Data Card: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Yaminokame (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Super goku (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
(20 intermediate revisions by 17 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Bag Data Card Sprite.png|frame|right]] | [[File:Bag Data Card Sprite.png|frame|right]] | ||
'''Data Cards''' (Japanese: '''データカード''' ''Data Card'') are [[ | '''Data Cards''' (Japanese: '''データカード''' ''Data Card'') are [[item]]s in {{2v|HeartGold|SoulSilver}}. | ||
Data Cards are numbered from 01 to 27. They record various [[ | Data Cards are numbered from 01 to 27. They can be purchased in the [[Pokéathlon Dome]] in exchange for points. They record various [[Pokéathlon]] records, allowing the [[player character]] to access records from a computer in the Dome. | ||
===Data Card | ==List of Data Cards== | ||
{| | [[File:Data Card at Pokéthlon Dome.png|thumb|right|180px|The player would like to exchange some points for a Data Card at the [[Pokéathlon Dome]].]] | ||
{| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background: #{{johto color}}; border: 3px solid #090809" | |||
! | ! style="background:#{{johto color light}}; {{roundytl|5px}}" | Data Card | ||
! | ! style="background:#{{johto color light}};" | Cost | ||
|- | ! style="background:#{{johto color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Description | ||
|- style="background:#ede9ee;" | |||
| 01 | |||
| | | 500P | ||
|- | | It holds Pokéathlon records. It's a card that shows how many victories you've had. | ||
|- style="background:#ede9ee;" | |||
| 02 | |||
| | | 500P | ||
|- | | It holds Pokéathlon records. It's a card that shows how many losses you've had. | ||
|- style="background:#ede9ee;" | |||
| 03 | |||
| | | 1,000P | ||
|- | | It holds Pokéathlon records. It's a card that shows how many times your Pokémon have dashed. | ||
|- style="background:#ede9ee;" | |||
| 04 | |||
| | | 1,000P | ||
|- | | It holds Pokéathlon records. It's a card that shows how many times your Pokémon have jumped. | ||
|- style="background:#ede9ee;" | |||
| 05 | |||
| | | 500P | ||
|- | | It holds Pokéathlon records. It's a card that shows how many times you've won the {{DL|Pokéathlon|Hurdle Dash}}. | ||
|- style="background:#ede9ee;" | |||
| 06 | |||
| | | 500P | ||
|- | | It holds Pokéathlon records. It's a card that shows how many times you've won the {{DL|Pokéathlon|Relay Run}}. | ||
|- style="background:#ede9ee;" | |||
| 07 | |||
| | | 1,000P | ||
|- | | It holds Pokéathlon records. It's a card that shows how many times you've won {{DL|Pokéathlon|Pennant Capture}}. | ||
|- style="background:#ede9ee;" | |||
| 08 | |||
| | | 1,000P | ||
|- | | It holds Pokéathlon records. It's a card that shows how many times you've won {{DL|Pokéathlon|Block Smash}}. | ||
|- style="background:#ede9ee;" | |||
| 09 | |||
| | | 1,000P | ||
|- | | It holds Pokéathlon records. It's a card that shows how many times you've won {{DL|Pokéathlon|Disc Catch}}. | ||
|- style="background:#ede9ee;" | |||
| 10 | |||
| | | 1,000P | ||
|- | | It holds Pokéathlon records. It's a card that shows how many times you've won {{DL|Pokéathlon|Snow Throw}}. | ||
|- style="background:#ede9ee;" | |||
| 11 | |||
| | | 1,000P | ||
|- | | It holds Pokéathlon records. It's a card that shows how many points your Pokémon scored. | ||
|- style="background:#ede9ee;" | |||
| 12 | |||
| | | 1,000P | ||
|- | | It holds Pokéathlon records. It's a card that shows how many times your Pokémon have failed. | ||
|- style="background:#ede9ee;" | |||
| 13 | |||
| | | 1,500P | ||
|- | | It holds Pokéathlon records. It's a card that shows how many times your Pokémon impeded themselves. | ||
|- style="background:#ede9ee;" | |||
| 14 | |||
| | | 1,500P | ||
|- | | It holds Pokéathlon records. It's a card that shows how many times your Pokémon have tackled. | ||
|- style="background:#ede9ee;" | |||
| 15 | |||
| | | 1,500P | ||
|- | | It holds Pokéathlon records. It's a card that shows how many times your Pokémon have fallen down. | ||
|- style="background:#ede9ee;" | |||
| 16 | |||
| | | 1,000P | ||
|- | | It holds Pokéathlon records. It's a card that shows how many times you've won {{DL|Pokéathlon|Ring Drop}}. | ||
|- style="background:#ede9ee;" | |||
| 17 | |||
| | | 1,000P | ||
|- | | It holds Pokéathlon records. It's a card that shows how many times you've won {{DL|Pokéathlon|Lamp Jump}}. | ||
|- style="background:#ede9ee;" | |||
| 18 | |||
| | | 1,000P | ||
|- | | It holds Pokéathlon records. It's a card that shows how many times you've won {{DL|Pokéathlon|Circle Push}}. | ||
|- style="background:#ede9ee;" | |||
| 19 | |||
| | | 500P | ||
|- | | It holds Pokéathlon records. It's a card that shows how many Link Pokéathlon wins you've had. | ||
|- style="background:#ede9ee;" | |||
| 20 | |||
| | | 500P | ||
|- | | It holds Pokéathlon records. It's a card that shows how many Link Pokéathlon losses you've had. | ||
|- style="background:#ede9ee;" | |||
| 21 | |||
| | | 2,000P | ||
|- | | It holds Pokéathlon records. It's a card that shows how many times you've won an event. | ||
|- style="background:#ede9ee;" | |||
| 22 | |||
| | | 2,000P | ||
|- | | It holds Pokéathlon records. It's a card that shows how many times you've lost an event. | ||
|- style="background:#ede9ee;" | |||
| 23 | |||
| | | 1,000P | ||
|- | | It holds Pokéathlon records. It's a card that shows how many times you've switched Pokémon. | ||
|- style="background:#ede9ee;" | |||
| 24 | |||
| | | 1,000P | ||
|- | | It holds Pokéathlon records. It's a card that shows how many times you've won {{DL|Pokéathlon|Goal Roll}}. | ||
|- style="background:#ede9ee;" | |||
| 25 | |||
| | | 2,000P | ||
|- | | It holds Pokéathlon records. It's a card that shows how many times your Pokémon won individual prizes. | ||
|- style="background:#ede9ee;" | |||
| 26 | |||
| | | 3,000P | ||
|- | | It holds Pokéathlon records. It's a card that shows how many times you've instructed your Pokémon. | ||
|- style="background:#ede9ee;" | |||
| 27 | |||
| | | 9,999P | ||
| It holds Pokéathlon records. It's a card that shows how much time you've spent in the Pokéathlon. | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Project ItemDex notice}} | {{Project ItemDex notice}} | ||
[[Category:Items]] | [[Category:Items]] | ||
[[Category:Pokémon HeartGold and SoulSilver]] | [[Category:Pokémon HeartGold and SoulSilver]] | ||
[[Category:Pokéathlon]] | |||
[[de:Datenkarten]] |
Revision as of 03:17, 10 May 2016
Data Cards (Japanese: データカード Data Card) are items in HeartGold and SoulSilver Versions.
Data Cards are numbered from 01 to 27. They can be purchased in the Pokéathlon Dome in exchange for points. They record various Pokéathlon records, allowing the player character to access records from a computer in the Dome.
List of Data Cards
Data Card | Cost | Description |
---|---|---|
01 | 500P | It holds Pokéathlon records. It's a card that shows how many victories you've had. |
02 | 500P | It holds Pokéathlon records. It's a card that shows how many losses you've had. |
03 | 1,000P | It holds Pokéathlon records. It's a card that shows how many times your Pokémon have dashed. |
04 | 1,000P | It holds Pokéathlon records. It's a card that shows how many times your Pokémon have jumped. |
05 | 500P | It holds Pokéathlon records. It's a card that shows how many times you've won the Hurdle Dash. |
06 | 500P | It holds Pokéathlon records. It's a card that shows how many times you've won the Relay Run. |
07 | 1,000P | It holds Pokéathlon records. It's a card that shows how many times you've won Pennant Capture. |
08 | 1,000P | It holds Pokéathlon records. It's a card that shows how many times you've won Block Smash. |
09 | 1,000P | It holds Pokéathlon records. It's a card that shows how many times you've won Disc Catch. |
10 | 1,000P | It holds Pokéathlon records. It's a card that shows how many times you've won Snow Throw. |
11 | 1,000P | It holds Pokéathlon records. It's a card that shows how many points your Pokémon scored. |
12 | 1,000P | It holds Pokéathlon records. It's a card that shows how many times your Pokémon have failed. |
13 | 1,500P | It holds Pokéathlon records. It's a card that shows how many times your Pokémon impeded themselves. |
14 | 1,500P | It holds Pokéathlon records. It's a card that shows how many times your Pokémon have tackled. |
15 | 1,500P | It holds Pokéathlon records. It's a card that shows how many times your Pokémon have fallen down. |
16 | 1,000P | It holds Pokéathlon records. It's a card that shows how many times you've won Ring Drop. |
17 | 1,000P | It holds Pokéathlon records. It's a card that shows how many times you've won Lamp Jump. |
18 | 1,000P | It holds Pokéathlon records. It's a card that shows how many times you've won Circle Push. |
19 | 500P | It holds Pokéathlon records. It's a card that shows how many Link Pokéathlon wins you've had. |
20 | 500P | It holds Pokéathlon records. It's a card that shows how many Link Pokéathlon losses you've had. |
21 | 2,000P | It holds Pokéathlon records. It's a card that shows how many times you've won an event. |
22 | 2,000P | It holds Pokéathlon records. It's a card that shows how many times you've lost an event. |
23 | 1,000P | It holds Pokéathlon records. It's a card that shows how many times you've switched Pokémon. |
24 | 1,000P | It holds Pokéathlon records. It's a card that shows how many times you've won Goal Roll. |
25 | 2,000P | It holds Pokéathlon records. It's a card that shows how many times your Pokémon won individual prizes. |
26 | 3,000P | It holds Pokéathlon records. It's a card that shows how many times you've instructed your Pokémon. |
27 | 9,999P | It holds Pokéathlon records. It's a card that shows how much time you've spent in the Pokéathlon. |
This item article is part of Project ItemDex, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on all items. |