Appendix:Mystery Dungeon walkthrough/Recruitable Pokémon: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Intro) |
No edit summary |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Incomplete|needs=Missing several recruitable Pokémon}} | |||
This is a list of all the recruitable Pokémon in Pokémon Mystery Dungeon Red Rescue Team and Blue Rescue Team with their locations. | This is a list of all the recruitable Pokémon in Pokémon Mystery Dungeon Red Rescue Team and Blue Rescue Team with their locations. | ||
{|border="5" | {|border="5" | ||
Line 21: | Line 23: | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|011 || [[Image:011MS.png]] || {{p|Metapod}} || [[Joyous Tower]] | |011 || [[Image:011MS.png]] || {{p|Metapod}} || [[Joyous Tower]] | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|013 || [[Image:013MS.png]] || {{p|Weedle}} || [[Silent Chasm]]<br>[[Mt. Thunder]]<br>[[Joyous Tower]]<br>[[Oddity Cave]] | |||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|014 || [[Image:014MS.png]] || {{p|Kakuna}} || [[Joyous Tower]] | |014 || [[Image:014MS.png]] || {{p|Kakuna}} || [[Joyous Tower]] | ||
Line 26: | Line 30: | ||
|016 || [[Image:016MS.png]] || {{p|Pidgey}} || [[Howling Forest]] | |016 || [[Image:016MS.png]] || {{p|Pidgey}} || [[Howling Forest]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|017 || [[Image:017MS.png]] || {{p|Pidgeotto}} || [[Mt. Thunder]] | |017 || [[Image:017MS.png]] || {{p|Pidgeotto}} || [[Mt. Thunder]]<br>[[Oddity Cave]] | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|019 || [[Image:019MS.png]] || {{p|Rattata}} || [[Thunderwave Cave]]<br>[[Wish Cave]] | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|021 || [[Image:021MS.png]] || {{p|Spearow}} || [[Mt. Steel]]<br>[[Pitfall Valley]]<br>[[Remains Island]] | |||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|023 || [[Image:023MS.png]] || {{p|Ekans}} || [[Western Cave]] | |023 || [[Image:023MS.png]] || {{p|Ekans}} || [[Western Cave]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|025 || [[Image:025MS.png]] || {{p|Pikachu}} || [[Lightning Field]] | |025 || [[Image:025MS.png]] || {{p|Pikachu}} || [[Lightning Field]] | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|027 || [[Image:027MS.png]] || {{p|Sandshrew}} || [[Magma Cavern]]<br>[[Buried Relic]]<br>[[Desert Region]]<br>[[Joyous Tower]] | |||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|029 || [[Image:029MS.png]] || {{p|Nidoran♀}} || [[Thunderwave Cave]] | |029 || [[Image:029MS.png]] || {{p|Nidoran♀}} || [[Thunderwave Cave]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|032 || [[Image:032MS.png]] || {{p|Nidoran♂}} || [[Mt. Thunder]] | |030 || [[Image:030MS.png]] || {{p|Nidorina}} || [[Lapis Cave]]<br>[[Wish Cave]] | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|032 || [[Image:032MS.png]] || {{p|Nidoran♂}} || [[Mt. Thunder]]<br>[[Wish Cave]]<br>[[Oddity Cave]] | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|033 || [[Image:033MS.png]] || {{p|Nidorino}} || [[Lapis Cave]]<br>[[Wish Cave]] | |||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|035 || [[Image:035MS.png]] || {{p|Clefairy}} || [[Joyous Tower]] | |035 || [[Image:035MS.png]] || {{p|Clefairy}} || [[Joyous Tower]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|037 || [[Image:037MS.png]] || {{p|Vulpix}} || [[Fiery Field]] | |037 || [[Image:037MS.png]] || {{p|Vulpix}} || [[Fiery Field]] | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|039 || [[Image:039MS.png]] || {{p|Jigglypuff}} || [[Wish Cave]]<br>[[Joyous Tower]] | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|041 || [[Image:041MS.png]] || {{p|Zubat}} || [[Lapis Cave]]<br>[[Murky Cave]] | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|042 || [[Image:042MS.png]] || {{p|Golbat}} || [[Lapis Cave]]<br>[[Buried Relic]]<br>[[Wish Cave]]<br>[[Murky Cave]] | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|043 || [[Image:043MS.png]] || {{p|Oddish}} || [[Sinister Woods]]<br>[[Wyvern Hill]] | |||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|044 || [[Image:044MS.png]] || {{p|Gloom}} || [[Silent Chasm]] | |044 || [[Image:044MS.png]] || {{p|Gloom}} || [[Silent Chasm]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|046 || [[Image:046MS.png]] || {{p|Paras}} || [[Silent Chasm]] | |046 || [[Image:046MS.png]] || {{p|Paras}} || [[Silent Chasm]] | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|048 || [[Image:048MS.png]] || {{p|Venonat}} || [[Uproar Forest]]<br>[[Western Cave]]<br>[[Murky Cave]] | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|050 || [[Image:050MS.png]] || {{p|Diglett}} || [[Southern Cavern]]<br>[[Joyous Tower]] | |||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|052 || [[Image:052MS.png]] || {{p|Meowth}} || [[Western Cave]] | |052 || [[Image:052MS.png]] || {{p|Meowth}} || [[Western Cave]] | ||
Line 49: | Line 75: | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|056 || [[Image:056MS.png]] || {{p|Mankey}} || [[Uproar Forest]] | |056 || [[Image:056MS.png]] || {{p|Mankey}} || [[Uproar Forest]] | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|058 || [[Image:058MS.png]] || {{p|Growlithe}} || [[Mt. Thunder]] | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|060 || [[Image:060MS.png]] || {{p|Poliwag}} || [[Silent Chasm]]<br>[[Northwind Field]]<br>[[Waterfall Pond]] | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|061 || [[Image:061MS.png]] || {{p|Poliwhirl}} || [[Northwind Field]]<br>[[Waterfall Pond]] | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|063 || [[Image:063MS.png]] || {{p|Abra}} || [[Buried Relic]]<br>[[Wish Cave]]<br>[[Solar Cave]] | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|064 || [[Image:064MS.png]] || {{p|Kadabra}} || [[Buried Relic]]<br>[[Wish Cave]]<br>[[Solar Cave]] | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|066 || [[Image:066MS.png]] || {{p|Machop}} || [[Buried Relic]]<br>[[Wish Cave]] | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|067 || [[Image:067MS.png]] || {{p|Machoke}} || [[Fiery Field]]<br>[[Buried Relic]] | |||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|069 || [[Image:069MS.png]] || {{p|Bellsprout}} || [[Wish Cave]] | |069 || [[Image:069MS.png]] || {{p|Bellsprout}} || [[Wish Cave]] | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|072 || [[Image:072MS.png]] || {{p|Tentacool}} || [[Stormy Sea]]<br>[[Silver Trench]]<br>[[Grand Sea]]<br>[[Marvelous Sea]]<br>[[Fantasy Strait]] | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|073 || [[Image:073MS.png]] || {{p|Tentacruel}} || [[Stormy Sea]]<br>[[Silver Trench]]<br>[[Grand Sea]] | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|074 || [[Image:074MS.png]] || {{p|Geodude}} || [[Mt. Steel]]<br>[[Buried Relic]]<br>[[Wish Cave]]<br>[[Southern Cavern]] | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|075 || [[Image:075MS.png]] || {{p|Graveler}} || [[Magma Cavern]]<br>[[Buried Relic]]<br>[[Wish Cave]]<br>[[Southern Cavern]]<br>[[Joyous Tower]] | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|076 || [[Image:076MS.png]] || {{p|Golem}} || [[Magma Cavern]]<br>[[Mt. Faraway]]<br>[[Buried Relic]]<br>[[Wish Cave]]<br>[[Southern Cavern]]<br>[[Joyous Tower]] | |||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|077 || [[Image:077MS.png]] || {{p|Ponyta}} || [[Joyous Tower]] | |077 || [[Image:077MS.png]] || {{p|Ponyta}} || [[Joyous Tower]] | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|079 || [[Image:079MS.png]] || {{p|Slowpoke}} || [[Stormy Sea]]<br>[[Silver Trench]]<br>[[Grand Sea]]<br>[[Far-off Sea]]<br>[[Marvelous Sea]]<br>[[Fantasy Strait]] | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|081 || [[Image:081MS.png]] || {{p|Magnemite}} || Automatic when Friend Areas become purchasable<br>[[Lightning Field]]<br>[[Wish Cave]] | |||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|102 || [[Image:102MS.png]] || {{p|Exeggcute}} || [[Howling Forest]] | |102 || [[Image:102MS.png]] || {{p|Exeggcute}} || [[Howling Forest]] | ||
Line 68: | Line 122: | ||
|129 || [[Image:129MS.png]] || {{p|Magikarp}} || [[Waterfall Pond]] | |129 || [[Image:129MS.png]] || {{p|Magikarp}} || [[Waterfall Pond]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|131 || [[Image:131MS.png]] || {{p|Lapras}} || [[Far- | |131 || [[Image:131MS.png]] || {{p|Lapras}} || [[Far-off Sea]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|133 || [[Image:133MS.png]] || {{p|Eevee}} || [[Joyous Tower]] | |133 || [[Image:133MS.png]] || {{p|Eevee}} || [[Joyous Tower]] | ||
Line 76: | Line 130: | ||
|143 || [[Image:143MS.png]] || {{p|Snorlax}} || [[Howling Forest]] | |143 || [[Image:143MS.png]] || {{p|Snorlax}} || [[Howling Forest]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|144 || [[Image:144MS.png]] || {{p|Articuno}} || [[Frosty | |144 || [[Image:144MS.png]] || {{p|Articuno}} || [[Frosty Forest]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|145 || [[Image:145MS.png]] || {{p|Zapdos}} || [[Mt. Thunder Peak]] | |145 || [[Image:145MS.png]] || {{p|Zapdos}} || [[Mt. Thunder Peak]] | ||
Line 103: | Line 157: | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|156 || [[Image:156MS.png]] || {{p|Quilava}} || [[Fiery Field]] | |156 || [[Image:156MS.png]] || {{p|Quilava}} || [[Fiery Field]] | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|158 || [[Image:158MS.png]] || {{p|Totodile}} || [[Waterfall Pond]] | |||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|161 || [[Image:161MS.png]] || {{p|Sentret}} || [[Sinister Woods]] | |161 || [[Image:161MS.png]] || {{p|Sentret}} || [[Sinister Woods]] | ||
Line 133: | Line 189: | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|215 || [[Image:215MS.png]] || {{p|Sneasel}} || [[Buried Relic]] | |215 || [[Image:215MS.png]] || {{p|Sneasel}} || [[Buried Relic]] | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|220 || [[Image:220MS.png]] || {{p|Swinub}} || [[Sinister Woods]] | |||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|223 || [[Image:223MS.png]] || {{p|Remoraid}} || [[Silver Trench]] | |223 || [[Image:223MS.png]] || {{p|Remoraid}} || [[Silver Trench]] | ||
Line 252: | Line 310: | ||
|386 || [[Image:386MS.png]] || {{p|Deoxys}} || [[Meteor Cave]] | |386 || [[Image:386MS.png]] || {{p|Deoxys}} || [[Meteor Cave]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Project Walkthroughs notice}} | {{Project Walkthroughs notice}} | ||
[[Category:Mystery Dungeon walkthrough]] | [[Category:Mystery Dungeon walkthrough|*2]] |
Revision as of 22:25, 13 January 2017
This article is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this article to add missing information and complete it. Reason: Missing several recruitable Pokémon |
This is a list of all the recruitable Pokémon in Pokémon Mystery Dungeon Red Rescue Team and Blue Rescue Team with their locations.
Chikorita - Celebi
Number | Image | Name | Where to Get |
152 | Chikorita | Joyous Tower | |
153 | Bayleef | Western Cave | |
155 | Cyndaquil | Joyous Tower | |
156 | Quilava | Fiery Field | |
158 | Totodile | Waterfall Pond | |
161 | Sentret | Sinister Woods | |
170 | Chinchou | Silver Trench | |
172 | Pichu | Joyous Tower | |
173 | Cleffa | Wish Cave | |
175 | Togepi | Wish Cave | |
179 | Mareep | Lightning Field | |
180 | Flaaffy | Lightning Field | |
183 | Marill | Wish Cave | |
185 | Sudowoodo | Sinister Woods | |
187 | Hoppip | Pitfall Valley | |
190 | Aipom | Uproar Forest | |
191 | Sunkern | Wish Cave | |
203 | Girafarig | Solar Cave | |
209 | Snubbull | Western Cave | |
215 | Sneasel | Buried Relic | |
220 | Swinub | Sinister Woods | |
223 | Remoraid | Silver Trench | |
225 | Delibird | Northwind Field | |
226 | Mantine | Grand Sea | |
236 | Tyrogue | Mt. Steel | |
238 | Smoochum | Joyous Tower | |
241 | Miltank | Western Cave | |
243 | Raikou | Lightning Field | |
244 | Entei | Fiery Field | |
245 | Suicune | Northwind Field | |
246 | Larvitar | Southern Cavern | |
249 | Lugia | Silver Trench | |
250 | Ho-Oh | Mt. Faraway | |
251 | Celebi | Purity Forest |
Treecko - Deoxys
This article is part of Project Walkthroughs, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive step-by-step guides on each Pokémon game. |