List of English voice actors: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Playerking95 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Blazingfist (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| Justin Anselmi | | Justin Anselmi | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Santo]], [[Mantle]], [[Shauna's Ivysaur]], [[Sawyer#Aegislash|Sawyer's | | [[Heidayu]], [[Santo]], [[Mantle]], Researcher B <small>([[XY087]])</small>, Trainer <small>([[XY119]])</small>, [[Alain#Bisharp|Alain's Bisharp]], [[Shauna's Ivysaur]], [[Sawyer#Aegislash|Sawyer's Doublade]], [[Aliana#Druddigon|Aliana's Druddigon]] <small>([[XY107]])</small>, [[Bryony#Bisharp|Bryony's Bisharp]], [[Patrat]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Leah Applebaum | | Leah Applebaum | ||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
| Aurora Bea | | Aurora Bea | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{an|Florges}} | | [[Flamel]], {{an|Florges}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Roxanne Beck]]{{tt|*|credited as Annie Pondel in the first season}} | | [[Roxanne Beck]]{{tt|*|credited as Annie Pondel in the first season}} | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | ||
| [[Diana]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | | [[Diana]], [[Brock's Vulpix]] ([[EP028]]), [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Benjamin Becker | | Benjamin Becker | ||
Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
| [[Amy Birnbaum]] | | [[Amy Birnbaum]] | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | ||
| [[Max]], [[Molly Hale]], [[Winona]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | | [[Max]] <small>([[AG003]]-[[AG145]])</small>, [[Molly Hale]], [[DJ Mary]], [[Winona]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Craig Blair]] | | [[Craig Blair]] | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Tracey Sketchit]], {{FB|Pyramid King|Brandon}}, [[Roark]], [[Raoul Contesta]], [[ | | [[Tracey Sketchit]] <small>([[AG192]]</small>), {{FB|Pyramid King|Brandon}}, [[Roark]], [[Mr. Sukizo]] <small>([[AG151]]-[[DP155]])</small>, [[Raoul Contesta]] <small>([[AG151]]-[[DP155]])</small>, [[May's Wartortle]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Maddie Blaustein]]{{tt|*|credited as Adam Blaustein in season 1 and Addie Blaustein in seasons 2-3}} | | [[Maddie Blaustein]]{{tt|*|credited as Adam Blaustein in season 1 and Addie Blaustein in seasons 2-3}} | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{MTR}} | | [[Lt. Surge]], [[Bruno]], {{MTR}} <small>([[EP032]]-[[AG145]])</small>, [[Ash's Corphish]] <small>([[AG023]]-[[AG139]])</small>, [[Ash's Torkoal]] <small>([[AG058]]-[[AG133]])</small>, {{OBP|Chatot|Explorers of Time, Darkness, and Sky}}, [[Character of the day|various CODs]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Catrin Lloyd Bollard | | Catrin Lloyd Bollard | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Olympia]] | | [[Olympia]], [[Olympica]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Johnny Yong Bosch | | Johnny Yong Bosch | ||
Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
| [[David Brimmer]] | | [[David Brimmer]] | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}}{{tt|*|credited as Michael Alston Bailey}} | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}}{{tt|*|credited as Michael Alston Bailey}} | ||
| [[Crasher Wake]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | | [[Crasher Wake]], [[Wulfric]], [[Mannes]], {{OBP|Dusknoir|Explorers of Time, Darkness, and Sky}}, [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kate Bristol]] | | [[Kate Bristol]] | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| | | [[Nurse Joy]] <small>([[Kalos]]: [[XY082]]-present)</small>, [[Valerie]], [[Astrid]], [[Sara Lee]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kira Buckland | | Kira Buckland | ||
Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
| Christine Marie Cabanos | | Christine Marie Cabanos | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Reina]], {{p|Pidgey}} ([[Pokémon Origins|Origins]]), {{p|Caterpie}} (Origins), {{p|Mew}} (Origins) | | [[Reina]], {{p|Pidgey}} <small>([[Pokémon Origins|Origins]])</small>, {{p|Caterpie}} <small>(Origins)</small>, {{p|Mew}} <small>(Origins)</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jessica Calvello | | Jessica Calvello | ||
Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
| [[Carter Cathcart]] | | [[Carter Cathcart]] | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]]{{tt|*|credited as Jimmy Zoppi}}, {{TPCi}}{{tt|*|credited as Billy Beach in seasons 9-14}} | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]]{{tt|*|credited as Jimmy Zoppi}}, {{TPCi}}{{tt|*|credited as Billy Beach in seasons 9-14}} | ||
| [[Gary Oak]], [[James]], {{an|Professor Oak}}, [[Butch]] | | [[Gary Oak]], [[James]] <small>([[AG146]]-present)</small>, {{an|Professor Oak}} <small>([[AG186]]-present)</small>, [[Butch]] <small>([[AG176]]-present)</small>, [[Todd Snap]], [[Pryce]], {{MTR}} <small>([[AG146]]-present)</small>, [[Character of the day|various CODs]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Matthew Charles | | Matthew Charles | ||
Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
| [[Eva Christensen]]{{tt|*|sometimes credited as Helena Christiansen}} | | [[Eva Christensen]]{{tt|*|sometimes credited as Helena Christiansen}} | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Clair]] ([[BW136]]< | | [[Clair]] <small>([[BW136]])</small>, [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Leah Clark | | Leah Clark | ||
Line 162: | Line 162: | ||
| Micheal Lockwood Crouch | | Micheal Lockwood Crouch | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Trevor (anime)|Trevor]] | | [[Trevor (anime)|Trevor]], {{tc|Team Flare Grunt}}s | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jennifer Forziati-DaCosta]]{{tt|*|occasionally credited as Jen DaCosta}} | | [[Jennifer Forziati-DaCosta]]{{tt|*|occasionally credited as Jen DaCosta}} ([[XY132]]) | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Nurse Joy]] ( | | [[Nurse Joy]] <small>([[Kalos]]: [[XY003]]-[[XY064]])</small>, [[Randall]], {{p|Pancham}} <small>([[XY011]])</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Alex Davis | | Alex Davis | ||
Line 203: | Line 203: | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Candice]], {{OBP|Autumn|DP062}}, [[Lila]], {{p|Chimecho}} ([[SS020]]), {{p|Shinx}} ([[SS020]]) | | [[Candice]], {{OBP|Autumn|DP062}}, [[Lila]], {{p|Chimecho}} ([[SS020]]), {{p|Shinx}} ([[SS020]]) | ||
|- | |||
| Ryan William Downey | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Ippei]], [[Clemont's Heliolisk]], {{an|Hoopa|Hoopa Unbound}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Darren Dunstan]] | | [[Darren Dunstan]] | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Mr. Sukizo]], [[ | | [[Mr. Sukizo]] <small>([[AG013]]-[[AG144]])</small>, [[Stephan]], [[Barret]], [[Ash's Swellow]] <small>([[AG080]]-[[AG138]])</small>, [[Ash's Sceptile|Ash's Grovyle]] <small>([[AG066]]-[[AG140]])</small>, [[May's Blaziken|May's Combusken]] <small>([[AG082]]-[[AG144]])</small>, [[Character of the day|various CODs]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Daniel J. Edwards | | Daniel J. Edwards | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Dr. White]], [[Baraz]], [[Jimmy (XY115)|Jimmy]] | | [[Dr. White]], [[Baraz]], [[Jimmy (XY115)|Jimmy]], {{DL|Levi|Camerupt|Levi's}} and {{DL|Cherie|Camerupt|Cherie's Camerupt}}, {{p|Watchog}} <small>([[M19]])</small>, {{p|Drilbur}} <small>([[M19]])</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Priscilla Everett | | Priscilla Everett | ||
Line 252: | Line 256: | ||
| [[Carol]] | | [[Carol]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Abe Goldfarb | | [[Abe Goldfarb]] | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Xerosic]], [[Frank]], [[Professor Kukui]], Firefighter ([[XY110]]), Guard A ([[XY110]]), Villagers ([[XY119]]) | | [[Xerosic]], [[Frank]], [[Professor Kukui]], Firefighter ([[XY110]]), Guard A ([[XY110]]), Villagers ([[XY119]]) | ||
Line 286: | Line 290: | ||
| [[Michael Haigney]] | | [[Michael Haigney]] | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | ||
| [[Blaine]], [[Ash's Charmander]], [[Misty's Psyduck]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | | [[Blaine]], [[Ash's Charmander]] <small>([[EP011]]-[[EP043]])</small>, [[Ash's Muk]] <small>([[EP030]]-[[AG133]])</small>, [[Ash's Snorlax]] <small>([[EP094]]-[[EP270]], [[AG149]])</small>, [[Misty's Psyduck]], [[Brock's Geodude]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Brian O' Halloran | | Brian O' Halloran | ||
Line 302: | Line 306: | ||
| [[Stan Hart]]{{tt|*|sometimes credited as Stuart Zagnit}} | | [[Stan Hart]]{{tt|*|sometimes credited as Stuart Zagnit}} | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{an|Professor Oak}}, [[Koga]], [[Cedric Juniper]] | | {{an|Professor Oak}} ([[EP001]]-[[AG133]]), [[Koga]], [[Cedric Juniper]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Alex Haynes | | Alex Haynes | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Ash's Talonflame]] | | [[Ash's Talonflame]], {{p|Breloom}} ([[XY129]]), {{tc|Team Flare Grunt}} ([[XY134]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kyle Hebert | | Kyle Hebert | ||
Line 322: | Line 326: | ||
| [[Megan Hollingshead]] | | [[Megan Hollingshead]] | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | ||
| [[Nurse Joy]] ([[EP002]]-[[AG042]]), [[Cassidy]] ([[EP057]]-[[EP222]]), [[Whitney]], [[Clair]] ([[EP251]]-[[EP255]]), [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | | [[Nurse Joy]] ([[Kanto]]-[[Hoenn]]: [[EP002]]-[[AG042]]), [[Cassidy]] ([[EP057]]-[[EP222]]), [[Whitney]], [[Clair]] ([[EP251]]-[[EP255]]), [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rebecca Honig]] | | [[Rebecca Honig]] | ||
Line 346: | Line 350: | ||
| Laurie Hymes | | Laurie Hymes | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Lillie (anime)|Lillie]], [[Mable]], [[Moria]], [[ | | [[Lillie (anime)|Lillie]], [[Mable]], [[Moria]], [[Raleigh]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Carol Jacobanis]] | | [[Carol Jacobanis]] | ||
Line 375: | Line 379: | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{an|Dawn}}, [[Cynthia]], [[Brock's Chansey]], [[Dawn's Ambipom]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | | {{an|Dawn}}, [[Cynthia]], [[Brock's Chansey]], [[Dawn's Ambipom]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | ||
|- | |||
| Riley Joseph | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Kimia]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Rory Max Kaplan | | Rory Max Kaplan | ||
Line 495: | Line 503: | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{tc|Team Flare Grunt}} ([[XY093]]) | | {{tc|Team Flare Grunt}} ([[XY093]]) | ||
|- | |||
| Rob Morrison | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| Lumiose Conference Referee, Store Owner ([[XY129]]), {{tc|Team Flare Grunt}} ([[XY132]]) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Yuko Minaguchi | | Yuko Minaguchi | ||
Line 554: | Line 566: | ||
| Christopher Niosi | | Christopher Niosi | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Khoury]], [[Rhoder]] | | [[Khoury]], [[Rhoder]], [[Burgh]] ([[Pokémon Generations|Generations]]), [[Brycen]] (Generations), [[Colress]] (Generations) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Norma Nongauza | | Norma Nongauza | ||
Line 642: | Line 654: | ||
| [[H.D. Quinn]] | | [[H.D. Quinn]] | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{an|Miles}}, [[ | | [[Lysandre]], {{an|Miles}}, [[Ash's Hawlucha]], [[Lysandre's Pyroar]], [[Swords of Justice (M15)#Cobalion|Cobalion]], [[Narrator]] ([[SS029]]), [[Character of the day|various CODs]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Debora Rabbai | | Debora Rabbai | ||
Line 694: | Line 706: | ||
| [[Bill Rogers]] | | [[Bill Rogers]] | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{an|Brock}}, [[Drew]], [[Scott]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | | {{an|Brock}} ([[AG146]]-present), [[Drew]] ([[AG162]]-present), [[Ghetsis]], [[Scott]] ([[AG149]]-present), [[Ash's Infernape]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kayzie Rogers]] | | [[Kayzie Rogers]] | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}}{{tt|*|credited as Jamie Peacock in Season 9}} | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}}{{tt|*|credited as Jamie Peacock in Season 9}} | ||
| [[Max]], [[Lilian Meridian | | [[Max]] ([[AG146]]-present), [[Lilian Meridian]] ([[AG151]]-present), [[Jessie's Wobbuffet]], [[Iris's Axew]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Annie Roland | | Annie Roland | ||
Line 714: | Line 726: | ||
| Maya Rosewood | | Maya Rosewood | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Officer Jenny]] ([[AG155]]) | | [[Officer Jenny]] (Hoenn: [[AG155]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jonathan Todd Ross{{tt|*|credited as Todd Garbeil in his role as Vito and all of his TPCi roles}} | | Jonathan Todd Ross{{tt|*|credited as Todd Garbeil in his role as Vito and all of his TPCi roles}} | ||
Line 747: | Line 759: | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{FB|Palace Maven|Spenser}}, [[The Phantom]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | | {{FB|Palace Maven|Spenser}}, [[The Phantom]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |||
| Patrick Seitz | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Ghetsis]] ([[Pokémon Generations|Generations]]) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Bob Senkewicz | | Bob Senkewicz | ||
Line 762: | Line 778: | ||
| Robby Duncan Sharpe | | Robby Duncan Sharpe | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Sawyer]], Pilot ([[XY118]]), {{tc|Team Flare Grunt}} ([[XY119]]) | | [[Sawyer]], Pilot <small>([[XY118]])</small>, {{tc|Team Flare Grunt}} <small>([[XY119]])</small>, {{DL|Wulfric|Bergmite|Wulfric's Bergmite}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lindsay Sheppard | | Lindsay Sheppard | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{an|Aria}} ([[XY047]]-[[XY089]]) | | {{an|Aria}} <small>([[XY047]]-[[XY089]])</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Joseph Shore | | Joseph Shore | ||
Line 814: | Line 830: | ||
| Nick Sullivan | | Nick Sullivan | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{ | | {{OBP|Joe|M13}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Diane Stillwell | | Diane Stillwell | ||
Line 822: | Line 838: | ||
| [[Eric Stuart]] | | [[Eric Stuart]] | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | ||
| {{an|Brock}}, [[James]], [[Butch]], | | {{an|Brock}} <small>([[EP005]]-[[AG145]])</small>, [[James]] <small>([[EP008]] (ending)-[[AG145]])</small>, [[Butch]] <small>([[EP057]]-[[AG132]])</small>, [[Ash's Charmeleon]] <small>([[EP043]]-[[EP046]])</small>, [[Ash's Squirtle]] <small>([[EP012]]-[[AG190]])</small>, [[Character of the day|various CODs]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | ||
|- | |||
| Marc Swint | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| {{an|Kiawe}}, [[Sawyer#Aegislash|Sawyer's Aegislash]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[J. Michael Tatum]] | | [[J. Michael Tatum]] | ||
Line 834: | Line 854: | ||
| [[Veronica Taylor]] | | [[Veronica Taylor]] | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | ||
| [[Ash Ketchum]] | | [[Ash Ketchum]] <small>([[EP001]]-[[AG145]])</small>, {{an|May}} <small>([[AG001]]-[[AG145]])</small>, [[Delia Ketchum]] <small>([[EP001]]-[[AG133]])</small>, [[Hun]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hilary Thomas]] | | [[Hilary Thomas]] | ||
Line 842: | Line 862: | ||
| [[Billy Bob Thompson]] | | [[Billy Bob Thompson]] | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Burgh]], [[Luke]], [[Ash's | | [[Burgh]], [[Luke]], [[Alva]], [[Ash's Greninja]], [[Clemont's Luxray]], [[Squishy]], [[Z2]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Marc Thompson]] | | [[Marc Thompson]] | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Maxie]], [[Saturn]], [[Ash's Gliscor]], [[ | | [[Maxie]], [[Saturn]], [[Don George]], [[Dr. Zager]], [[Ash's Gliscor]], [[Ash's Pignite]], [[Ash's Noivern]] <small>([[XY116]]-present)</small>, [[Unova]] [[Pokédex]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kirk Thornton | | Kirk Thornton | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Lance]] ([[Pokémon Origins|Origins]]), [[Mr. Fuji]] (Origins) | | [[Lance]] <small>([[Pokémon Origins|Origins]])</small>, [[Mr. Fuji]] <small>(Origins)</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Natasha Ticotin | | Natasha Ticotin | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| Kindergartner ([[BW012]]) | | Kindergartner <small>([[BW012]])</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cassan Treegill | | Cassan Treegill | ||
Line 878: | Line 898: | ||
| [[Lindsey Warner]] | | [[Lindsey Warner]] | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | ||
| [[Ash's Phanpy]], [[ | | [[Ash's Phanpy]] <small>([[AG133]]-[[AG140]])</small>, [[Brock's Mudkip]] <small>([[AG025]]-[[AG141]])</small>, [[James's Cacnea]] <small>([[AG006]]-[[AG144]])</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bruce Warren | | Bruce Warren | ||
Line 886: | Line 906: | ||
| Ben Wayland | | Ben Wayland | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{p|Trubbish}} ([[BW012]]) | | {{p|Trubbish}} <small>([[BW012]])</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Henry Wayland | | Henry Wayland | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| Kindergartner ([[BW012]]) | | Kindergartner <small>([[BW012]])</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tom Wayland]] | | [[Tom Wayland]] | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Reggie]] | | [[Reggie]], {{EF|Flint}}, [[Cress]], [[Virgil]], [[Meyer]] <small>([[XY009]]-[[XY066]])</small>, [[Ash's Charmeleon]] <small>([[BW116]])</small>, [[Ash's Gible]], [[Ash's Goodra]] <small>([[XY065]]-[[XY066]])</small>, {{OBP|Arceus|M12}}, [[Character of the day|various CODs]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tim Werenko | | Tim Werenko | ||
Line 938: | Line 958: | ||
| [[Pete Zarustica]] | | [[Pete Zarustica]] | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Drew]], [[ | | [[Drew]] <small>([[AG033]]-[[AG139]])</small>, [[Banks]], [[Argus Steel]], [[Ash's Glalie]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Emily Woo Zeller | | Emily Woo Zeller |
Revision as of 16:07, 23 January 2017
This article is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this article to add missing information and complete it. |
This is a list of all voice actors who have appeared in the English-language dub of the Pokémon anime.
See also
This article is part of Project VA, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on each voice actor of the Pokémon anime. |