List of English voice actors: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
(http://bulbapedia.bulbagarden.net/w/index.php?title=Jennifer_Forziati-DaCosta&curid=204676&diff=2285735&oldid=2285733) |
Technickal (talk | contribs) (Typo http://i1335.photobucket.com/albums/w680/rosebr13/ag177_zpspe1fcll0.jpg) |
||
(34 intermediate revisions by 12 users not shown) | |||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Ridley]] | | [[Ridley]] | ||
|- | |||
| Justin Anselmi | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Santo]], [[Mantle]], {{an|Shauna}}'s {{p|Ivysaur}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Leah Applebaum | | Leah Applebaum | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | ||
| [[Erika]], [[ | | [[Erika]], [[Suzie]], [[Rita and Sue|Rita]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Alexandra Archetti | | Alexandra Archetti | ||
Line 47: | Line 51: | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | ||
| {{OBP|Mewtwo|original series}}, {{an|Dr. Fuji}} | | {{OBP|Mewtwo|original series}}, {{an|Dr. Fuji}} | ||
|- | |||
| Aurora Bea | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[List of recurring wild Pokémon in the anime|Florges]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Roxanne Beck]]{{tt|*|credited as Annie Pondel in the first season}} | | [[Roxanne Beck]]{{tt|*|credited as Annie Pondel in the first season}} | ||
Line 67: | Line 75: | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{MTR}}, [[Ash's Corphish]], [[Lt. Surge]], [[Bruno]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | | {{MTR}}, [[Ash's Corphish]], [[Lt. Surge]], [[Bruno]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | ||
|- | |||
| Catrin Lloyd Bollard | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Olympia]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Johnny Yong Bosch | | Johnny Yong Bosch | ||
Line 96: | Line 108: | ||
| [[Crasher Wake]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | | [[Crasher Wake]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kate Bristol | | [[Kate Bristol]] | ||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| {{OBP|Jessica|XY008}}, [[Princess Allie]], [[Astrid]], [[Valerie]] | |||
|- | |||
| Kira Buckland | |||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| | | [[Lindsey]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Jeanne Burns | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Forrest]] | | [[Forrest]] | ||
Line 150: | Line 166: | ||
| [[Jennifer Forziati-DaCosta]]{{tt|*|occasionally credited as Jen DaCosta}} | | [[Jennifer Forziati-DaCosta]]{{tt|*|occasionally credited as Jen DaCosta}} | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Nurse Joy]] ({{series|XY}}), [[Randall]] | | [[Nurse Joy]] ({{series|XY}}), [[Randall]], {{p|Pancham}} ([[XY011]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Alex Davis | | Alex Davis | ||
Line 178: | Line 194: | ||
| Lianne Marie Dobbs | | Lianne Marie Dobbs | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Moira]], [[Anthea and Concordia|Anthea]] | | [[Moira]], [[Anthea and Concordia|Anthea]], [[Merilyn|Merilyn Flame]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lucien Dodge]] | | [[Lucien Dodge]] | ||
Line 186: | Line 202: | ||
| [[Kether Donohue]] | | [[Kether Donohue]] | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Candice]], {{ | | [[Candice]], {{OBP|Autumn|DP062}}, [[Lila]], {{p|Chimecho}} ([[SS020]]), {{p|Shinx}} ([[SS020]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Darren Dunstan]] | | [[Darren Dunstan]] | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Mr. Sukizo]], [[May's Blaziken|May's Combusken]], [[Ash's Sceptile|Ash's Grovyle]], [[Stephan]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | | [[Mr. Sukizo]], [[May's Blaziken|May's Combusken]], [[Ash's Sceptile|Ash's Grovyle]], [[Stephan]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | ||
|- | |||
| Daniel J. Edwards | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Dr. White]], [[Baraz]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Priscilla Everett | | Priscilla Everett | ||
Line 231: | Line 251: | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | ||
| [[Carol]] | | [[Carol]] | ||
|- | |||
| Abe Goldfarb | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Xerosic]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Suzanne Goldish | | Suzanne Goldish | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | ||
| {{mov|Jenny}}, {{OBP|Nick| | | {{mov|Jenny|3=08}}, {{OBP|Nick|SS013}}, [[Shane]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jayne Grand]] | | [[Jayne Grand]] | ||
Line 254: | Line 278: | ||
| Stephanie Haber | | Stephanie Haber | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | ||
| {{ | | {{OBP|Stephanie|AG034}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Todd Haberkorn | | Todd Haberkorn | ||
Line 275: | Line 299: | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{an|Professor Oak}}, [[Koga]], [[Cedric Juniper]] | | {{an|Professor Oak}}, [[Koga]], [[Cedric Juniper]] | ||
|- | |||
| Alex Haynes | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Ash's Talonflame]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Kyle Hebert | | Kyle Hebert | ||
Line 304: | Line 332: | ||
| [[Soren and Rocko|Soren]], [[Kendrick]] | | [[Soren and Rocko|Soren]], [[Kendrick]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Erica Schroeder]]{{tt|*|credited as Bella Hudson before Best Wishes series}} | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{an|Bianca}}, [[Nurse Joy]], [[Fantina]], [[Rowena]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | | {{an|Bianca}}, [[Nurse Joy]], [[Fantina]], [[Rowena]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | ||
Line 314: | Line 342: | ||
| Laurie Hymes | | Laurie Hymes | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Moria]] | | [[Mable]], [[Moria]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Carol Jacobanis]] | | [[Carol Jacobanis]] | ||
Line 375: | Line 403: | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Lucian]], [[Marcel]], [[Professor Proctor]] | | [[Lucian]], [[Marcel]], [[Professor Proctor]] | ||
|- | |||
| Brittany Lauda | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| {{kal|Katherine}}, {{kal|Lily}}, Female Staff 1 ([[XY090]]), Crowd ([[XY090]]) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Klara Leopold | | Klara Leopold | ||
Line 382: | Line 414: | ||
| [[Ted Lewis]]{{tt|*|usually credited as Ed Paul in season 2 onwards}} | | [[Ted Lewis]]{{tt|*|usually credited as Ed Paul in season 2 onwards}} | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[James]], [[Tracey Sketchit]], {{an|Giovanni}}, | | [[James]], [[Tracey Sketchit]], {{an|Giovanni}}, {{ka|Flint}}, [[Sabrina's Haunter]], {{p|Gastly}}, {{p|Gengar}}, {{p|Nincada}}, [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| N. Ronald Levine | | N. Ronald Levine | ||
Line 414: | Line 446: | ||
| Brian Maillard | | Brian Maillard | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | ||
| [[Sullivan]], | | [[Sullivan]], [[Drake]], {{OBP|Guy|AG066}}'s {{p|Exploud}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jim Malone | | Jim Malone | ||
Line 428: | Line 460: | ||
| [[Agatha]]{{tt|*|Credited as Allyson Johnson}} | | [[Agatha]]{{tt|*|Credited as Allyson Johnson}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dani Marcus | | [[Dani Marcus]] | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Marley]], [[Emmy]], {{ | | [[Marley]], [[Emmy]], {{OBP|Penelope|XY013}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zoe Martin]] | | [[Zoe Martin]] | ||
Line 451: | Line 483: | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Professor Icarus]], {{un|Sylvester}}, [[Scooter]], [[Keldeo (M15)|Keldeo]] | | [[Professor Icarus]], {{un|Sylvester}}, [[Scooter]], [[Keldeo (M15)|Keldeo]] | ||
|- | |||
| Daman Mills | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Team Flare Grunt]]([[XY093]]) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Yuko Minaguchi | | Yuko Minaguchi | ||
Line 479: | Line 515: | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Burgundy]], [[Clemont's Chespin]], [[Kalos]] [[Pokédex]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | | [[Burgundy]], [[Clemont's Chespin]], [[Kalos]] [[Pokédex]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |||
| Samara Naeymi | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Malva]], [[Jean]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sarah Natochenny]] | | [[Sarah Natochenny]] | ||
Line 530: | Line 570: | ||
| Jake Paque | | Jake Paque | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Eric]], [[Professor Sycamore]] | | [[Eric]], [[Professor Sycamore]], [[Orson]], [[Count Pumpka's steward]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rodger Parsons]] | | [[Rodger Parsons]] | ||
Line 549: | Line 585: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Andrew Paull | | Andrew Paull | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{Steven}}, [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | | {{Steven}}, [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 574: | Line 610: | ||
| Laura Post | | Laura Post | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{ga|Red}}'s [[ | | {{ga|Red}}'s [[mother]], [[Marowak (ghost)|ghost Marowak]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jamieson Price | | Jamieson Price | ||
Line 668: | Line 704: | ||
| [[Officer Jenny]] ([[AG155]]) | | [[Officer Jenny]] ([[AG155]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jonathan Todd Ross | | Jonathan Todd Ross{{tt|*|credited as Todd Garbeil in his role as Vito and all of his TPCi roles}} | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{OBP|Tommy|AG032}}, [[Vito]]{{ | | {{OBP|Tommy|AG032}}, [[Vito]], [[Robin]], Announcer ([[XY077]]), [[Weston]], [[Count Pumpka|Prince Pumpkaboo]], {{p|Trubbish}} ([[XY087]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Josh Ruben | | Josh Ruben | ||
Line 706: | Line 742: | ||
| Ellen Shanman | | Ellen Shanman | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{ | | {{OBP|Mariah|AG148}}, [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lindsay Sheppard | | Lindsay Sheppard | ||
Line 729: | Line 765: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rebecca Soler]] | | [[Rebecca Soler]] | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}}{{tt|*|Credited as Jessica Paquet}} | ||
| [[Kidd Summers]], [[Professor Carolina]], [[Sheena]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | | [[Kidd Summers]], [[Professor Carolina]], [[Sheena]], [[Celosia]], [[Nanette]], [[Alexa]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Spike Spencer | | Spike Spencer | ||
Line 826: | Line 862: | ||
| Bruce Warren | | Bruce Warren | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{ | | {{OBP|Magnus|XY028}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ben Wayland | | Ben Wayland | ||
Line 862: | Line 898: | ||
| David Wills | | David Wills | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{FB|Factory Head|Noland}}, [[Captain Stern]], {{ | | {{FB|Factory Head|Noland}}, [[Captain Stern]], {{OBP|Adam|AG094}}, [[Dolan]], {{OBP|Grey|XY027}}, [[Keaton]]{{tt|*|Credited as Dave Wills}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Emily Williams]]{{tt|*|credited as Emlyn Morinelli in Season 9}} | | [[Emily Williams]]{{tt|*|credited as Emlyn Morinelli in Season 9}} | ||
Line 875: | Line 911: | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Delbert]], {{OBP|Darkrai|M10}}, {{p|Tornadus}}, [[Montgomery#Throh|Montgomery's Throh]] | | [[Delbert]], {{OBP|Darkrai|M10}}, {{p|Tornadus}}, [[Montgomery#Throh|Montgomery's Throh]] | ||
|- | |||
| Nicole Wood | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Carrie (XY091)|Carrie]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pete Zarustica]] | | [[Pete Zarustica]] | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Drew]], [[Ash's Glalie]], [[Argus Steel]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | | [[Drew]], [[Ash's Glalie]], [[Argus Steel]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |||
| Emily Woo Zeller | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Bryony]], [[Meray]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 14:38, 5 April 2016
This article is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this article to add missing information and complete it. |
This is a list of all voice actors who have appeared in the English-language dub of the Pokémon anime.
See also
This article is part of Project VA, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on each voice actor of the Pokémon anime. |