List of Japanese voice actors: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Blazingfist (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Playerking95 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(46 intermediate revisions by 14 users not shown) | |||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
| [[Chinatsu Akasaki]] | | [[Chinatsu Akasaki]] | ||
| 赤﨑千夏 | | 赤﨑千夏 | ||
| [[Nurse Joy]], [[Kathi Lee]], [[Clemont's Bunnelby]], [[Miette]]'s {{p|Slurpuff}}, {{OBP|Heath|XY045}}'s {{p|Meowstic}}, {{p|Gengar}} ([[BW137]]) | | [[Nurse Joy]] ({{series|XY}}), [[Kathi Lee]], [[Clemont's Bunnelby]], [[Miette]]'s {{p|Slurpuff}}, {{OBP|Heath|XY045}}'s {{p|Meowstic}}, {{p|Gengar}} ([[BW137]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| AKIKO | | AKIKO | ||
Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
| 浅田葉子 | | 浅田葉子 | ||
| {{ka|Lily}} | | {{ka|Lily}} | ||
|- | |||
| Ayaka Asai | |||
| 朝井 彩加 | |||
| [[Virgil#Glaceon|Virgil's Glaceon]] ([[SS026]]) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kiyomi Asai]] | | [[Kiyomi Asai]] | ||
| 浅井清己 | | 浅井清己 | ||
| [[Matori]], [[Lenora#Lillipup|Lenora's Lillipup]], [[Burgh#Dwebble|Burgh's Dwebble]], {{p|Cottonee}} | | [[Matori]], [[Lenora#Lillipup|Lenora's Lillipup]], [[Burgh#Dwebble|Burgh's Dwebble]], {{p|Cottonee}} | ||
|- | |||
| Madoka Asahina | |||
| 朝日奈丸佳 | |||
| {{tc|Team Skull Grunt}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Masumi Asano | | Masumi Asano | ||
Line 161: | Line 169: | ||
| Arisa Date | | Arisa Date | ||
| 伊達朱里紗 | | 伊達朱里紗 | ||
| | | {{tc|Maid}} ([[XY018]]), Woman ([[SS028]]), [[Karen (anime)|Karen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Masashi Ebara | | Masashi Ebara | ||
Line 173: | Line 181: | ||
| Hisao Egawa | | Hisao Egawa | ||
| 江川央生 | | 江川央生 | ||
| [[Don George]], [[Foreman]], | | [[Don George]], [[Foreman]], {{p|Ursaring}} ([[M04]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hiroko Emori | | Hiroko Emori | ||
Line 193: | Line 201: | ||
| Minami Fujii | | Minami Fujii | ||
| 藤井美波 | | 藤井美波 | ||
| | | {{an|Trevor}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Takashi Fujii | | Takashi Fujii | ||
Line 209: | Line 217: | ||
| [[Chika Fujimura]] | | [[Chika Fujimura]] | ||
| 藤村知可 | | 藤村知可 | ||
| [[Nurse Joy]], [[Verona]], [[Freesia]], {{OBP|Sylvester|BW039}}, [[Cilan's Pansage]] | | [[Nurse Joy]] ({{series|Best Wishes}}), [[Verona]], [[Freesia]], {{OBP|Sylvester|BW039}}, [[Cilan's Pansage]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Akane Fujita | | Akane Fujita | ||
| 藤田茜 | | 藤田茜 | ||
| [[Bryony]] | | [[Bryony]], Girl ([[XY124]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Saki Fujita | | Saki Fujita | ||
Line 233: | Line 241: | ||
| Shinya Fukumatsu | | Shinya Fukumatsu | ||
| ふくまつ進紗 | | ふくまつ進紗 | ||
| [[Dr. Ferrara]] | | [[Dr. Ferrara]], James | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jun Fukuyama | | Jun Fukuyama | ||
Line 265: | Line 273: | ||
| Megumi Han | | Megumi Han | ||
| 潘めぐみ | | 潘めぐみ | ||
| [[Katharine]], {{OBP|Carrie| | | [[Katharine]], {{OBP|Carrie|XY092}}, {{tc|Youngster}} ([[Pokémon Omega Ruby and Pokémon Alpha Sapphire Animated Trailer|ORASAT]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kana Hanazawa | | Kana Hanazawa | ||
Line 277: | Line 285: | ||
| Sayuri Hara | | Sayuri Hara | ||
| 原紗友里 | | 原紗友里 | ||
| [[Mable]] | | [[Mable]], [[Lilia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Miki Hase | | Miki Hase | ||
Line 393: | Line 401: | ||
| [[Takako Honda]] | | [[Takako Honda]] | ||
| 本田貴子 | | 本田貴子 | ||
| [[J]], [[Meredith]], {{ | | [[J]], [[Meredith]], {{DL|Swords of Justice (M15)|Virizion}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Katsuhisa Hōki | | Katsuhisa Hōki | ||
| 宝亀克寿 | | 宝亀克寿 | ||
| {{OBP|Old man|DP039}}, [[Ship's shipmates| | | {{OBP|Old man|DP039}}, [[Ship's shipmates|Zabu]], [[McCann]] | ||
|- | |||
| Sōshirō Hori | |||
| 堀総士郎 | |||
| {{tc|Team Skull Grunt}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Yui Horie | | Yui Horie | ||
Line 430: | Line 442: | ||
| 氷青 | | 氷青 | ||
| [[Winona]], {{jo|Calista}}, {{p|Oddish}} ([[EP239]]) | | [[Winona]], {{jo|Calista}}, {{p|Oddish}} ([[EP239]]) | ||
|- | |||
|Somegorō Ichikawa | |||
|市川染五郎 | |||
|{{p|Volcanion}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Masachika Ichimura | | Masachika Ichimura | ||
Line 441: | Line 457: | ||
| Yuka Iguchi | | Yuka Iguchi | ||
| 井口裕香 | | 井口裕香 | ||
| [[ | | [[Neva and Tanner|Tanner]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mayumi Iizuka]] | | [[Mayumi Iizuka]] | ||
Line 505: | Line 521: | ||
| Bon Ishihara | | Bon Ishihara | ||
| 石原凡 | | 石原凡 | ||
| [[ | | [[Travon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Satomi Ishihara | | Satomi Ishihara | ||
Line 521: | Line 537: | ||
| Chiemi Ishimatsu | | Chiemi Ishimatsu | ||
| 石松千恵美 | | 石松千恵美 | ||
| [[Officer Jenny]] ( | | [[Officer Jenny]] ({{series|XY}}) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Takkō Ishimori | | Takkō Ishimori | ||
Line 537: | Line 553: | ||
| [[Mariya Ise]] | | [[Mariya Ise]] | ||
| 伊瀬茉莉也 | | 伊瀬茉莉也 | ||
| | | {{an|Bonnie}}, [[Nurse Joy's Wigglytuff]], {{p|Pikachu}} ([[SS027]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Masako Isobe | | Masako Isobe | ||
Line 573: | Line 589: | ||
| [[Yūki Kaji]] | | [[Yūki Kaji]] | ||
| 梶裕貴 | | 梶裕貴 | ||
| [[ | | {{an|Clemont}}, [[Virgil]], [[Squishy]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Yumi Kakazu]] | | [[Yumi Kakazu]] | ||
Line 586: | Line 602: | ||
| 角田信朗 | | 角田信朗 | ||
| [[Chuck]] | | [[Chuck]] | ||
|- | |||
| Kenta Kamakari | |||
| 鎌苅健太 | |||
| DJ Leo | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Yoshiko Kamei | | Yoshiko Kamei | ||
Line 601: | Line 621: | ||
| [[Mika Kanai]] | | [[Mika Kanai]] | ||
| かないみか | | かないみか | ||
| [[Ash's Bayleef]], [[Tracey's Marill]], [[Casey's Meganium]], {{an|Jigglypuff}} | | {{an|Bonnie}} ([[XY087]]-[[XY100]]), [[Ash's Bayleef]], [[Tracey's Marill]], [[Casey's Meganium]], {{an|Jigglypuff}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tetsuo Kanao | | Tetsuo Kanao | ||
Line 649: | Line 669: | ||
| Masako Katsuki | | Masako Katsuki | ||
| 勝生真沙子 | | 勝生真沙子 | ||
| [[Cassidy]], [[Olympia]], [[Savannah]] | | [[Cassidy]], [[Olympia]], [[Olympica]], [[Savannah]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Shinji Kawada | | Shinji Kawada | ||
Line 809: | Line 829: | ||
| Tomoyuki Kōno | | Tomoyuki Kōno | ||
| 河野智之 | | 河野智之 | ||
| [[ | | [[Pokémon poacher]]'s {{p|Houndoom}} ([[M04]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Satomi Kōrogi]] | | [[Satomi Kōrogi]] | ||
Line 821: | Line 841: | ||
| Ami Koshimizu | | Ami Koshimizu | ||
| 小清水亜美 | | 小清水亜美 | ||
| {{OBP|Mariah|AG148}} | | {{OBP|Mariah|AG148}}, {{OBP|Noa|SM013}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jūrōta Kosugi | | Jūrōta Kosugi | ||
Line 893: | Line 913: | ||
| [[Mayuki Makiguchi]] | | [[Mayuki Makiguchi]] | ||
| 牧口真幸 | | 牧口真幸 | ||
| {{ | | {{an|Serena}}, [[Taka]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Riho Makise | | Riho Makise | ||
Line 930: | Line 950: | ||
| 松本保典 | | 松本保典 | ||
| [[Danny]], [[Professor Alden]], [[Pierre]], [[Cliff]] | | [[Danny]], [[Professor Alden]], [[Pierre]], [[Cliff]] | ||
|- | |||
| Mayu Matsuoka | |||
| 松岡茉優 | |||
| [[Kimia]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Yuki Matsuoka | | Yuki Matsuoka | ||
Line 981: | Line 1,005: | ||
| Takahiro Miyake | | Takahiro Miyake | ||
| 三宅貴洋 | | 三宅貴洋 | ||
| Citizen ([[SS028]]), Operator, Referee ([[ | | Citizen ([[SS028]]), Operator, Referee ([[XY081]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Yūko Miyamura | | Yūko Miyamura | ||
Line 1,057: | Line 1,081: | ||
| Masaru Motegi | | Masaru Motegi | ||
| 茂木優 | | 茂木優 | ||
| [[Phony Pokémon interpreters|Phony Pokémon interpreters henchman]], [[Croconaw]] | | [[Phony Pokémon interpreters|Phony Pokémon interpreters henchman]], [[Dundee#Croconaw|Dundee's Crowonaw]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kazusa Murai | | Kazusa Murai | ||
Line 1,133: | Line 1,157: | ||
| Shinichi Namiki | | Shinichi Namiki | ||
| 並木伸一 | | 並木伸一 | ||
| | | {{p|Stantler}} ([[M04]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Karin Nanami | | Karin Nanami | ||
| 奈波果林 | | 奈波果林 | ||
| [[Celosia]], [[ | | [[Celosia]], [[Lucianne]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tōru Nara | | Tōru Nara | ||
Line 1,145: | Line 1,169: | ||
| Rinko Natsuhi | | Rinko Natsuhi | ||
| 夏日凜子 | | 夏日凜子 | ||
| [[Aliana]] | | [[Aliana]], Boy ([[XY124]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rio Natsuki | | Rio Natsuki | ||
Line 1,233: | Line 1,257: | ||
| Yūta Odagaki | | Yūta Odagaki | ||
| 小田柿悠太 | | 小田柿悠太 | ||
| [[Pokémon Trainer]] ([[BW089]]), | | [[Pokémon Trainer]] ([[BW089]]), {{tc|Sailor}} ([[BW125]]), Citizen ([[SS028]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Arisa Ogasawara | | Arisa Ogasawara | ||
Line 1,301: | Line 1,325: | ||
| Yūko Ōshima | | Yūko Ōshima | ||
| 大島優子 | | 大島優子 | ||
| [[ | | [[Neva and Tanner|Neva]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hiroshi Ōtake | | Hiroshi Ōtake | ||
Line 1,309: | Line 1,333: | ||
| Ryūzaburō Ōtomo | | Ryūzaburō Ōtomo | ||
| 大友龍三郎 | | 大友龍三郎 | ||
| | | [[Wulfric]], [[Corey#Venusaur|Corey's Venusaur]], [[Muramasa]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Chikao Ōtsuka | | Chikao Ōtsuka | ||
Line 1,374: | Line 1,398: | ||
| 佐久間レイ | | 佐久間レイ | ||
| {{an|Daisy}}, [[Suzie]], [[Madison and Alexa|Alexa]], [[Palermo]] | | {{an|Daisy}}, [[Suzie]], [[Madison and Alexa|Alexa]], [[Palermo]] | ||
|- | |||
| Azu Sakura | |||
| 桜あず | |||
| [[Announcer]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Ayane Sakura | | Ayane Sakura | ||
Line 1,386: | Line 1,414: | ||
| 櫻井智 | | 櫻井智 | ||
| [[Cynthia]], [[Christopher and Jeannie|Jeannie]] | | [[Cynthia]], [[Christopher and Jeannie|Jeannie]] | ||
|- | |||
| Toru Sakurai | |||
| 櫻井トオル | |||
| {{tc|Team Skull Grunt}} ([[SM024]]) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Shirō Sano | | Shirō Sano | ||
Line 1,425: | Line 1,457: | ||
| Masaharu Satō | | Masaharu Satō | ||
| 佐藤正治 | | 佐藤正治 | ||
| {{un|Oscar}} | | {{un|Oscar}}, <!--[[-->Jan<!--]]--> (older) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Megumi Satō]] | | [[Megumi Satō]] | ||
Line 1,465: | Line 1,497: | ||
| Asami Seto | | Asami Seto | ||
| 瀬戸麻沙美 | | 瀬戸麻沙美 | ||
| [[Nanette]] | | [[Officer Jenny]] ({{series|Sun & Moon}}), [[Nanette]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Yumiko Shaku | | Yumiko Shaku | ||
Line 1,493: | Line 1,525: | ||
| Risa Shimizu | | Risa Shimizu | ||
| 清水理沙 | | 清水理沙 | ||
| [[Charlene]] | | [[Nurse Joy]] ({{series|Sun & Moon}}), [[Charlene]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rei Shimoda | | Rei Shimoda | ||
Line 1,505: | Line 1,537: | ||
| [[Kei Shindō]] | | [[Kei Shindō]] | ||
| 真堂圭 | | 真堂圭 | ||
| [[Miette]] ([[ | | {{an|Lillie}}, [[Miette]] ([[XY080]]), [[Ricky]], [[Jay]], [[Kiko]], {{an|Azelf}}, {{an|Lyra}}'s {{p|Chikorita}}, [[Ukulele Pichu]], [[Kevie]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Naomi Shindō]] | | [[Naomi Shindō]] | ||
Line 1,598: | Line 1,630: | ||
| 鈴木真仁 | | 鈴木真仁 | ||
| [[Bailey]] | | [[Bailey]] | ||
|- | |||
| Papaya Suzuki | |||
| パパイヤ鈴木 | |||
| [[Bogie]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Reiko Suzuki | | Reiko Suzuki | ||
Line 1,705: | Line 1,741: | ||
| Emiko Takeuchi | | Emiko Takeuchi | ||
| 竹内恵美子 | | 竹内恵美子 | ||
| | | {{tc|Maid}} ([[XY018]]), Woman ([[SS028]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Junko Takeuchi | | Junko Takeuchi | ||
Line 1,749: | Line 1,785: | ||
| Satowa Tanaka | | Satowa Tanaka | ||
| 田中里和 | | 田中里和 | ||
| {{p|Mareep}} ([[BW113]]), | | {{p|Mareep}} ([[BW113]]), {{tc|Maid}} ([[XY018]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Shōsuke Tanihara | | Shōsuke Tanihara | ||
Line 1,773: | Line 1,809: | ||
| [[Yuka Terasaki]] | | [[Yuka Terasaki]] | ||
| 寺崎裕香 | | 寺崎裕香 | ||
| [[Tony]], [[Ash's Fletchling]], {{OBP|Chris|BW088}}, {{OBP|Penelope|XY013}}, Woman ([[XY018]]), [[ | | [[Tony]], [[Ash's Fletchling]], {{OBP|Chris|BW088}}, {{OBP|Penelope|XY013}}, Woman ([[XY018]]), [[Chespie]], [[Korrina]], [[Clemont's Luxio]], [[Ash's Noibat]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Nobuo Tobita | | Nobuo Tobita | ||
Line 1,787: | Line 1,823: | ||
| [[Sam]] | | [[Sam]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kanako | | Kanako Tōjō | ||
| 東條加那子 | | 東條加那子 | ||
| Shinobu | | [[Shinobu]], {{OBP|Ether|M19}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kenta Tokui | | Kenta Tokui | ||
Line 1,834: | Line 1,870: | ||
| 土田大 | | 土田大 | ||
| [[Professor Sycamore]] | | [[Professor Sycamore]] | ||
|- | |||
| Kenjirō Tsuda | |||
| 津田健次郎 | |||
| [[Belmondo]], [[Cyrus]] ({{pkmn|Generations}}) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Minami Tsuda]] | | [[Minami Tsuda]] | ||
| 津田美波 | | 津田美波 | ||
| [[Iris's Axew]], [[Erina]], [[Marigold]], | | [[Iris's Axew]], [[Erina]], [[Marigold]], {{p|Fraxure}} ([[BW006]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kaori Tsuji | | Kaori Tsuji | ||
| 辻香織 | | 辻香織 | ||
| [[Erika's Gloom]], {{p|Oddish}}, {{p|Vileplume}}, {{p|Bellossom}}, {{p|Sunflora}} | | [[Erika#Gloom|Erika's Gloom]], {{p|Oddish}}, {{p|Vileplume}}, {{p|Bellossom}}, {{p|Sunflora}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Shinpachi Tsuji | | Shinpachi Tsuji | ||
Line 1,862: | Line 1,902: | ||
| 内田直哉 | | 内田直哉 | ||
| [[Phony Pokémon interpreters|Phony Pokémon interpreters leader]], [[Sigourney]] | | [[Phony Pokémon interpreters|Phony Pokémon interpreters leader]], [[Sigourney]] | ||
|- | |||
| Takaaki Uchino | |||
| 内野孝聡 | |||
| {{tc|Team Skull Grunt}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Kōki Uchiyama | | Kōki Uchiyama | ||
Line 1,901: | Line 1,945: | ||
| Hideyuki Umezu | | Hideyuki Umezu | ||
| 梅津秀行 | | 梅津秀行 | ||
| [[Trick Master]], [[Marcel]], | | [[Trick Master]], [[Marcel]], [[Chapman]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Megumi Urawa | | Megumi Urawa | ||
Line 1,933: | Line 1,977: | ||
| [[Akeno Watanabe]] | | [[Akeno Watanabe]] | ||
| 渡辺明乃 | | 渡辺明乃 | ||
| [[Trip]], [[Leona]], [[Buck]], [[Malva]], [[Ash's Scraggy]] | | [[Trip]], [[Leona]], [[Buck]], [[Malva]], [[Ash's Scraggy]], [[Aldith]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kumiko Watanabe | | Kumiko Watanabe | ||
Line 2,005: | Line 2,049: | ||
| Asami Yano | | Asami Yano | ||
| 矢野亜沙美 | | 矢野亜沙美 | ||
| {{p|Mareep}} ([[BW113]]), {{p|Rotom}} ([[BW128]]), | | {{p|Mareep}} ([[BW113]]), {{p|Rotom}} ([[BW128]]), {{tc|Maid}} ([[XY018]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kazuki Yao | | Kazuki Yao | ||
Line 2,013: | Line 2,057: | ||
| Hiroki Yasumoto | | Hiroki Yasumoto | ||
| 安元洋貴 | | 安元洋貴 | ||
| | | {{DL|Swords of Justice (M15)|Terrakion}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Chisa Yokoyama | | Chisa Yokoyama | ||
Line 2,041: | Line 2,085: | ||
| Kiyoe Yoshioka | | Kiyoe Yoshioka | ||
| 吉岡聖恵 | | 吉岡聖恵 | ||
| [[ | | [[Neva and Tanner]]'s {{p|Eevee}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Yukana{{tt|*|Formerly credited as Yukana Nogami}} | | Yukana{{tt|*|Formerly credited as Yukana Nogami}} | ||
Line 2,057: | Line 2,101: | ||
| Yukiji | | Yukiji | ||
| ゆきじ | | ゆきじ | ||
| [[Samurai]], {{OBP|Timothy|EP191}}, {{OBP|Carrie|XY015}}, | | [[Samurai]], {{OBP|Timothy|EP191}}, {{OBP|Carrie|XY015}}, {{p|Sentret}} ([[M04]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Satsuki Yukino]] | | [[Satsuki Yukino]] | ||
Line 2,069: | Line 2,113: | ||
| Ryōka Yuzuki | | Ryōka Yuzuki | ||
| 柚木涼香 | | 柚木涼香 | ||
| [[Francesca]], [[Miss Priscilla]], | | [[Francesca]], [[Miss Priscilla]], {{p|Teddiursa}} ([[M04]]) | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 16:19, 19 April 2017
This article is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this article to add missing information and complete it. |
This is a list of the voice actors who have appeared in the Japanese version of the Pokémon anime and animated shorts made for the games.
|
See also
External links
This article is part of Project VA, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on each voice actor of the Pokémon anime. |