List of English voice actors: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
(https://twitter.com/VanWayland/status/491089860703559680) |
mNo edit summary |
||
(38 intermediate revisions by 19 users not shown) | |||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| [[Tabitha]], [[Scott]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | | [[Tabitha]], [[Scott]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Christopher C. Adams | | Christopher C. Adams | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{EF|Aaron}} | | {{EF|Aaron}} | ||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | ||
| [[Erika]], [[Suzy]], [[Rita and Sue|Rita]] | | [[Erika]], [[Suzy]], [[Rita and Sue|Rita]] | ||
|- | |||
| Alexandra Archetti | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Lena]] | |||
|- | |||
| Jo Armeniox | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Shauna]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| George Bailey | | George Bailey | ||
Line 36: | Line 44: | ||
| [[Angus]], [[Ricky]] | | [[Angus]], [[Ricky]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Philip Bartlett | | Philip Bartlett{{tt|*|stage name of Jay Goede; he was credited with his real name in the musical ''Pokémon Live!''}} | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | ||
| {{OBP|Mewtwo|original series}} | | {{OBP|Mewtwo|original series}}, {{an|Dr. Fuji}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Roxanne Beck]]{{tt|*|credited as Annie Pondel in the first season}} | | [[Roxanne Beck]]{{tt|*|credited as Annie Pondel in the first season}} | ||
Line 59: | Line 67: | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{MTR}}, [[Ash's Corphish]], [[Lt. Surge]], [[Bruno]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | | {{MTR}}, [[Ash's Corphish]], [[Lt. Surge]], [[Bruno]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | ||
|- | |||
| Johnny Yong Bosch | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Brock]] ([[Pokémon Origins|Origins]]) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Jonathan Boggs | | Jonathan Boggs | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Korban and Harmony Shoney|Korban Shoney]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mandy Bonhomme | | Mandy Bonhomme | ||
Line 78: | Line 90: | ||
| Joshua Briggs | | Joshua Briggs | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | ||
| [[Gavin]] | | [[Gavin]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[David Brimmer]] | | [[David Brimmer]] | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}}{{tt|*| | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}}{{tt|*|credited as Michael Alston Bailey}} | ||
| [[Crasher Wake]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | | [[Crasher Wake]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kate Bristol | | [[Kate Bristol]] | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{kal|Jessica}}, [[Princess Allie]] | | {{kal|Jessica}}, [[Princess Allie]], [[Astrid]], [[Valerie]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Joanna Burns | | Joanna Burns | ||
Line 98: | Line 110: | ||
| Christine Marie Cabanos | | Christine Marie Cabanos | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Reina]] | | [[Reina]], {{p|Pidgey}} ([[Pokémon Origins|Origins]]), {{p|Caterpie}} (Origins), {{p|Mew}} (Origins) | ||
|- | |||
| Jessica Calvello | |||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | |||
| [[Kay]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Henry Carr | | Henry Carr | ||
Line 105: | Line 121: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Carter Cathcart]] | | [[Carter Cathcart]] | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]]{{tt|*| | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]]{{tt|*|credited as Jimmy Zoppi}}, {{TPCi}}{{tt|*|credited as Billy Beach in seasons 9-14}} | ||
| [[Gary Oak]], [[James]], {{an|Professor Oak}}, [[Butch]], {{MTR}}, [[Todd Snap]], [[Pryce]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | | [[Gary Oak]], [[James]], {{an|Professor Oak}}, [[Butch]], {{MTR}}, [[Todd Snap]], [[Pryce]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 128: | Line 144: | ||
| [[Carlita]], [[Doyle]] | | [[Carlita]], [[Doyle]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Micheal Lockwood Crouch | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[ | | [[Trevor]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jennifer Forziati DaCosta{{tt|*|occasionally credited as Jen DaCosta}} | | [[Jennifer Forziati-DaCosta]]{{tt|*|occasionally credited as Jen DaCosta}} | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{p|Pancham}} ([[XY011]]) | | [[Nurse Joy]] ({{series|XY}}), [[Randall]], {{p|Pancham}} ([[XY011]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Alex Davis | | Alex Davis | ||
Line 147: | Line 163: | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | ||
| [[Officer Jenny]] | | [[Officer Jenny]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Sonny Dey]] | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[J]], {{FB|Arena Tycoon|Greta}}, [[Vivian Meridian]], [[Wilma]]{{tt|*|credited as Ursula Conlon}}, [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Nicholas DiMichele | | Nicholas DiMichele | ||
Line 175: | Line 195: | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | ||
| {{ho|Grace}} | | {{ho|Grace}} | ||
|- | |||
| Erin Fitzgerald | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Silph Co.]] secretary, {{p|Vulpix}} ([[Pokémon Origins|Origins]]), {{p|Tentacool}} (Origins) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Paul Frank | | Paul Frank | ||
Line 195: | Line 219: | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Aldith]], [[Viola]] | | [[Aldith]], [[Viola]] | ||
|- | |||
| Vanessa Gardner | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Diantha]] | |||
|- | |||
| Caitlin Glass | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| {{an|Diancie}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Michelle Goguen | | Michelle Goguen | ||
Line 206: | Line 238: | ||
| [[Jayne Grand]] | | [[Jayne Grand]] | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | ||
| [[Lorelei|Prima | | [[Lorelei|Prima]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wayne Grayson]] | | [[Wayne Grayson]] | ||
Line 226: | Line 258: | ||
| Todd Haberkorn | | Todd Haberkorn | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Cheren]] | | [[Cheren]], [[Tierno]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Michael Haigney]] | | [[Michael Haigney]] | ||
Line 238: | Line 270: | ||
| Brittney Lee Hamilton | | Brittney Lee Hamilton | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Georgia]] | | [[Georgia]], [[Gena]], [[Millis Steel]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Stan Hart]]{{tt|*|sometimes credited as Stuart Zagnit}} | | [[Stan Hart]]{{tt|*|sometimes credited as Stuart Zagnit}} | ||
Line 246: | Line 278: | ||
| Kyle Hebert | | Kyle Hebert | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Professor Oak]] | | [[Professor Oak]] ([[Pokémon Origins|Origins]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ula Hedwig | | Ula Hedwig | ||
Line 272: | Line 304: | ||
| [[Soren and Rocko|Soren]], [[Kendrick]] | | [[Soren and Rocko|Soren]], [[Kendrick]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Erica Schroeder]]{{tt|*|credited as Bella Hudson before Best Wishes series}} | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{an|Bianca}}, [[Nurse Joy]], [[Fantina]], [[Rowena]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | | {{an|Bianca}}, [[Nurse Joy]], [[Fantina]], [[Rowena]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | ||
Line 279: | Line 311: | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Professor Juniper]], [[Alice]], [[Juanita]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | | [[Professor Juniper]], [[Alice]], [[Juanita]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |||
| Laurie Hymes | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Moria]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Carol Jacobanis]] | | [[Carol Jacobanis]] | ||
Line 302: | Line 338: | ||
| [[Tara Jayne]] | | [[Tara Jayne]] | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | ||
| [[Ritchie]], [[Bugsy]], [[Cissy]], [[Jasmine]], [[Ash's Bulbasaur]], [[May's Bulbasaur]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | | [[Ritchie]], [[Bugsy]], [[Cissy]], [[Jasmine]], [[Ash's Bulbasaur]], [[May's Bulbasaur]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Emily Jenness]] | | [[Emily Jenness]] | ||
Line 334: | Line 370: | ||
| [[Evelyn Lanto]] | | [[Evelyn Lanto]] | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]]{{tt|*|sometimes credited as Caroline Hellman or Caroline Lawson}}, {{TPCi}} | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]]{{tt|*|sometimes credited as Caroline Hellman or Caroline Lawson}}, {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{ | | {{pkmn|Mystery Club|Mary}}, [[Maria]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| David Lapkin | | David Lapkin | ||
Line 371: | Line 407: | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Hawes]], [[Glenn]] | | [[Hawes]], [[Glenn]] | ||
|- | |||
| Saskia Maarleveld | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Officer Jenny]] ([[Kalos]]) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Brian Maillard | | Brian Maillard | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | ||
| [[Sullivan]], | | [[Sullivan]], [[Drake]], {{ho|Guy}}'s {{p|Exploud}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jim Malone | | Jim Malone | ||
Line 390: | Line 430: | ||
| Dani Marcus | | Dani Marcus | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Marley]], [[Emmy]], | | [[Marley]], [[Emmy]], {{an|Penelope}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zoe Martin]] | | [[Zoe Martin]] | ||
Line 453: | Line 493: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Matthew Nichols | | Matthew Nichols | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | |||
| [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | |||
|- | |||
| Emily Niebo | |||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | ||
| [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | | [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
Line 474: | Line 518: | ||
| [[Lisa Ortiz]] | | [[Lisa Ortiz]] | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Sabrina]], [[Flannery]], [[Mars]], {{an|Daisy}}, {{jo|Liza}}, [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | | [[Sabrina]], [[Flannery]], [[Korrina]], [[Mars]], {{an|Daisy}}, {{jo|Liza}}, [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Amy Palant]] | | [[Amy Palant]] | ||
Line 487: | Line 531: | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Eric]], [[Professor Sycamore]] | | [[Eric]], [[Professor Sycamore]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rodger Parsons]] | | [[Rodger Parsons]] | ||
Line 527: | Line 567: | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Narrator]], [[Raoul Contesta]], [[Charon]], [[Drayden]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | | [[Narrator]], [[Raoul Contesta]], [[Charon]], [[Drayden]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |||
| Laura Post | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| {{ga|Red}}'s [[mom]], [[Marowak (ghost)|ghost Marowak]] | |||
|- | |||
| Jamieson Price | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Giovanni]] ([[Pokémon Origins|Origins]]) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nathan Price]] | | [[Nathan Price]] | ||
Line 532: | Line 580: | ||
| {{MTR}}, [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | | {{MTR}}, [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Miriam Pultro | | Miriam Pultro | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Caitlin]], {{OBP|Mewtwo|Best Wishes series}} | | [[Caitlin]], {{OBP|Mewtwo|Best Wishes series}} | ||
Line 542: | Line 590: | ||
| H.D. Quinn | | H.D. Quinn | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{an|Miles}}, [[Ricard Nouveau]], [[Swords of Justice (M15)#Cobalion|Cobalion]], [[Narrator]] ([[SS029]]) | | {{an|Miles}}, [[Ricard Nouveau]], [[Thaddeus]], [[Turner]], [[Swords of Justice (M15)#Cobalion|Cobalion]], [[Grant]]'s {{p|Tyrunt}}, [[Narrator]] ([[SS029]]), [[Ash's Hawlucha]], [[Mirror Ash|Mirror Hawlucha]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Debora Rabbai | | Debora Rabbai | ||
Line 562: | Line 610: | ||
| William Ray | | William Ray | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| Kindergartener ([[BW012]]) | | Kindergartener ([[BW012]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Julián Rebolledo]] | | [[Julián Rebolledo]] | ||
Line 655: | Line 703: | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{ka|Mariah}}, [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | | {{ka|Mariah}}, [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |||
| Lindsay Sheppard | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| {{an|Aria}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Joseph Shore | | Joseph Shore | ||
Line 673: | Line 725: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rebecca Soler]] | | [[Rebecca Soler]] | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}}{{tt|*|Credited as Jessica Paquet}} | ||
| [[Kidd Summers]], [[Professor Carolina]], [[Sheena]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | | [[Kidd Summers]], [[Professor Carolina]], [[Sheena]], [[Nanette]], [[Alexa]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Spike Spencer | | Spike Spencer | ||
Line 683: | Line 735: | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Jeff]], [[Schwarz and Weiss|Schwarz]], [[Ultimo]] | | [[Jeff]], [[Schwarz and Weiss|Schwarz]], [[Ultimo]] | ||
|- | |||
| Nick Stellate{{tt|*|credited as Nicholas James Tate}} | |||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | |||
| [[Kanto]] [[Pokédex]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Rachael S. Stern | | Rachael S. Stern | ||
Line 702: | Line 758: | ||
| Diane Stillwell | | Diane Stillwell | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| Unknown role in [[Mastermind of Mirage Pokémon|MoMP]] | | Unknown role in [[The Mastermind of Mirage Pokémon|MoMP]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Eric Stuart]] | | [[Eric Stuart]] | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | ||
| {{an|Brock}}, [[James]], [[Butch]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | | {{an|Brock}}, [[James]], [[Butch]], Young {{OBP|Mewtwo|original series}}, [[Character of the day|various CODs]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[J. Michael Tatum]] | |||
| [[ | |||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{si|Tobias}}, [[Damon]] | | {{si|Tobias}}, [[Damon]] | ||
Line 736: | Line 788: | ||
| [[Maxie]], [[Saturn]], [[Ash's Gliscor]], [[Unova]] [[Pokédex]], [[Don George]], [[Ash's Pignite]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | | [[Maxie]], [[Saturn]], [[Ash's Gliscor]], [[Unova]] [[Pokédex]], [[Don George]], [[Ash's Pignite]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Natasha Ticotin | | Kirk Thornton | ||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Lance]] ([[Pokémon Origins|Origins]]), [[Mr. Fuji]] (Origins) | |||
|- | |||
| Natasha Ticotin | |||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| Kindergartner ([[BW012]]) | | Kindergartner ([[BW012]]) | ||
Line 759: | Line 815: | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Angela]], [[Yuma]] | | [[Angela]], [[Yuma]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Lindsey Warner]] | |||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | |||
| [[Ash's Phanpy]], [[James's Cacnea]], [[Brock's Mudkip]] | |||
|- | |||
| Bruce Warren | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| {{an|Magnus}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Ben Wayland | | Ben Wayland | ||
Line 767: | Line 831: | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| Kindergartner ([[BW012]]) | | Kindergartner ([[BW012]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tom Wayland]] | | [[Tom Wayland]] | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Reggie]], {{OBP|Arceus|M12}}, {{EF|Flint}}, [[Cress]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | | [[Reggie]], {{OBP|Arceus|M12}}, {{EF|Flint}}, [[Cress]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tim Werenko | | Tim Werenko | ||
Line 786: | Line 846: | ||
| [[Andi Whaley]] | | [[Andi Whaley]] | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | ||
| [[Cassidy]], [[Tate and Liza|Liza]], | | [[Cassidy]], [[Tate and Liza|Liza]], {{ho|Katie}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Crystal Wilkinson | | Crystal Wilkinson | ||
Line 798: | Line 858: | ||
| David Wills | | David Wills | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{FB|Factory Head|Noland}}, [[Captain Stern]], {{ho|Adam}}, [[Dolan]] | | {{FB|Factory Head|Noland}}, [[Captain Stern]], {{ho|Adam}}, [[Dolan]], {{an|Grey}}, [[Keaton]]{{tt|*|Credited as Dave Wills}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Emily Williams]]{{tt|*|credited as Emlyn Morinelli in Season 9}} | | [[Emily Williams]]{{tt|*|credited as Emlyn Morinelli in Season 9}} | ||
Line 813: | Line 873: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pete Zarustica]] | | [[Pete Zarustica]] | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Drew]], [[Ash's Glalie]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | | [[Drew]], [[Ash's Glalie]], [[Argus Steel]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
== See also == | ==See also== | ||
* [[List of Japanese voice actors]] | * [[List of Japanese voice actors]] | ||
* [[List of international voice actors]] | * [[List of international voice actors]] | ||
Line 826: | Line 886: | ||
[[Category:Lists]] | [[Category:Lists]] | ||
[[Category:English voice actors|*]] | [[Category:English voice actors|*]] | ||
[[it:Elenco dei doppiatori inglesi]] |
Revision as of 16:52, 6 September 2015
This article is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this article to add missing information and complete it. |
This is a list of all voice actors who have appeared in the English-language dub of the Pokémon anime.
See also
This article is part of Project VA, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on each voice actor of the Pokémon anime. |