DP Black Star Promos (TCG): Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 34 || {{TCG ID|DP Promo|Drifblim|34}} || {{e|Psychic}} || 40 || (H) || [[Value packs and sets (TCG)#Stormfront Promotional Pack|Stormfront Promotional Pack]] | | 34 || {{TCG ID|DP Promo|Drifblim|34}} || {{e|Psychic}} || 40 || (H) || [[Value packs and sets (TCG)#Stormfront Promotional Pack|Stormfront Promotional Pack]] | ||
|- | |||
| ?? || {{TCG ID|"DP-P" Promo|Gliscor|108}} || {{e|Fighting}} || 42 || (H) || [[Value packs and sets (TCG)#Platinum Blister Pack|Platinum Blister Pack]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:56, 21 January 2009
With the release of Diamond & Pearl, Nintendo followed a similar pattern to the Japanese Promotional card naming system and started to number their Black Star Promos with the prefix DP. This is the first time any of the English Promotional cards have featured a prefix for a numbering system.
No. | Card Name | Type | Level | Rarity | Promotion |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | Turtwig | 10 | (H) | Diamond & Pearl Value Pack | |
02 | Chimchar | 8 | (H) | Diamond & Pearl Value Pack | |
03 | Piplup | 9 | (H) | Diamond & Pearl Value Pack | |
04 | Pachirisu | 23 | (H) | DP Value Pack 2 | |
05 | Tropical Wind | T | -- | -- | Worlds 2007 |
06 | Buneary | 11 | (H) | Mysterious Treasures Value Pack 2 | |
07 | Cranidos | 24 | (H) | Mysterious Treasures Value Pack 1 & 2 | |
08 | Shieldon | 26 | (H) | Mysterious Treasures Value Pack 1 | |
09 | Torterra LV.X | X | (H) | DP Collector's Tin #1 | |
10 | Infernape LV.X | X | (H) | DP Collector's Tin #1 | |
11 | Empoleon LV.X | X | (H) | DP Collector's Tin #1 | |
12 | Lucario LV.X | X | (H) | DP Collector's Tin #2 | |
13 | Buizel | 10 | (H) | Secret Wonders Value Pack 2 | |
14 | Chatot | 27 | (H) | Secret Wonders Value Pack 2 | |
15 | Shinx | 7 | (H) | Diamond & Pearl Trainer's Challenge Set | |
16 | Pikachu | 15 | (H) | Secret Wonders Deck Pack | |
17 | Dialga LV.X | X | (H) | DP Collector's Tin #3 | |
18 | Palkia LV.X | X | (H) | DP Collector's Tin #3 | |
19 | Darkrai LV.X | X | (H) | DP Collector's Tin #3 | |
20 | Magmortar | 48 | (H) | Great Encounters Value Pack | |
21 | Raichu | 40 | (H) | Great Encounters Value Pack | |
22 | Mime Jr. | 5 | (H) | Majestic Dawn Value Pack | |
23 | Glameow | 12 | (H) | Majestic Dawn Value Pack | |
24 | Darkrai | 50 | (H) | Darkrai Premium Box | |
25 | Tropical Wind | T | -- | -- | 2008 World Championships |
26 | Dialga | 68 | (H) | Dialga Premium Box | |
27 | Palkia | 67 | (H) | Palkia Premium Box | |
28 | Mewtwo LV.X | X | (H) | Holiday 2008 Collector's Tins (Wave 1) | |
29 | Rhyperior LV.X | X | (H) | Holiday 2008 Collector's Tins (Wave 1) | |
30 | Regigigas LV.X | X | (H) | Holiday 2008 Collector's Tins (Wave 2) | |
31 | Heatran LV.X | X | (H) | Holiday 2008 Collector's Tins (Wave 2) | |
32 | Magnezone | 51 | (H) | Stormfront Blister Pack | |
33 | Dusknoir | 49 | (H) | Stormfront Blister Pack | |
34 | Drifblim | 40 | (H) | Stormfront Promotional Pack | |
?? | Gliscor | 42 | (H) | Platinum Blister Pack |