List of English voice actors: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 190: | Line 190: | ||
| [[Marc Diraison]] | | [[Marc Diraison]] | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{ho|Tyson}} | | {{ho|Tyson}}, {{FB|Subway Boss|Ingo}}, [[Riley]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | ||
|- | |||
| Ben Diskin | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Lance]] <small>([[Pokémon Generations|Generations]])</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Lianne Marie Dobbs | | Lianne Marie Dobbs | ||
Line 215: | Line 219: | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Dr. White]], [[Baraz]], [[Jimmy (XY115)|Jimmy]], {{DL|Levi|Camerupt|Levi's}} and {{DL|Cherie|Camerupt|Cherie's Camerupt}}, {{p|Watchog}} <small>([[M19]])</small>, {{p|Drilbur}} <small>([[M19]])</small> | | [[Dr. White]], [[Baraz]], [[Jimmy (XY115)|Jimmy]], {{DL|Levi|Camerupt|Levi's}} and {{DL|Cherie|Camerupt|Cherie's Camerupt}}, {{p|Watchog}} <small>([[M19]])</small>, {{p|Drilbur}} <small>([[M19]])</small> | ||
|- | |||
| Richard Epcar | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Giovanni]] <small>([[Pokémon Generations|Generations]])</small>, [[Aqua Admin Matt|Matt]] <small>(Generations)</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Priscilla Everett | | Priscilla Everett | ||
Line 286: | Line 294: | ||
| Todd Haberkorn | | Todd Haberkorn | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Cheren | | {{an|Tierno}}, [[Cheren]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Michael Haigney]] | | [[Michael Haigney]] | ||
Line 339: | Line 347: | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Soren and Rocko|Soren]], [[Kendrick]] | | [[Soren and Rocko|Soren]], [[Kendrick]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Khristine Hvam]] | | [[Khristine Hvam]] | ||
Line 374: | Line 378: | ||
| [[Tara Jayne]] | | [[Tara Jayne]] | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | ||
| [[Ritchie]], [[Bugsy]], [[Cissy]], [[Jasmine]], [[Ash's Bulbasaur]], [[May's Bulbasaur]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | | [[Ritchie]], [[Bugsy]], [[Cissy]], [[Jasmine]] <small>([[EP208]]-[[EP224]])</small>, [[Ash's Bulbasaur]] <small>([[EP010]]-[[AG133]])</small>, [[May's Bulbasaur]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Emily Jenness]] | | [[Emily Jenness]] | ||
Line 391: | Line 395: | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Porter]] | | [[Porter]] | ||
|- | |||
| Erik Kimerer | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| {{ga|Blue}} <small>([[Pokémon Generations|Generations]])</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Michele Knotz]] | | [[Michele Knotz]] | ||
Line 430: | Line 438: | ||
| [[Rachael Lillis]] | | [[Rachael Lillis]] | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Misty]] <small>([[EP001]]-[[AG133]])</small>, [[Jessie]] <small>([[EP002]]-[[AG145]])</small>, {{an|Jigglypuff}} | | [[Misty]] <small>([[EP001]]-[[AG133]])</small>, [[Jessie]] <small>([[EP002]]-[[AG145]])</small>, [[Maylene]], {{an|Jigglypuff}}, [[Hoenn]] [[Pokédex]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | ||
|- | |||
| Erica Lindbeck | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Lorelei]] <small>([[Pokémon Generations|Generations]])</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Michael Liscio Jr.]] | | [[Michael Liscio Jr.]] | ||
Line 450: | Line 462: | ||
| [[Saskia Maarleveld]] | | [[Saskia Maarleveld]] | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Officer Jenny]] ([[Kalos]]) | | [[Officer Jenny]] <small>([[Kalos]]: [[XY002]]-present)</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Brian Maillard | | Brian Maillard | ||
Line 474: | Line 486: | ||
| [[Zoe Martin]] | | [[Zoe Martin]] | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Angie]], [[Mairin]], [[Roark]] (young), [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | | [[Angie]], [[Mairin]], [[Roark]] <small>(young)</small>, [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Maggie McDowell | | Maggie McDowell | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Miette]], Female Staff ([[XY111]]), Woman ([[XY112]]) | | [[Miette]], Female Staff <small>([[XY111]])</small>, Woman <small>([[XY112]])</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mike McFarland | | Mike McFarland | ||
Line 498: | Line 510: | ||
| Daman Mills | | Daman Mills | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{tc|Team Flare Grunt}} ([[XY093]]) | | {{tc|Team Flare Grunt}} <small>([[XY093]])</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rob Morrison | | Rob Morrison | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| Lumiose Conference Referee, Store Owner ([[XY129]]), {{tc|Team Flare Grunt}} ([[XY132]]) | | Lumiose Conference Referee, Store Owner <small>([[XY129]])</small>, {{tc|Team Flare Grunt}} <small>([[XY132]])</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Yuko Minaguchi | | Yuko Minaguchi | ||
Line 514: | Line 526: | ||
| Samantha Moon | | Samantha Moon | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Elma]], Female Doctor ([[XY112]]), [[Lilia]] | | [[Elma]], Female Doctor <small>([[XY112]])</small>, [[Lilia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cassandra Lee Morris | | Cassandra Lee Morris | ||
Line 578: | Line 590: | ||
| [[Lisa Ortiz]] | | [[Lisa Ortiz]] | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Sabrina]], [[Flannery]], [[Korrina]], [[ | | {{an|Daisy}}, [[Mars]], {{jo|Liza}}, [[Sabrina]], [[Flannery]], [[Korrina]], [[Ash's Oshawott]], [[Ash's Fletchinder]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Amy Palant]] | | [[Amy Palant]] | ||
Line 594: | Line 606: | ||
| [[Rodger Parsons]] | | [[Rodger Parsons]] | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]]{{tt|*|credited as Ken Gates}}, {{TPCi}} | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]]{{tt|*|credited as Ken Gates}}, {{TPCi}} | ||
| | | {{ka|Flint}} <small>([[AG177]])</small>, [[Narrator]] <small>([[EP001]]-[[AG020]], [[AG146]]-present)</small>, [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Haven Paschall]] | | [[Haven Paschall]] | ||
Line 751: | Line 763: | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Ursula]] | | [[Ursula]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Erica Schroeder]]{{tt|*|credited as Bella Hudson before Best Wishes series}} | |||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | |||
| {{an|Bianca}}, [[Nurse Joy]], [[Fantina]], [[Rowena]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Eric Schussler]] | | [[Eric Schussler]] | ||
Line 843: | Line 859: | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{an|Kiawe}}, [[Sawyer#Aegislash|Sawyer's Aegislash]] | | {{an|Kiawe}}, [[Sawyer#Aegislash|Sawyer's Aegislash]] | ||
|- | |||
| Kaiji Tang | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Looker]] <small>([[Pokémon Generations|Generations]])</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[J. Michael Tatum]] | | [[J. Michael Tatum]] | ||
Line 942: | Line 962: | ||
| [[Emily Williams]]{{tt|*|credited as Emlyn Morinelli in Season 9}} | | [[Emily Williams]]{{tt|*|credited as Emlyn Morinelli in Season 9}} | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Officer Jenny]] | | [[Zoey]], [[Officer Jenny]] <small>([[Kanto]]-[[Sinnoh]]: [[AG189]]-[[DP166]])</small>, [[Cassidy]] <small>([[AG176]]-present)</small>, {{FB|Pike Queen|Lucy}}, {{OBP|Swords of Justice|M15|Virizion}}, [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kerry Williams]] | | [[Kerry Williams]] | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{an|Casey}}, [[Sakura]], [[Macy]], {{OBP|Jirachi|M06}} | | {{an|Casey}}, [[Sakura]], [[Macy]], [[Domino]], {{OBP|Jirachi|M06}}, [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Scott Williams | | Scott Williams |
Revision as of 22:54, 15 February 2017
This article is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this article to add missing information and complete it. |
This is a list of all voice actors who have appeared in the English-language dub of the Pokémon anime.
See also
This article is part of Project VA, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on each voice actor of the Pokémon anime. |