List of Japanese voice actors: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Pokemaster97 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
That'sBupkis (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(41 intermediate revisions by 13 users not shown) | |||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
| [[Chinatsu Akasaki]] | | [[Chinatsu Akasaki]] | ||
| 赤﨑千夏 | | 赤﨑千夏 | ||
| [[Nurse Joy]], [[Kathi Lee]], [[Clemont's Bunnelby]], [[Miette]]'s {{p|Slurpuff}}, {{ | | [[Nurse Joy]], [[Kathi Lee]], [[Clemont's Bunnelby]], [[Miette]]'s {{p|Slurpuff}}, {{OBP|Heath|XY045}}'s {{p|Meowstic}}, {{p|Gengar}} ([[BW137]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| AKIKO | | AKIKO | ||
Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
| Masuo Amada | | Masuo Amada | ||
| 天田益男 | | 天田益男 | ||
| {{ | | {{OBP|Silver|SS018}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Yuri Amano | | Yuri Amano | ||
Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
| Kinryū Arimoto | | Kinryū Arimoto | ||
| 有本欽隆 | | 有本欽隆 | ||
| {{ | | {{OBP|Ethan|EP101}}, [[Denjirō]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Yōko Asada | | Yōko Asada | ||
| 浅田葉子 | | 浅田葉子 | ||
| {{ka|Lily}} | | {{ka|Lily}} | ||
|- | |||
| Ayaka Asai | |||
| 朝井 彩加 | |||
| [[Virgil#Glaceon|Virgil's Glaceon]] ([[SS026]]) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kiyomi Asai]] | | [[Kiyomi Asai]] | ||
Line 117: | Line 121: | ||
| Ryōta Asari | | Ryōta Asari | ||
| 浅利遼太 | | 浅利遼太 | ||
| [[Kendrick]], [[Virgil]]'s {{p|Vaporeon}}, {{ | | [[Kendrick]], [[Virgil]]'s {{p|Vaporeon}}, {{OBP|Blake|XY045}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kana Asumi | | Kana Asumi | ||
Line 141: | Line 145: | ||
| [[Becky]] | | [[Becky]] | ||
| ベッキー | | ベッキー | ||
| {{ | | {{OBP|Rebecca|M07}}, [[Kidd Summers]], [[Judy]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nobutoshi Canna]] | | [[Nobutoshi Canna]] | ||
Line 209: | Line 213: | ||
| [[Chika Fujimura]] | | [[Chika Fujimura]] | ||
| 藤村知可 | | 藤村知可 | ||
| [[Nurse Joy]], [[Verona]], [[Freesia]], {{ | | [[Nurse Joy]], [[Verona]], [[Freesia]], {{OBP|Sylvester|BW039}}, [[Cilan's Pansage]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Akane Fujita | | Akane Fujita | ||
| 藤田茜 | | 藤田茜 | ||
| [[Bryony]] | | [[Bryony]], Girl ([[XY124]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Saki Fujita | | Saki Fujita | ||
Line 265: | Line 269: | ||
| Megumi Han | | Megumi Han | ||
| 潘めぐみ | | 潘めぐみ | ||
| [[Katharine]], {{OBP|Carrie| | | [[Katharine]], {{OBP|Carrie|XY092}}, {{tc|Youngster}} ([[Pokémon Omega Ruby and Pokémon Alpha Sapphire Animated Trailer|ORASAT]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kana Hanazawa | | Kana Hanazawa | ||
Line 277: | Line 281: | ||
| Sayuri Hara | | Sayuri Hara | ||
| 原紗友里 | | 原紗友里 | ||
| [[Mable]] | | [[Mable]], [[Lilia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Miki Hase | | Miki Hase | ||
Line 305: | Line 309: | ||
| [[Risa Hayamizu]] | | [[Risa Hayamizu]] | ||
| 早水リサ | | 早水リサ | ||
| [[Zoey]], {{si|Rhonda}}, {{ | | [[Zoey]], {{si|Rhonda}}, {{OBP|Serena|AG092}}, {{OBP|Ada|AG184}}, [[Yōko]], [[Calista (AG076)#Baltoy|Calista's Baltoy]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Saori Hayashi | | Saori Hayashi | ||
| 林沙織 | | 林沙織 | ||
| [[Miette]] | | [[Miette]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Yūki Hayashi | | Yūki Hayashi | ||
Line 317: | Line 321: | ||
| [[Megumi Hayashibara]] | | [[Megumi Hayashibara]] | ||
| 林原めぐみ | | 林原めぐみ | ||
| [[Jessie]], [[Ash's Bulbasaur]], [[Ash's Infernape|Ash's Chimchar]], [[Ash's Snivy]], [[May's Skitty]], [[Brock's Marshtomp|Brock's Mudkip]] | | [[Jessie]], [[Ash's Bulbasaur]], [[Ash's Infernape|Ash's Chimchar]], [[Ash's Snivy]], [[May's Skitty]], [[Brock's Marshtomp|Brock's Mudkip]], [[Serena's Braixen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Narumi Hidaka | | Narumi Hidaka | ||
Line 325: | Line 329: | ||
| [[Noriko Hidaka]] | | [[Noriko Hidaka]] | ||
| 日高のり子 | | 日高のり子 | ||
| [[Tory Lund]], [[Jeanette Fisher]], {{ | | [[Tory Lund]], [[Jeanette Fisher]], {{OBP|Gilbert|SS014}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kumiko Higa | | Kumiko Higa | ||
Line 353: | Line 357: | ||
| Yōko Hikasa | | Yōko Hikasa | ||
| 日笠陽子 | | 日笠陽子 | ||
| [[Ellie]], [[Moria]] | | [[Ellie]], [[Moria]], Amelia | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Miho Hino | | Miho Hino | ||
Line 385: | Line 389: | ||
| [[Nobuyuki Hiyama]] | | [[Nobuyuki Hiyama]] | ||
| 檜山修之 | | 檜山修之 | ||
| [[Factory Head Noland]], [[Attila]], [[A.J.]], [[Tower Tycoon Palmer]], {{ | | [[Factory Head Noland]], [[Attila]], [[A.J.]], [[Tower Tycoon Palmer]], {{OBP|Jonathan|AG157}}, [[Halsey]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Chieko Honda | | Chieko Honda | ||
Line 397: | Line 401: | ||
| Katsuhisa Hōki | | Katsuhisa Hōki | ||
| 宝亀克寿 | | 宝亀克寿 | ||
| {{ | | {{OBP|Old man|DP039}}, [[Ship's shipmates|Sabu]], [[McCann]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Yui Horie | | Yui Horie | ||
Line 430: | Line 434: | ||
| 氷青 | | 氷青 | ||
| [[Winona]], {{jo|Calista}}, {{p|Oddish}} ([[EP239]]) | | [[Winona]], {{jo|Calista}}, {{p|Oddish}} ([[EP239]]) | ||
|- | |||
|Somegorô Ichikawa | |||
|市川染五郎 | |||
|{{p|Volcanion}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Masachika Ichimura | | Masachika Ichimura | ||
Line 497: | Line 505: | ||
| Makoto Ishii | | Makoto Ishii | ||
| 石井真 | | 石井真 | ||
| [[Cress]], {{ | | [[Cress]], {{OBP|Jimmy|AG092}}, [[Austin]], [[Astin]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Akira Ishida]] | | [[Akira Ishida]] | ||
Line 505: | Line 513: | ||
| Bon Ishihara | | Bon Ishihara | ||
| 石原凡 | | 石原凡 | ||
| [[ | | [[Travon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Satomi Ishihara | | Satomi Ishihara | ||
Line 549: | Line 557: | ||
| Miki Itō | | Miki Itō | ||
| 伊藤美紀 | | 伊藤美紀 | ||
| {{ | | {{OBP|Emily|AG081}}, {{OBP|Madeleine|EP244}}, [[Blake and Heath's parents|Blake and Heath's mother]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Miyako Itō]] | | [[Miyako Itō]] | ||
Line 603: | Line 611: | ||
| [[Ash's Bayleef]], [[Tracey's Marill]], [[Casey's Meganium]], {{an|Jigglypuff}} | | [[Ash's Bayleef]], [[Tracey's Marill]], [[Casey's Meganium]], {{an|Jigglypuff}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tetsuo | | Tetsuo Kanao | ||
| 金尾哲夫 | | 金尾哲夫 | ||
| [[Lon]] | | [[Lon]] | ||
Line 645: | Line 653: | ||
| Anri Katsu | | Anri Katsu | ||
| 勝杏里 | | 勝杏里 | ||
| [[Maron]], {{ | | [[Maron]], {{OBP|Nicholas|AG151}}, [[Ricard Nouveau]], [[Tierno]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Masako Katsuki | | Masako Katsuki | ||
Line 701: | Line 709: | ||
| [[Akiko Kimura]] | | [[Akiko Kimura]] | ||
| 木村亜希子 | | 木村亜希子 | ||
| [[Salon Maiden Anabel]], [[Minnie]], [[Alice Telesu]], {{ | | [[Salon Maiden Anabel]], [[Minnie]], [[Alice Telesu]], {{OBP|Mick|BW065}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ryōhei Kimura | | Ryōhei Kimura | ||
Line 721: | Line 729: | ||
| [[Daisuke Kishio]] | | [[Daisuke Kishio]] | ||
| 岸尾大輔 | | 岸尾大輔 | ||
| [[Kyle Hamm]], {{ | | [[Kyle Hamm]], {{OBP|Gordon|AG107}}, [[Salvador]], [[Alex Davis]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Eri Kitamura | | Eri Kitamura | ||
Line 735: | Line 743: | ||
| [[Sheena]] | | [[Sheena]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Yō Kitazawa | ||
| 北沢洋 | | 北沢洋 | ||
| Hanzo | | [[Hanzo]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kōhei Kiyasu | | Kōhei Kiyasu | ||
Line 821: | Line 829: | ||
| Ami Koshimizu | | Ami Koshimizu | ||
| 小清水亜美 | | 小清水亜美 | ||
| {{ | | {{OBP|Mariah|AG148}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jūrōta Kosugi | | Jūrōta Kosugi | ||
Line 877: | Line 885: | ||
| Natsuko Kuwatani | | Natsuko Kuwatani | ||
| 桑谷夏子 | | 桑谷夏子 | ||
| {{ | | {{OBP|Spring and Summer|DP062|Spring}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hisako Kyōda | | Hisako Kyōda | ||
Line 889: | Line 897: | ||
| Junji Majima | | Junji Majima | ||
| 間島淳司 | | 間島淳司 | ||
| {{ | | {{OBP|Heath|XY045}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mayuki Makiguchi]] | | [[Mayuki Makiguchi]] | ||
| 牧口真幸 | | 牧口真幸 | ||
| {{ | | {{OBP|Serena|AG092}}, [[Taka]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Riho Makise | | Riho Makise | ||
Line 930: | Line 938: | ||
| 松本保典 | | 松本保典 | ||
| [[Danny]], [[Professor Alden]], [[Pierre]], [[Cliff]] | | [[Danny]], [[Professor Alden]], [[Pierre]], [[Cliff]] | ||
|- | |||
| Mayu Matsuoka | |||
| 松岡茉優 | |||
| [[Chymia]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Yuki Matsuoka | | Yuki Matsuoka | ||
Line 945: | Line 957: | ||
| Junko Minagawa | | Junko Minagawa | ||
| 皆川純子 | | 皆川純子 | ||
| [[Hugh|Rival]] ([[Pokémon Black Version 2 and Pokémon White Version 2 Animated Trailer|B2W2AT]]), {{ | | [[Hugh|Rival]] ([[Pokémon Black Version 2 and Pokémon White Version 2 Animated Trailer|B2W2AT]]), {{OBP|Jules|BW082}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Yūko Minaguchi | | Yūko Minaguchi | ||
| 皆口裕子 | | 皆口裕子 | ||
| {{OBP|Kate| | | {{OBP|Kate|SS003}}, [[Genesect Army|Chill Drive Genesect]] (English dub) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Yoshiko Mita | | Yoshiko Mita | ||
Line 965: | Line 977: | ||
| [[Kotono Mitsuishi]] | | [[Kotono Mitsuishi]] | ||
| 三石琴乃 | | 三石琴乃 | ||
| [[Domino]], [[Maren]], {{ | | [[Domino]], [[Maren]], {{OBP|Calista|AG076}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Akihiro Miwa | | Akihiro Miwa | ||
Line 973: | Line 985: | ||
| Nami Miyahara | | Nami Miyahara | ||
| 宮原永海 | | 宮原永海 | ||
| {{ | | {{OBP|Daniel|DP160}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kenta Miyake]] | | [[Kenta Miyake]] | ||
Line 981: | Line 993: | ||
| Takahiro Miyake | | Takahiro Miyake | ||
| 三宅貴洋 | | 三宅貴洋 | ||
| Citizen ([[SS028]]), Operator, Referee ([[ | | Citizen ([[SS028]]), Operator, Referee ([[XY081]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Yūko Miyamura | | Yūko Miyamura | ||
Line 1,025: | Line 1,037: | ||
| [[Tsuguo Mogami]] | | [[Tsuguo Mogami]] | ||
| 最上嗣生 | | 最上嗣生 | ||
| [[Clay]], [[Ravine]], {{p|Shiftry}} ([[BW135]]), [[Clair|Clair's Druddigon]], [[Morana|Morana's Mamoswine]], [[Tony's parents|Tony's father]], {{p|Feraligatr}} ([[M16]]), [[Dolan]], [[Farrell]]'s {{p|Dusknoir}}, {{ | | [[Clay]], [[Ravine]], {{p|Shiftry}} ([[BW135]]), [[Clair|Clair's Druddigon]], [[Morana|Morana's Mamoswine]], [[Tony's parents|Tony's father]], {{p|Feraligatr}} ([[M16]]), [[Dolan]], [[Farrell]]'s {{p|Dusknoir}}, {{OBP|Grey|XY027}}, [[McGinty]], {{OBP|Carl|XY051}}, [[Jolt]], {{OBP|Pokémon hunter|XY063}}, {{p|Tyranitar}} ([[SS032]]), [[Lysandre's Pyroar]] ([[SS031]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Halko Momoi | | Halko Momoi | ||
Line 1,121: | Line 1,133: | ||
| Jōji Nakata | | Jōji Nakata | ||
| 中田譲治 | | 中田譲治 | ||
| {{ | | {{OBP|Matthew|DP059}}, [[Professor Hastings]], [[Jeff]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kazuhiro Nakata | | Kazuhiro Nakata | ||
| 中田和宏 | | 中田和宏 | ||
| {{ | | {{OBP|Victor|AG153}}, [[Yaohei]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Daisuke Namikawa]] | | [[Daisuke Namikawa]] | ||
Line 1,137: | Line 1,149: | ||
| Karin Nanami | | Karin Nanami | ||
| 奈波果林 | | 奈波果林 | ||
| [[Celosia]], [[ | | [[Celosia]], [[Lucianne]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tōru Nara | | Tōru Nara | ||
Line 1,145: | Line 1,157: | ||
| Rinko Natsuhi | | Rinko Natsuhi | ||
| 夏日凜子 | | 夏日凜子 | ||
| [[Aliana]] | | [[Aliana]], Boy ([[XY124]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rio Natsuki | | Rio Natsuki | ||
Line 1,153: | Line 1,165: | ||
| Rokurō Naya | | Rokurō Naya | ||
| 納谷六朗 | | 納谷六朗 | ||
| [[Jack Pollockson]], {{ | | [[Jack Pollockson]], {{OBP|Taylor|AG179}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kaori Nazuka | | Kaori Nazuka | ||
Line 1,165: | Line 1,177: | ||
| [[Michiko Neya]] | | [[Michiko Neya]] | ||
| 根谷美智子 | | 根谷美智子 | ||
| [[Ghost of Maiden's Peak]], {{an|Ruby}}, {{ | | [[Ghost of Maiden's Peak]], {{an|Ruby}}, {{OBP|Tiffany|AG152}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rintarō Nishi | | Rintarō Nishi | ||
Line 1,205: | Line 1,217: | ||
| Hirofumi Nojima | | Hirofumi Nojima | ||
| 野島裕史 | | 野島裕史 | ||
| [[Volkner]], {{si|Kyle}} | | [[Volkner]], [[Grant]], {{si|Kyle}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kenji Nojima]] | | [[Kenji Nojima]] | ||
Line 1,293: | Line 1,305: | ||
| Masaya Onosaka | | Masaya Onosaka | ||
| 小野坂昌也 | | 小野坂昌也 | ||
| [[Bill]], {{ | | [[Bill]], {{OBP|Guy|AG066}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Fumiko Orikasa | | Fumiko Orikasa | ||
| 折笠富美子 | | 折笠富美子 | ||
| {{mov|Bianca}}, {{ | | {{mov|Bianca}}, {{OBP|Katrina|AG157}}, {{an|Charmaine}}, [[Daniela]], [[Diantha]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Yūko Ōshima | | Yūko Ōshima | ||
Line 1,309: | Line 1,321: | ||
| Ryūzaburō Ōtomo | | Ryūzaburō Ōtomo | ||
| 大友龍三郎 | | 大友龍三郎 | ||
| | | [[Wulfric]], [[Corey#Venusaur|Corey's Venusaur]], [[Muramasa]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Chikao Ōtsuka | | Chikao Ōtsuka | ||
Line 1,353: | Line 1,365: | ||
| [[Daisuke Sakaguchi]] | | [[Daisuke Sakaguchi]] | ||
| 阪口大助 | | 阪口大助 | ||
| [[Vincent]], [[Kellyn]], {{ | | [[Vincent]], [[Kellyn]], {{OBP|Taylor|DP118}}, [[Brock's Sudowoodo]], [[James's Carnivine]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kōichi Sakaguchi]] | | [[Kōichi Sakaguchi]] | ||
Line 1,373: | Line 1,385: | ||
| Rei Sakuma | | Rei Sakuma | ||
| 佐久間レイ | | 佐久間レイ | ||
| {{an|Daisy}}, [[ | | {{an|Daisy}}, [[Suzie]], [[Madison and Alexa|Alexa]], [[Palermo]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ayane Sakura | | Ayane Sakura | ||
| 佐倉綾音 | | 佐倉綾音 | ||
| | | [[Meray]] (child) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Takahiro Sakurai | | Takahiro Sakurai | ||
Line 1,433: | Line 1,445: | ||
| Rina Satō | | Rina Satō | ||
| 佐藤利奈 | | 佐藤利奈 | ||
| {{ | | {{OBP|Spring and Summer|DP062|Summer}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Takuya Satō | | Takuya Satō | ||
Line 1,489: | Line 1,501: | ||
| Ai Shimizu | | Ai Shimizu | ||
| 清水愛 | | 清水愛 | ||
| {{ | | {{OBP|Rhonda|AG141}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Risa Shimizu | | Risa Shimizu | ||
Line 1,505: | Line 1,517: | ||
| [[Kei Shindō]] | | [[Kei Shindō]] | ||
| 真堂圭 | | 真堂圭 | ||
| [[Miette]] ([[ | | [[Miette]] ([[XY080]]), [[Ricky]], [[Jay]], [[Kiko]], {{an|Azelf}}, {{an|Lyra}}'s {{p|Chikorita}}, [[Ukulele Pichu]], [[Kevie]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Naomi Shindō]] | | [[Naomi Shindō]] | ||
Line 1,557: | Line 1,569: | ||
| Sachiko Sugawara | | Sachiko Sugawara | ||
| 菅原祥子 | | 菅原祥子 | ||
| [[Wilhomena]], {{ | | [[Wilhomena]], {{OBP|Tammy|EP249}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tomokazu Sugita | | Tomokazu Sugita | ||
Line 1,665: | Line 1,677: | ||
| [[Hiroki Takahashi]] | | [[Hiroki Takahashi]] | ||
| 高橋広樹 | | 高橋広樹 | ||
| {{si|Tobias}}, {{ | | {{si|Tobias}}, {{OBP|Matt|AG188}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Miki Takahashi | | Miki Takahashi | ||
| 高橋美紀 | | 高橋美紀 | ||
| {{ | | {{OBP|Mariah|AG148}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Yoshino Takamori | | Yoshino Takamori | ||
Line 1,685: | Line 1,697: | ||
| Yasuhiro Takato | | Yasuhiro Takato | ||
| 高戸靖広 | | 高戸靖広 | ||
| [[Tyson's Meowth]], {{ | | [[Tyson's Meowth]], {{OBP|Hal|AG106}}, {{p|Kecleon}} ([[SS09]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Minami Takayama]] | | [[Minami Takayama]] | ||
Line 1,733: | Line 1,745: | ||
| Kazunari Tanaka | | Kazunari Tanaka | ||
| 田中一成 | | 田中一成 | ||
| {{ | | {{OBP|Adam|AG094}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Masahiko Tanaka | | Masahiko Tanaka | ||
Line 1,773: | Line 1,785: | ||
| [[Yuka Terasaki]] | | [[Yuka Terasaki]] | ||
| 寺崎裕香 | | 寺崎裕香 | ||
| [[Tony]], [[Ash's Fletchling]], {{ | | [[Tony]], [[Ash's Fletchling]], {{OBP|Chris|BW088}}, {{OBP|Penelope|XY013}}, Woman ([[XY018]]), [[Mairin#Chespie|Chespie]], [[Korrina]], [[Clemont's Luxio]], [[Ash's Noibat]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Nobuo Tobita | | Nobuo Tobita | ||
Line 1,801: | Line 1,813: | ||
| Haruka Tomatsu | | Haruka Tomatsu | ||
| 戸松遥 | | 戸松遥 | ||
| {{p|Minccino}} ([[M14]]), {{ | | {{p|Minccino}} ([[M14]]), {{OBP|Jessica|XY008}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kōsei Tomita | | Kōsei Tomita | ||
Line 1,849: | Line 1,861: | ||
| [[Makoto Tsumura]] | | [[Makoto Tsumura]] | ||
| 津村まこと | | 津村まこと | ||
| [[Johanna]], {{Brocksib|Salvadore}}, [[Invincible Pokémon Brothers|Kim]], [[Krystal]], | | [[Johanna]], {{Brocksib|Salvadore}}, [[Invincible Pokémon Brothers|Kim]], [[Krystal]], {{OBP|Nick|SS013}} (child), [[Forrest Franklin]], [[Forrester Franklin]], [[Ryan and Bryan|Brian]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hiromi Tsuru | | Hiromi Tsuru | ||
Line 1,893: | Line 1,905: | ||
| Hidenari Ugaki | | Hidenari Ugaki | ||
| 宇垣秀成 | | 宇垣秀成 | ||
| [[Jeeves]], {{ | | [[Jeeves]], {{OBP|Jeremy|AG151}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Yūichirō Umehara | | Yūichirō Umehara | ||
Line 1,901: | Line 1,913: | ||
| Hideyuki Umezu | | Hideyuki Umezu | ||
| 梅津秀行 | | 梅津秀行 | ||
| [[Trick Master]], [[Marcel]] | | [[Trick Master]], [[Marcel]], [[Chapman]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Megumi Urawa | | Megumi Urawa | ||
Line 1,929: | Line 1,941: | ||
| Takeshi Watabe | | Takeshi Watabe | ||
| 渡部猛 | | 渡部猛 | ||
| {{ | | {{OBP|Mayor|EP041}}, [[Professor Jacuzzi]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Akeno Watanabe]] | | [[Akeno Watanabe]] | ||
Line 1,937: | Line 1,949: | ||
| Kumiko Watanabe | | Kumiko Watanabe | ||
| 渡辺久美子 | | 渡辺久美子 | ||
| {{ | | {{OBP|Senta|EP085}}, [[Ryan and Bryan|Ryan]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sayuri Yahagi | | Sayuri Yahagi | ||
| 矢作紗友里 | | 矢作紗友里 | ||
| {{ | | {{OBP|Autumn|DP062}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Akiko Yajima | | Akiko Yajima | ||
Line 1,977: | Line 1,989: | ||
| Maria Yamamoto | | Maria Yamamoto | ||
| 山本麻里安 | | 山本麻里安 | ||
| [[Audrey and Kathryn|Kathryn]], {{ | | [[Audrey and Kathryn|Kathryn]], {{OBP|Mariah|AG086}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jin Yamanoi | | Jin Yamanoi | ||
Line 2,033: | Line 2,045: | ||
| Hiroyuki Yoshino | | Hiroyuki Yoshino | ||
| 吉野裕行 | | 吉野裕行 | ||
| {{ | | {{OBP|Sylvester|EP145}}, [[Azure]], [[Siebold]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Miki Yoshino | | Miki Yoshino | ||
Line 2,045: | Line 2,057: | ||
| Yukana{{tt|*|Formerly credited as Yukana Nogami}} | | Yukana{{tt|*|Formerly credited as Yukana Nogami}} | ||
| ゆかな | | ゆかな | ||
| {{ | | {{OBP|Marina|EP091}}, [[Temacu]], [[Theresa]], [[Team Go-Getters|Chikorita]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aoi Yūki]] | | [[Aoi Yūki]] | ||
Line 2,057: | Line 2,069: | ||
| Yukiji | | Yukiji | ||
| ゆきじ | | ゆきじ | ||
| [[Samurai]], {{ | | [[Samurai]], {{OBP|Timothy|EP191}}, {{OBP|Carrie|XY015}}, [[Sentret]] ([[M04]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Satsuki Yukino]] | | [[Satsuki Yukino]] |
Revision as of 04:39, 23 September 2016
This article is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this article to add missing information and complete it. |
This is a list of the voice actors who have appeared in the Japanese version of the Pokémon anime and animated shorts made for the games.
|
See also
External links
This article is part of Project VA, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on each voice actor of the Pokémon anime. |