List of English voice actors: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
m (Reverted edits by Trainer Owen (talk) to last revision by Tiddlywinks) |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 190: | Line 190: | ||
| [[Marc Diraison]] | | [[Marc Diraison]] | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{ho|Tyson}} | | {{ho|Tyson}}, {{FB|Subway Boss|Ingo}}, [[Riley]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | ||
|- | |||
| Ben Diskin | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Lance]] <small>([[Pokémon Generations|Generations]])</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Lianne Marie Dobbs | | Lianne Marie Dobbs | ||
Line 215: | Line 219: | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Dr. White]], [[Baraz]], [[Jimmy (XY115)|Jimmy]], {{DL|Levi|Camerupt|Levi's}} and {{DL|Cherie|Camerupt|Cherie's Camerupt}}, {{p|Watchog}} <small>([[M19]])</small>, {{p|Drilbur}} <small>([[M19]])</small> | | [[Dr. White]], [[Baraz]], [[Jimmy (XY115)|Jimmy]], {{DL|Levi|Camerupt|Levi's}} and {{DL|Cherie|Camerupt|Cherie's Camerupt}}, {{p|Watchog}} <small>([[M19]])</small>, {{p|Drilbur}} <small>([[M19]])</small> | ||
|- | |||
| Richard Epcar | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Giovanni]] <small>([[Pokémon Generations|Generations]])</small>, [[Aqua Admin Matt|Matt]] <small>(Generations)</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Priscilla Everett | | Priscilla Everett | ||
Line 223: | Line 231: | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Silph Co.]] secretary, {{p|Vulpix}} <small>([[Pokémon Origins|Origins]])</small>, {{p|Tentacool}} <small>(Origins)</small> | | [[Silph Co.]] secretary, {{p|Vulpix}} <small>([[Pokémon Origins|Origins]])</small>, {{p|Tentacool}} <small>(Origins)</small> | ||
|- | |||
| Sandy Fox | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Courtney]] <small>([[Pokémon Generations|Generations]])</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Paul Frank | | Paul Frank | ||
Line 247: | Line 259: | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Diantha]] | | [[Diantha]] | ||
|- | |||
| Grant George | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[N]] <small>([[Pokémon Generations|Generations]])</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Caitlin Glass | | Caitlin Glass | ||
Line 286: | Line 302: | ||
| Todd Haberkorn | | Todd Haberkorn | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Cheren | | {{an|Tierno}}, [[Cheren]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Michael Haigney]] | | [[Michael Haigney]] | ||
Line 300: | Line 316: | ||
| [[Locke]], {{tc|Team Flare Grunt}} <small>([[XY116]])</small> | | [[Locke]], {{tc|Team Flare Grunt}} <small>([[XY116]])</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Brittney Lee Hamilton | | [[Brittney Lee Hamilton]] | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Georgia]], [[Gena]], [[Millis Steel]] | | [[Georgia]], [[Gena]], [[Millis Steel]] | ||
Line 339: | Line 355: | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Soren and Rocko|Soren]], [[Kendrick]] | | [[Soren and Rocko|Soren]], [[Kendrick]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Khristine Hvam]] | | [[Khristine Hvam]] | ||
Line 350: | Line 362: | ||
| Laurie Hymes | | Laurie Hymes | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| | | {{an|Lillie}}, [[Mable]], [[Moria]], [[Raleigh]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Carol Jacobanis]] | | [[Carol Jacobanis]] | ||
Line 374: | Line 386: | ||
| [[Tara Jayne]] | | [[Tara Jayne]] | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | ||
| [[Ritchie]], [[Bugsy]], [[Cissy]], [[Jasmine]], [[Ash's Bulbasaur]], [[May's Bulbasaur]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | | [[Ritchie]], [[Bugsy]], [[Cissy]], [[Jasmine]] <small>([[EP208]]-[[EP224]])</small>, [[Ash's Bulbasaur]] <small>([[EP010]]-[[AG133]])</small>, [[May's Bulbasaur]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Emily Jenness]] | | [[Emily Jenness]] | ||
Line 391: | Line 403: | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Porter]] | | [[Porter]] | ||
|- | |||
| Erik Kimerer | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| {{ga|Blue}} <small>([[Pokémon Generations|Generations]])</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Michele Knotz]] | | [[Michele Knotz]] | ||
Line 403: | Line 419: | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Zero]], [[Azure]], [[Crispin]] | | [[Zero]], [[Azure]], [[Crispin]] | ||
|- | |||
| Lex Lang | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Maxie]] <small>([[Pokémon Generations|Generations]])</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Evelyn Lanto]] | | [[Evelyn Lanto]] | ||
Line 412: | Line 432: | ||
| [[Lucian]], [[Marcel]], [[Professor Proctor]] | | [[Lucian]], [[Marcel]], [[Professor Proctor]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Brittany Lauda | | [[Brittany Lauda]] | ||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| {{kal|Katherine}}, {{kal|Lily}}, [[Charlene]], Female Staff 1 <small>([[XY090]])</small>, Crowd <small>([[XY090]])</small> | |||
|- | |||
| Mela Lee | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Elesa]] <small>([[Pokémon Generations|Generations]])</small> | |||
|- | |||
| Cherami Leigh | |||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| | | [[Iris]] <small>([[Pokémon Generations|Generations]])</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Klara Leopold | | Klara Leopold | ||
Line 430: | Line 458: | ||
| [[Rachael Lillis]] | | [[Rachael Lillis]] | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Misty]] <small>([[EP001]]-[[AG133]])</small>, [[Jessie]] <small>([[EP002]]-[[AG145]])</small>, {{an|Jigglypuff}} | | [[Misty]] <small>([[EP001]]-[[AG133]])</small>, [[Jessie]] <small>([[EP002]]-[[AG145]])</small>, [[Maylene]], {{an|Jigglypuff}}, [[Hoenn]] [[Pokédex]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | ||
|- | |||
| Erica Lindbeck | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Lorelei]] <small>([[Pokémon Generations|Generations]])</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Michael Liscio Jr.]] | | [[Michael Liscio Jr.]] | ||
Line 450: | Line 482: | ||
| [[Saskia Maarleveld]] | | [[Saskia Maarleveld]] | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Officer Jenny]] ([[Kalos]]) | | [[Officer Jenny]] <small>([[Kalos]]: [[XY002]]-present)</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Brian Maillard | | Brian Maillard | ||
Line 474: | Line 506: | ||
| [[Zoe Martin]] | | [[Zoe Martin]] | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Angie]], [[Mairin]], [[Roark]] (young), [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | | [[Angie]], [[Mairin]], [[Roark]] <small>(young)</small>, [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Maggie McDowell | | Maggie McDowell | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Miette]], Female Staff ([[XY111]]), Woman ([[XY112]]) | | [[Miette]], Female Staff <small>([[XY111]])</small>, Woman <small>([[XY112]])</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mike McFarland | | Mike McFarland | ||
Line 498: | Line 530: | ||
| Daman Mills | | Daman Mills | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{tc|Team Flare Grunt}} ([[XY093]]) | | {{tc|Team Flare Grunt}} <small>([[XY093]])</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rob Morrison | | Rob Morrison | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| Lumiose Conference Referee, Store Owner ([[XY129]]), {{tc|Team Flare Grunt}} ([[XY132]]) | | Lumiose Conference Referee, Store Owner <small>([[XY129]])</small>, {{tc|Team Flare Grunt}} <small>([[XY132]])</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Yuko Minaguchi | | Yuko Minaguchi | ||
Line 514: | Line 546: | ||
| Samantha Moon | | Samantha Moon | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Elma]], Female Doctor ([[XY112]]), [[Lilia]] | | [[Elma]], Female Doctor <small>([[XY112]])</small>, [[Lilia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cassandra Lee Morris | | Cassandra Lee Morris | ||
Line 578: | Line 610: | ||
| [[Lisa Ortiz]] | | [[Lisa Ortiz]] | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Sabrina]], [[Flannery]], [[Korrina]], [[ | | {{an|Daisy}}, [[Mars]], {{jo|Liza}}, [[Sabrina]], [[Flannery]], [[Korrina]], [[Ash's Oshawott]], [[Ash's Fletchinder]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Amy Palant]] | | [[Amy Palant]] | ||
Line 594: | Line 626: | ||
| [[Rodger Parsons]] | | [[Rodger Parsons]] | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]]{{tt|*|credited as Ken Gates}}, {{TPCi}} | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]]{{tt|*|credited as Ken Gates}}, {{TPCi}} | ||
| | | {{ka|Flint}} <small>([[AG177]])</small>, [[Narrator]] <small>([[EP001]]-[[AG020]], [[AG146]]-present)</small>, [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Haven Paschall]] | | [[Haven Paschall]] | ||
Line 626: | Line 658: | ||
| [[Mike Pollock]]{{tt|*|sometimes credited as Herb Lawrence}} | | [[Mike Pollock]]{{tt|*|sometimes credited as Herb Lawrence}} | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Narrator]], [[Raoul Contesta]], [[Charon]], [[Drayden]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | | [[Narrator]] <small>([[AG021]]-[[AG145]])</small>, [[Raoul Contesta]] <small>([[AG035]]-[[AG144]], [[DP161]]-present)</small>, [[Charon]], [[Drayden]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Laura Post | | Laura Post | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{ga|Red}}'s [[mother]], [[Marowak (ghost)|ghost Marowak]] | | {{ga|Red}}'s [[mother]], [[Diantha]] <small>([[Pokémon Generations|Generations]])</small>, [[Marowak (ghost)|ghost Marowak]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jamieson Price | | Jamieson Price | ||
Line 639: | Line 671: | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | ||
| {{MTR}}, [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | | {{MTR}}, [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |||
| Derek Stephen Prince | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Gabby and Ty|Ty]] <small>([[Pokémon Generations|Generations]])</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Miriam Pultro | | Miriam Pultro | ||
Line 731: | Line 767: | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Lewis]] | | [[Lewis]] | ||
|- | |||
| Michelle Ruff | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Gabby and Ty|Gabby]] <small>([[Pokémon Generations|Generations]])</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Christopher Sabat | | Christopher Sabat | ||
Line 751: | Line 791: | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Ursula]] | | [[Ursula]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Erica Schroeder]]{{tt|*|credited as Bella Hudson before Best Wishes series}} | |||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | |||
| {{an|Bianca}}, [[Nurse Joy]], [[Fantina]], [[Rowena]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Eric Schussler]] | | [[Eric Schussler]] | ||
Line 775: | Line 819: | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Sawyer]], Pilot <small>([[XY118]])</small>, {{tc|Team Flare Grunt}} <small>([[XY119]])</small>, {{DL|Wulfric|Bergmite|Wulfric's Bergmite}} | | [[Sawyer]], Pilot <small>([[XY118]])</small>, {{tc|Team Flare Grunt}} <small>([[XY119]])</small>, {{DL|Wulfric|Bergmite|Wulfric's Bergmite}} | ||
|- | |||
| Stephanie Sheh | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Cheryl]] <small>([[Pokémon Generations|Generations]])</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Lindsay Sheppard | | Lindsay Sheppard | ||
Line 815: | Line 863: | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | ||
| [[Kanto]] [[Pokédex]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | | [[Kanto]] [[Pokédex]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |||
| Ellyn Stern | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Agatha]] <small>([[Pokémon Generations|Generations]])</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Rachael S. Stern | | Rachael S. Stern | ||
Line 843: | Line 895: | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{an|Kiawe}}, [[Sawyer#Aegislash|Sawyer's Aegislash]] | | {{an|Kiawe}}, [[Sawyer#Aegislash|Sawyer's Aegislash]] | ||
|- | |||
| Kaiji Tang | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Looker]] <small>([[Pokémon Generations|Generations]])</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[J. Michael Tatum]] | | [[J. Michael Tatum]] | ||
Line 942: | Line 998: | ||
| [[Emily Williams]]{{tt|*|credited as Emlyn Morinelli in Season 9}} | | [[Emily Williams]]{{tt|*|credited as Emlyn Morinelli in Season 9}} | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Officer Jenny]] | | [[Zoey]], [[Officer Jenny]] <small>([[Kanto]]-[[Sinnoh]]: [[AG189]]-[[DP166]])</small>, [[Cassidy]] <small>([[AG176]]-present)</small>, {{FB|Pike Queen|Lucy}}, {{OBP|Swords of Justice|M15|Virizion}}, [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kerry Williams]] | | [[Kerry Williams]] | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{an|Casey}}, [[Sakura]], [[Macy]], {{OBP|Jirachi|M06}} | | {{an|Casey}}, [[Sakura]], [[Macy]], [[Domino]], {{OBP|Jirachi|M06}}, [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Scott Williams | | Scott Williams |
Revision as of 01:12, 23 February 2017
This article is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this article to add missing information and complete it. |
This is a list of all voice actors who have appeared in the English-language dub of the Pokémon anime.
See also
This article is part of Project VA, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on each voice actor of the Pokémon anime. |