Mimo: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Playerking95 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
(→Names) |
||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| 星兒 ''Xīng'er'' | | 星兒 ''Xīng'er'' | ||
| From 星 ''xīng'' (star) and 兒 ''er'' (child) | | From 星 ''xīng'' (star) and 兒 ''er'' (child) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| Korean | |||
| 오하이 ''`Ohai'' | |||
| From 'Ohai, a species of {{wp|Sesbania tomentosa|`Ohai}} | | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} |
Revision as of 00:55, 27 May 2017
This article is about a character featured in the Pokémon anime who has not yet debuted in the English language dub. As such, their information may contain romanized Japanese names, rather than dub names. |
(Japanese: ホシ Hoshi) is a recurring character who first appeared in Young Kiawe Had a Farm!.
Hoshi is Kiawe's younger sister in the anime and the daughter of Amara and Shibu.
She reappeared in SM023 in which she attended a concert hosted by DJ Leo.
She reappeared in SM026 where she assisted in preparing a farewell party for Sophocles when it appeared he would be leaving.
Voice actors
|
Names
Language | Name | Origin |
---|---|---|
Japanese | ホシ Hoshi | From 干し柿 hoshigaki (dried persimmon) and 星 hoshi (star) |
Chinese (Mandarin) | 星兒 Xīng'er | From 星 xīng (star) and 兒 er (child) |
Korean | 오하이 `Ohai | From 'Ohai, a species of `Ohai | |
This article is part of Project Anime, a Bulbapedia project that covers all aspects of the Pokémon anime. |