List of English voice actors: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Technickal (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(40 intermediate revisions by 18 users not shown) | |||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Ridley]] | | [[Ridley]] | ||
|- | |||
| Justin Anselmi | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Santo]], [[Mantle]], [[Shauna's Ivysaur]], [[Sawyer#Aegislash|Sawyer's Honedge, Doublade and Aegislash]], [[Aliana#Druddigon|Aliana's Druddigon]], [[Bryony#Bisharp|Bryony's Bisharp]], [[Patrat]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Leah Applebaum | | Leah Applebaum | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | ||
| [[Erika]], [[ | | [[Erika]], [[Suzie]], [[Rita and Sue|Rita]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Alexandra Archetti | | Alexandra Archetti | ||
Line 50: | Line 54: | ||
| Aurora Bea | | Aurora Bea | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| | | {{an|Florges}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Roxanne Beck]]{{tt|*|credited as Annie Pondel in the first season}} | | [[Roxanne Beck]]{{tt|*|credited as Annie Pondel in the first season}} | ||
Line 68: | Line 72: | ||
| [[Tracey Sketchit]], {{FB|Pyramid King|Brandon}}, [[Roark]], [[Raoul Contesta]], [[Mr. Sukizo]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | | [[Tracey Sketchit]], {{FB|Pyramid King|Brandon}}, [[Roark]], [[Raoul Contesta]], [[Mr. Sukizo]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Maddie Blaustein]] | | [[Maddie Blaustein]]{{tt|*|credited as Adam Blaustein in season 1 and Addie Blaustein in seasons 2-3}} | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{MTR}}, [[Ash's Corphish]], [[Lt. Surge]], [[Bruno]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | | {{MTR}}{{tt|*|EP032-AG145, M01-M08, Mewtwo Returns, Pokémon Chronicles}}, [[Ash's Corphish]]{{tt|*|AG023-AG139, M06-M08}}, [[Ash's Torkoal]], [[Lt. Surge]], [[Bruno]], [[Chatot (Explorers of Time, Darkness, and Sky)|Chatot]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | ||
|- | |||
| Catrin Lloyd Bollard | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Olympia]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Johnny Yong Bosch | | Johnny Yong Bosch | ||
Line 102: | Line 110: | ||
| [[Kate Bristol]] | | [[Kate Bristol]] | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{ | | {{OBP|Jessica|XY008}}, [[Princess Allie]], [[Astrid]], [[Valerie]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Kira Buckland | ||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Lindsey]] | |||
|- | |||
| Jeanne Burns | |||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Forrest]] | | [[Forrest]] | ||
Line 190: | Line 202: | ||
| [[Kether Donohue]] | | [[Kether Donohue]] | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Candice]], {{ | | [[Candice]], {{OBP|Autumn|DP062}}, [[Lila]], {{p|Chimecho}} ([[SS020]]), {{p|Shinx}} ([[SS020]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Darren Dunstan]] | | [[Darren Dunstan]] | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Mr. Sukizo]], [[May's Blaziken|May's Combusken]], [[Ash's Sceptile|Ash's Grovyle]], [[Stephan]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | | [[Mr. Sukizo]], [[May's Blaziken|May's Combusken]], [[Ash's Sceptile|Ash's Grovyle]], [[Stephan]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | ||
|- | |||
| Daniel J. Edwards | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Dr. White]], [[Baraz]], [[Jimmy (XY115)|Jimmy]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Priscilla Everett | | Priscilla Everett | ||
Line 235: | Line 251: | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | ||
| [[Carol]] | | [[Carol]] | ||
|- | |||
| Abe Goldfarb | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Xerosic]], Firefighter ([[XY110]]), Guard A ([[XY110]]), Villagers ([[XY119]]) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Suzanne Goldish | | Suzanne Goldish | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | ||
| {{mov|Jenny}}, {{OBP|Nick| | | {{mov|Jenny|3=08}}, {{OBP|Nick|SS013}}, [[Shane]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jayne Grand]] | | [[Jayne Grand]] | ||
Line 258: | Line 278: | ||
| Stephanie Haber | | Stephanie Haber | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | ||
| {{ | | {{OBP|Stephanie|AG034}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Todd Haberkorn | | Todd Haberkorn | ||
Line 271: | Line 291: | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| Official Stadium Announcer{{tt|*|Sinnoh League/Baccer Cup}}, [[Mr. Garrison]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | | Official Stadium Announcer{{tt|*|Sinnoh League/Baccer Cup}}, [[Mr. Garrison]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |||
| Graham Halstead | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Locke]], [[Team Flare Grunt]] ([[XY116]]) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Brittney Lee Hamilton | | Brittney Lee Hamilton | ||
Line 279: | Line 303: | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{an|Professor Oak}}, [[Koga]], [[Cedric Juniper]] | | {{an|Professor Oak}}, [[Koga]], [[Cedric Juniper]] | ||
|- | |||
| Alex Haynes | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Ash's Talonflame]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Kyle Hebert | | Kyle Hebert | ||
Line 318: | Line 346: | ||
| Laurie Hymes | | Laurie Hymes | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Moria]] | | [[Mable]], [[Moria]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Carol Jacobanis]] | | [[Carol Jacobanis]] | ||
Line 379: | Line 407: | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Lucian]], [[Marcel]], [[Professor Proctor]] | | [[Lucian]], [[Marcel]], [[Professor Proctor]] | ||
|- | |||
| Brittany Lauda | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| {{kal|Katherine}}, {{kal|Lily}}, Female Staff 1 ([[XY090]]), Crowd ([[XY090]]) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Klara Leopold | | Klara Leopold | ||
Line 386: | Line 418: | ||
| [[Ted Lewis]]{{tt|*|usually credited as Ed Paul in season 2 onwards}} | | [[Ted Lewis]]{{tt|*|usually credited as Ed Paul in season 2 onwards}} | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[James]], [[Tracey Sketchit]], {{an|Giovanni}}, | | [[James]], [[Tracey Sketchit]], {{an|Giovanni}}, {{ka|Flint}}, [[Sabrina's Haunter]], {{p|Gastly}}, {{p|Gengar}}, {{p|Nincada}}, [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| N. Ronald Levine | | N. Ronald Levine | ||
Line 412: | Line 444: | ||
| [[Hawes]], [[Glenn]] | | [[Hawes]], [[Glenn]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Saskia Maarleveld | | [[Saskia Maarleveld]] | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Officer Jenny]] ([[Kalos]]) | | [[Officer Jenny]] ([[Kalos]]) | ||
Line 418: | Line 450: | ||
| Brian Maillard | | Brian Maillard | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | ||
| [[Sullivan]], [[Drake]], {{ | | [[Sullivan]], [[Drake]], {{OBP|Guy|AG066}}'s {{p|Exploud}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jim Malone | | Jim Malone | ||
Line 432: | Line 464: | ||
| [[Agatha]]{{tt|*|Credited as Allyson Johnson}} | | [[Agatha]]{{tt|*|Credited as Allyson Johnson}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dani Marcus | | [[Dani Marcus]] | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Marley]], [[Emmy]], {{ | | [[Marley]], [[Emmy]], {{OBP|Penelope|XY013}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zoe Martin]] | | [[Zoe Martin]] | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Angie]], [[Mairin]], [[Roark]] (young), [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | | [[Angie]], [[Mairin]], [[Roark]] (young), [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |||
| Maggie McDowell | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Miette]], Female Staff ([[XY111]]), Woman ([[XY112]]), | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Mike McFarland | | Mike McFarland | ||
Line 455: | Line 491: | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Professor Icarus]], {{un|Sylvester}}, [[Scooter]], [[Keldeo (M15)|Keldeo]] | | [[Professor Icarus]], {{un|Sylvester}}, [[Scooter]], [[Keldeo (M15)|Keldeo]] | ||
|- | |||
| Daman Mills | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Team Flare Grunt]]([[XY093]]) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Yuko Minaguchi | | Yuko Minaguchi | ||
Line 463: | Line 503: | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Rudy]], [[Falkner]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | | [[Rudy]], [[Falkner]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |||
| Samantha Moon | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Elma]], Female Doctor ([XY112]]), [[Lilia]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Cassandra Lee Morris | | Cassandra Lee Morris | ||
Line 483: | Line 527: | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Burgundy]], [[Clemont's Chespin]], [[Kalos]] [[Pokédex]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | | [[Burgundy]], [[Clemont's Chespin]], [[Kalos]] [[Pokédex]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |||
| Samara Naeymi | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Malva]], [[Jean]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sarah Natochenny]] | | [[Sarah Natochenny]] | ||
Line 502: | Line 550: | ||
| Emily Niebo | | Emily Niebo | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Bailey]], [[Sonrisa]], Computer ([[M02]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Christopher Niosi | | Christopher Niosi | ||
Line 574: | Line 622: | ||
| Laura Post | | Laura Post | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{ga|Red}}'s [[ | | {{ga|Red}}'s [[mother]], [[Marowak (ghost)|ghost Marowak]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jamieson Price | | Jamieson Price | ||
Line 592: | Line 640: | ||
| [[Officer Jenny]] | | [[Officer Jenny]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| H.D. Quinn | | [[H.D. Quinn]] | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{an|Miles}}, [[Ricard Nouveau]], [[Thaddeus]], [[Turner]], [[Swords of Justice (M15)#Cobalion|Cobalion]], [[Grant]]'s {{p|Tyrunt}}, [[Narrator]] ([[SS029]]), [[Ash's Hawlucha]], [[Mirror Ash|Mirror Hawlucha]] | | {{an|Miles}}, [[Ricard Nouveau]], [[Thaddeus]], [[Turner]], [[Swords of Justice (M15)#Cobalion|Cobalion]], [[Grant]]'s {{p|Tyrunt}}, [[Narrator]] ([[SS029]]), [[Ash's Hawlucha]], [[Mirror Ash|Mirror Hawlucha]] | ||
Line 668: | Line 716: | ||
| [[Officer Jenny]] ([[AG155]]) | | [[Officer Jenny]] ([[AG155]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jonathan Todd Ross | | Jonathan Todd Ross{{tt|*|credited as Todd Garbeil in his role as Vito and all of his TPCi roles}} | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{OBP|Tommy|AG032}}, [[Vito]]{{ | | {{OBP|Tommy|AG032}}, [[Vito]], [[Robin]], Announcer ([[XY077]]), [[Weston]], [[Count Pumpka|Prince Pumpkaboo]], {{p|Trubbish}} ([[XY087]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Josh Ruben | | Josh Ruben | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Lewis]] | | [[Lewis]] | ||
|- | |||
| Christopher Sabat | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Cliff]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Anthony Salerno]]{{tt|*|sometimes credited as Tony Salerno}} | | [[Anthony Salerno]]{{tt|*|sometimes credited as Tony Salerno}} | ||
Line 706: | Line 758: | ||
| Ellen Shanman | | Ellen Shanman | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{ | | {{OBP|Mariah|AG148}}, [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |||
| Robby Duncan Sharpe | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Sawyer]], Pilot ([[XY118]]), [[Team Flare Grunt]] ([[XY119]]) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Lindsay Sheppard | | Lindsay Sheppard | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{an|Aria}} | | {{an|Aria}} ([[XY047]]-[[XY089]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Joseph Shore | | Joseph Shore | ||
Line 730: | Line 786: | ||
| [[Rebecca Soler]] | | [[Rebecca Soler]] | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}}{{tt|*|Credited as Jessica Paquet}} | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}}{{tt|*|Credited as Jessica Paquet}} | ||
| [[Kidd Summers]], [[Professor Carolina]], [[Sheena]], [[Nanette]], [[Alexa]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | | [[Kidd Summers]], [[Professor Carolina]], [[Sheena]], [[Celosia]], [[Nanette]], [[Alexa]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Spike Spencer | | Spike Spencer | ||
Line 826: | Line 882: | ||
| Bruce Warren | | Bruce Warren | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{ | | {{OBP|Magnus|XY028}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ben Wayland | | Ben Wayland | ||
Line 862: | Line 918: | ||
| David Wills | | David Wills | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{FB|Factory Head|Noland}}, [[Captain Stern]], {{ | | {{FB|Factory Head|Noland}}, [[Captain Stern]], {{OBP|Adam|AG094}}, [[Dolan]], {{OBP|Grey|XY027}}, [[Keaton]]{{tt|*|Credited as Dave Wills}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Emily Williams]]{{tt|*|credited as Emlyn Morinelli in Season 9}} | | [[Emily Williams]]{{tt|*|credited as Emlyn Morinelli in Season 9}} | ||
Line 875: | Line 931: | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Delbert]], {{OBP|Darkrai|M10}}, {{p|Tornadus}}, [[Montgomery#Throh|Montgomery's Throh]] | | [[Delbert]], {{OBP|Darkrai|M10}}, {{p|Tornadus}}, [[Montgomery#Throh|Montgomery's Throh]] | ||
|- | |||
| Nicole Wood | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| {{OBP|Carrie|XY092}}, [[Concetta]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pete Zarustica]] | | [[Pete Zarustica]] | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Drew]], [[Ash's Glalie]], [[Argus Steel]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | | [[Drew]], [[Ash's Glalie]], [[Argus Steel]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |||
| Emily Woo Zeller | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Bryony]], [[Meray]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 06:40, 7 November 2016
This article is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this article to add missing information and complete it. |
This is a list of all voice actors who have appeared in the English-language dub of the Pokémon anime.
See also
This article is part of Project VA, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on each voice actor of the Pokémon anime. |