List of English voice actors: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
HoennMaster (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Technickal (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(47 intermediate revisions by 19 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{incomplete}} | {{incomplete}} | ||
This is a list of all voice actors who have appeared in the English-language dub of the [[Pokémon anime]]. | This is a list of all voice actors who have appeared in the English-language [[dub]] of the [[Pokémon anime]]. | ||
{| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; background: #ddf; border: 5px solid #ccf;" | {| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; background: #ddf; border: 5px solid #ccf;" | ||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! Role(s) | ! Role(s) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Greg Abbey]]{{tt|*| | | [[Greg Abbey]]{{tt|*|sometimes credited as John Campbell or Frank Frankson}} | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Tabitha]], [[Scott]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | | [[Tabitha]], [[Scott]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Christopher C. Adams | | Christopher C. Adams | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{EF|Aaron}} | | {{EF|Aaron}} | ||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| Leah Applebaum | | Leah Applebaum | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | ||
| [[Erika]], [[Suzy]], [[Rita and Sue|Rita]] | | [[Erika]], [[Suzy]], [[Rita and Sue|Rita]] | ||
|- | |||
| Alexandra Archetti | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Lena]] | |||
|- | |||
| Jo Armeniox | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Shauna]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| George Bailey | | George Bailey | ||
Line 36: | Line 44: | ||
| [[Angus]], [[Ricky]] | | [[Angus]], [[Ricky]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Philip Bartlett{{tt|*|stage name of Jay Goede; he was credited with his real name in the musical ''Pokémon Live!''}} | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | ||
| {{OBP|Mewtwo|original series}} | | {{OBP|Mewtwo|original series}}, {{an|Dr. Fuji}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Roxanne Beck]]{{tt|*| | | [[Roxanne Beck]]{{tt|*|credited as Annie Pondel in the first season}} | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | ||
| [[Diana]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | | [[Diana]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
Line 59: | Line 67: | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{MTR}}, [[Ash's Corphish]], [[Lt. Surge]], [[Bruno]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | | {{MTR}}, [[Ash's Corphish]], [[Lt. Surge]], [[Bruno]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | ||
|- | |||
| Johnny Yong Bosch | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Brock]] ([[Pokémon Origins|Origins]]) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Jonathan Boggs | | Jonathan Boggs | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Korban and Harmony Shoney|Korban Shoney]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mandy Bonhomme | | Mandy Bonhomme | ||
Line 71: | Line 83: | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{FB|Tower Tycoon|Palmer}}, [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | | {{FB|Tower Tycoon|Palmer}}, [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |||
| Kathy Borland | |||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | |||
| [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Joshua Briggs | | Joshua Briggs | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | ||
| [[Gavin]] | | [[Gavin]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[David Brimmer]] | | [[David Brimmer]] | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}}{{tt|*| | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}}{{tt|*|credited as Michael Alston Bailey}} | ||
| [[Crasher Wake]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | | [[Crasher Wake]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Kate Bristol]] | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| {{kal|Jessica}}, [[Princess Allie]], [[Astrid]], [[Valerie]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Joanna Burns | | Joanna Burns | ||
Line 90: | Line 110: | ||
| Christine Marie Cabanos | | Christine Marie Cabanos | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Reina]] ([[Pokémon Origins]]) | | [[Reina]], {{p|Pidgey}} ([[Pokémon Origins|Origins]]), {{p|Caterpie}} (Origins), {{p|Mew}} (Origins) | ||
|- | |||
| Jessica Calvello | |||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | |||
| [[Kay]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Henry Carr | | Henry Carr | ||
Line 97: | Line 121: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Carter Cathcart]] | | [[Carter Cathcart]] | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]]{{tt|*| | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]]{{tt|*|credited as Jimmy Zoppi}}, {{TPCi}}{{tt|*|credited as Billy Beach in seasons 9-14}} | ||
| [[Gary Oak]], [[James]], {{an|Professor Oak}}, [[Butch]], {{MTR}}, [[Todd Snap]], [[Pryce]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | | [[Gary Oak]], [[James]], {{an|Professor Oak}}, [[Butch]], {{MTR}}, [[Todd Snap]], [[Pryce]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 112: | Line 136: | ||
| [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | | [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Eva Christensen]]{{tt|*| | | [[Eva Christensen]]{{tt|*|sometimes credited as Helena Christiansen}} | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Clair]] ([[BW136]]<!--, [[SS028]]-->), [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | | [[Clair]] ([[BW136]]<!--, [[SS028]]-->), [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
Line 118: | Line 142: | ||
| Leah Clark | | Leah Clark | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Carlita]], [[Doyle]] | | [[Carlita]], [[Doyle]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Micheal Lockwood Crouch | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{p|Pancham}} ([[XY011]]) | | [[Trevor]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Jennifer Forziati-DaCosta]]{{tt|*|occasionally credited as Jen DaCosta}} | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Nurse Joy]] ({{series|XY}}), [[Randall]], {{p|Pancham}} ([[XY011]]) | |||
|- | |||
| Alex Davis | |||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | |||
| [[Alex Davis]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Kelly Davis | | Kelly Davis | ||
Line 134: | Line 166: | ||
| [[Sonny Dey]] | | [[Sonny Dey]] | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[J]], {{FB|Arena Tycoon|Greta}}, [[Vivian Meridian]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | | [[J]], {{FB|Arena Tycoon|Greta}}, [[Vivian Meridian]], [[Wilma]]{{tt|*|credited as Ursula Conlon}}, [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Nicholas DiMichele | | Nicholas DiMichele | ||
Line 163: | Line 195: | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | ||
| {{ho|Grace}} | | {{ho|Grace}} | ||
|- | |||
| Erin Fitzgerald | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Silph Co.]] secretary, {{p|Vulpix}} ([[Pokémon Origins|Origins]]), {{p|Tentacool}} (Origins) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Paul Frank | | Paul Frank | ||
Line 183: | Line 219: | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Aldith]], [[Viola]] | | [[Aldith]], [[Viola]] | ||
|- | |||
| Vanessa Gardner | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Diantha]] | |||
|- | |||
| Caitlin Glass | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| {{an|Diancie}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Michelle Goguen | | Michelle Goguen | ||
Line 194: | Line 238: | ||
| [[Jayne Grand]] | | [[Jayne Grand]] | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | ||
| [[Lorelei|Prima | | [[Lorelei|Prima]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wayne Grayson]] | | [[Wayne Grayson]] | ||
Line 207: | Line 251: | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{an|Cilan}}, [[Brawly]], [[Tate and Liza|Tate]], [[Looker]], [[Sir Aaron]], [[Marcus]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]], [[Ash's Scraggy]] | | {{an|Cilan}}, [[Brawly]], [[Tate and Liza|Tate]], [[Looker]], [[Sir Aaron]], [[Marcus]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]], [[Ash's Scraggy]] | ||
|- | |||
| Stephanie Haber | |||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | |||
| {{ho|Stephanie}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Todd Haberkorn | | Todd Haberkorn | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Cheren]] | | [[Cheren]], [[Tierno]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Michael Haigney]] | | [[Michael Haigney]] | ||
Line 222: | Line 270: | ||
| Brittney Lee Hamilton | | Brittney Lee Hamilton | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Georgia]] | | [[Georgia]], [[Gena]], [[Millis Steel]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Stan Hart]]{{tt|*| | | [[Stan Hart]]{{tt|*|sometimes credited as Stuart Zagnit}} | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{an|Professor Oak}}, [[Koga]], [[Cedric Juniper]] | | {{an|Professor Oak}}, [[Koga]], [[Cedric Juniper]] | ||
Line 236: | Line 284: | ||
| [[Karena]] | | [[Karena]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Brit Herring | | Brit Herring{{tt|*|occasionally credited as Britton Herring}} | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | ||
| [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | | [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
Line 242: | Line 290: | ||
| [[Megan Hollingshead]] | | [[Megan Hollingshead]] | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | ||
| [[Nurse Joy]], [[Cassidy]], [[Whitney]], [[Clair]] | | [[Nurse Joy]] ([[EP002]]-[[AG042]]), [[Cassidy]] ([[EP057]]-[[EP222]]), [[Whitney]], [[Clair]] ([[EP251]]-[[EP255]]), [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rebecca Honig]] | | [[Rebecca Honig]] | ||
Line 263: | Line 311: | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Professor Juniper]], [[Alice]], [[Juanita]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | | [[Professor Juniper]], [[Alice]], [[Juanita]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |||
| Laurie Hymes | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Moria]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Carol Jacobanis]] | | [[Carol Jacobanis]] | ||
Line 274: | Line 326: | ||
| [[Eli James]] | | [[Eli James]] | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Volkner]], [[Cilan's Pansage]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | | [[Volkner]], [[Siebold]], [[Cilan's Pansage]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | ||
|- | |||
| Corey James | |||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | |||
| [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Sondra James | | Sondra James | ||
Line 282: | Line 338: | ||
| [[Tara Jayne]] | | [[Tara Jayne]] | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | ||
| [[Ritchie]], [[Bugsy]], [[Cissy]], [[Jasmine]], [[Ash's Bulbasaur]], [[May's Bulbasaur]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | | [[Ritchie]], [[Bugsy]], [[Cissy]], [[Jasmine]], [[Ash's Bulbasaur]], [[May's Bulbasaur]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Emily Jenness]] | | [[Emily Jenness]] | ||
Line 308: | Line 364: | ||
| {{si|Kenny}}, [[Solana]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | | {{si|Kenny}}, [[Solana]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Christopher Kromer{{tt|*| | | Christopher Kromer{{tt|*|credited as Parker Anderson}} | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Zero]], [[Azure]], [[Crispin]] | | [[Zero]], [[Azure]], [[Crispin]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Evelyn Lanto]] | | [[Evelyn Lanto]] | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]]{{tt|*| | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]]{{tt|*|sometimes credited as Caroline Hellman or Caroline Lawson}}, {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{ | | {{pkmn|Mystery Club|Mary}}, [[Maria]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| David Lapkin | | David Lapkin | ||
Line 324: | Line 380: | ||
| [[Caroline]] | | [[Caroline]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ted Lewis]]{{tt|*| | | [[Ted Lewis]]{{tt|*|usually credited as Ed Paul in season 2 onwards}} | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[James]], [[Tracey Sketchit]], {{an|Giovanni}}, [[Flint]], [[Sabrina's Haunter]], {{p|Gastly}}, {{p|Gengar}}, {{p|Nincada}}, [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | | [[James]], [[Tracey Sketchit]], {{an|Giovanni}}, [[Flint]], [[Sabrina's Haunter]], {{p|Gastly}}, {{p|Gengar}}, {{p|Nincada}}, [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
Line 336: | Line 392: | ||
| [[Misty]], [[Jessie]], {{an|Jigglypuff}}, [[Maylene]], [[Hoenn]] [[Pokédex]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | | [[Misty]], [[Jessie]], {{an|Jigglypuff}}, [[Maylene]], [[Hoenn]] [[Pokédex]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Michael Liscio]] | | [[Michael Liscio Jr.]] | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{an|Clemont}}, [[ | | {{an|Clemont}}, [[James's Inkay]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jerry Lobozzo]] | | [[Jerry Lobozzo]] | ||
Line 351: | Line 407: | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Hawes]], [[Glenn]] | | [[Hawes]], [[Glenn]] | ||
|- | |||
| Saskia Maarleveld | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Officer Jenny]] ([[Kalos]]) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Brian Maillard | | Brian Maillard | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | ||
| [[Sullivan]], | | [[Sullivan]], [[Drake]], {{ho|Guy}}'s {{p|Exploud}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jim Malone | | Jim Malone | ||
Line 370: | Line 430: | ||
| Dani Marcus | | Dani Marcus | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Marley]], [[Emmy]] | | [[Marley]], [[Emmy]], {{an|Penelope}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[Zoe Martin]] | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Angie]], [[Mairin]], [[Roark]] (young), [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Mike McFarland | | Mike McFarland | ||
Line 398: | Line 462: | ||
| Cassandra Lee Morris | | Cassandra Lee Morris | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Marble]]{{tt|*| | | [[Marble]]{{tt|*|credited as Meghan McCracken}}, [[Nathaniel]]{{tt|*|credited as Meghan McCracken}}, [[Gemma]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Samia Mounts | | Samia Mounts | ||
Line 412: | Line 476: | ||
| [[Minnie]] | | [[Minnie]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Suzy Myers | | [[Suzy Myers]] | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Clemont's Chespin]], [[Kalos]] [[Pokédex]], [[ | | [[Burgundy]], [[Clemont's Chespin]], [[Kalos]] [[Pokédex]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sarah Natochenny]] | | [[Sarah Natochenny]] | ||
Line 427: | Line 491: | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Forsythia]], [[Haley]] | | [[Forsythia]], [[Haley]] | ||
|- | |||
| Matthew Nichols | |||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | |||
| [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | |||
|- | |||
| Emily Niebo | |||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | |||
| [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Christopher Niosi | | Christopher Niosi | ||
Line 446: | Line 518: | ||
| [[Lisa Ortiz]] | | [[Lisa Ortiz]] | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Sabrina]], [[Flannery]], [[Mars]], {{an|Daisy}}, {{jo|Liza}}, [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | | [[Sabrina]], [[Flannery]], [[Korrina]], [[Mars]], {{an|Daisy}}, {{jo|Liza}}, [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Amy Palant]] | | [[Amy Palant]] | ||
Line 454: | Line 526: | ||
| Bryce Papenbrook | | Bryce Papenbrook | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{OBP|Red|Origins}} | | {{OBP|Red|Origins}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jake Paque | | Jake Paque | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Eric]], [[Professor Sycamore]] | | [[Eric]], [[Professor Sycamore]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rodger Parsons]] | | [[Rodger Parsons]] | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]]{{tt|*| | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]]{{tt|*|credited as Ken Gates}}, {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Narrator]], {{ka|Flint}}, [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | | [[Narrator]], {{ka|Flint}}, [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 471: | Line 539: | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{an|Serena}}, [[Anthea and Concordia|Concordia]], [[Ellie]] | | {{an|Serena}}, [[Anthea and Concordia|Concordia]], [[Ellie]] | ||
|- | |||
| Chris Patton | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Sanpei]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Andrew Paull | | Andrew Paull | ||
Line 486: | Line 558: | ||
| Kate Petterle | | Kate Petterle | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Andi]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Therese Plummer | | Therese Plummer | ||
Line 492: | Line 564: | ||
| [[Fennel]] | | [[Fennel]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mike Pollock]]{{tt|*| | | [[Mike Pollock]]{{tt|*|sometimes credited as Herb Lawrence}} | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Narrator]], [[Raoul Contesta]], [[Charon]], [[Drayden]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | | [[Narrator]], [[Raoul Contesta]], [[Charon]], [[Drayden]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |||
| Laura Post | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| {{ga|Red}}'s [[mom]], [[Marowak (ghost)|ghost Marowak]] | |||
|- | |||
| Jamieson Price | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Giovanni]] ([[Pokémon Origins|Origins]]) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nathan Price]] | | [[Nathan Price]] | ||
Line 500: | Line 580: | ||
| {{MTR}}, [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | | {{MTR}}, [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Miriam Pultro | | Miriam Pultro | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Caitlin]], {{OBP|Mewtwo|Best Wishes series}} | | [[Caitlin]], {{OBP|Mewtwo|Best Wishes series}} | ||
Line 510: | Line 590: | ||
| H.D. Quinn | | H.D. Quinn | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{an|Miles}}, [[Ricard Nouveau]], [[Swords of Justice (M15)#Cobalion|Cobalion]] | | {{an|Miles}}, [[Ricard Nouveau]], [[Thaddeus]], [[Turner]], [[Swords of Justice (M15)#Cobalion|Cobalion]], [[Grant]]'s {{p|Tyrunt}}, [[Narrator]] ([[SS029]]), [[Ash's Hawlucha]], [[Mirror Ash|Mirror Hawlucha]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Debora Rabbai | | Debora Rabbai | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Hermione]]{{tt|*| | | [[Hermione]]{{tt|*|credited as Miss Peep}}, [[Noelle]]{{tt|*|credited as Angora Deb}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Andrew Rannells]] | | [[Andrew Rannells]] | ||
Line 530: | Line 610: | ||
| William Ray | | William Ray | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| Kindergartener ([[BW012]]) | | Kindergartener ([[BW012]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Julián Rebolledo]] | | [[Julián Rebolledo]] | ||
Line 536: | Line 616: | ||
| [[Paul]], assistant to [[Professor Rowan]] ([[DP001]]) | | [[Paul]], assistant to [[Professor Rowan]] ([[DP001]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Billy Regan]]{{tt|*| | | [[Billy Regan]]{{tt|*|sometimes credited as Bill Timoney or Billie Regan}} | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Harley]], [[Nando]], [[Conway]], [[Dr. Yung]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | | [[Harley]], [[Nando]], [[Conway]], [[Dr. Yung]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
Line 565: | Line 645: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kayzie Rogers]] | | [[Kayzie Rogers]] | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}}{{tt|*| | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}}{{tt|*|credited as Jamie Peacock in Season 9}} | ||
| [[Max]], [[Lilian Meridian|Lilian]], [[Jessie's Wobbuffet]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]], [[Iris's Axew]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | | [[Max]], [[Lilian Meridian|Lilian]], [[Jessie's Wobbuffet]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]], [[Iris's Axew]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Annie Roland | | Annie Roland | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | |||
| {{mov|Tammy}} | |||
|- | |||
| Alexander J. Rose | |||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| | | [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alyson Leigh Rosenfeld]] | | [[Alyson Leigh Rosenfeld]] | ||
Line 580: | Line 664: | ||
| [[Officer Jenny]] ([[AG155]]) | | [[Officer Jenny]] ([[AG155]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jonathan Todd Ross | | Jonathan Todd Ross | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | ||
| {{OBP|Tommy|AG032}}, [[Vito]], [[Robin]] | | {{OBP|Tommy|AG032}}, [[Vito]]{{tt|*|credited as Todd Garbeil}}, [[Robin]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Josh Ruben | | Josh Ruben | ||
Line 588: | Line 672: | ||
| [[Lewis]] | | [[Lewis]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Anthony Salerno]]{{tt|*| | | [[Anthony Salerno]]{{tt|*|sometimes credited as Tony Salerno}} | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | ||
| [[Jackson]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | | [[Jackson]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
Line 600: | Line 684: | ||
| [[Cyrus]], [[Morrison]], [[Archie]], [[Juan]], [[Clay]], [[Grings Kodai]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | | [[Cyrus]], [[Morrison]], [[Archie]], [[Juan]], [[Clay]], [[Grings Kodai]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Melissa Schoenberg{{tt|*| | | Melissa Schoenberg{{tt|*|sometimes credited as Melissa Hope}} | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Ursula]] | | [[Ursula]] | ||
Line 612: | Line 696: | ||
| [[Proprietor]], [[Ravine]] | | [[Proprietor]], [[Ravine]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lipica Shah{{tt|*| | | Lipica Shah{{tt|*|sometimes credited as Lapica Shah}} | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Cocoa]], Female Referee ([[BW051]]) | | [[Cocoa]], Female Referee ([[BW051]]) | ||
Line 619: | Line 703: | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{ka|Mariah}}, [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | | {{ka|Mariah}}, [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |||
| Lindsay Sheppard | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| {{an|Aria}} | |||
|- | |||
| Joseph Shore | |||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | |||
| [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Annie Silver]] | | [[Annie Silver]] | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Lola]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | | [[Lola]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |||
| Jonathan Silver | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Alain]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Michael Sinterniklaas]] | | [[Michael Sinterniklaas]] | ||
Line 629: | Line 725: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rebecca Soler]] | | [[Rebecca Soler]] | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}}{{tt|*|Credited as Jessica Paquet}} | ||
| [[Kidd Summers]], [[Professor Carolina]], [[Sheena]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | | [[Kidd Summers]], [[Professor Carolina]], [[Sheena]], [[Nanette]], [[Alexa]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Spike Spencer | | Spike Spencer | ||
Line 638: | Line 734: | ||
| Ryan Stadler | | Ryan Stadler | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Jeff]], [[Schwarz and Weiss| | | [[Jeff]], [[Schwarz and Weiss|Schwarz]], [[Ultimo]] | ||
|- | |||
| Nick Stellate{{tt|*|credited as Nicholas James Tate}} | |||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | |||
| [[Kanto]] [[Pokédex]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | |||
|- | |||
| Rachael S. Stern | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Crimson]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Eileen Stevens]] | | [[Eileen Stevens]] | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{an|Iris}}, [[Jupiter]], {{an|Lyra}}, {{OBP|Zorua|M13}}, [[Elesa]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | | {{an|Iris}}, [[Jupiter]], {{an|Lyra}}, {{OBP|Zorua|M13}}, [[Elesa]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|- | |||
| Neil Stewart | |||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | |||
| [[Lawrence III]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Nick Sullivan | | Nick Sullivan | ||
Line 650: | Line 758: | ||
| Diane Stillwell | | Diane Stillwell | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| Unknown role in [[Mastermind of Mirage Pokémon|MoMP]] | | Unknown role in [[The Mastermind of Mirage Pokémon|MoMP]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Eric Stuart]] | | [[Eric Stuart]] | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | ||
| {{an|Brock}}, [[James]], [[Butch]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon | | {{an|Brock}}, [[James]], [[Butch]], Young {{OBP|Mewtwo|original series}}, [[Character of the day|various CODs]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| J. Michael Tatum | | [[J. Michael Tatum]] | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| {{si|Tobias}}, [[Damon]] | | {{si|Tobias}}, [[Damon]] | ||
Line 688: | Line 788: | ||
| [[Maxie]], [[Saturn]], [[Ash's Gliscor]], [[Unova]] [[Pokédex]], [[Don George]], [[Ash's Pignite]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | | [[Maxie]], [[Saturn]], [[Ash's Gliscor]], [[Unova]] [[Pokédex]], [[Don George]], [[Ash's Pignite]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Natasha Ticotin | | Kirk Thornton | ||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Lance]] ([[Pokémon Origins|Origins]]), [[Mr. Fuji]] (Origins) | |||
|- | |||
| Natasha Ticotin | |||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| Kindergartner ([[BW012]]) | | Kindergartner ([[BW012]]) | ||
|- | |||
| Cassan Treegill | |||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | |||
| [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Bill Tost | | Bill Tost | ||
Line 707: | Line 815: | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Angela]], [[Yuma]] | | [[Angela]], [[Yuma]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Lindsey Warner]] | |||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | |||
| [[Ash's Phanpy]], [[James's Cacnea]], [[Brock's Mudkip]] | |||
|- | |||
| Bruce Warren | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| {{an|Magnus}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Ben Wayland | | Ben Wayland | ||
Line 715: | Line 831: | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| Kindergartner ([[BW012]]) | | Kindergartner ([[BW012]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tom Wayland]] | | [[Tom Wayland]] | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Reggie]], {{OBP|Arceus|M12}}, {{EF|Flint}}, [[Cress]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | | [[Reggie]], {{OBP|Arceus|M12}}, {{EF|Flint}}, [[Cress]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]], [[:Category:Anime characters (Pokémon)|various Pokémon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tim Werenko | | Tim Werenko | ||
Line 734: | Line 846: | ||
| [[Andi Whaley]] | | [[Andi Whaley]] | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | ||
| [[Cassidy]], [[Tate and Liza|Liza]], | | [[Cassidy]], [[Tate and Liza|Liza]], {{ho|Katie}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Crystal Wilkinson | | Crystal Wilkinson | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Gail]] | | [[Gail]] | ||
|- | |||
| Cory Willis | |||
| {{TPCi}} | |||
| [[Grant]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| David Wills | | David Wills | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | ||
| | | {{FB|Factory Head|Noland}}, [[Captain Stern]], {{ho|Adam}}, [[Dolan]], {{an|Grey}}, [[Keaton]]{{tt|*|Credited as Dave Wills}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Emily Williams]] | | [[Emily Williams]]{{tt|*|credited as Emlyn Morinelli in Season 9}} | ||
| {{TPCi}} | | {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Officer Jenny]], [[Zoey]], [[Cassidy]], {{FB|Pike Queen|Lucy}}, {{OBP|Swords of Justice|M15|Virizion}}, [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | | [[Officer Jenny]], [[Zoey]], [[Cassidy]], {{FB|Pike Queen|Lucy}}, {{OBP|Swords of Justice|M15|Virizion}}, [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
Line 757: | Line 873: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pete Zarustica]] | | [[Pete Zarustica]] | ||
| [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]] | | [[4Kids Entertainment|4Kids]], {{TPCi}} | ||
| [[Drew]], [[Ash's Glalie]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | | [[Drew]], [[Ash's Glalie]], [[Argus Steel]], [[Character of the day|various CODs]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 765: | Line 881: | ||
* [[List of Japanese voice actors]] | * [[List of Japanese voice actors]] | ||
* [[List of international voice actors]] | * [[List of international voice actors]] | ||
{{-}} | |||
{{Project VA notice}} | {{Project VA notice}} | ||
[[Category:Lists]] | [[Category:Lists]] | ||
[[Category:English voice actors|*]] | [[Category:English voice actors|*]] | ||
[[it:Elenco dei doppiatori inglesi]] |
Revision as of 20:49, 17 August 2015
This article is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this article to add missing information and complete it. |
This is a list of all voice actors who have appeared in the English-language dub of the Pokémon anime.
See also
This article is part of Project VA, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on each voice actor of the Pokémon anime. |