List of English voice actors: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
Guille Skye (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
(24 intermediate revisions by 14 users not shown) | |||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| Justin Anselmi | | Justin Anselmi | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Santo]], [[Mantle]], | | [[Santo]], [[Mantle]], [[Shauna's Ivysaur]], [[Sawyer#Aegislash|Sawyer's Honedge]], [[Aliana#Druddigon|Aliana's Druddigon]], [[Bryony#Bisharp|Bryony's Bisharp]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Leah Applebaum | | Leah Applebaum | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | ||
| [[Erika]], [[ | | [[Erika]], [[Suzie]], [[Rita and Sue|Rita]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Alexandra Archetti | | Alexandra Archetti | ||
Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
| [[Maddie Blaustein]] | | [[Maddie Blaustein]] | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{MTR}}, [[Ash's Corphish]], [[Lt. Surge]], [[Bruno]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | | {{MTR}}{{tt|*|EP032-AG145, M01-M08, Mewtwo Returns, Pokémon Chronicles}}, [[Ash's Corphish]]{{tt|*|AG023-AG139, M06-M08}}, [[Ash's Torkoal]], [[Lt. Surge]], [[Bruno]], [[Chatot (Explorers of Time, Darkness, and Sky)|Chatot]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Catrin Lloyd Bollard | | Catrin Lloyd Bollard | ||
Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
| [[Kate Bristol]] | | [[Kate Bristol]] | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{ | | {{OBP|Jessica|XY008}}, [[Princess Allie]], [[Astrid]], [[Valerie]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kira Buckland | | Kira Buckland | ||
Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
| [[Lindsey]] | | [[Lindsey]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Jeanne Burns | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Forrest]] | | [[Forrest]] | ||
Line 202: | Line 202: | ||
| [[Kether Donohue]] | | [[Kether Donohue]] | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Candice]], {{ | | [[Candice]], {{OBP|Autumn|DP062}}, [[Lila]], {{p|Chimecho}} ([[SS020]]), {{p|Shinx}} ([[SS020]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Darren Dunstan]] | | [[Darren Dunstan]] | ||
Line 251: | Line 251: | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | ||
| [[Carol]] | | [[Carol]] | ||
|- | |||
| Abe Goldfarb | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Xerosic]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Suzanne Goldish | | Suzanne Goldish | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | ||
| {{mov|Jenny}}, {{OBP|Nick| | | {{mov|Jenny|3=08}}, {{OBP|Nick|SS013}}, [[Shane]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jayne Grand]] | | [[Jayne Grand]] | ||
Line 274: | Line 278: | ||
| Stephanie Haber | | Stephanie Haber | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | ||
| {{ | | {{OBP|Stephanie|AG034}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Todd Haberkorn | | Todd Haberkorn | ||
Line 295: | Line 299: | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{an|Professor Oak}}, [[Koga]], [[Cedric Juniper]] | | {{an|Professor Oak}}, [[Koga]], [[Cedric Juniper]] | ||
|- | |||
| Alex Haynes | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Ash's Talonflame]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Kyle Hebert | | Kyle Hebert | ||
Line 334: | Line 342: | ||
| Laurie Hymes | | Laurie Hymes | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Moria]] | | [[Mable]], [[Moria]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Carol Jacobanis]] | | [[Carol Jacobanis]] | ||
Line 406: | Line 414: | ||
| [[Ted Lewis]]{{tt|*|usually credited as Ed Paul in season 2 onwards}} | | [[Ted Lewis]]{{tt|*|usually credited as Ed Paul in season 2 onwards}} | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[James]], [[Tracey Sketchit]], {{an|Giovanni}}, | | [[James]], [[Tracey Sketchit]], {{an|Giovanni}}, {{ka|Flint}}, [[Sabrina's Haunter]], {{p|Gastly}}, {{p|Gengar}}, {{p|Nincada}}, [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| N. Ronald Levine | | N. Ronald Levine | ||
Line 438: | Line 446: | ||
| Brian Maillard | | Brian Maillard | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | ||
| [[Sullivan]], [[Drake]], {{ | | [[Sullivan]], [[Drake]], {{OBP|Guy|AG066}}'s {{p|Exploud}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jim Malone | | Jim Malone | ||
Line 454: | Line 462: | ||
| [[Dani Marcus]] | | [[Dani Marcus]] | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Marley]], [[Emmy]], {{ | | [[Marley]], [[Emmy]], {{OBP|Penelope|XY013}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zoe Martin]] | | [[Zoe Martin]] | ||
Line 475: | Line 483: | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Professor Icarus]], {{un|Sylvester}}, [[Scooter]], [[Keldeo (M15)|Keldeo]] | | [[Professor Icarus]], {{un|Sylvester}}, [[Scooter]], [[Keldeo (M15)|Keldeo]] | ||
|- | |||
| Daman Mills | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Team Flare Grunt]]([[XY093]]) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Yuko Minaguchi | | Yuko Minaguchi | ||
Line 526: | Line 538: | ||
| Emily Niebo | | Emily Niebo | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Bailey]], [[Sonrisa]], Computer ([[M02]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Christopher Niosi | | Christopher Niosi | ||
Line 598: | Line 610: | ||
| Laura Post | | Laura Post | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{ga|Red}}'s [[ | | {{ga|Red}}'s [[mother]], [[Marowak (ghost)|ghost Marowak]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jamieson Price | | Jamieson Price | ||
Line 699: | Line 711: | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Lewis]] | | [[Lewis]] | ||
|- | |||
| Christopher Sabat | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Cliff]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Anthony Salerno]]{{tt|*|sometimes credited as Tony Salerno}} | | [[Anthony Salerno]]{{tt|*|sometimes credited as Tony Salerno}} | ||
Line 730: | Line 746: | ||
| Ellen Shanman | | Ellen Shanman | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{ | | {{OBP|Mariah|AG148}}, [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lindsay Sheppard | | Lindsay Sheppard | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{an|Aria}} | | {{an|Aria}} ([[XY047]]-[[XY089]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Joseph Shore | | Joseph Shore | ||
Line 754: | Line 770: | ||
| [[Rebecca Soler]] | | [[Rebecca Soler]] | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}}{{tt|*|Credited as Jessica Paquet}} | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}}{{tt|*|Credited as Jessica Paquet}} | ||
| [[Kidd Summers]], [[Professor Carolina]], [[Sheena]], [[Nanette]], [[Alexa]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | | [[Kidd Summers]], [[Professor Carolina]], [[Sheena]], [[Celosia]], [[Nanette]], [[Alexa]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Spike Spencer | | Spike Spencer | ||
Line 850: | Line 866: | ||
| Bruce Warren | | Bruce Warren | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{ | | {{OBP|Magnus|XY028}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ben Wayland | | Ben Wayland | ||
Line 886: | Line 902: | ||
| David Wills | | David Wills | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{FB|Factory Head|Noland}}, [[Captain Stern]], {{ | | {{FB|Factory Head|Noland}}, [[Captain Stern]], {{OBP|Adam|AG094}}, [[Dolan]], {{OBP|Grey|XY027}}, [[Keaton]]{{tt|*|Credited as Dave Wills}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Emily Williams]]{{tt|*|credited as Emlyn Morinelli in Season 9}} | | [[Emily Williams]]{{tt|*|credited as Emlyn Morinelli in Season 9}} | ||
Line 902: | Line 918: | ||
| Nicole Wood | | Nicole Wood | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| | | {{OBP|Carrie|XY092}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pete Zarustica]] | | [[Pete Zarustica]] | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Drew]], [[Ash's Glalie]], [[Argus Steel]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | | [[Drew]], [[Ash's Glalie]], [[Argus Steel]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |||
| Emily Woo Zeller | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Bryony]], [[Meray]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 23:12, 19 September 2016
This article is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this article to add missing information and complete it. |
This is a list of all voice actors who have appeared in the English-language dub of the Pokémon anime.
See also
This article is part of Project VA, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on each voice actor of the Pokémon anime. |