Jungle Area: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (r2.7.6) (Robot: Adding de:Dschungelbereich) |
(Moving reward prose info into each section. Sorting tables by Pokédex and removing unneeded tags. Adding rewards to the tables.) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Jungle Area''' (Japanese: '''ジャングルエリア''' ''Jungle Area'') is the second area in [[Pokémon Rumble U]]. It is available after the player clears [[Dream Gate]]. In this area, the player fights three bosses - {{p|Serperior}}, {{p|Luxray}}, and {{p|Salamence}}. Each stage must be cleared before moving on to the next stage | '''Jungle Area''' (Japanese: '''ジャングルエリア''' ''Jungle Area'') is the second area in [[Pokémon Rumble U]]. It is available after the player clears [[Dream Gate]]. In this area, the player fights three bosses - {{p|Serperior}}, {{p|Luxray}}, and {{p|Salamence}}. Each stage must be cleared before moving on to the next stage. | ||
==Serperior Jungle== | ==Serperior Jungle== | ||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
** Pick up five or more capsules | ** Pick up five or more capsules | ||
** Use a Super-Effective move | ** Use a Super-Effective move | ||
Clearing the challenges allows the player to obtain a blue capsule containing a {{p|Sceptile}}. | |||
{| width="150px" style="margin:auto; background:#{{Grass color}}; border:3px solid #{{Grass color dark}}; {{roundy|15px}}" | {| width="150px" style="margin:auto; background:#{{Grass color}}; border:3px solid #{{Grass color dark}}; {{roundy|15px}}" | ||
! colspan="2" style="background:#{{Grass color light}}; {{roundytop}}" | Pokémon | ! colspan="2" style="background:#{{Grass color light}}; {{roundytop}}" | Pokémon | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| width="40px" | {{MSP| | | width="40px" | {{MSP|152|Chikorita}} | ||
| {{p| | | {{p|Chikorita}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|153|Bayleef}} | |||
| {{p| | | {{p|Bayleef}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|161|Sentret}} | |||
| {{p| | | {{p|Sentret}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|162|Furret}} | |||
| {{p| | | {{p|Furret}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|254|Sceptile}} | |||
| {{p| | | {{p|Sceptile}}<br>''Reward'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|417|Pachirisu}} | |||
| {{p| | | {{p|Pachirisu}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|495|Snivy}} | |||
| {{p| | | {{p|Snivy}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|496|Servine}} | |||
| {{p| | | {{p|Servine}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|497|Serperior}} | |||
| {{p| | | {{p|Serperior}}<br>''Boss'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|546|Cottonee}} | |||
| {{p|Cottonee}} | | {{p|Cottonee}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|547|Whimsicott}} | |||
| {{p|Whimsicott}} | | {{p|Whimsicott}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| style="{{roundybl}} | | {{MSP|570|Zorua}} | ||
| style="{{roundybr}}" | {{p| | | {{p|Zorua}} | ||
|- | |||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl}}" | {{MSP|587|Emolga}} | |||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr}}" | {{p|Emolga}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 53: | Line 59: | ||
** Destroy six or more rockets | ** Destroy six or more rockets | ||
** Use a Super-Effective move | ** Use a Super-Effective move | ||
Clearing the challenges allows the player to obtain a blue capsule containing a {{p|Haxorus}}. | |||
{| width="150px" style="margin:auto; background:#{{Electric color}}; border:3px solid #{{Electric color dark}}; {{roundy|15px}}" | {| width="150px" style="margin:auto; background:#{{Electric color}}; border:3px solid #{{Electric color dark}}; {{roundy|15px}}" | ||
! colspan="2" style="background:#{{Electric color light}}; {{roundytop}}" | Pokémon | ! colspan="2" style="background:#{{Electric color light}}; {{roundytop}}" | Pokémon | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| width="40px" | {{MSP|179|Mareep}} | | width="40px" | {{MSP|054|Psyduck}} | ||
| {{p|Psyduck}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|055|Golduck}} | |||
| {{p|Golduck}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|066|Machop}} | |||
| {{p|Machop}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|179|Mareep}} | |||
| {{p|Mareep}} | | {{p|Mareep}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|180|Flaaffy}} | |||
| {{p|Flaaffy}} | | {{p|Flaaffy}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|181|Ampharos}} | |||
| {{p|Ampharos}} | | {{p|Ampharos}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|403|Shinx}} | |||
| {{p| | | {{p|Shinx}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|404|Luxio}} | |||
| {{p| | | {{p|Luxio}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|405|Luxray}} | |||
| {{p| | | {{p|Luxray}}<br>''Boss'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|532|Timburr}} | |||
| {{p| | | {{p|Timburr}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|610|Axew}} | |||
| {{p| | | {{p|Axew}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF | |- | ||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl}}" | {{MSP|612|Haxorus}} | |||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr}}" | {{p|Haxorus}}<br>''Reward'' | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 97: | Line 109: | ||
** Use a Super-Effective move | ** Use a Super-Effective move | ||
** Use a Pokémon with a Power of 500 or more | ** Use a Pokémon with a Power of 500 or more | ||
Clearing the challenges allows the player to obtain a blue capsule containing a {{p|Snorlax}}. | |||
{| width="150px" style="margin:auto; background:#{{Normal color}}; border:3px solid #{{Normal color dark}}; {{roundy|15px}}" | {| width="150px" style="margin:auto; background:#{{Normal color}}; border:3px solid #{{Normal color dark}}; {{roundy|15px}}" | ||
! colspan="2" style="background:#{{Normal color light}}; {{roundytop}}" | Pokémon | ! colspan="2" style="background:#{{Normal color light}}; {{roundytop}}" | Pokémon | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| width="40px" | {{MSP|019|Rattata}} | | width="40px" | {{MSP|019|Rattata}} | ||
| {{p|Rattata}} | | {{p|Rattata}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|020|Raticate}} | |||
| {{p|Raticate}} | | {{p|Raticate}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | | {{MSP|037|Vulpix}} | ||
| {{p| | | {{p|Vulpix}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|038|Ninetales}} | |||
| {{p|Ninetales}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|143|Snorlax}} | |||
| {{p|Snorlax}}<br>''Reward'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|371|Bagon}} | |||
| {{p|Bagon}} | | {{p|Bagon}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | | {{MSP|372|Shelgon}} | ||
| {{p|Shelgon}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|373|Salamence}} | |||
| {{p|Salamence}}<br>''Boss'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|396|Starly}} | |||
| {{p|Starly}} | | {{p|Starly}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|618|Stunfisk}} | |||
| {{p|Stunfisk}} | | {{p|Stunfisk}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|397|Staravia}} | |||
| {{p|Staravia}} | | {{p|Staravia}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF | |- | ||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl}}" | {{MSP|446|Munchlax}} | |||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr}}" | {{p|Munchlax}} | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:49, 1 June 2015
Jungle Area (Japanese: ジャングルエリア Jungle Area) is the second area in Pokémon Rumble U. It is available after the player clears Dream Gate. In this area, the player fights three bosses - Serperior, Luxray, and Salamence. Each stage must be cleared before moving on to the next stage.
Serperior Jungle
- Challenges -
- Defeat the boss
- Use both A and B moves
- Pick up five or more capsules
- Use a Super-Effective move
Clearing the challenges allows the player to obtain a blue capsule containing a Sceptile.
Pokémon | |
---|---|
Chikorita | |
Bayleef | |
Sentret | |
Furret | |
Sceptile Reward | |
Pachirisu | |
Snivy | |
Servine | |
Serperior Boss | |
Cottonee | |
Whimsicott | |
Zorua | |
Emolga |
Dangerous Rockets
- Challenges -
- Defeat the boss
- Pick up 80 or more coins
- Destroy six or more rockets
- Use a Super-Effective move
Clearing the challenges allows the player to obtain a blue capsule containing a Haxorus.
Pokémon | |
---|---|
Psyduck | |
Golduck | |
Machop | |
Mareep | |
Flaaffy | |
Ampharos | |
Shinx | |
Luxio | |
Luxray Boss | |
Timburr | |
Axew | |
Haxorus Reward |
In Trouble? Tap Away!
- Challenges -
- Defeat the boss
- Use a Touch Blast
- Pick up five or more capsules
- Use a Super-Effective move
- Use a Pokémon with a Power of 500 or more
Clearing the challenges allows the player to obtain a blue capsule containing a Snorlax.
Pokémon | |
---|---|
Rattata | |
Raticate | |
Vulpix | |
Ninetales | |
Snorlax Reward | |
Bagon | |
Shelgon | |
Salamence Boss | |
Starly | |
Stunfisk | |
Staravia | |
Munchlax |
Pokémon Rumble U locations | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
This article is part of both Project Locations and Project Sidegames, Bulbapedia projects that, together, aim to write comprehensive articles on the Pokémon Locations and Sidegames, respectively. |