Ganlon Berry: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
(join avenue) |
Lady Ariel (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|rate1=33% | |rate1=33% | ||
|event1=Bonus Disc | |event1=Bonus Disc | ||
|page1=Pokémon | |page1=List of game-based Pokémon distributions in Generation III#Wishmaker Jirachi | ||
|pokémon1=Jirachi | |pokémon1=Jirachi | ||
|rate2=50% | |rate2=50% | ||
|event2=Channel | |event2=Channel | ||
|page2=Pokémon | |page2=List of game-based Pokémon distributions in Generation III#Channel Jirachi | ||
|pokémon2=Jirachi | |pokémon2=Jirachi | ||
|rate3=50% | |rate3=50% | ||
|event3= | |event3=Negaiboshi | ||
|page3=List of Japanese | |page3=List of Japanese event Pokémon distributions in Generation III#Negaiboshi Jirachi | ||
|pokémon3=Jirachi | |pokémon3=Jirachi | ||
|rate4=50% | |rate4=50% | ||
|event4=Tanabata '06 | |event4=Stamp | ||
| | |page4=List of Japanese event Pokémon distributions in Generation III#Absol | ||
| | |pokémon4=Absol | ||
|rate5=50% | |||
|event5=Tanabata '06 | |||
|page5=List of Japanese event Pokémon distributions in Generation III#2006 Tanabata Jirachi | |||
|pokémon5=Jirachi | |||
|}} | |}} | ||
<br/> | <br/> | ||
Line 71: | Line 75: | ||
|rate1=50% | |rate1=50% | ||
|event1=Tanabata '07 | |event1=Tanabata '07 | ||
|page1=List of | |page1=List of local Japanese event Pokémon distributions in Generation IV#2007 Tanabata Jirachi | ||
|pokémon1=Jirachi | |pokémon1=Jirachi | ||
|rate2=50% | |rate2=50% | ||
|event2=Nintendo of Korea | |event2=Nintendo of Korea | ||
|page2=List of Korean | |page2=List of local Korean event Pokémon distributions in Generation IV#Nintendo of Korea Deoxys | ||
|pokémon2=Deoxys | |pokémon2=Deoxys | ||
|}} | |}} | ||
Line 97: | Line 101: | ||
==Names== | ==Names== | ||
{| | {| align="left" style="background:#{{defense color light}}; {{roundy|10px}}; border: 3px solid #{{defense color}}" | ||
|- style=" | |- align=center | ||
! style="{{roundytl|5px}};" | Language | |||
! Name | ! Name | ||
! Origin | ! style="{{roundytr|5px}};" | Origin | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|- style="background: #48C0E8" | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
|Japanese | |Japanese | ||
| リュガのみ ''Ryuga no Mi'' | | リュガのみ ''Ryuga no Mi'' | ||
| From リュウガン ''Ryūgan'' (Longan). | | From リュウガン ''Ryūgan'' (Longan). | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|English | |English | ||
|Ganlon Berry | |Ganlon Berry | ||
|From ''longan''. | |From ''longan''. | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|French | |French | ||
| Baie Lingan | | Baie Lingan | ||
|From ''longane''. | |From ''longane''. | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|German | |German | ||
| Linganbeere | | Linganbeere | ||
|From ''Longan''. | |From ''Longan''. | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|Italian | |Italian | ||
|Baccalongan | |Baccalongan | ||
|From ''longan''. | |From ''longan''. | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|Spanish | |Spanish | ||
|Baya Gonlan | |Baya Gonlan | ||
|From ''longan''. | |From ''longan''. | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|Korean | |Korean | ||
|용아열매 ''Yong'a Yeolmae'' | |용아열매 ''Yong'a Yeolmae'' |
Revision as of 16:33, 31 December 2012
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
The Ganlon Berry (Japanese: リュガのみ Ryuga Fruit) is a type of Berry introduced in Generation III.
Locations
Orre
| |||
Pokéwalker
| |||
Pokémon Battle Revolution
| |||
Black 2 and White 2
|
The Ganlon Berry can be found at the following events Generation III | ||
---|---|---|
Rate | Event | Held by |
33% | Bonus Disc | Jirachi |
50% | Channel | Jirachi |
50% | Negaiboshi | Jirachi |
50% | Stamp | Absol |
50% | Tanabata '06 | Jirachi |
The Ganlon Berry can be found at the following events Generation IV | ||
---|---|---|
Rate | Event | Held by |
50% | Tanabata '07 | Jirachi |
50% | Nintendo of Korea | Deoxys |
Growth and harvest
Generation III
A Ganlon Berry will mature from a planted seed to a full-grown, fruit-bearing tree in 96 hours, with 24 hours per stage. A Ganlon tree will yield 1-2 berries.
Generation IV
A Ganlon Berry will mature from a planted seed to a full-grown, fruit-bearing tree in 96 hours, with 24 hours per stage. A Ganlon tree will yield 1-5 berries.
Uses
Berry Blending
Verdanturf | Fallarbor | Slateport | Lilycove | |
Ganlon Berry | Gold | Gold | Gold | Gray |
---|
Berry Crushing
At 100% performance, a Ganlon Berry will contribute 500 units of powder.
Poffin cooking
At 100% performance, a Ganlon Berry can produce a Level 40 (maybe higher) Bitter-Dry Poffin when cooking alone.
Names
Language | Name | Origin |
---|---|---|
Japanese | リュガのみ Ryuga no Mi | From リュウガン Ryūgan (Longan). |
English | Ganlon Berry | From longan. |
French | Baie Lingan | From longane. |
German | Linganbeere | From Longan. |
Italian | Baccalongan | From longan. |
Spanish | Baya Gonlan | From longan. |
Korean | 용아열매 Yong'a Yeolmae | From 龍眼 (용안) Yong'an (Longan). |
|
Berries |
|
This Pokémon article is part of Project BerryDex, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on each Berry in the Pokémon series. |