List of Japanese voice actors: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
HaniSempai (talk | contribs) (→O - Y) |
HaniSempai (talk | contribs) (→I - N) |
||
Line 428: | Line 428: | ||
| 加藤あい | | 加藤あい | ||
| {{mov|Lisa}} | | {{mov|Lisa}} | ||
|- | |||
| Nanae Katou | |||
| 加藤奈々絵 | |||
| [[Pacchiru]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Anri Katsu | | Anri Katsu | ||
Line 508: | Line 512: | ||
| 小林沙苗 | | 小林沙苗 | ||
| [[Samantha]], [[Squirtle (Team Go-Getters)]], [[Kimmy Shoney]], [[Arena Tycoon Greta]] | | [[Samantha]], [[Squirtle (Team Go-Getters)]], [[Kimmy Shoney]], [[Arena Tycoon Greta]] | ||
|- | |||
| Yu Kobayashi | |||
| 小林ゆう | |||
| [[Hatsune]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Yūko Kobayashi]] | | [[Yūko Kobayashi]] | ||
Line 672: | Line 680: | ||
| 森田成一 | | 森田成一 | ||
| [[Chili]] | | [[Chili]] | ||
|- | |||
| Halko Momoi | |||
| 桃井はるこ | |||
| [[Camp Pikachu|Sonnano]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Kazusa Murai | | Kazusa Murai |
Revision as of 22:39, 30 August 2011
This article is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this article to add missing information and complete it. |
This is a list of the voice actors who have appeared in the Japanese version of the Pokémon anime.
A - H
Name | Japanese | Role(s) |
---|---|---|
Rikako Aikawa | 愛河里花子 | Ash's Squirtle, Ash's Butterfree, Ash's Lapras, Misty's Psyduck |
Mai Aizawa | 相沢舞 | Bianca's Minccino |
Masaki Aizawa | 相沢正輝 | Archie, Professor Telesu |
Yōsuke Akimoto | 秋元羊介 | Dr. Fuji, Mr. Briney, Sabrina's father |
Ryuji Akiyama | 秋山竜次 | Kai, Zabu |
Masuo Amada | 天田益男 | Silver |
Yuri Amano | 天野由梨 | Rochelle, Julie |
Nozomi Andō | 安藤希世乃 | Rina |
Shin Aomori | 青森伸 | Mayor of Castelia City |
Takeshi Aono | 青野武 | Banks |
Satomi Arai | 新井里美 | Mira, Terri |
Kae Araki | 荒木香恵 | Sabrina |
Kinryū Arimoto | 有本欽隆 | Ethan, Denjirō |
Yōko Asada | 浅田葉子 | Lily |
Kiyomi Asai | 浅井清己 | Giovanni's secretary, Lenora's Lillipup, Burgh's Dwebble, Cottonee |
Kana Asumi | 阿澄佳奈 | Emmy |
Masumi Asano | 浅野真澄 | Claire, Forsythia |
Masataka Azuma | 我妻正崇 | Roark |
Naoki Bandō | 坂東尚樹 | Tenma |
Becky | ベッキー | Rebecca, Kidd Summers |
Nobutoshi Canna | 神奈延年 | Brad Van Darn, Foster, Corey Demario |
Chiemi Chiba | 千葉千恵巳 | Erica |
Susumu Chiba | 千葉進歩 | Lance |
Mao Daichi | 大地真央 | Janta |
Masashi Ebara | 江原正士 | Latios |
Hisao Egawa | 江川央生 | Don George, Construction director |
Hiroko Emori | 江森浩子 | Sunflora |
Aya Endō | 遠藤綾 | Maylene, Sally |
Atsuko Enomoto | 榎本温子 | DJ Mary, Solana, Miki |
Takashi Fujii | 藤井隆 | Mr. White |
Yuzuru Fujimoto | 藤本譲 | Milton, Zeus |
Ayumi Fujimura | 藤村 歩 | Mischa |
Chika Fujimura | 藤村知可 | Nurse Joy, Verona, Freesia, Sanshirō, Cilan's Pansage |
Keiji Fujiwara | 藤原啓治 | Maxie, Sudowoodo |
Misato Fukuen | 福圓美里 | Langley, Ash's Oshawott, Nurse Joy's Audino, Trip's Frillish |
Jun Fukuyama | 福山潤 | Dominick |
Kiyotaka Furushima | 古島清孝 | Paul, Emmet, Ash's Staravia, Ash's Buizel, Dawn's Cyndaquil |
Tōru Furuya | 古谷徹 | Burgh, Corey |
Daisuke Gōri | 郷里大輔 | Rory |
Masatoshi Hamada | 浜田雅功 | Slowking (M02) |
Keiko Han | 潘恵子 | Professor Ivy |
Tomoe Hanba | 半場友恵 | May's Wartortle |
Takaya Hashi | 土師孝也 | Flint |
Tatsuya Hasome | 羽染達也 | Ben |
Ikumi Hayama | 葉山いくみ | Burgundy |
Shō Hayami | 速水奨 | Juan |
Risa Hayamizu | 早水リサ | Zoey, Rhonda |
Megumi Hayashibara | 林原めぐみ | Jessie, Ash's Bulbasaur, Ash's Monferno, May's Skitty |
Narumi Hidaka | 日高奈留美 | Wendy |
Noriko Hidaka | 日高のり子 | Tory Lund, Jeanette Fisher |
Tsugumi Higasayama | 日笠山亜美 | Paige |
Makoto Higo | 肥後誠 | Sid, Kai, Romeo |
Kyoko Hikami | 氷上恭子 | Erika, Amber, Luverin, Sandra |
Miho Hino | 日野未歩 | Angie |
Yurika Hino | 日野由利加 | Naomi |
Daisuke Hirakawa | 平川大輔 | O |
Akiko Hiramatsu | 平松晶子 | Jessie (AG085-AG092), Melody, Chigusa |
Aya Hisakawa | 久川綾 | Carol, Luna Carson |
Masashi Hirose | 広瀬正志 | Kurt |
Nobuyuki Hiyama | 檜山修之 | Factory Head Noland, Attila, A.J. |
Chieko Honda | 本多知恵子 | Gardenia |
Takako Honda | 本田貴子 | J, Meredith |
Katsuhisa Hōki | 宝亀克寿 | Old man, Sabu, McCann |
Ryō Horikawa | 堀川亮 | Rudy |
Mitsuaki Hoshino | 星野充昭 | Captain Stern |
Yoshimachi Hosoya | 細谷佳正 | Don George's apprentice |
Mako Hyōdō | 兵藤まこ | Lola, James's mother |
Hyōsei | 氷青 | Winona, Oddish |
I - N
O - Y
Name | Japanese | Role(s) |
---|---|---|
Rumi Ochiai | 落合るみ | Mary (EP246) |
Arisa Ogasawara | 小笠原亜里沙 | Holly, Noelle |
Ken'ichi Ogata | 緒方賢一 | Wattson, Charon, Roger, Gan Gogh |
Mitsuru Ogata | 小形満 | Growlie, Tommy Grimm, Snorlax, Arcanine |
Kōsuke Okano | 岡野浩介 | Pyro, Elijah, Andreas |
Ikue Ohtani | 大谷育江 | Ash's Pikachu, James's Mime Jr., Misty's Goldeen, Misty's Starmie, Drew's Roselia |
Akemi Okamura | 岡村明美 | Saturn, Lilian Meridian, Florinda Showers, Michelle |
Ryōtarō Okiayu | 置鮎龍太郎 | Zane |
Masayuki Omoro | 小室正幸 | Brandon, Dr. Zager |
Takeharu Onishi | 大西健晴 | Gavin, Kiyo |
Daisuke Ono | 小野大輔 | Red Eyes |
Kenshō Ono | 小野賢章 | Aaron |
Masaya Onosaka | 小野坂昌也 | Bill, Guy |
Fumiko Orikasa | 折笠富美子 | Bianca, Katrina, Charmaine, Daniela |
Hiroshi Ōtake | 大竹宏 | Ash's Primeape, Quincy T. Quackenpoker, Gabu |
Ryūzaburō Ōtomo | 大友龍三郎 | Venusaur, Muramasa |
Hōchū Ōtsuka | 大塚芳忠 | Koga |
Fuyuka Ōura | 大浦冬華 | Roland |
Romi Paku | 朴路美 | Forrest, Max, Christopher, Zoroark |
Mitsuki Saiga | 斎賀みつき | Drew, Mackenzie |
Chiwa Saitō | 斎藤千和 | Tyler, Normajean |
Osamu Saka | 阪脩 | Marcello |
Daisuke Sakaguchi | 阪口大助 | Vincent, Kellyn, Brock's Sudowoodo, James's Carnivine |
Kōichi Sakaguchi | 坂口候一 | Mr. Contesta, Scott, Jessie's Arbok |
Shūhei Sakaguchi | 阪口周平 | Antonio |
Chika Sakamoto | 坂本千夏 | Brutella, Nastina, Puka |
Rei Sakuma | 佐久間レイ | Daisy, Suzy, Alexa |
Takahiro Sakurai | 櫻井孝宏 | Watt |
Shirō Sano | 佐野史郎 | Iron-Masked Marauder |
Yūko Sanpei | 三瓶由布子 | Thomas |
Seiji Sasaki | 佐々木誠二 | Volt, Kyle |
Ai Satō | さとうあい | Professor Carolina, Mrs. Grimm, Miltank, Lulu |
Aiko Satō | 佐藤藍子 | Neesha |
Chie Satō | 佐藤智恵 | Jessie's Seviper, Dawn's Ambipom, May's Munchlax |
Kensuke Satō | 佐藤健輔 | Ingo, Referee (BW033), Watchog (BW025) |
Rina Satō | 佐藤利奈 | Summer |
Miyuki Sawashiro | 沢城みゆき | Marley |
Sayuri | 紗ゆり | Hermione, Yajin |
Tomokazu Seki | 関智一 | Tracey Sketchit |
Toshihiko Seki | 関俊彦 | Ken |
Yumiko Shaku | 釈由美子 | Oakley |
Chiyako Shibahara | 芝原チヤコ | Meowthtwo, Meowth (EP056), Cubone, Bulbasaur, Ivysaur, Jynx |
Hidekatsu Shibata | 柴田秀勝 | Professor Kodama |
Kei Shindō | 真堂圭 | Azelf, Lyra's Chikorita, Kiko |
Naomi Shindō | 進藤尚美 | Professor Juniper, Kenny, Mary (AG087) |
Emi Shinohara | 篠原恵美 | Aya, Dr. Abby |
Ryōko Shintani | 新谷良子 | Cocoa |
Ayako Shiraishi | 白石文子 | Nurse Joy (EP001-EP229) |
Ryoko Shiraishi | 白石涼子 | May's Beautifly |
Yuri Shiratori | 白鳥由里 | Roxanne, Manaphy, Lara Laramie |
Noriko Shitaya | 下屋則子 | Candice, Shinko |
Yoshinori Sonobe | 園部好徳 | Sukizo, Tyson |
Sachiko Sugawara | 菅原祥子 | Wilhelmina, Tammy |
Kazuko Sugiyama | 杉山佳寿子 | Agatha, Celebi, Old woman |
Yūko Sumitomo | 住友優子 | Ariene |
Akio Suyama | 陶山章央 | Sho, Koji, Snubbull, Diglett |
Chiharu Suzuka | 鈴鹿千春 | Alicia (old) |
Masami Suzuki | 鈴木真仁 | Bailey |
Reiko Suzuki | 鈴木れい子 | Rocket Scout, Galea |
Taimei Suzuki | 鈴木泰明 | Kaiser |
Takuma Suzuki | 鈴木琢磨 | Oswald |
Tatsuhisa Suzuki | 鈴木達央 | Barry, Kent |
Hirotaka Suzuoki | 鈴置洋孝 | Giovanni (EP015-AG132), Slowbro |
Fumihiko Tachiki | 立木文彦 | Professor Birch, Lt. Surge, Brock's Ludicolo |
Yumi Takada | 高田由美 | Vivian Meridian |
Ayahi Takagaki | 高垣彩陽 | Moguryuu |
Wataru Takagi | 高木渉 | Fergus |
Chiaki Takahashi | たかはし智秋 | Officer Jenny (Unova), Trubbish, Burgh's Leavanny |
Hideki Takahashi | 高橋英樹 | Zekrom |
Hiroki Takahashi | 高橋広樹 | Tobias, Matt |
Miki Takahashi | 高橋美紀 | Mariah |
Minami Takayama | 高山みなみ | Ritchie, Luke |
Junko Takeguchi | 竹内順子 | Arata |
Naoto Takenaka | 竹中直人 | Spencer Hale |
Sakiko Tamagawa | 玉川紗己子 | Liza |
Atsuko Tanaka | 田中敦子 | Lenora, Lucy |
Kazunari Tanaka | 田中一成 | Adam |
Masahiko Tanaka | 田中正彦 | Mr. Stone, Master Hamm, Ian, Professor Icarus, Suicune |
Rie Tanaka | 田中理恵 | Solidad, Mars |
Shosuke Tanihara | 谷原章介 | Reshiram |
Naoki Tatsuta | 龍田直樹 | Professor Westwood V |
Kōichi Tōchika | 遠近孝一 | Dorian |
Keiko Toda | 戸田恵子 | Sam |
Yumi Tōma | 冬馬由美 | Caroline, Giselle, Pichu Big |
Haruka Tomatsu | 戸松遥 | Chillarmy |
Megumi Toyoguchi | 豊口めぐみ | Dawn, Princess Sara, Ramona, Janet |
Aki Toyosaki | 豊崎愛生 | Purrloin |
Masami Toyoshima | 豊島まさみ | Delia Ketchum, Assunta, Meowzie |
Makoto Tsumura | 津村まこと | Johanna, Salvadore |
Kaori Tsuji | 辻香織 | Erika's Gloom, Oddish, Vileplume, Bellossom, Sunflora |
Takeshi Tsuruno | つるの剛士 | Dread Grangil |
Junko Ueda | 上田純子 | Rebecca |
Kana Ueda | 植田佳奈 | Luna |
Toshiya Ueda | 上田敏也 | Blaine, Dabu |
Yuji Ueda | うえだゆうじ | Brock, Jessie's Wobbuffet, Ash's Sceptile, Mimey |
Takako Uehara | 上原多香子 | Yuko |
Kana Uetake | 植竹香菜 | Melodi, Shinx |
Hidenari Ugaki | 宇垣秀成 | Jeeves, Jeremy |
Hideyuki Umezu | 梅津秀行 | Trick Master, Marcel |
Megumi Urawa | 浦和めぐみ | Shane |
Naomi Wakabayashi | 若林直美 | Natasha |
Norio Wakamoto | 若本規夫 | Kinso, Tōkichi |
Tomohiro Waki | 脇知弘 | Stephan |
Akeno Watanabe | 渡辺明乃 | Trip, Leona, Buck, Ash's Scraggy |
Kumiko Watanabe | 渡辺久美子 | Senta, Ryan |
Sayuri Yahagi | 矢作紗友里 | Autumn |
Akiko Yajima | 矢島晶子 | Molly Hale |
Fushigi Yamada | 山田ふしぎ | Max |
Miho Yamada | 山田美穂 | Chuck's wife |
Koichi Yamadera | 山寺宏一 | Butler, Sir Aaron, Jack Walker, Newton Graceland, Mormont |
Kappei Yamaguchi | 山口勝平 | Todd Snap, Santa's Delibird |
Takayuki Yamaguchi | 山口隆行 | Jūbei, Zachary |
Yuriko Yamaguchi | 山口由里子 | Nurse Joy (EP230-DP022; DP051-DP191) |
Maria Yamamoto | 山本麻里安 | Kathryn, Mariah |
Jin Yamanoi | 山野井仁 | Pierce |
Vanilla Yamazaki | 山崎バニラ | Shaymin |
Wakana Yamazaki | 山崎和佳奈 | Sonrisa, Juliet |
Michiyo Yanagisawa | 柳沢三千代 | Egan |
Kazuki Yao | 矢尾一樹 | Byron |
Chisa Yokoyama | 横山智佐 | Liza, Grace |
Natsuki Yoshihara | 吉原ナツキ | Audrey, Ash's Taillow, James's Chimecho |
Hiroyuki Yoshino | 吉野裕行 | Sylvester, Azure |
Miki Yoshino | 芳野美樹 | Eliza |
Yukana | ゆかな | Marina, Temacu, Theresa, Chikorita |
Aoi Yūki | 悠木碧 | Iris |
Hiro Yūki | 結城比呂 | Dario |
Satsuki Yukino | 雪乃五月 | Marian (DP106-present), Maisy, Dawn's Buneary (DP103-present), Sinnoh Pokédex (DP102-present) |
Kōji Yusa | 遊佐浩二 | Drake, Fernando |
Ryōka Yuzuki | 柚木涼香 | Francesca, Miss Priscilla |
External links
Pokeani's seiyū database (Japanese)
This article is part of Project VA, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on each voice actor of the Pokémon anime. |