List of English voice actors: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
Zesty Cactus (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
(41 intermediate revisions by 16 users not shown) | |||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Ridley]] | | [[Ridley]] | ||
|- | |||
| Justin Anselmi | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Santo]], [[Mantle]], {{an|Shauna}}'s {{p|Ivysaur}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Leah Applebaum | | Leah Applebaum | ||
Line 47: | Line 51: | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | ||
| {{OBP|Mewtwo|original series}}, {{an|Dr. Fuji}} | | {{OBP|Mewtwo|original series}}, {{an|Dr. Fuji}} | ||
|- | |||
| Aurora Bea | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[List of recurring wild Pokémon in the anime|Florges]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Roxanne Beck]]{{tt|*|credited as Annie Pondel in the first season}} | | [[Roxanne Beck]]{{tt|*|credited as Annie Pondel in the first season}} | ||
Line 67: | Line 75: | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{MTR}}, [[Ash's Corphish]], [[Lt. Surge]], [[Bruno]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | | {{MTR}}, [[Ash's Corphish]], [[Lt. Surge]], [[Bruno]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | ||
|- | |||
| Catrin Lloyd Bollard | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Olympia]] | |||
|- | |||
| Johnny Yong Bosch | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Brock]] ([[Pokémon Origins|Origins]]) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Jonathan Boggs | | Jonathan Boggs | ||
Line 92: | Line 108: | ||
| [[Crasher Wake]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | | [[Crasher Wake]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kate Bristol | | [[Kate Bristol]] | ||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| {{OBP|Jessica|XY008}}, [[Princess Allie]], [[Astrid]], [[Valerie]] | |||
|- | |||
| Kira Buckland | |||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| | | [[Lindsey]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Joanna Burns | | Joanna Burns | ||
Line 106: | Line 126: | ||
| Christine Marie Cabanos | | Christine Marie Cabanos | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Reina]] | | [[Reina]], {{p|Pidgey}} ([[Pokémon Origins|Origins]]), {{p|Caterpie}} (Origins), {{p|Mew}} (Origins) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jessica Calvello | | Jessica Calvello | ||
Line 144: | Line 164: | ||
| [[Trevor]] | | [[Trevor]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jennifer Forziati DaCosta{{tt|*|occasionally credited as Jen DaCosta}} | | [[Jennifer Forziati-DaCosta]]{{tt|*|occasionally credited as Jen DaCosta}} | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Randall]], {{p|Pancham}} ([[XY011]]) | | [[Nurse Joy]] ({{series|XY}}), [[Randall]], {{p|Pancham}} ([[XY011]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Alex Davis | | Alex Davis | ||
Line 174: | Line 194: | ||
| Lianne Marie Dobbs | | Lianne Marie Dobbs | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Moira]], [[Anthea and Concordia|Anthea]] | | [[Moira]], [[Anthea and Concordia|Anthea]], [[Merilyn|Merilyn Flame]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lucien Dodge]] | | [[Lucien Dodge]] | ||
Line 182: | Line 202: | ||
| [[Kether Donohue]] | | [[Kether Donohue]] | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Candice]], {{ | | [[Candice]], {{OBP|Autumn|DP062}}, [[Lila]], {{p|Chimecho}} ([[SS020]]), {{p|Shinx}} ([[SS020]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Darren Dunstan]] | | [[Darren Dunstan]] | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Mr. Sukizo]], [[May's Blaziken|May's Combusken]], [[Ash's Sceptile|Ash's Grovyle]], [[Stephan]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | | [[Mr. Sukizo]], [[May's Blaziken|May's Combusken]], [[Ash's Sceptile|Ash's Grovyle]], [[Stephan]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | ||
|- | |||
| Daniel J. Edwards | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Dr. White]], [[Baraz]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Priscilla Everett | | Priscilla Everett | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | ||
| {{ho|Grace}} | | {{ho|Grace}} | ||
|- | |||
| Erin Fitzgerald | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Silph Co.]] secretary, {{p|Vulpix}} ([[Pokémon Origins|Origins]]), {{p|Tentacool}} (Origins) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Paul Frank | | Paul Frank | ||
Line 226: | Line 254: | ||
| Suzanne Goldish | | Suzanne Goldish | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | ||
| {{mov|Jenny}}, {{OBP|Nick| | | {{mov|Jenny|3=08}}, {{OBP|Nick|SS013}}, [[Shane]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jayne Grand]] | | [[Jayne Grand]] | ||
Line 246: | Line 274: | ||
| Stephanie Haber | | Stephanie Haber | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | ||
| {{ | | {{OBP|Stephanie|AG034}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Todd Haberkorn | | Todd Haberkorn | ||
Line 267: | Line 295: | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{an|Professor Oak}}, [[Koga]], [[Cedric Juniper]] | | {{an|Professor Oak}}, [[Koga]], [[Cedric Juniper]] | ||
|- | |||
| Alex Haynes | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Ash's Talonflame]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Kyle Hebert | | Kyle Hebert | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Professor Oak]] | | [[Professor Oak]] ([[Pokémon Origins|Origins]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ula Hedwig | | Ula Hedwig | ||
Line 296: | Line 328: | ||
| [[Soren and Rocko|Soren]], [[Kendrick]] | | [[Soren and Rocko|Soren]], [[Kendrick]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Erica Schroeder]]{{tt|*|credited as Bella Hudson before Best Wishes series}} | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{an|Bianca}}, [[Nurse Joy]], [[Fantina]], [[Rowena]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | | {{an|Bianca}}, [[Nurse Joy]], [[Fantina]], [[Rowena]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | ||
Line 367: | Line 399: | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Lucian]], [[Marcel]], [[Professor Proctor]] | | [[Lucian]], [[Marcel]], [[Professor Proctor]] | ||
|- | |||
| Brittany Lauda | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| {{kal|Katherine}}, {{kal|Lily}}, Female Staff 1 ([[XY090]]), Crowd ([[XY090]]) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Klara Leopold | | Klara Leopold | ||
Line 374: | Line 410: | ||
| [[Ted Lewis]]{{tt|*|usually credited as Ed Paul in season 2 onwards}} | | [[Ted Lewis]]{{tt|*|usually credited as Ed Paul in season 2 onwards}} | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[James]], [[Tracey Sketchit]], {{an|Giovanni}}, | | [[James]], [[Tracey Sketchit]], {{an|Giovanni}}, {{ka|Flint}}, [[Sabrina's Haunter]], {{p|Gastly}}, {{p|Gengar}}, {{p|Nincada}}, [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| N. Ronald Levine | | N. Ronald Levine | ||
Line 399: | Line 435: | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Hawes]], [[Glenn]] | | [[Hawes]], [[Glenn]] | ||
|- | |||
| Saskia Maarleveld | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Officer Jenny]] ([[Kalos]]) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Brian Maillard | | Brian Maillard | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | ||
| [[Sullivan]], | | [[Sullivan]], [[Drake]], {{OBP|Guy|AG066}}'s {{p|Exploud}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jim Malone | | Jim Malone | ||
Line 416: | Line 456: | ||
| [[Agatha]]{{tt|*|Credited as Allyson Johnson}} | | [[Agatha]]{{tt|*|Credited as Allyson Johnson}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dani Marcus | | [[Dani Marcus]] | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Marley]], [[Emmy]], {{ | | [[Marley]], [[Emmy]], {{OBP|Penelope|XY013}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zoe Martin]] | | [[Zoe Martin]] | ||
Line 467: | Line 507: | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Burgundy]], [[Clemont's Chespin]], [[Kalos]] [[Pokédex]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | | [[Burgundy]], [[Clemont's Chespin]], [[Kalos]] [[Pokédex]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |||
| Samara Naeymi | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Malva]], [[Jean]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sarah Natochenny]] | | [[Sarah Natochenny]] | ||
Line 481: | Line 525: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Matthew Nichols | | Matthew Nichols | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | |||
| [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | |||
|- | |||
| Emily Niebo | |||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | ||
| [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | | [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
Line 514: | Line 562: | ||
| Jake Paque | | Jake Paque | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Eric]], [[Professor Sycamore]] | | [[Eric]], [[Professor Sycamore]], [[Orson]], [[Count Pumpka's steward]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rodger Parsons]] | | [[Rodger Parsons]] | ||
Line 533: | Line 577: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Andrew Paull | | Andrew Paull | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{Steven}}, [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | | {{Steven}}, [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 555: | Line 599: | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Narrator]], [[Raoul Contesta]], [[Charon]], [[Drayden]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | | [[Narrator]], [[Raoul Contesta]], [[Charon]], [[Drayden]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |||
| Laura Post | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| {{ga|Red}}'s [[mother]], [[Marowak (ghost)|ghost Marowak]] | |||
|- | |||
| Jamieson Price | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Giovanni]] ([[Pokémon Origins|Origins]]) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nathan Price]] | | [[Nathan Price]] | ||
Line 644: | Line 696: | ||
| [[Officer Jenny]] ([[AG155]]) | | [[Officer Jenny]] ([[AG155]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jonathan Todd Ross | | Jonathan Todd Ross{{tt|*|credited as Todd Garbeil in his role as Vito and all of his TPCi roles}} | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{OBP|Tommy|AG032}}, [[Vito]]{{ | | {{OBP|Tommy|AG032}}, [[Vito]], [[Robin]], Announcer ([[XY077]]), [[Weston]], [[Count Pumpka|Prince Pumpkaboo]], {{p|Trubbish}} ([[XY087]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Josh Ruben | | Josh Ruben | ||
Line 682: | Line 734: | ||
| Ellen Shanman | | Ellen Shanman | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{ | | {{OBP|Mariah|AG148}}, [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lindsay Sheppard | | Lindsay Sheppard | ||
Line 705: | Line 757: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rebecca Soler]] | | [[Rebecca Soler]] | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}}{{tt|*|Credited as Jessica Paquet}} | ||
| [[Kidd Summers]], [[Professor Carolina]], [[Sheena]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | | [[Kidd Summers]], [[Professor Carolina]], [[Sheena]], [[Nanette]], [[Alexa]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Spike Spencer | | Spike Spencer | ||
Line 715: | Line 767: | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Jeff]], [[Schwarz and Weiss|Schwarz]], [[Ultimo]] | | [[Jeff]], [[Schwarz and Weiss|Schwarz]], [[Ultimo]] | ||
|- | |||
| Nick Stellate{{tt|*|credited as Nicholas James Tate}} | |||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | |||
| [[Kanto]] [[Pokédex]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Rachael S. Stern | | Rachael S. Stern | ||
Line 738: | Line 794: | ||
| [[Eric Stuart]] | | [[Eric Stuart]] | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | ||
| {{an|Brock}}, [[James]], [[Butch]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon | | {{an|Brock}}, [[James]], [[Butch]], Young {{OBP|Mewtwo|original series}}, [[Character of the day|various CODs]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| J. Michael Tatum | | [[J. Michael Tatum]] | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{si|Tobias}}, [[Damon]] | | {{si|Tobias}}, [[Damon]] | ||
Line 767: | Line 819: | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Maxie]], [[Saturn]], [[Ash's Gliscor]], [[Unova]] [[Pokédex]], [[Don George]], [[Ash's Pignite]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | | [[Maxie]], [[Saturn]], [[Ash's Gliscor]], [[Unova]] [[Pokédex]], [[Don George]], [[Ash's Pignite]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | ||
|- | |||
| Kirk Thornton | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Lance]] ([[Pokémon Origins|Origins]]), [[Mr. Fuji]] (Origins) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Natasha Ticotin | | Natasha Ticotin | ||
Line 798: | Line 854: | ||
| Bruce Warren | | Bruce Warren | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{ | | {{OBP|Magnus|XY028}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ben Wayland | | Ben Wayland | ||
Line 834: | Line 890: | ||
| David Wills | | David Wills | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{FB|Factory Head|Noland}}, [[Captain Stern]], {{ | | {{FB|Factory Head|Noland}}, [[Captain Stern]], {{OBP|Adam|AG094}}, [[Dolan]], {{OBP|Grey|XY027}}, [[Keaton]]{{tt|*|Credited as Dave Wills}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Emily Williams]]{{tt|*|credited as Emlyn Morinelli in Season 9}} | | [[Emily Williams]]{{tt|*|credited as Emlyn Morinelli in Season 9}} | ||
Line 847: | Line 903: | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Delbert]], {{OBP|Darkrai|M10}}, {{p|Tornadus}}, [[Montgomery#Throh|Montgomery's Throh]] | | [[Delbert]], {{OBP|Darkrai|M10}}, {{p|Tornadus}}, [[Montgomery#Throh|Montgomery's Throh]] | ||
|- | |||
| Nicole Wood | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Carrie (XY091)|Carrie]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pete Zarustica]] | | [[Pete Zarustica]] | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Drew]], [[Ash's Glalie]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | | [[Drew]], [[Ash's Glalie]], [[Argus Steel]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 03:43, 27 January 2016
This article is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this article to add missing information and complete it. |
This is a list of all voice actors who have appeared in the English-language dub of the Pokémon anime.
See also
This article is part of Project VA, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on each voice actor of the Pokémon anime. |