List of German event Pokémon distributions (Generation III): Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Lady Ariel (talk | contribs) |
Lady Ariel (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
leafgreen=yes| | leafgreen=yes| | ||
emerald=yes}} | emerald=yes}} | ||
====Locations==== | |||
{| align="left" style="background: #285078; {{roundy|0.5em}}; border: 3.5px solid #901820;" | |||
|- style="text-align:center; background: #285078; border: 3.5px solid #901820; color:#fff" | |||
|- style="color:#fff" | |||
! Location | |||
! Date | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{wp|Frankfurt}}, {{wp|Germany}} | |||
| August 25, 2007 | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{wp|Stuttgart}}, {{wp|Germany}} | |||
| August 26, 2007 | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{wp|Oberhausen}}, {{wp|Germany}} | |||
| September 1, 2007 | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{wp|Cologne}}, {{wp|Germany}} | |||
| September 2, 2007 | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{wp|Bremen}}, {{wp|Germany}} | |||
| September 8, 2007 | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{wp|Hamburg}}, {{wp|Germany}} | |||
| September 9, 2007 | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{wp|Augsburg}}, {{wp|Germany}} | |||
| September 15, 2007 | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{wp|Munich}}, {{wp|Germany}} | |||
| September 16, 2007 | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{wp|Leipzig}}, {{wp|Germany}} | |||
| September 22, 2007 | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{wp|Hanover}}, {{wp|Germany}} | |||
| September 23, 2007 | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{wp|Nuremberg}}, {{wp|Germany}} | |||
| September 29, 2007 | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{wp|Würzburg}}, {{wp|Germany}} | |||
| September 30, 2007 | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{wp|Frankfurt}}, {{wp|Germany}} | |||
| October 7, 2007 | |||
|}{{-}} | |||
===Top 10 Distribution=== | ===Top 10 Distribution=== | ||
These Pokémon were distributed at {{wp|McDonald's}} across Germany during the stops. | |||
{| style="background: #285078; {{roundy|0.5em}}; border: 3.5px solid #901820;" | |||
|- style="text-align:center; background: #285078; border: 3.5px solid #901820; color:#fff" | |||
|- style="color:#fff" | |||
! Location | |||
! Dates | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{wp|Koblenz}}, {{wp|Germany}} | |||
| September 24, 2006 | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{wp|Munich}}, {{wp|Germany}} | |||
| October 14, 2006 | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{wp|Stuttgart}}, {{wp|Germany}} | |||
| October 15, 2006 | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{wp|Frankfurt}}, {{wp|Germany}} | |||
| October 21, 2006 | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{wp|Cologne}}, {{wp|Germany}} | |||
| October 22, 2006 | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{wp|Berlin}}, {{wp|Germany}} | |||
| October 28, 2006 | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{wp|Hamburg}}, {{wp|Germany}} | |||
| October 29, 2006 | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{wp|Nuremberg}}, {{wp|Germany}} | |||
| November 5, 2006 | |||
|}{{-}} | |||
====Charizard==== | ====Charizard==== | ||
{{G3event| | {{G3event| |
Revision as of 19:45, 28 December 2012
This is a reverse-chronological list of event Pokémon distributions that were given away to all German Pokémon games in Generation III.
List of event Pokémon
Aura Mew
Pokémon Info | Trainer Memo | Battle Moves | Ribbons | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
MEW | Dex No. | 0151 | Random nature. | Normal | Pound | None | ||||||||
Lv10 | Type | Met in a fateful encounter when | Normal | Transform | ||||||||||
Psychic | at Lv 10. | -- | -- | |||||||||||
OT | Aura Aura |
-- | -- | |||||||||||
ID No. | 20078 | This Pokémon was available in Germany from August 25 to October 7, 2007. | ||||||||||||
Item | Ability | |||||||||||||
None | Synchronize | |||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
|
Locations
Location | Date |
---|---|
Frankfurt, Germany | August 25, 2007 |
Stuttgart, Germany | August 26, 2007 |
Oberhausen, Germany | September 1, 2007 |
Cologne, Germany | September 2, 2007 |
Bremen, Germany | September 8, 2007 |
Hamburg, Germany | September 9, 2007 |
Augsburg, Germany | September 15, 2007 |
Munich, Germany | September 16, 2007 |
Leipzig, Germany | September 22, 2007 |
Hanover, Germany | September 23, 2007 |
Nuremberg, Germany | September 29, 2007 |
Würzburg, Germany | September 30, 2007 |
Frankfurt, Germany | October 7, 2007 |
Top 10 Distribution
These Pokémon were distributed at McDonald's across Germany during the stops.
Location | Dates |
---|---|
Koblenz, Germany | September 24, 2006 |
Munich, Germany | October 14, 2006 |
Stuttgart, Germany | October 15, 2006 |
Frankfurt, Germany | October 21, 2006 |
Cologne, Germany | October 22, 2006 |
Berlin, Germany | October 28, 2006 |
Hamburg, Germany | October 29, 2006 |
Nuremberg, Germany | November 5, 2006 |
Charizard
Pokémon Info | Trainer Memo | Battle Moves | Ribbons | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GLURAK | ♂/♀ | Dex No. | 0006 | Random nature. | Flying | Wing Attack | None | |||||||
Lv70 | Type | Met in a fateful encounter when | Normal | Slash | ||||||||||
Fire | Flying | at Lv 70. | Dragon | Dragon Rage | ||||||||||
OT | 10JAHRE 10JAHRE |
Fire | Fire Spin | |||||||||||
ID No. | 06227 | This Pokémon was available in Germany from September 24 to November 5, 2006. | ||||||||||||
Item | Ability | |||||||||||||
None | Blaze | |||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
|
Pikachu
Pokémon Info | Trainer Memo | Battle Moves | Ribbons | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PIKACHU | ♂/♀ | Dex No. | 0025 | Random nature. | Electric | Thunderbolt | None | |||||||
Lv70 | Type | Met in a fateful encounter when | Psychic | Agility | ||||||||||
Electric | at Lv 70. | Electric | Thunder | |||||||||||
OT | 10JAHRE 10JAHRE |
Psychic | Light Screen | |||||||||||
ID No. | 06227 | This Pokémon was available in Germany from September 24 to November 5, 2006. | ||||||||||||
Item | Ability | |||||||||||||
Light Ball | Static | |||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
|
Articuno
Pokémon Info | Trainer Memo | Battle Moves | Ribbons | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ARKTOS | Dex No. | 0144 | Random nature. | Psychic | Agility | None | ||||||||
Lv70 | Type | Met in a fateful encounter when | Normal | Mind Reader | ||||||||||
Ice | Flying | at Lv 70. | Ice | Ice Beam | ||||||||||
OT | 10JAHRE 10JAHRE |
Psychic | Reflect | |||||||||||
ID No. | 06227 | This Pokémon was available in Germany from September 24 to November 5, 2006. | ||||||||||||
Item | Ability | |||||||||||||
None | Pressure | |||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
|
Raikou
Pokémon Info | Trainer Memo | Battle Moves | Ribbons | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
RAIKOU | Dex No. | 0243 | Random nature. | Normal | Quick Attack | None | ||||||||
Lv70 | Type | Met in a fateful encounter when | Electric | Spark | ||||||||||
Electric | at Lv 70. | Psychic | Reflect | |||||||||||
OT | 10JAHRE 10JAHRE |
Dark | Crunch | |||||||||||
ID No. | 06227 | This Pokémon was available in Germany from September 24 to November 5, 2006. | ||||||||||||
Item | Ability | |||||||||||||
None | Pressure | |||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
|
Entei
Pokémon Info | Trainer Memo | Battle Moves | Ribbons | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ENTEI | Dex No. | 0244 | Random nature. | Fire | Fire Spin | None | ||||||||
Lv70 | Type | Met in a fateful encounter when | Normal | Stomp | ||||||||||
Fire | at Lv 70. | Fire | Flamethrower | |||||||||||
OT | 10JAHRE 10JAHRE |
Normal | Swagger | |||||||||||
ID No. | 06227 | This Pokémon was available in Germany from September 24 to November 5, 2006. | ||||||||||||
Item | Ability | |||||||||||||
None | Pressure | |||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
|
Suicune
Pokémon Info | Trainer Memo | Battle Moves | Ribbons | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SUICUNE | Dex No. | 0245 | Random nature. | Flying | Gust | None | ||||||||
Lv70 | Type | Met in a fateful encounter when | Ice | Aurora Beam | ||||||||||
Water | at Lv 70. | Ice | Mist | |||||||||||
OT | 10JAHRE 10JAHRE |
Psychic | Mirror Coat | |||||||||||
ID No. | 06227 | This Pokémon was available in Germany from September 24 to November 5, 2006. | ||||||||||||
Item | Ability | |||||||||||||
None | Pressure | |||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
|
Lugia
Pokémon Info | Trainer Memo | Battle Moves | Ribbons | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
LUGIA | Dex No. | 0249 | Random nature. | Normal | Recover | None | ||||||||
Lv70 | Type | Met in a fateful encounter when | Water | Hydro Pump | ||||||||||
Psychic | Flying | at Lv 70. | Water | Rain Dance | ||||||||||
OT | 10JAHRE 10JAHRE |
Normal | Swift | |||||||||||
ID No. | 06227 | This Pokémon was available in Germany from September 24 to November 5, 2006. | ||||||||||||
Item | Ability | |||||||||||||
None | Pressure | |||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
|
Ho-Oh
Pokémon Info | Trainer Memo | Battle Moves | Ribbons | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
HO-OH | Dex No. | 0250 | Random nature. | Normal | Recover | None | ||||||||
Lv70 | Type | Met in a fateful encounter when | Fire | Fire Blast | ||||||||||
Fire | Flying | at Lv 70. | Fire | Sunny Day | ||||||||||
OT | 10JAHRE 10JAHRE |
Normal | Swift | |||||||||||
ID No. | 06227 | This Pokémon was available in Germany from September 24 to November 5, 2006. | ||||||||||||
Item | Ability | |||||||||||||
None | Pressure | |||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
|
Latias
Pokémon Info | Trainer Memo | Battle Moves | Ribbons | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
LATIAS | ♀ | Dex No. | 0380 | Random nature. | Psychic | Mist Ball | None | |||||||
Lv70 | Type | Met in a fateful encounter when | Psychic | Psychic | ||||||||||
Dragon | Psychic | at Lv 70. | Normal | Recover | ||||||||||
OT | 10JAHRE 10JAHRE |
Normal | Charm | |||||||||||
ID No. | 06227 | This Pokémon was available in Germany from September 24 to November 5, 2006. | ||||||||||||
Item | Ability | |||||||||||||
Soul Dew | Levitate | |||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
|
Latios
Pokémon Info | Trainer Memo | Battle Moves | Ribbons | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
LATIOS | ♂ | Dex No. | 0381 | Random nature. | Psychic | Luster Purge | None | |||||||
Lv70 | Type | Met in a fateful encounter when | Psychic | Psychic | ||||||||||
Dragon | Psychic | at Lv 70. | Normal | Recover | ||||||||||
OT | 10JAHRE 10JAHRE |
Dragon | Dragon Dance | |||||||||||
ID No. | 06227 | This Pokémon was available in Germany from September 24 to November 5, 2006. | ||||||||||||
Item | Ability | |||||||||||||
Soul Dew | Levitate | |||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
|
See also