Legends Awakened (TCG): Difference between revisions
m (→Card lists) |
|||
Line 378: | Line 378: | ||
| DPBP#377 || Torkoal || {{e|Fire}} || 32 || {{rar|Rare}} | | DPBP#377 || Torkoal || {{e|Fire}} || 32 || {{rar|Rare}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DPBP#404 || Castform <small> | | DPBP#404 || Castform <small>Sunny</small> || {{e|Fire}} || 35 || {{rar|Rare}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DPBP#524 || Heatran || {{e|Fire}} || 47 || [[Image:Rarity Rare.png|Rare Holographic]]H | | DPBP#524 || Heatran || {{e|Fire}} || 47 || [[Image:Rarity Rare.png|Rare Holographic]]H | ||
Line 398: | Line 398: | ||
| DPBP#395 || Crawdaunt || {{e|Water}} || 32 || {{rar|Rare}} | | DPBP#395 || Crawdaunt || {{e|Water}} || 32 || {{rar|Rare}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DPBP#405 || Castform <small> | | DPBP#405 || Castform <small>Rain</small> || {{e|Water}} || 35 || {{rar|Rare}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DPBP#406 || Castform <small> | | DPBP#406 || Castform <small>Snow Cloud</small> || {{e|Water}} || 35 || {{rar|Rare}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DPBP#440 || Kyogre || {{e|Water}} || 47 || {{rar|Rare}} | | DPBP#440 || Kyogre || {{e|Water}} || 47 || {{rar|Rare}} | ||
Line 542: | Line 542: | ||
| DPBP#370 || Swalot || {{e|Psychic}} || 35 || {{rar|Uncommon}} | | DPBP#370 || Swalot || {{e|Psychic}} || 35 || {{rar|Uncommon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DPBP#444 || Deoxys <small> | | DPBP#444 || Deoxys <small>Normal Forme</small> || {{e|Psychic}} || 50 || [[Image:Rarity Rare.png|Rare Holographic]]H | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DPBP#445 || Deoxys <small> | | DPBP#445 || Deoxys <small>Attack Forme</small>|| {{e|Psychic}} || 50 || {{rar|Rare}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DPBP#446 || Deoxys <small> | | DPBP#446 || Deoxys <small>Defense Forme</small>|| {{e|Psychic}} || 50 || {{rar|Rare}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DPBP#447 || | | DPBP#447 || Deoxys <small>Speed Forme</small>|| {{e|Psychic}} || 50 || {{rar|Rare}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || Exeggcute || {{e|Psychic}} || 11 || {{rar|Common}} | | - || Exeggcute || {{e|Psychic}} || 11 || {{rar|Common}} | ||
Line 620: | Line 620: | ||
| - || Snowpoint Temple || St || - || {{rar|Uncommon}} | | - || Snowpoint Temple || St || - || {{rar|Uncommon}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Both Japanese subsets=== | ===Both Japanese subsets=== | ||
{| {{graytable}} | {| {{graytable}} |
Revision as of 18:40, 27 October 2008
| ||||||||||||||
|
Diamond & Pearl: Legends Awakened (Japanese: 拡張パック「秘境の叫び」, 拡張パック「怒りの神殿」 Cry from the Mysterious, Temple of Anger) is the name given to the sixth expansion of cards of the Diamond & Pearl era of the Trading Card Game.
Information
Legends Awakened's name is based on Legendary Pokémon Heatran and Regigigas, who feature in the set and its theme decks, and also references the latter's necessary awakening in Snowpoint Temple. It is also the first set since Secret Wonders to contain an entire Japanese set, with the two sets in-between, Great Encounters and Majestic Dawn, both containing parts of Moonlit Pursuit/Dawn Dash. Because of the increased number of English sets, Legends Awakened brings the number of English sets back in line with the number of Japanese sets.
Containing 146 cards, Legends Awakened is the largest set since Skyridge, which to this day remains the second-largest set in the history of the Pokémon TCG, behind only Aquapolis. Overall, the set is the fourth-largest English-language set in the history of the TCG, behind only the three e-Card sets.
Trivia
- With seven Pokémon LV.X, the set includes more than any English set so far.
- The set's booster pack designs feature Lucario, Giratina, Luxray and Rhyperior.
- The set's prerelease card is Buck's Training, the first time a Supporter card has been used as a set's prerelease card.
Theme decks
English Theme Decks
Japanese Half Decks
Card lists
English expansion
|
Cry from the MysteriousTemple of AngerBoth Japanese subsets
|