Bulbapedia:Babel: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(35 intermediate revisions by 19 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Babel''' is the set of | '''Babel''' is the set of {{wp|language}} {{bp|usertags}} on Bulbapedia that indicate what languages are known by a user. There are currently twenty-three specific languages on Bulbapedia<!--Make sure to update this when there are more!--> that have their own usertags, with tags that range from 1, a basic knowledge of the language in question, to N, native knowledge of the language. | ||
Here at Bulbapedia, we encourage active participation in our affiliated wikis, and so anyone who is able to understand and contribute to the others, please do. | Here at Bulbapedia, we encourage active participation in our affiliated wikis, and so anyone who is able to understand and contribute to the others, please do. | ||
{| | {| align="center" width="100%" class="roundy" style="background: #{{bulba color}}; border: 3px solid #{{bulba color dark}};" | ||
|- style="background: # | |- | ||
! | ! width="10%" style="background:#{{bulba color light}}; {{roundytl|5px}}" | | ||
! width="15%" style="font-size:200%; line-height:36px; background:#{{bulba color light}};" | '''[[Template:Babel N|N]]''' | |||
! width="15%" style="font-size:200%; line-height:36px; background:#{{bulba color light}};" | '''[[Template:Babel 4|4]]''' | |||
! width=" | ! width="15%" style="font-size:200%; line-height:36px; background:#{{bulba color light}};" | '''[[Template:Babel 3|3]]''' | ||
! width=" | ! width="15%" style="font-size:200%; line-height:36px; background:#{{bulba color light}};" | '''[[Template:Babel 2|2]]''' | ||
! width=" | ! width="15%" style="font-size:200%; line-height:36px; background:#{{bulba color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | '''[[Template:Babel 1|1]]''' | ||
|- style="background: #{{bulba color light}}" | |||
! colspan="6" | Current languages used by [[Encyclopædiæ Pokémonis]] | |||
|-align="center" style="background:#FFFFFF;" | |||
|-align="center" | ! [[File:Encyclopaediae Pokemonis.png|30px]]<br>{{wp|English language|English}} | ||
| {{User en|N}} | |||
| {{User en|4}} | |||
| {{User | | {{User en|3}} | ||
| {{User | | {{User en|2}} | ||
| {{User pl | | {{User en|1}} | ||
| {{User | |-align="center" style="background:#FFFFFF;" | ||
| {{User | ! [[File:EPPokéWiki.png|30px]]<br>{{wp|German language|German}} | ||
|-align="center" | | {{User de|N}} | ||
| {{User de|4}} | |||
| {{User de|3}} | |||
| {{User | | {{User de|2}} | ||
| {{User | | {{User de|1}} | ||
| {{User | |-align="center" style="background:#FFFFFF;" | ||
| {{User fr | ! [[File:EPPokémonWiki.png|30px]]<br>{{wp|Japanese language|Japanese}} | ||
| {{User | | {{User ja|N}} | ||
|-align="center" | | {{User ja|4}} | ||
| {{User ja|3}} | |||
| {{User ja|2}} | |||
| {{User | | {{User ja|1}} | ||
| {{User | |-align="center" style="background:#FFFFFF;" | ||
| {{User | ! [[File:EPWikinezka.png|30px]]<br>{{wp|Polish language|Polish}} | ||
| {{User | | {{User pl|N}} | ||
| {{User pt | | {{User pl|4}} | ||
|-align="center" | | {{User pl|3}} | ||
| {{User pl|2}} | |||
| {{User pl|1}} | |||
| {{User | |-align="center" style="background:#FFFFFF;" | ||
| {{User | ! [[File:EPPoképédia.png|30px]]<br>{{wp|French language|French}} | ||
| {{User | | {{User fr|N}} | ||
| {{User | | {{User fr|4}} | ||
| {{User | | {{User fr|3}} | ||
|-align="center" | | {{User fr|2}} | ||
| {{User fr|1}} | |||
|-align="center" style="background:#FFFFFF;" | |||
| {{User | ! [[File:EPLANDpedia.png|30px]]<br>{{wp|Portuguese language|Portuguese}} | ||
| {{User | | {{User pt|N}} | ||
| {{User | | {{User pt|4}} | ||
| {{User | | {{User pt|3}} | ||
| {{User | | {{User pt|2}} | ||
| | | {{User pt|1}} | ||
|-align="center" style="background:#FFFFFF;" | |||
! [[File:EPPokéteca.png|30px]]<br>{{wp|Spanish language|Spanish}} | |||
|- style="background: # | | {{User es|N}} | ||
| {{User es|4}} | |||
| {{User es|3}} | |||
| {{User es|2}} | |||
| {{User es|1}} | |||
|-align="center" style="background:#FFFFFF;" | |||
! [[File:EPPokémon Central.png|30px]]<br>{{wp|Italian language|Italian}} | |||
| {{User it|N}} | |||
| {{User it|4}} | |||
| {{User it|3}} | |||
| {{User it|2}} | |||
| {{User it|1}} | |||
|-align="center" style="background:#FFFFFF;" | |||
! [[File:EP52Poké Wiki.png|30px]]<br>{{wp|Chinese language|Chinese}} | |||
| {{User zh|N}} | |||
| {{User zh|4}} | |||
| {{User zh|3}} | |||
| {{User zh|2}} | |||
| {{User zh|1}} | |||
|- style="background: #{{bulba color light}}" | |||
! colspan="6" | Other languages used by Bulbapedia users | ! colspan="6" | Other languages used by Bulbapedia users | ||
|- style="background: # | |-align="center" style="background:#FFFFFF;" | ||
! | ! {{wp|Hebrew language|Hebrew}} | ||
| {{User he|N}} | |||
| {{User he|4}} | |||
! | | {{User he|3}} | ||
| {{User he|2}} | |||
| {{User he|1}} | |||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" style="background:#FFFFFF;" | ||
| style=" | ! {{wp|Dutch language|Dutch}} | ||
| {{User | | {{User nl|N}} | ||
| {{User | | {{User nl|4}} | ||
| {{User | | {{User nl|3}} | ||
| {{User | | {{User nl|2}} | ||
| {{User | | {{User nl|1}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" style="background:#FFFFFF;" | ||
! {{wp|Russian language|Russian}} | |||
| {{User | | {{User ru|N}} | ||
| {{User | | {{User ru|4}} | ||
| {{User | | {{User ru|3}} | ||
| {{User | | {{User ru|2}} | ||
| {{User | | {{User ru|1}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" style="background:#FFFFFF;" | ||
! {{wp|Latin|Latin}} | |||
| {{User | | {{User la|N}} | ||
| {{User | | {{User la|4}} | ||
| {{User | | {{User la|3}} | ||
| {{User | | {{User la|2}} | ||
| {{User | | {{User la|1}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" style="background:#FFFFFF;" | ||
! {{wp|Lithuanian language|Lithuanian}} | |||
| {{User | | {{User lt|N}} | ||
| {{User | | {{User lt|4}} | ||
| {{User | | {{User lt|3}} | ||
| {{User | | {{User lt|2}} | ||
| {{User | | {{User lt|1}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" style="background:#FFFFFF;" | ||
! {{wp|Korean language|Korean}} | |||
| {{User | | {{User ko|N}} | ||
| {{User | | {{User ko|4}} | ||
| {{User | | {{User ko|3}} | ||
| {{User | | {{User ko|2}} | ||
| {{User | | {{User ko|1}} | ||
|- style="background: # | |-align="center" style="background:#FFFFFF;" | ||
! {{wp|Swedish language|Swedish}} | |||
| {{User sv|N}} | |||
| {{User sv|4}} | |||
| {{User sv|3}} | |||
| {{User sv|2}} | |||
| {{User sv|1}} | |||
|-align="center" style="background:#FFFFFF;" | |||
! {{wp|Danish language|Danish}} | |||
| {{User da|N}} | |||
| {{User da|4}} | |||
| {{User da|3}} | |||
| {{User da|2}} | |||
| {{User da|1}} | |||
|-align="center" style="background:#FFFFFF;" | |||
! {{wp|Greek language|Greek}} | |||
| {{User el|N}} | |||
| {{User el|4}} | |||
| {{User el|3}} | |||
| {{User el|2}} | |||
| {{User el|1}} | |||
|-align="center" style="background:#FFFFFF;" | |||
! {{wp|Thai language|Thai}} | |||
| {{User th|N}} | |||
| {{User th|4}} | |||
| {{User th|3}} | |||
| {{User th|2}} | |||
| {{User th|1}} | |||
|-align="center" style="background:#FFFFFF;" | |||
! {{wp|Norwegian language|Norwegian}} | |||
| {{User no|N}} | |||
| {{User no|4}} | |||
| {{User no|3}} | |||
| {{User no|2}} | |||
| {{User no|1}} | |||
|-align="center" style="background:#FFFFFF;" | |||
! {{wp|Turkish language|Turkish}} | |||
| {{User tr|N}} | |||
| {{User tr|4}} | |||
| {{User tr|3}} | |||
| {{User tr|2}} | |||
| {{User tr|1}} | |||
|-align="center" style="background:#FFFFFF;" | |||
! {{wp|Croatian language|Croatian}} | |||
| {{User hr|N}} | |||
| {{User hr|4}} | |||
| {{User hr|3}} | |||
| {{User hr|2}} | |||
| {{User hr|1}} | |||
|-align="center" style="background:#FFFFFF;" | |||
! {{wp|Arabic language|Arabic}} | |||
| {{User ar|N}} | |||
| {{User ar|4}} | |||
| {{User ar|3}} | |||
| {{User ar|2}} | |||
| {{User ar|1}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:58, 27 December 2013
Babel is the set of language usertags on Bulbapedia that indicate what languages are known by a user. There are currently twenty-three specific languages on Bulbapedia that have their own usertags, with tags that range from 1, a basic knowledge of the language in question, to N, native knowledge of the language.
Here at Bulbapedia, we encourage active participation in our affiliated wikis, and so anyone who is able to understand and contribute to the others, please do.
N | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Current languages used by Encyclopædiæ Pokémonis | |||||||||||||||
English |
|
|
|
|
| ||||||||||
German |
|
|
|
|
| ||||||||||
Japanese |
|
|
|
|
| ||||||||||
Polish |
|
|
|
|
| ||||||||||
French |
|
|
|
|
| ||||||||||
Portuguese |
|
|
|
|
| ||||||||||
Spanish |
|
|
|
|
| ||||||||||
Italian |
|
|
|
|
| ||||||||||
Chinese |
|
|
|
|
| ||||||||||
Other languages used by Bulbapedia users | |||||||||||||||
Hebrew |
|
|
|
|
| ||||||||||
Dutch |
|
|
|
|
| ||||||||||
Russian |
|
|
|
|
| ||||||||||
Latin |
|
|
|
|
| ||||||||||
Lithuanian |
|
|
|
|
| ||||||||||
Korean |
|
|
|
|
| ||||||||||
Swedish |
|
|
|
|
| ||||||||||
Danish |
|
|
|
|
| ||||||||||
Greek |
|
|
|
|
| ||||||||||
Thai |
|
|
|
|
| ||||||||||
Norwegian |
|
|
|
|
| ||||||||||
Turkish |
|
|
|
|
| ||||||||||
Croatian |
|
|
|
|
| ||||||||||
Arabic |
|
|
|
|
|