Bulbapedia:Babel: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (We list the languages in the left column using the language's English name, not its native name...) |
Christopher (talk | contribs) m (adding Chinese) |
||
Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
| {{User hr|2}} | | {{User hr|2}} | ||
| {{User hr|1}} | | {{User hr|1}} | ||
|-align="center" | |||
! [[wp:Chinese language|Chinese]] | |||
| {{User zh|N}} | |||
| {{User zh|4}} | |||
| {{User zh|3}} | |||
| {{User zh|2}} | |||
| {{User zh|1}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 14:12, 30 March 2010
Babel is the set of language usertags on Bulbapedia that indicate what languages are known by a user. There are currently ten specific languages on Bulbapedia that have their own usertags (seven of them are tags that range from 1, a basic knowledge of the language in question, to N, native knowledge of the language).
Here at Bulbapedia, we encourage active participation in our affiliated wikis, and so anyone who is able to understand and contribute to the others, please do.
|