Electrode (TCG): Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| {{TCG|Legendary Collection}} || 22/110 | | {{TCG|Legendary Collection}} || 22/110 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{TCG ID|GB|Electrode|1}} || {{e|Lightning}} || 35 || {{rar|Rare}} || [[Laboratory (GB1)]] || D25 | | rowspan=2{{TCG ID|GB|Electrode|1}} ||rowspan=2 {{e|Lightning}} || 35 || {{rar|Rare}} || [[Laboratory (GB1)|Laboratory]] (Game Boy Exclusive) || D25 | ||
|- | |||
| - || {{rar|Uncommon}} || {{TCG|Pokémon Web}} || 26/48 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2 | {{TCG ID|Aquapolis|Electrode|H7}} || rowspan=2 | {{e|Lightning}} || rowspan=2 | - || [[Image:Rarity Rare.png|Rare Holographic]]H || rowspan=2 | {{TCG|Aquapolis}} || H7/H32 | | rowspan=2 | {{TCG ID|Aquapolis|Electrode|H7}} || rowspan=2 | {{e|Lightning}} || rowspan=2 | - || [[Image:Rarity Rare.png|Rare Holographic]]H || rowspan=2 | {{TCG|Aquapolis}} || H7/H32 |
Revision as of 13:30, 11 March 2009
|
|
|
Electrode is a Pokémon in the Pokémon Trading Card Game. Specifically, there are many individual Pokémon cards which feature this Pokémon.
All Electrode cards are Stage 1 Pokémon. Electrode cards are always Lightning-type, are usually weak to Fighting and resistant to Metal.
Electrode
The following is a list of cards named Electrode.
Name | Type | Level | Rarity | Set | Set no. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Electrode | 40 | Base Set | 21/102 | ||
Base Set 2 | 25/130 | ||||
Electrode | 42 | H | Jungle | 2/64 | |
18/64 | |||||
Legendary Collection | 22/110 | ||||
rowspan=2Electrode | rowspan=2 | 35 | Laboratory (Game Boy Exclusive) | D25 | |
- | Pokémon Web | 26/48 | |||
Electrode | - | H | Aquapolis | H7/H32 | |
8/147 | |||||
Electrode | - | Skyridge | 36/144 | ||
Electrode | - | H | EX Hidden Legends | 5/101 | |
Electrode | - | EX Emerald | 27/106 | ||
Electrode | - | EX Legend Maker | 32/92 | ||
Electrode | 42 | Secret Wonders | 26/132 | ||
Electrode | 46 | Stormfront | 36/100 | ||
Electrode | 45 | 37/100 |
Dark Electrode
Electrode was featured in the TCG as a Dark Pokémon. The following is a list of cards named Dark Electrode.
Name | Type | Level | Rarity | Set | Set no. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dark Electrode | 25 | Team Rocket | 34/82 | ||
Dark Electrode | - | H | EX Team Rocket Returns | 4/109 |
Lt. Surge's Electrode
Electrode was featured in the TCG as one of Lt. Surge's Pokémon. The following is a list of cards named Lt. Surge's Electrode.
Name | Type | Level | Rarity | Set | Set no. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lt. Surge's Electrode | 33 | Gym Challenge | 52/132 |
Holon's Electrode
Electrode was featured in the TCG as one of Holon's Pokémon. The following is a list of cards named Holon's Electrode.
Name | Type | Level | Rarity | Set | Set no. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Holon's Electrode | - | EX Delta Species | 21/113 |
Electrode ex
Electrode was featured in the TCG as a Pokémon-ex. The following is a list of cards named Electrode ex.
Name | Type | Level | Rarity | Set | Set no. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Electrode ex | - | ex | EX FireRed & LeafGreen | 107/112 |
Electrode G
Electrode was featured in the TCG as a Pokémon G. The following is a list of cards named Electrode G.
Name | Type | Level | Rarity | Set | Set no. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Electrode G | 38 | -- | "DPt-P" Promotional cards | 010/DPt-P |