List of Pokémon Adventures characters: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
CoolPikachu! (talk | contribs) m (New page: {{incomplete}} The following is a list of characters which appeared in the Pokémon Special by order of appearance. ==Main characters== {| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: au...) |
|||
(48 intermediate revisions by 23 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{incomplete}} | {{incomplete}} | ||
The following is a list of characters which appeared in the [[Pokémon | The following is a list of characters which appeared in the [[Pokémon Adventures]] by order of appearance. | ||
==Main characters== | ==Main characters== | ||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! width="30%" rowspan="1" | Debut | ! width="30%" rowspan="1" | Debut | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{adv|Red}} | ||
| ''[[PS001|Glimpse of the Glow]]'' | | ''[[PS001|Glimpse of the Glow]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{adv|Blue}} | ||
| ''[[PS001|Glimpse of the Glow]]'' | | ''[[PS001|Glimpse of the Glow]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{adv|Green}} | ||
| ''[[PS015|Wartortle Wars]]'' | | ''[[PS015|Wartortle Wars]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{adv|Yellow}} | ||
| ''[[PS036|Drat That Dratini!]]'' | | ''[[PS036|Drat That Dratini!]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{adv|Gold}} | ||
| ''[[PS091| | | ''[[PS091|Murkrow Flies]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{adv|Silver}} | ||
| ''[[PS092| | | ''[[PS092|Hoothoot Time]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{adv|Crystal}} | ||
| | | ''[[PS117|Slugging it Out With Slugma]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{adv|Ruby}} | ||
| ''[[PS181| | | ''[[PS181|A New Story]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{adv|Sapphire}} | ||
| ''[[PS182| | | ''[[PS182|A Rival, A Friend]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{adv|Emerald}} | ||
| ''[[PS303| | | ''[[PS303|Dazzling Frontier]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{adv|Diamond}} | ||
| | | ''[[PS338|Stagestruck Starly]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{adv|Pearl}} | ||
| | | ''[[PS338|Stagestruck Starly]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{adv|Platinum}} | ||
| | | ''[[PS338|Stagestruck Starly]]'' | ||
|- | |||
| {{adv|Black}} | |||
| ''[[PS462|Choices]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| {{adv|White}} | |||
| ''[[PS465|Lights, Camera, Action]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lack-Two]] | |||
| ''{{chap|Black 2 & White 2}}'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Whi-Two]] | |||
| ''{{chap|Black 2 & White 2}}'' | |||
|- | |||
| {{adv|X}} | |||
| ''{{chap|X & Y}}'' | |||
|- | |||
| {{adv|Y}} | |||
| ''{{chap|X & Y}}'' | |||
|} | |||
==Other characters== | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: auto; border: 1px solid #88a; border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- style="background: #ccf;" | |||
! width="30%" rowspan="1" | Name | |||
! width="30%" rowspan="1" | Debut | |||
|- | |||
| {{adv|Professor Oak}} | |||
| ''[[PS002|Bulbasaur, Come Home!]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Brock]] | |||
| ''[[PS005|Onix is On]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Misty]] | |||
| ''[[PS006|Gyarados Splashes In!]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Koga]] | |||
| ''[[PS007|Raging Rhydon]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| {{adv|Bill}} | |||
| ''[[PS009|...But Fearow Itself!]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lt. Surge]] | |||
| ''[[PS010|Danger: High Voltorb]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Blaine]] | |||
| ''[[PS016|Tauros the Tyrant]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Team Rocket Elite Trio|Ken]] | |||
| ''[[PS016|Tauros the Tyrant]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Erika]] | |||
| ''[[PS019|Blame it on Eevee!]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sabrina]] | |||
| ''[[PS020|Meanwhile... Vileplume!]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| {{adv|Giovanni}} | |||
| ''[[PS023|Make Way for Magmar!]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Team Rocket Elite Trio|Harry]] | |||
| ''[[PS025|You Know... Articuno!]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Team Rocket Elite Trio|Al]] | |||
| ''[[PS026|Holy Moltres]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lorelei]] | |||
| ''[[PS040|A Charizard... And a Champion]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bruno]] | |||
| ''[[PS040|A Charizard... And a Champion]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Agatha]] | |||
| ''[[PS040|A Charizard... And a Champion]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lance]] | |||
| ''[[PS040|A Charizard... And a Champion]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Daisy Oak]] | |||
| ''[[PS066|Punching Poliwrath]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Professor Elm]] | |||
| ''[[PS092|Who Gives a Hoothoot?]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Falkner]] | |||
| ''[[PS094|Elekid Incorporated]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bugsy]] | |||
| ''[[PS100|Into the Unown]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Masked Man]] | |||
| ''[[PS103|You Ain't Nothing But a Houndour]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Whitney]] | |||
| ''[[PS105|Smeargle Smudge]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jasmine]] | |||
| ''[[PS107|Gligar Glide]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Carl]] | |||
| ''[[PS110|Piloswine Whine]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sham]] | |||
| ''[[PS110|Piloswine Whine]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Clair]] | |||
| ''[[PS123|Debonaire Dragonair]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Chuck]] | |||
| ''[[PS124|Scrappy Skarmory]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Morty]] | |||
| ''[[PS125|Misdreavus Misgivings]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Janine]] | |||
| ''[[PS135|Lively Larvitar]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pryce]] | |||
| ''[[PS143|Irked Igglybuff & Curmudgeonly Cleffa]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Will]] | |||
| ''[[PS173|The Last Battle VII]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Karen]] | |||
| ''[[PS173|The Last Battle VII]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Norman]] | |||
| ''[[PS181|A New Story]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Professor Birch]] | |||
| ''[[PS182|A Rival, A Friend]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| {{adv|Wally}} | |||
| ''[[PS185|Close Terror]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mr. Stone]] | |||
| ''[[PS188|Inside the Fountain]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[SSS|Matt]] | |||
| ''[[PS188|Inside the Fountain]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[SSS|Shelly]] | |||
| ''[[PS188|Inside the Fountain]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[SSS|Amber]] | |||
| ''[[PS188|Inside the Fountain]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gabby and Ty]] | |||
| ''[[PS188|Inside the Fountain]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Roxanne]] | |||
| ''[[PS190|Gym Challenge With Roxanne]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| {{Steven}} | |||
| ''[[PS191|Break the Magnetic Spell]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Archie]] | |||
| ''[[PS192|Sea Vagabond]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Brawly]] | |||
| ''[[PS193|Unknown Strength]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Magma Admin Courtney|Courtney]] | |||
| ''[[PS199|Double Battle Onboard]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tabitha]] | |||
| ''[[PS199|Double Battle Onboard]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Blaise]] | |||
| ''[[PS200|The Team in Red, Once More]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Maxie]] | |||
| ''[[PS200|The Team in Red, Once More]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wattson]] | |||
| ''[[PS204|Underground City]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Winona]] | |||
| ''[[PS211|Father's Love]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Flannery]] | |||
| ''[[PS212|Ropeway Trap]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wallace]] | |||
| ''[[PS222|Gym Leaders Gather]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tate and Liza|Tate]] | |||
| ''[[PS228|Hidden Strength]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tate and Liza|Liza]] | |||
| ''[[PS228|Hidden Strength]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Juan]] | |||
| ''[[PS255|Mirage Island]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sidney]] | |||
| ''[[PS251|Take the Cloak]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Phoebe]] | |||
| ''[[PS251|Take the Cloak]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Glacia]] | |||
| ''[[PS251|Take the Cloak]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Drake]] | |||
| ''[[PS251|Take the Cloak]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ultima]] | |||
| ''[[PS271|Within the Silph Scope]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Orm]] | |||
| ''[[PS277|Enter The Three Beasts]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Carr]] | |||
| ''[[PS277|Enter The Three Beasts]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sird]] | |||
| ''[[PS277|Enter The Three Beasts]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pyramid King Brandon|Brandon]] | |||
| ''[[PS303|Dazzling Frontier]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Todd Snap]] | |||
| ''[[PS303|Dazzling Frontier]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Arena Tycoon Greta|Greta]] | |||
| ''[[PS304|Bullet of Tranquility]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pike Queen Lucy|Lucy]] | |||
| ''[[PS304|Bullet of Tranquility]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Palace Maven Spenser|Spenser]] | |||
| ''[[PS304|Bullet of Tranquility]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Factory Head Noland|Noland]] | |||
| ''[[PS304|Bullet of Tranquility]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Salon Maiden Anabel|Anabel]] | |||
| ''[[PS304|Bullet of Tranquility]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dome Ace Tucker|Tucker]] | |||
| ''[[PS304|Bullet of Tranquility]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| {{adv|Riley}} | |||
| ''[[PS337|Epilogue]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Professor Rowan]] | |||
| ''[[PS338|Stagestruck Starly]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Paka and Uji]] | |||
| ''[[PS338|Stagestruck Starly]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Roark]] | |||
| ''[[PS341|Putting a Crimp in Kricketot]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mars]] | |||
| ''[[PS344|Belligerent Bronzor]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gardenia]] | |||
| ''[[PS346|Ring Around the Roserade (I)]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cynthia]] | |||
| ''[[PS346|Ring Around the Roserade (I)]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Byron]] | |||
| ''[[PS348|A Big Stink Over Stunky]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cyrus]] | |||
| ''[[PS348|A Big Stink Over Stunky]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fantina]] | |||
| ''[[PS351|Perturbed by Pachirisu]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Saturn]] | |||
| ''[[PS352|Crowded by Croagunk & Advanced on by Abra (I)]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Maylene]] | |||
| ''[[PS356|Magnificent Meditite & Really Riolu I]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Advanced level Grunt]] | |||
| ''[[PS358|Stunning Staravia & Stinky Skuntank I]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Crasher Wake]] | |||
| ''[[PS364|A Skuffle with Skorupi]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Candice]] | |||
| ''[[PS386|Disagreeable Graveler]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jupiter]] | |||
| ''[[PS395|Stopping Sableye]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Volkner]] | |||
| ''[[PS404|Encountering Elekid]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Looker]] | |||
| ''[[PS415|Double Trouble with Dialga and Palkia V]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Charon]] | |||
| ''[[PS416|Double Trouble with Dialga and Palkia VI]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| {{OBP|Flint|Elite Four}} | |||
| ''[[PS417|Leaping Past Lopunny]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Buck]] | |||
| ''[[PS417|Leaping Past Lopunny]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mira]] | |||
| ''[[PS417|Leaping Past Lopunny]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cheryl]] | |||
| ''[[PS417|Leaping Past Lopunny]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Marley]] | |||
| ''[[PS417|Leaping Past Lopunny]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tower Tycoon Palmer|Palmer]] | |||
| ''[[PS418|Deprogramming Porygon-Z]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Arcade Star Dahlia|Dahlia]] | |||
| ''[[PS418|Deprogramming Porygon-Z]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hall Matron Argenta|Argenta]] | |||
| ''[[PS418|Deprogramming Porygon-Z]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Factory Head Thorton|Thorton]] | |||
| ''[[PS418|Deprogramming Porygon-Z]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Caitlin]] | |||
| ''[[PS418|Deprogramming Porygon-Z]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Castle Valet Darach|Darach]] | |||
| ''[[PS418|Deprogramming Porygon-Z]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lucian]] | |||
| ''[[PS423|Tackling Togekiss]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bertha]] | |||
| ''[[PS423|Tackling Togekiss]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| {{EF|Aaron}} | |||
| ''[[PS423|Tackling Togekiss]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Archer]] | |||
| ''[[PS445|Dealing With A Koffing Fit]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ariana]] | |||
| ''[[PS445|Dealing With A Koffing Fit]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Proton]] | |||
| ''[[PS445|Dealing With A Koffing Fit]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Petrel]] | |||
| ''[[PS445|Dealing With A Koffing Fit]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Professor Juniper]] | |||
| ''[[PS461|Fussing and Fighting]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| {{adv|Cheren}} | |||
| ''[[PS462|Choices]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| {{adv|Bianca}} | |||
| ''[[PS462|Choices]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cedric Juniper]] | |||
| ''[[PS463|A Nickname for Tepig]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Alder]] | |||
| ''[[PS463|A Nickname for Tepig]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Marshal]] | |||
| ''[[PS463|A Nickname for Tepig]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Grimsley]] | |||
| ''[[PS463|A Nickname for Tepig]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shauntal]] | |||
| ''[[PS463|A Nickname for Tepig]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[N]] | |||
| ''[[PS465|Lights, Camera, Action]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ghetsis]] | |||
| ''[[PS466|An Odd Speech]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cilan]] | |||
| ''[[PS469|Welcome to Striaton City!!]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Chili]] | |||
| ''[[PS469|Welcome to Striaton City!!]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cress]] | |||
| ''[[PS469|Welcome to Striaton City!!]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lenora]] | |||
| ''[[PS472|Wheeling and Dealing]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Elesa]] | |||
| ''[[PS473|Battle at the Museum]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Clay]] | |||
| ''[[PS474|Defeating Stoutland]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Burgh]] | |||
| ''[[PS475|The Mystery of the Missing Fossil]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Skyla]] | |||
| ''[[PS475|The Mystery of the Missing Fossil]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Drayden]] | |||
| ''[[PS475|The Mystery of the Missing Fossil]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Brycen]] | |||
| ''[[PS475|The Mystery of the Missing Fossil]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Iris]] | |||
| ''[[PS478|Big City Battles]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Subway Boss Emmet|Emmet]] | |||
| ''[[PS487|A New Perspective]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Subway Boss Ingo|Ingo]] | |||
| ''[[PS487|A New Perspective]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Marlon]] | |||
| ''[[PS512|Hallway Hijinks]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Leo]] | |||
| ''[[PS512|Hallway Hijinks]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shauna]] | |||
| ''[[PAXY01|An X-cuse to Come Out and Play]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tierno]] | |||
| ''[[PAXY01|An X-cuse to Come Out and Play]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Trevor]] | |||
| ''[[PAXY01|An X-cuse to Come Out and Play]]'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Lists]] |
Revision as of 23:20, 1 July 2015
This article is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this article to add missing information and complete it. |
The following is a list of characters which appeared in the Pokémon Adventures by order of appearance.