List of Japanese opening themes: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→Intro) |
m (→Intro) |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
| <span lang="ja">V(ボルト)</span><br><small>''{{color2|000|V (Volt)}}''</small> | | <span lang="ja">V(ボルト)</span><br><small>''{{color2|000|V (Volt)}}''</small> | ||
| {{color2|000|XY001}}<br>カロス地方にやってきた!夢と冒険のはじまり!!<br><small>''We've Arrived in the Kalos Region!<br>The Beginning of Dreams and Adventures!!''</small> | | {{color2|000|XY001}}<br>カロス地方にやってきた!夢と冒険のはじまり!!<br><small>''We've Arrived in the Kalos Region!<br>The Beginning of Dreams and Adventures!!''</small> | ||
| {{color2|000|XY028}}<br>チャンピオン・カルネ登場!霧の中のメガサーナイト!!<br><small>''Champion Carnet Appears! Mega | | {{color2|000|XY028}}<br>チャンピオン・カルネ登場!霧の中のメガサーナイト!!<br><small>''Champion Carnet Appears! Mega Sirnight in the Mist!!''</small> | ||
|- align="center" style="background:#fff" | |- align="center" style="background:#fff" | ||
| rowspan="1" style="background:#000" | [[File:OPJ17 2.png|200px]] | | rowspan="1" style="background:#000" | [[File:OPJ17 2.png|200px]] | ||
| <span lang="ja">メガV(メガボルト)</span><br><small>''{{color2|000|V (Volt)|Mega V (Mega Volt)}}''</small> | | <span lang="ja">メガV(メガボルト)</span><br><small>''{{color2|000|V (Volt)#Opening animation: Version 2 (XY029 - XY054)|Mega V (Mega Volt)}}''</small> | ||
| {{color2|000|XY029}}<br>ジャジャーン!ニセサトシ現る!!<br><small>''Ta-da! Fake Satoshi Appears!!''</small> | | {{color2|000|XY029}}<br>ジャジャーン!ニセサトシ現る!!<br><small>''Ta-da! Fake Satoshi Appears!!''</small> | ||
| align="center" | {{color2|000|XY054}}<br>カラマネロ対マーイーカ !絆は世界を救う!!<br><small>''Calamanero VS Maaiika! The Bonds that Would Save the World!!''</small> | | align="center" | {{color2|000|XY054}}<br>カラマネロ対マーイーカ !絆は世界を救う!!<br><small>''Calamanero VS Maaiika! The Bonds that Would Save the World!!''</small> | ||
Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
| rowspan="1" style="background:#000" | [[File:OPJ18.png|200px]] | | rowspan="1" style="background:#000" | [[File:OPJ18.png|200px]] | ||
| <span lang="ja">ゲッタバンバン</span><br><small>''{{color2|000|Mad-Paced Getter}}''</small> | | <span lang="ja">ゲッタバンバン</span><br><small>''{{color2|000|Mad-Paced Getter}}''</small> | ||
| {{color2|000|XY055}}<br> | | {{color2|000|XY055}}<br>最弱のドラゴン!?ヌメラ登場!!<br><small>''The Weakest Dragon!? Numera Appears!!''</small> | ||
| align="center" | {{color2|000|XY092}}<br>ヒャッコクジムのダブルバトル!コジカの未来予知!!<br><small>''The Double Battle in the Hyakkoku Gym! Gojika's Future Sight!!''</small> | |||
|- align="center" style="background:#fff" | |||
| style="background:#000" | <!--[[File:OPJ19.png|200px]]--> | |||
| <span lang="ja">XY&Z</span><br><small>''{{color2|000|XY&Z (song)|XY&Z}}''</small> | |||
| {{color2|000|XY093}}<br>Z爆誕!カロスに潜む者!!!<br><small>''Z's Explosive Birth! What Lurks in Kalos!!''</small> | |||
| align="center" | N/A | | align="center" | N/A | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 21:46, 8 October 2015
This is a list of themes that have been played at the beginning of the Pokémon anime when aired in Japan.
Screenshot | Title | Debut Episode | Final Episode |
---|---|---|---|
めざせポケモンマスター Aim to Be a Pokémon Master |
EP001 ポケモン! きみにきめた! Pokémon! I Choose You! |
EP080 ポケモンリーグ!さいごのたたかい! Pokémon League! Final Battle! | |
ライバル! The Rivals |
EP081 マサラタウン!あらたなるたびだち! Masara Town! Setting off on a New Journey! |
EP116 ライバルたいけつ! サトシVSシゲル!! Rival Showdown! Satoshi VS Shigeru!! | |
OK! OK! |
EP117 ワカバタウン! はじまりをつげるかぜのふくまち! Wakaba Town! Where Winds of New Beginning Blow! |
EP191 ノコッチはのこっちない!? There aren't any Nokocchi Here!? | |
めざせポケモンマスター (Whiteberryバージョン) Aim to Be a Pokémon Master (Whiteberry Version) |
EP192 ソーナンス!そうなんす? Sonans! Is That So? |
EP238 チョウジジム!こおりのたたかい! Chōji Gym! Ice Battle! | |
Ready Go! Ready Go! |
EP239 キレイハナとラフレシア!そうげんのへいわ! Kireihana and Ruffresia! Peace in Meadow! |
EP274 ピカチュウとのわかれ…! Parting with Pikachu...! | |
アドバンス・アドベンチャー Advance Adventure |
AG001 新たなる大地!新たなる冒険!! A New Land! A New Adventure!! |
AG069 トウカジムの危機!家庭の危機!! Touka Gym Crisis! Household Crisis! | |
チャレンジャー!! Challenger!! |
AG070 トウカジム戦!五つ目のバッジ!! Touka Gym! The Fifth Badge!! |
AG104 巨大ネンドールを封印せよ!! Seal the Giant Nendoll!! | |
ポケモンシンフォニックメドレー Pokémon Symphonic Medley |
AG105 恋するクチート! ハスブレロの花道!! Falling in Love With Kucheat! Hasubrero's Flower Arrangement!! |
AG134 おつきみやま! ピィとピッピとピクシーと! Mt. Moon! With Py, Pippi, and Pixy! | |
バトルフロンティア Battle Frontier |
AG135 初陣!バトルファクトリー!!(前編) First Battle! Battle Factory! (Part One) |
AG165 ウソハチキングとマネネクイーン!? Usohachi King and Manene Queen!? | |
スパート! Spurt! |
AG166 摩天楼の赤いイナズマ! The Red Lightning of Skyscrapers! |
AG192 旅の終わり、そして旅のはじまり! End of a Journey, Start of a Journey! | |
Together Together |
DP004 ポッチャマ対スボミー!ヒカリ初バトル!! Pochama vs. Subomie! Hikari's First Battle!! |
DP078 激闘!それぞれのバトル!! Fierce Fighting! Respective Battles!! | |
Together2008 Together2008 |
DP079 決戦!ヒカリVSハルカ!! Decisive Match! Hikari VS Haruka!! |
DP095 ポケモンコンテスト!カンナギ大会!! Pokémon Contest! Kannagi Tournament!! | |
ハイタッチ! High Touch! |
DP096 ギンガ団襲撃!! -前編- Ginga-dan Attacks! -Part 1- |
DP133 ユクシーの影! Yuxie's Shadow! | |
ハイタッチ!2009 High Touch! 2009 |
DP134 森の王者!モジャンボ!! King of the Forest! Mojumbo!! |
DP157 フカマル!ゲットだぜ!! Fukamaru! Got It!! | |
サイコー・エブリディ! The Greatest - Everyday! |
DP158 爆走!ジバコイルVSメタグロス!! Loud Roar! Jibacoil VS Metagross!! |
DP182 熱戦前夜!サトシのポケモン大集合!! Eve of Battle! Satoshi's Pokémon All Together!! | |
サイコー・エブリディ! (BAND VERSION) The Greatest - Everyday! (Band Version) |
DP183 開幕!シンオウリーグ・スズラン大会!! Raise the Curtain! Shin'ō League - Suzuran Tournament!! |
DP191 想い出はパール!友情はダイヤモンド!! Memories are Pearls! Friendship is a Diamond!! | |
ベストウイッシュ! Best Wishes! |
BW001 イッシュ地方へ!ゼクロムの影!! To the Isshu Region! Zekrom's Shadow!! |
BW084 激闘タチワキジム!VSホミカ!! (後編) Fierce Fighting at Tachiwaki Gym! VS Homika!! (Part 2)) | |
やじるしになって! Be an Arrow! |
BW085 歌えメロエッタ!愛の旋律!! Sing, Meloetta! The Melody of Love!! |
BW108 決着イッシュリーグ!ピカチュウ対ルカリオ!! Isshu League Conclusion! Lucario VS Pikachu!! | |
やじるしになって!2013 Be an Arrow! 2013 |
BW109 アララギ研究所!新たなる旅立ち!! The Araragi Institute! A New Journey!! |
BW122 レシラム対N!理想と真実の彼方へ!! Reshiram VS N! Beyond Truth and Ideals!! | |
夏めく坂道 Summerly Slope |
BW123 さらばイッシュ!新たなる船出!! Farewell, Isshu! Setting Sail Once Again!! |
BW142 オレの夢、ポケモンマスター!! My Dream, Pokémon Master!! | |
V(ボルト) V (Volt) |
XY001 カロス地方にやってきた!夢と冒険のはじまり!! We've Arrived in the Kalos Region! The Beginning of Dreams and Adventures!! |
XY028 チャンピオン・カルネ登場!霧の中のメガサーナイト!! Champion Carnet Appears! Mega Sirnight in the Mist!! | |
メガV(メガボルト) Mega V (Mega Volt) |
XY029 ジャジャーン!ニセサトシ現る!! Ta-da! Fake Satoshi Appears!! |
XY054 カラマネロ対マーイーカ !絆は世界を救う!! Calamanero VS Maaiika! The Bonds that Would Save the World!! | |
ゲッタバンバン Mad-Paced Getter |
XY055 最弱のドラゴン!?ヌメラ登場!! The Weakest Dragon!? Numera Appears!! |
XY092 ヒャッコクジムのダブルバトル!コジカの未来予知!! The Double Battle in the Hyakkoku Gym! Gojika's Future Sight!! | |
XY&Z XY&Z |
XY093 Z爆誕!カロスに潜む者!!! Z's Explosive Birth! What Lurks in Kalos!! |
N/A | |
Other
Screenshot | Title | Episode |
---|---|---|
新たなる誓い A New Oath |
ポケットモンスタークリスタル・ライコウ 雷の伝説 Pocket Monsters Crystal: Raikou - Legend of Thunder | |
ぼくらピチュピチュブラザーズ! We are the Pichu Brothers! |
ピチューの兄弟の野生の冒険 Pichu Bros. Wild Adventure | |
あの丘をめざして Aim for that Hill |
ピカピカ星空キャンプ Pikapika Starry Sky Camp | |
Opening and ending themes of the Pokémon anime |
---|
English opening themes • English movie ending themes Japanese opening themes • Japanese ending themes Korean opening themes • Korean ending themes Albanian • Arabic • Basque • Bulgarian • Catalan • Chinese • Croatian • Czech • Danish • Dutch • Finnish |
This article is part of Project Music, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on each Pokémon song, CD and musician. |