List of English voice actors: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (In recognition of contact with Calvello by myself, GamerGeek, etc.) |
mNo edit summary |
||
(29 intermediate revisions by 15 users not shown) | |||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | ||
| [[Erika]], [[Suzy]], [[Rita and Sue|Rita]] | | [[Erika]], [[Suzy]], [[Rita and Sue|Rita]] | ||
|- | |||
| Alexandra Archetti | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Lena]] | |||
|- | |||
| Jo Armeniox | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Shauna]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| George Bailey | | George Bailey | ||
Line 36: | Line 44: | ||
| [[Angus]], [[Ricky]] | | [[Angus]], [[Ricky]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Philip Bartlett | | Philip Bartlett{{tt|*|stage name of Jay Goede; he was credited with his real name in the musical ''Pokémon Live!''}} | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | ||
| {{OBP|Mewtwo|original series}} | | {{OBP|Mewtwo|original series}}, {{an|Dr. Fuji}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Roxanne Beck]]{{tt|*|credited as Annie Pondel in the first season}} | | [[Roxanne Beck]]{{tt|*|credited as Annie Pondel in the first season}} | ||
Line 59: | Line 67: | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{MTR}}, [[Ash's Corphish]], [[Lt. Surge]], [[Bruno]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | | {{MTR}}, [[Ash's Corphish]], [[Lt. Surge]], [[Bruno]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | ||
|- | |||
| Johnny Yong Bosch | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Brock]] ([[Pokémon Origins|Origins]]) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Jonathan Boggs | | Jonathan Boggs | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Korban and Harmony Shoney|Korban Shoney]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mandy Bonhomme | | Mandy Bonhomme | ||
Line 84: | Line 96: | ||
| [[Crasher Wake]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | | [[Crasher Wake]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kate Bristol | | [[Kate Bristol]] | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{kal|Jessica}}, [[Princess Allie]], [[Astrid]] | | {{kal|Jessica}}, [[Princess Allie]], [[Astrid]], [[Valerie]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Joanna Burns | | Joanna Burns | ||
Line 98: | Line 110: | ||
| Christine Marie Cabanos | | Christine Marie Cabanos | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Reina]] | | [[Reina]], {{p|Pidgey}} ([[Pokémon Origins|Origins]]), {{p|Caterpie}} (Origins), {{p|Mew}} (Origins) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jessica Calvello | | Jessica Calvello | ||
Line 132: | Line 144: | ||
| [[Carlita]], [[Doyle]] | | [[Carlita]], [[Doyle]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Micheal Lockwood Crouch | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Randall]], {{p|Pancham}} ([[XY011]]) | | [[Trevor]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Jennifer Forziati-DaCosta]]{{tt|*|occasionally credited as Jen DaCosta}} | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Nurse Joy]] ({{series|XY}}), [[Randall]], {{p|Pancham}} ([[XY011]]) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Alex Davis | | Alex Davis | ||
Line 179: | Line 195: | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | ||
| {{ho|Grace}} | | {{ho|Grace}} | ||
|- | |||
| Erin Fitzgerald | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Silph Co.]] secretary, {{p|Vulpix}} ([[Pokémon Origins|Origins]]), {{p|Tentacool}} (Origins) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Paul Frank | | Paul Frank | ||
Line 203: | Line 223: | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Diantha]] | | [[Diantha]] | ||
|- | |||
| Caitlin Glass | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| {{an|Diancie}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Michelle Goguen | | Michelle Goguen | ||
Line 234: | Line 258: | ||
| Todd Haberkorn | | Todd Haberkorn | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Cheren]] | | [[Cheren]], [[Tierno]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Michael Haigney]] | | [[Michael Haigney]] | ||
Line 246: | Line 270: | ||
| Brittney Lee Hamilton | | Brittney Lee Hamilton | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Georgia]], [[Gena]] | | [[Georgia]], [[Gena]], [[Millis Steel]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Stan Hart]]{{tt|*|sometimes credited as Stuart Zagnit}} | | [[Stan Hart]]{{tt|*|sometimes credited as Stuart Zagnit}} | ||
Line 254: | Line 278: | ||
| Kyle Hebert | | Kyle Hebert | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Professor Oak]] | | [[Professor Oak]] ([[Pokémon Origins|Origins]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ula Hedwig | | Ula Hedwig | ||
Line 280: | Line 304: | ||
| [[Soren and Rocko|Soren]], [[Kendrick]] | | [[Soren and Rocko|Soren]], [[Kendrick]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Erica Schroeder]]{{tt|*|credited as Bella Hudson before Best Wishes series}} | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{an|Bianca}}, [[Nurse Joy]], [[Fantina]], [[Rowena]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | | {{an|Bianca}}, [[Nurse Joy]], [[Fantina]], [[Rowena]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | ||
Line 287: | Line 311: | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Professor Juniper]], [[Alice]], [[Juanita]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | | [[Professor Juniper]], [[Alice]], [[Juanita]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |||
| Laurie Hymes | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Moria]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Carol Jacobanis]] | | [[Carol Jacobanis]] | ||
Line 379: | Line 407: | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Hawes]], [[Glenn]] | | [[Hawes]], [[Glenn]] | ||
|- | |||
| Saskia Maarleveld | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Officer Jenny]] ([[Kalos]]) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Brian Maillard | | Brian Maillard | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | ||
| [[Sullivan]], | | [[Sullivan]], [[Drake]], {{ho|Guy}}'s {{p|Exploud}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jim Malone | | Jim Malone | ||
Line 461: | Line 493: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Matthew Nichols | | Matthew Nichols | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | |||
| [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | |||
|- | |||
| Emily Niebo | |||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | ||
| [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | | [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
Line 495: | Line 531: | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Eric]], [[Professor Sycamore]] | | [[Eric]], [[Professor Sycamore]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rodger Parsons]] | | [[Rodger Parsons]] | ||
Line 535: | Line 567: | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Narrator]], [[Raoul Contesta]], [[Charon]], [[Drayden]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | | [[Narrator]], [[Raoul Contesta]], [[Charon]], [[Drayden]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |||
| Laura Post | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| {{ga|Red}}'s [[mom]], [[Marowak (ghost)|ghost Marowak]] | |||
|- | |||
| Jamieson Price | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Giovanni]] ([[Pokémon Origins|Origins]]) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nathan Price]] | | [[Nathan Price]] | ||
Line 550: | Line 590: | ||
| H.D. Quinn | | H.D. Quinn | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{an|Miles}}, [[Ricard Nouveau]], [[Thaddeus]], [[Swords of Justice (M15)#Cobalion|Cobalion]], [[Grant]]'s {{p|Tyrunt}}, [[Narrator]] ([[SS029]]), [[Ash's Hawlucha]], [[Mirror | | {{an|Miles}}, [[Ricard Nouveau]], [[Thaddeus]], [[Turner]], [[Swords of Justice (M15)#Cobalion|Cobalion]], [[Grant]]'s {{p|Tyrunt}}, [[Narrator]] ([[SS029]]), [[Ash's Hawlucha]], [[Mirror Ash|Mirror Hawlucha]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Debora Rabbai | | Debora Rabbai | ||
Line 663: | Line 703: | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{ka|Mariah}}, [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | | {{ka|Mariah}}, [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |||
| Lindsay Sheppard | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| {{an|Aria}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Joseph Shore | | Joseph Shore | ||
Line 681: | Line 725: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rebecca Soler]] | | [[Rebecca Soler]] | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}}{{tt|*|Credited as Jessica Paquet}} | ||
| [[Kidd Summers]], [[Professor Carolina]], [[Sheena]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | | [[Kidd Summers]], [[Professor Carolina]], [[Sheena]], [[Nanette]], [[Alexa]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Spike Spencer | | Spike Spencer | ||
Line 691: | Line 735: | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Jeff]], [[Schwarz and Weiss|Schwarz]], [[Ultimo]] | | [[Jeff]], [[Schwarz and Weiss|Schwarz]], [[Ultimo]] | ||
|- | |||
| Nick Stellate{{tt|*|credited as Nicholas James Tate}} | |||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | |||
| [[Kanto]] [[Pokédex]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Rachael S. Stern | | Rachael S. Stern | ||
Line 714: | Line 762: | ||
| [[Eric Stuart]] | | [[Eric Stuart]] | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | ||
| {{an|Brock}}, [[James]], [[Butch]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | | {{an|Brock}}, [[James]], [[Butch]], Young {{OBP|Mewtwo|original series}}, [[Character of the day|various CODs]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[J. Michael Tatum]] | |||
| [[ | |||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{si|Tobias}}, [[Damon]] | | {{si|Tobias}}, [[Damon]] | ||
Line 743: | Line 787: | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Maxie]], [[Saturn]], [[Ash's Gliscor]], [[Unova]] [[Pokédex]], [[Don George]], [[Ash's Pignite]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | | [[Maxie]], [[Saturn]], [[Ash's Gliscor]], [[Unova]] [[Pokédex]], [[Don George]], [[Ash's Pignite]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | ||
|- | |||
| Kirk Thornton | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Lance]] ([[Pokémon Origins|Origins]]), [[Mr. Fuji]] (Origins) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Natasha Ticotin | | Natasha Ticotin | ||
Line 810: | Line 858: | ||
| David Wills | | David Wills | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{FB|Factory Head|Noland}}, [[Captain Stern]], {{ho|Adam}}, [[Dolan]], {{an|Grey}} | | {{FB|Factory Head|Noland}}, [[Captain Stern]], {{ho|Adam}}, [[Dolan]], {{an|Grey}}, [[Keaton]]{{tt|*|Credited as Dave Wills}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Emily Williams]]{{tt|*|credited as Emlyn Morinelli in Season 9}} | | [[Emily Williams]]{{tt|*|credited as Emlyn Morinelli in Season 9}} | ||
Line 825: | Line 873: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pete Zarustica]] | | [[Pete Zarustica]] | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Drew]], [[Ash's Glalie]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | | [[Drew]], [[Ash's Glalie]], [[Argus Steel]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 838: | Line 886: | ||
[[Category:Lists]] | [[Category:Lists]] | ||
[[Category:English voice actors|*]] | [[Category:English voice actors|*]] | ||
[[it:Elenco dei doppiatori inglesi]] |
Revision as of 16:52, 6 September 2015
This article is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this article to add missing information and complete it. |
This is a list of all voice actors who have appeared in the English-language dub of the Pokémon anime.
See also
This article is part of Project VA, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on each voice actor of the Pokémon anime. |