Heatran (TCG): Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→Heatran LV.X: I know I'm going to later regret putting it down like this...) |
m (→Heatran LV.X) |
||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
!Set no. | !Set no. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2 | {{TCG ID|Stormfront|Heatran LV.X|97}} || rowspan=2 | {{e|Fire}} || rowspan=2 | X || | | rowspan=2 | {{TCG ID|Stormfront|Heatran LV.X|97}} || rowspan=2 | {{e|Fire}} || rowspan=2 | X || {{rar|Rare Holo LV.X}} || {{TCG|Stormfront}} || 97/100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{TCG|DP Black Star Promos}} || DP31 | | - || {{TCG|DP Black Star Promos}} || DP31 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{tcgpkmndisambig|485}} | {{tcgpkmndisambig|485}} |
Revision as of 16:53, 21 November 2008
|
|
|
- For the Japan-exclusive Heatran Half Deck, see Heatran vs Regigigas Deck Kit (TCG).
Heatran is a Pokémon in the Pokémon Trading Card Game. Specifically, there are many individual Pokémon cards which feature this Pokémon.
All Heatran cards are Basic Pokémon. Heatran cards are always Fire-type or Metal-type and are usually weak to Water (if Fire) or Fire (if Metal) and resistant to Grass (if Metal).
Heatran
The following is a list of cards named Heatran.
Name | Type | Level | Rarity | Set | Set no. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Heatran | 47 | H | Legends Awakened | 6/146 | |
Heatran | 45 | 30/146 | |||
Heatran | 41 | POP Series 8 | 1/17 |
Heatran LV.X
Heatran was featured in the TCG as a Pokémon LV.X. The following is a list of cards named Heatran LV.X.
Name | Type | Level | Rarity | Set | Set no. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Heatran LV.X | X | Stormfront | 97/100 | ||
- | DP Black Star Promos | DP31 |