Health drink: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
(http://i.imgur.com/7MtX08S.png - there might be a typo somewhere here.) |
||
(15 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Health drinks''' are [[Food (Mystery Dungeon)|consumable]] items in the [[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon]] | '''Health drinks''' are [[Food (Mystery Dungeon)|consumable]] items in the [[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon series]]. | ||
They are the only items to have the "Ingest" option, rather than the "Eat" option. Being hit by a thrown health drink has the same effect as ingesting it (also deals 2 damage if [[sticky]]); health drinks cannot be caught. In | They are the only items to have the "Ingest" option, rather than the "Eat" option. Being hit by a thrown health drink has the same effect as ingesting it (also deals 2 damage if [[sticky]]); health drinks cannot be caught. In [[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Sky]], they can be blended into a drink at [[Spinda's Café]]. Many are Pokémon Mystery Dungeon equivalents of [[vitamin]]s; because [[effort values]] are not present in the Pokémon Mystery Dungeon games, health drinks instead increase the actual stat by a set amount. | ||
==List of health drinks== | ==List of health drinks== | ||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|bag=MD | |bag=MD | ||
|buyable=yes | |buyable=yes | ||
|buy=5000{{tt|*|Red Rescue Team and Blue Rescue Team | |buy=5000{{tt|*|Red Rescue Team and Blue Rescue Team}} | ||
|buy2=4000{{tt|*|Explorers of Time, Darkness, and Sky | |buy2=4000{{tt|*|Explorers of Time, Darkness, and Sky}} | ||
|buy3=1500{{tt|*|Gates to Infinity | |buy3=1500{{tt|*|Gates to Infinity}} | ||
|sell=5 | |sell=5 | ||
|sellnotes=Red Rescue Team and Blue Rescue Team | |sellnotes=Red Rescue Team and Blue Rescue Team | ||
|sell2=400 | |sell2=400 | ||
|sellnotes2=Explorers of Time, Darkness, and Sky | |sellnotes2=Explorers of Time, Darkness, and Sky | ||
|sell3=150 | |||
|sellnotes3=Gates to infinity | |||
|currencybuy=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|currencybuy2=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|currencybuy3=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|currencysell=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|currencysell2=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|currencysell3=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|effect=A consumable item that raises {{stat|Attack}} by 3 and restores 5 [[Belly]]. | |effect=A consumable item that raises {{stat|Attack}} by 3 and restores 5 [[Belly]]. | ||
|descmdrb=A drink that boosts the Pokémon's {{stat|Attack}}.<br>It also slightly fills the Pokémon's [[Belly]]. | |descmdrb=A drink that boosts the Pokémon's {{stat|Attack}}.<br>It also slightly fills the Pokémon's [[Belly]]. | ||
|descmdtds=A drink that permanently raises the Pokémon's {{stat|Attack}}. It also slightly fills the Pokémon's [[Belly]]. | |descmdtds=A drink that permanently raises the Pokémon's {{stat|Attack}}. It also slightly fills the Pokémon's [[Belly]]. | ||
|descmdgti=Drink it to raise your Attack. | |||
|locmdrb=[[Fiery Field]], [[Lightning Field]] | |locmdrb=[[Fiery Field]], [[Lightning Field]] | ||
|locmdtds=Achieve | |locmdtds=Achieve [[Rank (Mystery Dungeon)#Exploration Ranks|Diamond Rank]], [[Sentry Duty]], [[Treasure box]], Job reward (★5-★9) | ||
[[Zero Isle North]], [[Zero Isle East]], [[Zero Isle West]], [[Zero Isle South]] | [[Zero Isle North]], [[Zero Isle East]], [[Zero Isle West]], [[Zero Isle South]] | ||
|locmds=[[Recycle Shop]] ([[Oran Berry]] ×3 and [[X-Eye Seed]]), [[Prize Ticket]], [[Sky Gift]]<br> | |locmds=[[Recycle Shop]] ([[Oran Berry]] ×3 and [[X-Eye Seed]]), [[Prize Ticket]], [[Sky Gift]]<br> | ||
[[Oblivion Forest]], [[Treacherous Waters]], [[Southeastern Islands]], [[Inferno Cave]], [[Zero Isle Center]], [[Destiny Tower]] | [[Oblivion Forest]], [[Treacherous Waters]], [[Southeastern Islands]], [[Inferno Cave]], [[Zero Isle Center]], [[Destiny Tower]] | ||
Line 41: | Line 48: | ||
|bag=MD | |bag=MD | ||
|buyable=yes | |buyable=yes | ||
|buy=7000{{tt|*|Red Rescue Team and Blue Rescue Team | |buy=7000{{tt|*|Red Rescue Team and Blue Rescue Team}} | ||
|buy2=4500{{tt|*|Explorers of Time, Darkness, and Sky | |buy2=4500{{tt|*|Explorers of Time, Darkness, and Sky}} | ||
|buy3=1500{{tt|*|Gates to Infinity}} | |||
|sell=5 | |sell=5 | ||
|sellnotes=Red Rescue Team and Blue Rescue Team | |sellnotes=Red Rescue Team and Blue Rescue Team | ||
|sell2=450 | |sell2=450 | ||
|sellnotes2=Explorers of Time, Darkness, and Sky | |sellnotes2=Explorers of Time, Darkness, and Sky | ||
|sell3=150 | |||
|sellnotes3=Gates to infinity | |||
|currencybuy=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|currencybuy2=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|currencybuy3=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|currencysell=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|currencysell2=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|currencysell3=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|effect=A consumable item that raises {{stat|Defense}} by 3 and restores 5 [[Belly]]. | |effect=A consumable item that raises {{stat|Defense}} by 3 and restores 5 [[Belly]]. | ||
|descmdrb=A drink that boosts the Pokémon's {{stat|Defense}}.<br>It also slightly fills the Pokémon's [[Belly]]. | |descmdrb=A drink that boosts the Pokémon's {{stat|Defense}}.<br>It also slightly fills the Pokémon's [[Belly]]. | ||
Line 52: | Line 68: | ||
|descmdgti=Drink it to raise your defense. | |descmdgti=Drink it to raise your defense. | ||
|locmdrb=[[Fiery Field]], [[Lightning Field]] | |locmdrb=[[Fiery Field]], [[Lightning Field]] | ||
|locmdts=Achieve | |locmdts=Achieve [[Rank (Mystery Dungeon)#Exploration Ranks|Ultra Rank]], [[Treasure box]], Job reward (★5-★9)<br> | ||
[[Zero Isle North]], [[Zero Isle East]], [[Zero Isle West]], [[Zero Isle South]] | [[Zero Isle North]], [[Zero Isle East]], [[Zero Isle West]], [[Zero Isle South]] | ||
|locmds=[[Recycle Shop]] ([[Oran Berry]] ×3 and [[Blinker Seed]]), [[Prize Ticket]], [[Sky Gift]]<br> | |locmds=[[Recycle Shop]] ([[Oran Berry]] ×3 and [[Blinker Seed]]), [[Prize Ticket]], [[Sky Gift]]<br> | ||
[[Oblivion Forest]], [[Treacherous Waters]], [[Southeastern Islands]], [[Inferno Cave]], [[Zero Isle Center]], [[Destiny Tower]] | [[Oblivion Forest]], [[Treacherous Waters]], [[Southeastern Islands]], [[Inferno Cave]], [[Zero Isle Center]], [[Destiny Tower]] | ||
|locmdgti=Password, | |locmdgti=Password, [[Treasure box]]es | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{Item | {{Item | ||
Line 67: | Line 83: | ||
|bag=MD | |bag=MD | ||
|buyable=yes | |buyable=yes | ||
|buy=6000{{tt|*|Red Rescue Team and Blue Rescue Team | |buy=6000{{tt|*|Red Rescue Team and Blue Rescue Team}} | ||
|buy2=4000{{tt|*|Explorers of Time, Darkness, and Sky | |buy2=4000{{tt|*|Explorers of Time, Darkness, and Sky}} | ||
|buy3=1500{{tt|*|Gates to infinity}} | |||
|sell=5 | |sell=5 | ||
|sellnotes=Red Rescue Team and Blue Rescue Team | |sellnotes=Red Rescue Team and Blue Rescue Team | ||
|sell2=400 | |sell2=400 | ||
|sellnotes2=Explorers of Time, Darkness, and Sky | |sellnotes2=Explorers of Time, Darkness, and Sky | ||
|sell3=150 | |||
|sellnotes3=Gates to infinity | |||
|currencybuy=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|currencybuy2=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|currencybuy3=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|currencysell=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|currencysell2=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|currencysell3=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|effect=A consumable item that raises {{stat|Special Attack}} by 3 and restores 5 [[Belly]]. | |effect=A consumable item that raises {{stat|Special Attack}} by 3 and restores 5 [[Belly]]. | ||
|descmdrb=A drink that boosts the Pokémon's {{stat|Special Attack}}.<br>It also slightly fills the Pokémon's [[Belly]]. | |descmdrb=A drink that boosts the Pokémon's {{stat|Special Attack}}.<br>It also slightly fills the Pokémon's [[Belly]]. | ||
|descmdtds=A drink that permanently raises the Pokémon's {{stat|Special Attack}}. It also slightly fills the Pokémon's [[Belly]]. | |descmdtds=A drink that permanently raises the Pokémon's {{stat|Special Attack}}. It also slightly fills the Pokémon's [[Belly]]. | ||
|descmdgti=Drink it to raise | |descmdgti=Drink it to raise your Special Attack | ||
|locmdrb=[[Fiery Field]], [[Lightning Field]] | |locmdrb=[[Fiery Field]], [[Lightning Field]] | ||
|locmdtds=Achieve | |locmdtds=Achieve [[Rank (Mystery Dungeon)#Exploration Ranks|Super Rank]], [[Treasure box]], Job reward (★5-★9)<br> | ||
[[Zero Isle North]], [[Zero Isle East]], [[Zero Isle West]], [[Zero Isle South]] | [[Zero Isle North]], [[Zero Isle East]], [[Zero Isle West]], [[Zero Isle South]] | ||
|locmds=[[Recycle Shop]] ([[Oran Berry]] ×3 and [[Sleep Seed]]), [[Prize Ticket]], [[Sky Gift]]<br> | |locmds=[[Recycle Shop]] ([[Oran Berry]] ×3 and [[Sleep Seed]]), [[Prize Ticket]], [[Sky Gift]]<br> | ||
[[Oblivion Forest]], [[Treacherous Waters]], [[Southeastern Islands]], [[Inferno Cave]], [[Zero Isle Center]], [[Destiny Tower]] | [[Oblivion Forest]], [[Treacherous Waters]], [[Southeastern Islands]], [[Inferno Cave]], [[Zero Isle Center]], [[Destiny Tower]] | ||
|locmdgti=Password, Magnagate dungeons | |locmdgti=Password, [[Magnagate]] dungeons | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{Item | {{Item | ||
Line 93: | Line 118: | ||
|bag=MD | |bag=MD | ||
|buyable=yes | |buyable=yes | ||
|buy=8000{{tt|*|Red Rescue Team and Blue Rescue Team | |buy=8000{{tt|*|Red Rescue Team and Blue Rescue Team}} | ||
|buy2=4500{{tt|*|Explorers of Time, Darkness, and Sky | |buy2=4500{{tt|*|Explorers of Time, Darkness, and Sky}} | ||
|buy3=1500{{tt|*|Gates to infinity}} | |||
|sell=5 | |sell=5 | ||
|sellnotes=Red Rescue Team and Blue Rescue Team | |sellnotes=Red Rescue Team and Blue Rescue Team | ||
|sell2=450 | |sell2=450 | ||
|sellnotes2=Explorers of Time, Darkness, and Sky | |sellnotes2=Explorers of Time, Darkness, and Sky | ||
|sell3=150 | |||
|sellnotes3=Gates to infinity | |||
|currencybuy=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|currencybuy2=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|currencybuy3=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|currencysell=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|currencysell2=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|currencysell3=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|effect=A consumable item that raises {{stat|Special Defense}} by 3 and restores 5 [[Belly]]. | |effect=A consumable item that raises {{stat|Special Defense}} by 3 and restores 5 [[Belly]]. | ||
|descmdrb=A drink that boosts the Pokémon's {{stat|Special Defense}}.<br>It also slightly fills the Pokémon's [[Belly]]. | |descmdrb=A drink that boosts the Pokémon's {{stat|Special Defense}}.<br>It also slightly fills the Pokémon's [[Belly]]. | ||
Line 104: | Line 138: | ||
|descmdgti=Drink it to raise your Special Defense. | |descmdgti=Drink it to raise your Special Defense. | ||
|locmdrb=[[Fiery Field]], [[Lightning Field]] | |locmdrb=[[Fiery Field]], [[Lightning Field]] | ||
|locmdtds=Achieve | |locmdtds=Achieve [[Rank (Mystery Dungeon)#Exploration Ranks|Silver Rank]], [[Sentry Duty]], [[Treasure box]], Job reward (★5-★9)<br> | ||
[[Zero Isle North]], [[Zero Isle East]], [[Zero Isle West]], [[Zero Isle South]] | [[Zero Isle North]], [[Zero Isle East]], [[Zero Isle West]], [[Zero Isle South]] | ||
|locmds=[[Recycle Shop]] ([[Oran Berry]] ×3 and [[Totter Seed]]), [[Prize Ticket]], [[Sky Gift]]<br> | |locmds=[[Recycle Shop]] ([[Oran Berry]] ×3 and [[Totter Seed]]), [[Prize Ticket]], [[Sky Gift]]<br> | ||
Line 119: | Line 153: | ||
|bag=MD | |bag=MD | ||
|buyable=yes | |buyable=yes | ||
|buy=5000{{tt|*|Red Rescue Team and Blue Rescue Team | |buy=5000{{tt|*|Red Rescue Team and Blue Rescue Team}} | ||
|buy2=6000{{tt|*|Explorers of Time, Darkness, and Sky | |buy2=6000{{tt|*|Explorers of Time, Darkness, and Sky}} | ||
|sell=1000 | |sell=1000 | ||
|sellnotes=Red Rescue Team and Blue Rescue Team | |sellnotes=Red Rescue Team and Blue Rescue Team | ||
|sell2=600 | |sell2=600 | ||
|sellnotes2=Explorers of Time, Darkness, and Sky | |sellnotes2=Explorers of Time, Darkness, and Sky | ||
|currencybuy=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|currencybuy2=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|currencysell=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|currencysell2=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|effect=A consumable item that boosts the [[power]] of the set move by 1, or 3 on rare occasions. Fails on linked moves. Does not affect moves which deal no damage or have a varying power.{{sup/md|RB}}{{sup/md|TD}}<br>A consumable item that boosts the [[power]] of the move on top of the Moves Menu by 1, or 3 on rare occasions. Fails on linked moves. Does not affect moves which deal no damage or have a varying power.{{sup/md|S}} | |effect=A consumable item that boosts the [[power]] of the set move by 1, or 3 on rare occasions. Fails on linked moves. Does not affect moves which deal no damage or have a varying power.{{sup/md|RB}}{{sup/md|TD}}<br>A consumable item that boosts the [[power]] of the move on top of the Moves Menu by 1, or 3 on rare occasions. Fails on linked moves. Does not affect moves which deal no damage or have a varying power.{{sup/md|S}} | ||
|descmdrb=A drink that boosts the power of a Pokémon's set move.<br>It may not have any effect on certain kinds of moves.<br>It also slightly fills the Pokémon's [[Belly]]. | |descmdrb=A drink that boosts the power of a Pokémon's set move.<br>It may not have any effect on certain kinds of moves.<br>It also slightly fills the Pokémon's [[Belly]]. | ||
|descmds=A drink that boosts the power of whatever move the user currently has at the top of their Moves Menu. This drink won't affect certain kinds of moves, so be careful! It also slightly fills the Pokémon's [[Belly]]. | |descmds=A drink that boosts the power of whatever move the user currently has at the top of their Moves Menu. This drink won't affect certain kinds of moves, so be careful! It also slightly fills the Pokémon's [[Belly]]. | ||
|locmdrb=[[Purity Forest]], complete [[Makuhita Dojo]] | |locmdrb=[[Purity Forest]], complete [[Makuhita Dojo]] | ||
|locmdtds=Achieve | |locmdtds=Achieve [[Rank (Mystery Dungeon)#Exploration Ranks|Silver Rank]], [[Sentry Duty]]<br>[[Mt. Mistral]], [[Zero Isle East]], [[Zero Isle West]], [[Zero Isle South]] | ||
|locmds=[[Prize Ticket]], [[Sky Gift]]<br>[[Oblivion Forest]], [[Treacherous Waters]], [[Southeastern Islands]], [[Inferno Cave]], [[Destiny Tower]] | |locmds=[[Prize Ticket]], [[Sky Gift]]<br>[[Oblivion Forest]], [[Treacherous Waters]], [[Southeastern Islands]], [[Inferno Cave]], [[Destiny Tower]] | ||
}} | |||
{{Item | |||
|name=Elixir | |||
|jp= | |||
|jpt= | |||
|gen=VI | |||
|mdex=yes | |||
|sprite=Elixir | |||
|bag=MD | |||
|sell=5 | |||
|currencysell=[[File:Poké currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|effect=A consumable item that restores 10 {{PP}} of the user's moves and restores Belly. | |||
|descsmd=Drinking it restores the PP of all of your moves a little bit. | |||
|locsmd=[[Open Pass]], [[Lush Forest]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{Item | {{Item | ||
Line 141: | Line 193: | ||
|bag=MD | |bag=MD | ||
|buyable=yes | |buyable=yes | ||
|buy=250{{tt|*|Red Rescue Team and Blue Rescue Team, and Explorers of Time, Darkness, and Sky | |buy=250{{tt|*|Red Rescue Team and Blue Rescue Team, and Explorers of Time, Darkness, and Sky}} | ||
|buy2=150{{tt|*|Gates to Infinity | |buy2=150{{tt|*|Gates to Infinity}} | ||
|buy3=75{{tt|*|Super Mystery Dungeon}} | |||
|sell=100 | |sell=100 | ||
|sellnotes=Red Rescue Team and Blue Rescue Team | |sellnotes=Red Rescue Team and Blue Rescue Team | ||
|sell2=25 | |sell2=25 | ||
|sellnotes2=Explorers of Time, Darkness, and Sky | |sellnotes2=Explorers of Time, Darkness, and Sky | ||
|sell3=15 | |sell3=15 | ||
|sellnotes3=Gates to Infinity | |sellnotes3=Gates to Infinity | ||
|effect=A consumable item that | |currencybuy=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | ||
|currencybuy2=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|currencybuy3=[[File:Poké currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|currencysell=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|currencysell2=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|currencysell3=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|effect=A consumable item that fully restores {{PP}} of all the user's moves and restores 5 [[Belly]]. | |||
|descmdrb=A drink that completely restores the {{PP}} of all the Pokémon's moves.<br>It also slightly fills the Pokémon's [[Belly]]. | |descmdrb=A drink that completely restores the {{PP}} of all the Pokémon's moves.<br>It also slightly fills the Pokémon's [[Belly]]. | ||
|descmdtds=A drink that completely restores the {{PP}} of all the Pokémon's moves. It also slightly fills the Pokémon's [[Belly]]. | |descmdtds=A drink that completely restores the {{PP}} of all the Pokémon's moves. It also slightly fills the Pokémon's [[Belly]]. | ||
|descmdgti=Drinking it completely restores the PP of all the user's moves. | |descmdgti=Drinking it completely restores the {{PP}} of all the user's moves. | ||
|descsmd=Drinking it will fully restore the PP of all of your moves. It also heals the sealed condition. | |||
|locmdrb=Most dungeons<!--no data available--> | |locmdrb=Most dungeons<!--no data available--> | ||
|locmdtds=[[Treasure box]]es, | |locmdtds=[[Treasure box]]es, Job requests (E-★4)<br>All dungeons except [[Beach Cave]], [[Northern Desert]], [[Quicksand Cave]], [[Quicksand Pit]], [[Shimmer Desert]], and [[World Abyss]] | ||
|locmdgti=Various dungeons | |locmdgti=[[Post Town]] merchants, [[Pokémon Paradise#Shops_2|Paradise Facilities]], [[Treasure box]]es, Various dungeons | ||
|locsmd=[[Kecleon Shop]]s | |||
}} | |||
{{Item | |||
|name=''PP All'' | |||
|sprite=Health drink | |||
|jp=ピーピーオール | |||
|jpt=PP All | |||
|gen=IV | |||
|mdex=yes | |||
|genex=yes <!--- appears only in WiiWare games? !---> | |||
|bag=MD | |||
|effect=A consumable item that fully restores {{PP}} of all the team's moves and restores Belly. | |||
|locmdbsl=Treasure chests | |||
|descmdbsl=のむと メンバーぜんいんの すべてのわざのPPが かんぜんに かいふくする おなかも ちょっとだけかいふくする | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{Item | {{Item | ||
|name=Nectar | |name=Nectar | ||
Line 169: | Line 242: | ||
|buy=100 | |buy=100 | ||
|sell=1 | |sell=1 | ||
|currencybuy=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|currencysell=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|effect=A consumable item that raises the user's [[IQ]] by 10 and restores 5 [[Belly]]. | |effect=A consumable item that raises the user's [[IQ]] by 10 and restores 5 [[Belly]]. | ||
|descmdtds=A supersweet nectar that, when consumed, slightly fills the Pokémon's [[Belly]]. It will also raise the [[IQ]] of a team member. | |descmdtds=A supersweet nectar that, when consumed, slightly fills the Pokémon's [[Belly]]. It will also raise the [[IQ]] of a team member. | ||
|locmdtds={{a|Honey Gather}} (from [[treasure box]]es | |locmdtds={{a|Honey Gather}} (from dropped [[treasure box]]es), [[Sentry Duty]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 184: | Line 259: | ||
|gen=IV | |gen=IV | ||
|mdex=yes | |mdex=yes | ||
|genex=yes | |||
|sprite=Health drink | |sprite=Health drink | ||
|bag=MD | |bag=MD | ||
Line 189: | Line 265: | ||
|buy=250 | |buy=250 | ||
|sell=25 | |sell=25 | ||
|currencybuy=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|currencysell=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|effect=A food item that fully restores {{PP}} of all of a {{p|Linoone}}'s moves and restores 5 [[Belly]]. | |effect=A food item that fully restores {{PP}} of all of a {{p|Linoone}}'s moves and restores 5 [[Belly]]. | ||
|descmds=A drink that restores the {{PP}} of all moves, but only for {{p|Linoone}}.<br>It also slightly fills the Pokémon's [[Belly]]. It is a Lookalike Item for the Max Elixir. Remember, it can only be used on Linoone, so be careful! | |descmds=A drink that restores the {{PP}} of all moves, but only for {{p|Linoone}}.<br>It also slightly fills the Pokémon's [[Belly]]. It is a Lookalike Item for the Max Elixir. Remember, it can only be used on Linoone, so be careful! | ||
|locmds=[[Mt. Bristle]], [[Waterfall Cave]], [[Apple Woods]], [[ | |locmds=[[Mt. Bristle]], [[Waterfall Cave]], [[Apple Woods]], [[Steam Cave]], [[Lush Prairie]], [[Amp Plains]], [[Crystal Cave]], [[Crystal Crossing]], [[Chasm Cave]], [[Dark Hill]], [[Brine Cave]], [[Hidden Land]], [[Temporal Tower]]{{tt|*|main story only}}, [[Mystifying Forest]], [[Sky Peak Mountain Path]], [[Sky Peak Summit Pass]], [[Blizzard Island]], [[Crevice Cave]], [[Surrounded Sea]], [[Miracle Sea]], [[Concealed Ruins]], [[Mt. Travail]], [[The Nightmare]], [[Spacial Rift]], [[Dark Crater]], [[Marine Resort]], [[Lake Afar]], [[Happy Outlook]], [[Mt. Mistral]], [[Shimmer Hill]], [[Lost Wilderness]], [[Midnight Forest]], [[Bottomless Sea]], [[Mt. Avalanche]], [[Giant Volcano]], [[World Abyss]], [[Sky Stairway]], [[Mystery Jungle]], [[Oblivion Forest]], [[Treacherous Waters]], [[Southeastern Islands]], [[Inferno Cave]], [[Zero Isle East]], [[Zero Isle West]], [[Zero Isle South]], [[Zero Isle Center]], [[Destiny Tower]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
==Gallery== | |||
{| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background: #{{black color dark}}; border: 5px solid #{{black color}}" | |||
|- | |||
| width="160px" style="background: #ccc; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Health drink.png|100px]] | |||
| width="160px" style="background: #0EC55B; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Max Elixir PSMD.png|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #999; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | Health drink | |||
| style="background: #38F95e; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | Max Elixir | |||
|} | |||
{{-}} | |||
{{Mystery Dungeon items}}<br> | {{Mystery Dungeon items}}<br> | ||
{{DoubleProjectTag|Sidegames|ItemDex|items in the sidegames.}} | {{DoubleProjectTag|Sidegames|ItemDex|items in the sidegames.}} | ||
Line 200: | Line 289: | ||
[[de:Getränke]] | [[de:Getränke]] | ||
[[fr:Max Elinir]] | |||
[[it:Bevande salutari]] |
Revision as of 16:28, 1 December 2015
Health drinks are consumable items in the Pokémon Mystery Dungeon series.
They are the only items to have the "Ingest" option, rather than the "Eat" option. Being hit by a thrown health drink has the same effect as ingesting it (also deals 2 damage if sticky); health drinks cannot be caught. In Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Sky, they can be blended into a drink at Spinda's Café. Many are Pokémon Mystery Dungeon equivalents of vitamins; because effort values are not present in the Pokémon Mystery Dungeon games, health drinks instead increase the actual stat by a set amount.
List of health drinks
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
Lookalike Items
- Main article: Lookalike Item
There is only one lookalike health drink, which is the Mix Elixir.
Gallery
Health drink | Max Elixir |
|
This article is part of both Project Sidegames and Project ItemDex, Bulbapedia projects that, together, aim to write comprehensive articles on items in the sidegames. |