Battle Strength Decks (TCG): Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
!Type | !Type | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 001/014 || {{TCG ID|Virizion Strength Deck|Sewaddle|1}} || {{e|Grass}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 002/014 || {{TCG ID|Virizion Strength Deck|Swadloon|2}} || {{e|Grass}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 003/014 || {{TCG ID|Virizion Strength Deck|Cottonee|3}} || {{e|Grass}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 004/014 || {{TCG ID|Virizion Strength Deck|Darumaka|4}} || {{e|Fire}} | ||
|- | |||
| 005/014 || {{TCG ID|Virizion Strength Deck|Darmanitan|5}} || {{e|Fire}} | |||
|- | |||
| 006/014 || {{TCG ID|Virizion Strength Deck|Basculin|6}} || {{e|Water}} | |||
|- | |||
| 007/014 || {{TCG ID|Virizion Strength Deck|Cubchoo|7}} || {{e|Water}} | |||
|- | |||
| 008/014 || {{TCG ID|Virizion Strength Deck|Energy Search|8}} || G | |||
|- | |||
| 009/014 || {{TCG ID|Virizion Strength Deck|Great Ball|9}} || G | |||
|- | |||
| 010/014 || {{TCG ID|Virizion Strength Deck|Switch|10}} || G | |||
|- | |||
| 011/014 || {{TCG ID|Virizion Strength Deck|Pokémon Catcher|11}} || G | |||
|- | |||
| 012/014 || {{TCG ID|Virizion Strength Deck|Cheren|12}} || Su | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 013/014 || {{TCG ID|Virizion Strength Deck|Virizion|13}} || {{e|Grass}} | | 013/014 || {{TCG ID|Virizion Strength Deck|Virizion|13}} || {{e|Grass}} | ||
Line 32: | Line 48: | ||
!Type | !Type | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 001/014 || {{TCG ID|Terrakion Strength Deck|Joltik|1}} || {{e|Lightning}} | ||
|- | |||
| 002/014 || {{TCG ID|Terrakion Strength Deck|Galvantula|2}} || {{e|Lightning}} | |||
|- | |||
| 003/014 || {{TCG ID|Terrakion Strength Deck|Sigilyph|3}} || {{e|Psychic}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 004/014 || {{TCG ID|Terrakion Strength Deck|Gothita|4}} || {{e|Psychic}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 005/014 || {{TCG ID|Terrakion Strength Deck|Roggenrola|5}} || {{e|Fighting}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 006/014 || {{TCG ID|Terrakion Strength Deck|Boldore|6}} || {{e|Fighting}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 007/014 || {{TCG ID|Terrakion Strength Deck|Drilbur|7}} || {{e|Fighting}} | ||
|- | |||
| 008/014 || {{TCG ID|Terrakion Strength Deck|Energy Search|8}} || G | |||
|- | |||
| 009/014 || {{TCG ID|Terrakion Strength Deck|Great Ball|9}} || G | |||
|- | |||
| 010/014 || {{TCG ID|Terrakion Strength Deck|Switch|10}} || G | |||
|- | |||
| 011/014 || {{TCG ID|Terrakion Strength Deck|Pokémon Catcher|11}} || G | |||
|- | |||
| 012/014 || {{TCG ID|Terrakion Strength Deck|Cheren|12}} || Su | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 013/014 || {{TCG ID|Terrakion Strength Deck|Terrakion|13}} || {{e|Fighting}} | | 013/014 || {{TCG ID|Terrakion Strength Deck|Terrakion|13}} || {{e|Fighting}} | ||
|- | |||
| 014/014 || {{TCG ID|Terrakion Strength Deck|Bianca|14}} || Su | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 54: | Line 86: | ||
!Type | !Type | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 001/014 || {{TCG ID|Cobalion Strength Deck|Zorua|1}} || {{e|Darkness}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 002/014 || {{TCG ID|Cobalion Strength Deck|Zoroark|2}} || {{e|Darkness}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 003/014 || {{TCG ID|Cobalion Strength Deck|Ferroseed|3}} || {{e|Metal}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 004/014 || {{TCG ID|Cobalion Strength Deck|Klink|4}} || {{e|Metal}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 005/014 || {{TCG ID|Cobalion Strength Deck|Klang|5}} || {{e|Metal}} | ||
|- | |||
| 006/014 || {{TCG ID|Cobalion Strength Deck|Lillipup|6}} || {{e|Colorless}} | |||
|- | |||
| 007/014 || {{TCG ID|Cobalion Strength Deck|Rufflett|7}} || {{e|Colorless}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 008/014 || {{TCG ID|Cobalion Strength Deck|Energy Search|8}} || G | | 008/014 || {{TCG ID|Cobalion Strength Deck|Energy Search|8}} || G | ||
|- | |||
| 009/014 || {{TCG ID|Cobalion Strength Deck|Great Ball|9}} || G | |||
|- | |||
| 010/014 || {{TCG ID|Cobalion Strength Deck|Switch|10}} || G | |||
|- | |||
| 011/014 || {{TCG ID|Cobalion Strength Deck|Pokémon Catcher|11}} || G | |||
|- | |||
| 012/014 || {{TCG ID|Cobalion Strength Deck|Cheren|12}} || Su | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 013/014 || {{TCG ID|Cobalion Strength Deck|Cobalion|13}} || {{e|Colorless}} | | 013/014 || {{TCG ID|Cobalion Strength Deck|Cobalion|13}} || {{e|Colorless}} | ||
|- | |||
| 014/014 || {{TCG ID|Cobalion Strength Deck|Bianca|14}} || Su | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Introduction & Gift Sets}} | {{Introduction & Gift Sets}} |
Revision as of 21:46, 16 March 2011
The Battle Strength Decks are three special half decks released March 18th, 2011, shortly after the Black & White Collections. The three decks are Cobalion, Virizion, and Terrakion and each feature three elemental types. The Virizion Strength Deck features Water-type, Fire-type, and Grass-type Pokémon; the Terrakion Strength Deck features Psychic-type, Lightning-type, and Fighting-type Pokémon; and lastly, the Cobalion Strength Deck features Colorless-type, Metal-type, and Darkness-type Pokémon.
Virizion Strength Deck
|
Terrakion Strength Deck
|
Cobalion Strength Deck
|