List of Electric Tale of Pikachu volumes: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
PsychicRider (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(21 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This is | This is a list of volumes of the [[Pokémon manga]] [[The Electric Tale of Pikachu]] created by [[Toshihiro Ono]]. There are four volumes in total, released in English by [[Chuang Yi]] and [[VIZ Media]]. | ||
{| | ==List of volumes== | ||
| | {| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background: #73C2FB; border: 2px solid #0000CD; {{roundy|10px}}" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! Cover | ||
|- | ! | ||
! colspan="2" | Shogakukan | |||
! colspan="2" | VIZ Media | |||
| 1 | ! colspan="2" | Chuang Yi | ||
| | |- style="background:#FFFFFF;" | ||
| | | [[File:Electric Tale of Pikachu VIZ volume 1.png|120px|Volume 1]] | ||
| | | {{vol|Electric Tale of Pikachu|1}} | ||
| | | ISBN 4091493416 | ||
| | | October 28, 1997 | ||
| | | ISBN 1569313784 | ||
|- | | September 28, 1999 | ||
| ISBN 9812318143 | |||
| January 2000 | |||
| | |- style="background:#FFFFFF;" | ||
| | | [[File:Electric Tale of Pikachu VIZ volume 2.png|120px|Volume 2]] | ||
| | | {{vol|Electric Tale of Pikachu|2}} | ||
| | | ISBN 4091493424 | ||
| | | June 27, 1998 | ||
| | | ISBN 156931411X | ||
| | | December 28, 1999 | ||
|- | | ISBN 9812318534 | ||
| February 2000 | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF;" | |||
| [[File:Electric Tale of Pikachu VIZ volume 3.png|120px|Volume 3]] | |||
| {{vol|Electric Tale of Pikachu|3}} | |||
| ISBN 4091493432 | |||
| May 1999 | |||
| | | ISBN 1569314365 | ||
| | | April 5, 2000 | ||
| | | ISBN 9812318593 | ||
| | | March 2000 | ||
| | |- style="background:#FFFFFF;" | ||
| | | [[File:Electric Tale of Pikachu VIZ volume 4.png|120px|Volume 4]] | ||
| | | {{vol|Electric Tale of Pikachu|4}} | ||
| ISBN 4091493440 | |||
| February 2000 | |||
| ISBN 1569314942 | |||
| August 10, 2000 | |||
|- | | ISBN 9812318771 | ||
| April 2000 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{left clear}} | |||
{{Project Manga notice}} | {{Project Manga notice}} | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Lists]] | ||
[[Category: Electric Tale of Pikachu]] | [[Category:Electric Tale of Pikachu volumes|*]] | ||
[[it:Elenco dei volumi di The Electric Tale of Pikachu]] | |||
[[zh:电击皮卡丘单行本列表]] |
Revision as of 06:09, 18 July 2016
This is a list of volumes of the Pokémon manga The Electric Tale of Pikachu created by Toshihiro Ono. There are four volumes in total, released in English by Chuang Yi and VIZ Media.
List of volumes
Cover | Shogakukan | VIZ Media | Chuang Yi | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Volume 1 | ISBN 4091493416 | October 28, 1997 | ISBN 1569313784 | September 28, 1999 | ISBN 9812318143 | January 2000 | |
Volume 2 | ISBN 4091493424 | June 27, 1998 | ISBN 156931411X | December 28, 1999 | ISBN 9812318534 | February 2000 | |
Volume 3 | ISBN 4091493432 | May 1999 | ISBN 1569314365 | April 5, 2000 | ISBN 9812318593 | March 2000 | |
Volume 4 | ISBN 4091493440 | February 2000 | ISBN 1569314942 | August 10, 2000 | ISBN 9812318771 | April 2000 |
This article is part of Project Manga, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on each series of Pokémon manga. |