List of Pokémon Adventures characters: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
Tyler53841 (talk | contribs) |
||
(42 intermediate revisions by 16 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
==Main characters== | ==Main characters== | ||
{| border=" | {| class="roundy" style="background:#73C2FB; border:3px solid #0000CD; margin:auto" | ||
|- style="background: # | |- | ||
! width="30% | | | ||
! width="30% | {| border=1 width="100%" class="roundy" style="background:#fff; border:1px solid #000; border-collapse:collapse; text-align:center" | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
! width="30%" | Name | |||
! width="30%" | Debut | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{adv|Red}} | | {{adv|Red}} | ||
Line 48: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{adv|Black}} | | {{adv|Black}} | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS462|Choices]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{adv|White}} | | {{adv|White}} | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS465|Lights, Camera, Action]]'' | ||
|- | |||
| {{adv|Blake}} | |||
| ''[[PS510|A Wretched Reunion]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| {{adv|Whitley}} | |||
| ''[[PS524|A Difficult Parting]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{adv| | | {{adv|X}} | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PAXY01|An X-cuse to Come Out and Play]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{adv| | | {{adv|Y}} | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PAXY01|An X-cuse to Come Out and Play]]'' | ||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Other characters== | ==Other characters== | ||
{| class="roundy" style="background:#73C2FB; border:3px solid #0000CD; margin:auto" | |||
{| border=" | |- | ||
|- style="background: # | | | ||
! width="30% | {| border=1 width="100%" class="roundy" style="background:#fff; border:1px solid #000; border-collapse:collapse; text-align:center" | ||
! width="30% | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
! width="30%" | Name | |||
! width="30%" | Debut | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{adv|Professor Oak}} | | {{adv|Professor Oak}} | ||
Line 74: | Line 86: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Misty]] | | [[Misty]] | ||
| ''[[PS006|Gyarados | | ''[[PS006|Gyarados Splashes In!]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Koga]] | ||
| ''[[PS007|Raging Rhydon]]'' | | ''[[PS007|Raging Rhydon]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 82: | Line 94: | ||
| ''[[PS009|...But Fearow Itself!]]'' | | ''[[PS009|...But Fearow Itself!]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Lt. Surge]] | ||
| ''[[PS010|Danger: High Voltorb]]'' | | ''[[PS010|Danger: High Voltorb]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 88: | Line 100: | ||
| ''[[PS016|Tauros the Tyrant]]'' | | ''[[PS016|Tauros the Tyrant]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Team Rocket Elite Trio|Ken]] | ||
| ''[[PS016|Tauros the Tyrant]]'' | | ''[[PS016|Tauros the Tyrant]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 94: | Line 106: | ||
| ''[[PS019|Blame it on Eevee!]]'' | | ''[[PS019|Blame it on Eevee!]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Sabrina]] | ||
| ''[[PS020|Meanwhile... Vileplume!]]'' | | ''[[PS020|Meanwhile... Vileplume!]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 103: | Line 115: | ||
| ''[[PS025|You Know... Articuno!]]'' | | ''[[PS025|You Know... Articuno!]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Team Rocket Elite Trio|Al]] | ||
| ''[[PS026|Holy Moltres]]'' | | ''[[PS026|Holy Moltres]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 117: | Line 129: | ||
| [[Lance]] | | [[Lance]] | ||
| ''[[PS040|A Charizard... And a Champion]]'' | | ''[[PS040|A Charizard... And a Champion]]'' | ||
|- | |||
| [[Daisy Oak]] | |||
| ''[[PS066|Punching Poliwrath]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Professor Elm]] | | [[Professor Elm]] | ||
Line 122: | Line 137: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Falkner]] | | [[Falkner]] | ||
| ''[[PS094|Elekid | | ''[[PS094|Elekid Incorporated]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bugsy]] | | [[Bugsy]] | ||
Line 150: | Line 165: | ||
| [[Morty]] | | [[Morty]] | ||
| ''[[PS125|Misdreavus Misgivings]]'' | | ''[[PS125|Misdreavus Misgivings]]'' | ||
|- | |||
| [[Eusine]] | |||
| ''[[PS126|Jumping Jumpluff]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Janine]] | | [[Janine]] | ||
Line 171: | Line 189: | ||
| {{adv|Wally}} | | {{adv|Wally}} | ||
| ''[[PS185|Close Terror]]'' | | ''[[PS185|Close Terror]]'' | ||
|- | |||
| [[Mr. Stone]] | |||
| ''[[PS188|Inside the Fountain]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[SSS|Matt]] | | [[SSS|Matt]] | ||
Line 179: | Line 200: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[SSS|Amber]] | | [[SSS|Amber]] | ||
| ''[[PS188|Inside the Fountain]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gabby and Ty]] | |||
| ''[[PS188|Inside the Fountain]]'' | | ''[[PS188|Inside the Fountain]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 184: | Line 208: | ||
| ''[[PS190|Gym Challenge With Roxanne]]'' | | ''[[PS190|Gym Challenge With Roxanne]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Steven}} | ||
| ''[[PS191|Break the Magnetic Spell]]'' | | ''[[PS191|Break the Magnetic Spell]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 199: | Line 223: | ||
| ''[[PS199|Double Battle Onboard]]'' | | ''[[PS199|Double Battle Onboard]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Blaise]] | ||
| ''[[PS200|The Team in Red, Once More]]'' | | ''[[PS200|The Team in Red, Once More]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 238: | Line 262: | ||
| ''[[PS251|Take the Cloak]]'' | | ''[[PS251|Take the Cloak]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Ultima]] | ||
| ''[[PS271|Within the Silph Scope]]'' | | ''[[PS271|Within the Silph Scope]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 249: | Line 273: | ||
| [[Sird]] | | [[Sird]] | ||
| ''[[PS277|Enter The Three Beasts]]'' | | ''[[PS277|Enter The Three Beasts]]'' | ||
|- | |||
| [[Pyramid King Brandon|Brandon]] | |||
| ''[[PS303|Dazzling Frontier]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Todd Snap]] | |||
| ''[[PS303|Dazzling Frontier]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Arena Tycoon Greta|Greta]] | |||
| ''[[PS304|Bullet of Tranquility]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pike Queen Lucy|Lucy]] | |||
| ''[[PS304|Bullet of Tranquility]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Palace Maven Spenser|Spenser]] | |||
| ''[[PS304|Bullet of Tranquility]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Factory Head Noland|Noland]] | |||
| ''[[PS304|Bullet of Tranquility]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Salon Maiden Anabel|Anabel]] | |||
| ''[[PS304|Bullet of Tranquility]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dome Ace Tucker|Tucker]] | |||
| ''[[PS304|Bullet of Tranquility]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Riley]] | |||
| ''[[PS337|Epilogue]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Professor Rowan]] | | [[Professor Rowan]] | ||
| ''[[PS338|Stagestruck Starly]]'' | | ''[[PS338|Stagestruck Starly]]'' | ||
|- | |||
| [[Paka and Uji]] | |||
| ''[[PS338|Stagestruck Starly]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Roark]] | |||
| ''[[PS341|Putting a Crimp in Kricketot]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mars]] | |||
| ''[[PS344|Belligerent Bronzor]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gardenia]] | |||
| ''[[PS346|Ring Around the Roserade (I)]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cynthia]] | |||
| ''[[PS346|Ring Around the Roserade (I)]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Byron]] | |||
| ''[[PS348|A Big Stink Over Stunky]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cyrus]] | |||
| ''[[PS348|A Big Stink Over Stunky]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fantina]] | |||
| ''[[PS351|Perturbed by Pachirisu]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Saturn]] | |||
| ''[[PS352|Crowded by Croagunk & Advanced on by Abra (I)]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Maylene]] | |||
| ''[[PS356|Magnificent Meditite & Really Riolu I]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Advanced level Grunt]] | |||
| ''[[PS358|Stunning Staravia & Stinky Skuntank I]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Crasher Wake]] | |||
| ''[[PS364|A Skuffle with Skorupi]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Candice]] | |||
| ''[[PS386|Disagreeable Graveler]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jupiter]] | |||
| ''[[PS395|Stopping Sableye]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Volkner]] | |||
| ''[[PS404|Encountering Elekid]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Looker]] | |||
| ''[[PS415|Double Trouble with Dialga and Palkia V]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Charon]] | |||
| ''[[PS416|Double Trouble with Dialga and Palkia VI]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| {{OBP|Flint|Elite Four}} | |||
| ''[[PS417|Leaping Past Lopunny]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Buck]] | |||
| ''[[PS417|Leaping Past Lopunny]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mira]] | |||
| ''[[PS417|Leaping Past Lopunny]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cheryl]] | |||
| ''[[PS417|Leaping Past Lopunny]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Marley]] | |||
| ''[[PS417|Leaping Past Lopunny]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tower Tycoon Palmer|Palmer]] | |||
| ''[[PS418|Deprogramming Porygon-Z]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Arcade Star Dahlia|Dahlia]] | |||
| ''[[PS418|Deprogramming Porygon-Z]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hall Matron Argenta|Argenta]] | |||
| ''[[PS418|Deprogramming Porygon-Z]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Factory Head Thorton|Thorton]] | |||
| ''[[PS418|Deprogramming Porygon-Z]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Caitlin]] | |||
| ''[[PS418|Deprogramming Porygon-Z]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Castle Valet Darach|Darach]] | |||
| ''[[PS418|Deprogramming Porygon-Z]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lucian]] | |||
| ''[[PS423|Tackling Togekiss]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bertha]] | |||
| ''[[PS423|Tackling Togekiss]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| {{EF|Aaron}} | |||
| ''[[PS423|Tackling Togekiss]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Archer]] | |||
| ''[[PS445|Dealing With A Koffing Fit]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ariana]] | |||
| ''[[PS445|Dealing With A Koffing Fit]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Proton]] | |||
| ''[[PS445|Dealing With A Koffing Fit]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Petrel]] | |||
| ''[[PS445|Dealing With A Koffing Fit]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Professor Juniper]] | | [[Professor Juniper]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS461|Fussing and Fighting]]'' | ||
|- | |||
| {{adv|Cheren}} | |||
| ''[[PS462|Choices]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| {{adv|Bianca}} | |||
| ''[[PS462|Choices]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cedric Juniper]] | |||
| ''[[PS463|A Nickname for Tepig]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Alder]] | |||
| ''[[PS463|A Nickname for Tepig]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Marshal]] | |||
| ''[[PS463|A Nickname for Tepig]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Grimsley]] | |||
| ''[[PS463|A Nickname for Tepig]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shauntal]] | |||
| ''[[PS463|A Nickname for Tepig]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[N]] | | [[N]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[PS465|Lights, Camera, Action]]'' | ||
|- | |||
| [[Ghetsis]] | |||
| ''[[PS466|An Odd Speech]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shadow Triad]] | |||
| ''[[PS467|Letting Go]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Zinzolin]] | |||
| ''[[PS467|Letting Go]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cilan]] | |||
| ''[[PS469|Welcome to Striaton City!!]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Chili]] | |||
| ''[[PS469|Welcome to Striaton City!!]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cress]] | |||
| ''[[PS469|Welcome to Striaton City!!]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lenora]] | |||
| ''[[PS472|Wheeling and Dealing]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Elesa]] | |||
| ''[[PS473|Battle at the Museum]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Clay]] | |||
| ''[[PS474|Defeating Stoutland]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Burgh]] | |||
| ''[[PS475|The Mystery of the Missing Fossil]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Skyla]] | |||
| ''[[PS475|The Mystery of the Missing Fossil]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Drayden]] | |||
| ''[[PS475|The Mystery of the Missing Fossil]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Brycen]] | |||
| ''[[PS475|The Mystery of the Missing Fossil]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Iris]] | |||
| ''[[PS478|Big City Battles]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Subway Boss Emmet|Emmet]] | |||
| ''[[PS487|A New Perspective]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Subway Boss Ingo|Ingo]] | |||
| ''[[PS487|A New Perspective]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Colress]] | |||
| ''[[PS512|Hallway Hijinks]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Marlon]] | |||
| ''[[PS512|Hallway Hijinks]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Leo]] | |||
| ''[[PS512|Hallway Hijinks]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shauna]] | |||
| ''[[PAXY01|An X-cuse to Come Out and Play]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tierno]] | |||
| ''[[PAXY01|An X-cuse to Come Out and Play]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Trevor]] | |||
| ''[[PAXY01|An X-cuse to Come Out and Play]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Professor Sycamore]] | |||
| ''[[PAXY01|An X-cuse to Come Out and Play]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Alexa]] | |||
| ''[[PAXY01|An X-cuse to Come Out and Play]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Viola]] | |||
| ''[[PAXY01|An X-cuse to Come Out and Play]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Xerosic]] | |||
| ''[[PAXY02|X-actly What They Wanted]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mable]] | |||
| ''[[PAXY02|X-actly What They Wanted]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Aliana]] | |||
| ''[[PAXY02|X-actly What They Wanted]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bryony]] | |||
| ''[[PAXY02|X-actly What They Wanted]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Celosia]] | |||
| ''[[PAXY02|X-actly What They Wanted]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Malva]] | |||
| ''[[PAXY03|Inn-teresting Developments]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lysandre]] | |||
| ''[[PAXY04|They Have a Flare for a Li'l Kanga-Napping]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Korrina]] | |||
| ''[[PAXY07|Lucky Lucario Was Here]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Diantha]] | |||
| ''[[PAXY09|Chespin Sows the Seeds of Change]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Grant]] | |||
| ''[[PAXY11|Charging After Electrike]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Clemont]] | |||
| ''[[PAXY11|Charging After Electrike]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bonnie]] | |||
| ''[[PAXY11|Charging After Electrike]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Emma]] | |||
| ''[[PAXY14|Morphing Manectric]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Valerie]] | |||
| ''[[PAXY22|Quilladin Stands]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Olympia]] | |||
| ''[[PAXY22|Quilladin Stands]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[AZ]] | |||
| ''[[PAXY23|Gyarados Changes]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ramos]] | |||
| ''[[PAXY24|Pyroar Breathes]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wulfric]] | |||
| ''[[PAXY24|Pyroar Breathes]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Siebold]] | |||
| ''[[PAXY27|Pinsir Glares]]'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |||
[[Category:Lists]] | [[Category:Lists]] | ||
[[Category:Pokémon Adventures characters|*]] |
Revision as of 01:56, 4 January 2017
This article is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this article to add missing information and complete it. |
The following is a list of characters which appeared in the Pokémon Adventures by order of appearance.
Main characters
Other characters
|