | Rescue on the Stormy Seas |
TA38 | 開け!ナゾの箱 | Open the Mysterious Box! |
TA39 | 3びきの新ポケモン | The Three New Pokémon |
TA40 | 新大陸に待つ者 | Those Who Wait on the New Continent |
TA41 | つれない!?ツタージャ! | Cold!? Tsutarja! |
TA42 | ポカブの勇気 | Pokabu's Courage |
TA43 | やる気満点!!ミジュマル!! | Eager Beaver Mijimaru!! |
TA44 | 対決!黒白の魔王!! | Showdown! The Black-White Demon King!! |
TA45 | さくれつ、魔王の魔力! | The Demon King's Explosive Power! |
TA46 | がんばれマナミ! | Go For It, Manami! |
TA47 | 最後の戦い!! | The Final Battle!! |
TA48 | トライスター、未来へ | Trystar, to the Future |
This article is part of Project Manga, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on each series of Pokémon manga. |