Apple Woods: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
==Obtainable Pokémon== | ==Obtainable Pokémon== | ||
{| {{Bluetable|background: white; margin: auto;}} | |||
|- style="background: #ccf;" | |||
! colspan="2" | Pokémon | |||
! Floors | |||
! Level | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|010}} | |||
| {{p|Caterpie}} | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|187}} | |||
| {{p|Hoppip}} | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|406}} | |||
| {{p|Budew}} | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|412G}} | |||
| {{p|Burmy}}{{tt|*|Sand Cloak}}{{tt|*|Explorers of Darkness only}} | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|043}} | |||
| {{p|Oddish}} | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|012}} | |||
| {{p|Butterfree}}{{tt|*|Explorers of Time only}} | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|046}} | |||
| {{p|Paras}} | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|013}} | |||
| {{p|Weedle}} | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|103}} | |||
| {{p|Exeggutor}} | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|415}} | |||
| {{p|Combee}}{{tt|*|Explorers of Time only}} | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|044}} | |||
| {{p|Gloom}} | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|014}} | |||
| {{p|Kakuna}} | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|015}} | |||
| {{p|Beedrill}}{{tt|*|Explorers of Darkness only}} | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Pokémon Mystery Dungeon 2 locations]] | [[Category:Pokémon Mystery Dungeon 2 locations]] |
Revision as of 14:12, 29 December 2008
|
|
|
Apple Woods リンゴのもり | |
Please upload an image of this dungeon. | |
Pokémon recruitable | Yes |
---|---|
Floors | 12 |
Item allowance | 48 |
Money allowance | Allowed |
Team members | 4 |
Starting level | Current |
Predominant type | Grass |
Boss | None |
Apple Woods (Japanese: リンゴのもり Apple Forest) is an unlockable dungeon in Pokémon Mystery Dungeon 2. It has 12 floors and no boss. It can be unlocked by completing several optional missions after Team Skull joins the Guild. The player is sent there by Chatot to find Perfect Apples, as Team Skull ate the guilds supply secretly. When the player reaches the Perfect Apple tree, Team Skull attacks and knocks them out. Team Skull then take the glory of finding the Perfect Apples.
Apple Woods has a counterpart within the same wooded area called Oran Forest. This is the first dungeon to have shops in Pokémon Mystery Dungeon 2.
Obtainable Pokémon
Pokémon | Floors | Level | |
---|---|---|---|
Caterpie | ? | ? | |
Hoppip | ? | ? | |
Budew | ? | ? | |
Burmy** | ? | ? | |
Oddish | ? | ? | |
Butterfree* | ? | ? | |
Paras | ? | ? | |
Weedle | ? | ? | |
Exeggutor | ? | ? | |
Combee* | ? | ? | |
Gloom | ? | ? | |
Kakuna | ? | ? | |
Beedrill* | ? | ? |