List of Pokémon Trading Card Game expansions: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Marlofkark (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
m (Added the missing date.) |
||
(44 intermediate revisions by 20 users not shown) | |||
Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
| [[File:SetSymbolNeo Revelation.png|20px]] | | [[File:SetSymbolNeo Revelation.png|20px]] | ||
| {{TCG|Neo Revelation}} | | {{TCG|Neo Revelation}} | ||
| Awakening | | Awakening Legends | ||
| 66{{tt|*|2 secret cards, official total 64}} | | 66{{tt|*|2 secret cards, official total 64}} | ||
| 57 | | 57 | ||
Line 142: | Line 142: | ||
| {{TCG|Pokémon VS|Pokémon Card VS}} | | {{TCG|Pokémon VS|Pokémon Card VS}} | ||
| | | | ||
| 151 | | 151 | ||
| | | | ||
| August 19, 2001 | | August 19, 2001 | ||
Line 482: | Line 482: | ||
| HeartGold Collection/SoulSilver Collection | | HeartGold Collection/SoulSilver Collection | ||
| 124{{tt|*|1 Alph Lithograph, official count 123}} | | 124{{tt|*|1 Alph Lithograph, official count 123}} | ||
| 150 | | 150{{tt|*|71 in HeartGold Collection; 71 in SoulSilver Collection; 8 in both}} | ||
| February 10, 2010 | | February 10, 2010 | ||
| October 9, 2009 | | October 9, 2009 | ||
Line 521: | Line 521: | ||
| {{TCG|Call of Legends}} | | {{TCG|Call of Legends}} | ||
| ''Not Released in Japanese'' | | ''Not Released in Japanese'' | ||
| 106 | | 106{{tt|*|11 cards in a separate series (SL), official count 95}} | ||
| | | | ||
| February 9, 2011 | | February 9, 2011 | ||
Line 612: | Line 612: | ||
| Spiral Force/Thunder Knuckle | | Spiral Force/Thunder Knuckle | ||
| 122{{tt|*|6 Secret cards, official count 116}} | | 122{{tt|*|6 Secret cards, official count 116}} | ||
| 116{{tt|*|58 in | | 116{{tt|*|58 in Spiral Force; 58 in Thunder Knuckle}} | ||
| May 8, 2013 | | May 8, 2013 | ||
| December 14, 2012 | | December 14, 2012 | ||
Line 642: | Line 642: | ||
| Collection X/Collection Y | | Collection X/Collection Y | ||
| 146 | | 146 | ||
| 126{{tt|*|63 in | | 126{{tt|*|63 in Collection X; 63 in Collection Y}} | ||
| February 5, 2014 | | February 5, 2014 | ||
| December 13, 2013 | | December 13, 2013 | ||
Line 658: | Line 658: | ||
! 61 | ! 61 | ||
| 57 | | 57 | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:SetSymbolFurious Fists.png|19px]] | ||
| {{TCG|Furious Fists}} | | {{TCG|Furious Fists}} | ||
| Rising Fist | | Rising Fist | ||
Line 668: | Line 668: | ||
! 62 | ! 62 | ||
| 58 | | 58 | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:SetSymbolPhantom Forces.png|19px]] | ||
| {{TCG|Phantom Forces}} | | {{TCG|Phantom Forces}} | ||
| Phantom Gate | | Phantom Gate | ||
Line 681: | Line 681: | ||
| {{TCG|Primal Clash}} | | {{TCG|Primal Clash}} | ||
| Gaia Volcano/Tidal Storm | | Gaia Volcano/Tidal Storm | ||
| | | 164{{tt|*|4 Secret cards, official count 160}} | ||
| 160{{tt|*|80 in Gaia Volcano; 80 in Tidal Storm}} | |||
| February 4, 2015 | |||
| December 13, 2014 | |||
|- | |||
! 64 | |||
| 60 | |||
| [[File:SetSymbolRoaring Skies.png|19px]] | |||
| {{TCG|Roaring Skies}} | |||
| Emerald Break | |||
| 110{{tt|*|2 Secret cards, official count 108}} | |||
| 91 | |||
| May 6, 2015 | |||
| March 14, 2015 | |||
|- | |||
! 65 | |||
| 61 | |||
| [[File:SetSymbolAncient Origins.png|19px]] | |||
| {{TCG|Ancient Origins}} | |||
| Bandit Ring | |||
| 100{{tt|*|2 Secret cards, official count 98}} | |||
| 97 | |||
| August 12, 2015 | |||
| June 20, 2015 | |||
|- | |||
! 66 | |||
| 62 | |||
| [[File:SetSymbolBREAKthrough.png|19px]] | |||
| {{TCG|BREAKthrough}} | |||
| Blue Shock/Red Flash | |||
| 164{{tt|*|2 Secret cards, official count 162}} | |||
| 130{{tt|*|65 in Blue Shock; 65 in Red Flash}} | |||
| November 4, 2015 | |||
| September 26, 2015 | |||
|- | |||
! 67 | |||
| 63 | |||
| [[File:SetSymbolBREAKpoint.png|19px]] | |||
| {{TCG|BREAKpoint}} | |||
| Rage of the Broken Heavens | |||
| 123{{tt|*|1 Secret card, official count 122}} | |||
| 89 | |||
| February 3, 2016 | |||
| December 11, 2015 | |||
|- | |||
! 68 | |||
| | |||
| [[File:SetSymbolGenerations.png|19px]] | |||
| {{TCG|Generations}} | |||
| Starter Pack | |||
| 115{{tt|*|32 Radiant Collection cards, official count 83}} | |||
| 72 | |||
| February 22, 2016 | |||
| February 27, 2016 | |||
|- | |||
! 69 | |||
| 64 | |||
| [[File:SetSymbolFates Collide.png|19px]] | |||
| {{TCG|Fates Collide}} | |||
| Awakening Psychic King | |||
| 125{{tt|*|1 Secret card, official count 124}} | |||
| 88 | |||
| May 4, 2016 | |||
| March 18, 2016 | |||
|- | |||
! 70 | |||
| 65 | |||
| [[File:SetSymbolSteam Siege.png|19px]] | |||
| {{TCG|Steam Siege}} | |||
| Fever-Burst Fighter/Cruel Traitor | |||
| 116{{tt|*|2 Secret cards, official count 114}} | |||
| 113{{tt|*|54 in Fever-Burst Fighter, 54 in Cruel Traitor, 5 shared cards}} | |||
| August 3, 2016 | |||
| June 17, 2016 | |||
|- | |||
! 71 | |||
| | |||
| [[File:SetSymbolEvolutions.png|19px]] | |||
| {{TCG|Evolutions}} | |||
| Expansion Pack 20th Anniversary | |||
| 113{{tt|*|5 Secret cards, official count 108}} | |||
| 103 | |||
| November 2, 2016 | |||
| September 16, 2016 | |||
|- | |||
! 72 | |||
| 66 | |||
| [[File:SetSymbolSun_and_Moon.png|19px]] | |||
| {{TCG|Sun & Moon}} | |||
| Collection Sun/Collection Moon | |||
| 163{{tt|*|14 Secret cards, official count 149}} | |||
| 143{{tt|*|70 in Collection Sun; 70 in Collection Moon; 3 shared cards}} | |||
| February 1, 2017 | |||
| December 9, 2016 | |||
|- | |||
! 73 | |||
| 67 | |||
| [[File:SetSymbolGuardians Rising.png|19px]] | |||
| {{TCG|Guardians Rising}} | |||
| Islands Await You/Alolan Moonlight | |||
| 140+ | | 140+ | ||
| | | 124 | ||
| | | May 5, 2017 | ||
| March 17, 2017 | |||
|- | |||
! 74 | |||
| 68 | |||
| | |||
| {{TCG|Burning Shadows}} | |||
| To Have Seen the Battle Rainbow/Darkness that Consumes Light | |||
| 140+ | |||
| 102+ | |||
| August 4, 2017 | |||
| June 16, 2017 | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 13:34, 21 April 2017
This is a list of all base sets and expansions released for the Pokémon Trading Card Game.
|
This article is part of Project TCG, a Bulbapedia project that aims to report on every aspect of the Pokémon Trading Card Game. |