Appendix:Mystery Dungeon walkthrough/Recruitable Pokémon: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Honestly, though, should we add link templates to this?) |
mNo edit summary |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This is a list of all the recruitable Pokémon in Pokémon Mystery Dungeon Red Rescue Team and Blue Rescue Team | This is a list of all the recruitable Pokémon in Pokémon Mystery Dungeon Red Rescue Team and Blue Rescue Team with their locations. | ||
{|border="5" | {|border="5" | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|001 || [[Image:001MS.png]] || {{p|Bulbasaur}} || [[Joyous Tower]] | |001 || [[Image:001MS.png]] || {{p|Bulbasaur}} || [[Joyous Tower]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|002 || [[Image:002MS.png]] || | |002 || [[Image:002MS.png]] || {{p|Ivysaur}} || [[Western Cave]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|004 || [[Image:004MS.png]] || | |004 || [[Image:004MS.png]] || {{p|Charmander}} || [[Fiery Field]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|005 || [[Image:005MS.png]] || | |005 || [[Image:005MS.png]] || {{p|Charmeleon}} || [[Fiery Field]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|007 || [[Image:007MS.png]] || | |007 || [[Image:007MS.png]] || {{p|Squirtle}} || [[Waterfall Pond]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|008 || [[Image:008MS.png]] || | |008 || [[Image:008MS.png]] || {{p|Wartortle}} || [[Northwind Field]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|009 || [[Image:009MS.png]] || | |009 || [[Image:009MS.png]] || {{p|Blastoise}} || [[Western Cave]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|010 || [[Image:010MS.png]] || | |010 || [[Image:010MS.png]] || {{p|Caterpie}} || [[Wish Cave]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|011 || [[Image:011MS.png]] || | |011 || [[Image:011MS.png]] || {{p|Metapod}} || [[Joyous Tower]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|014 || [[Image:014MS.png]] || | |014 || [[Image:014MS.png]] || {{p|Kakuna}} || [[Joyous Tower]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|016 || [[Image:016MS.png]] || | |016 || [[Image:016MS.png]] || {{p|Pidgey}} || [[Howling Forest]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|017 || [[Image:017MS.png]] || | |017 || [[Image:017MS.png]] || {{p|Pidgeotto}} || [[Mt. Thunder]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|023 || [[Image:023MS.png]] || | |023 || [[Image:023MS.png]] || {{p|Ekans}} || [[Western Cave]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|025 || [[Image:025MS.png]] || | |025 || [[Image:025MS.png]] || {{p|Pikachu}} || [[Lightning Field]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|029 || [[Image:029MS.png]] || | |029 || [[Image:029MS.png]] || {{p|Nidoran♀}} || [[Thunderwave Cave]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| | |032 || [[Image:032MS.png]] || {{p|Nidoran♂}} || [[Mt. Thunder]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| | |035 || [[Image:035MS.png]] || {{p|Clefairy}} || [[Joyous Tower]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| | |037 || [[Image:037MS.png]] || {{p|Vulpix}} || [[Fiery Field]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| | |044 || [[Image:044MS.png]] || {{p|Gloom}} || [[Silent Chasm]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| | |046 || [[Image:046MS.png]] || {{p|Paras}} || [[Silent Chasm]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| | |052 || [[Image:052MS.png]] || {{p|Meowth}} || [[Western Cave]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| | |054 || [[Image:054MS.png]] || {{p|Psyduck}} || [[Joyous Tower]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| | |056 || [[Image:056MS.png]] || {{p|Mankey}} || [[Uproar Forest]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| | |069 || [[Image:069MS.png]] || {{p|Bellsprout}} || [[Wish Cave]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| | |077 || [[Image:077MS.png]] || {{p|Ponyta}} || [[Joyous Tower]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| | |102 || [[Image:102MS.png]] || {{p|Exeggcute}} || [[Howling Forest]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| | |104 || [[Image:104MS.png]] || {{p|Cubone}} || [[Southern Cavern]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| | |108 || [[Image:108MS.png]] || {{p|Lickitung}} || [[Western Cave]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| | |113 || [[Image:113MS.png]] || {{p|Chansey}} || [[Joyous Tower]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| | |115 || [[Image:115MS.png]] || {{p|Kangaskhan}} || [[Western Cave]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| | |118 || [[Image:118MS.png]] || {{p|Goldeen}} || [[Waterfall Pond]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| | |129 || [[Image:129MS.png]] || {{p|Magikarp}} || [[Waterfall Pond]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| | |131 || [[Image:131MS.png]] || {{p|Lapras}} || [[Far-off Sea]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| | |133 || [[Image:133MS.png]] || {{p|Eevee}} || [[Joyous Tower]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| | |137 || [[Image:137MS.png]] || {{p|Porygon}} || [[Buried Relic]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| | |143 || [[Image:143MS.png]] || {{p|Snorlax}} || [[Howling Forest]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| | |144 || [[Image:144MS.png]] || {{p|Articuno}} || [[Frosty Forest]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| | |145 || [[Image:145MS.png]] || {{p|Zapdos}} || [[Mt. Thunder Peak]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| | |146 || [[Image:146MS.png]] || {{p|Moltres}} || [[Mt. Blaze Peak]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| | |148 || [[Image:148MS.png]] || {{p|Dragonair}} || [[Wyvern Hill]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| | |150 || [[Image:150MS.png]] || {{p|Mewtwo}} || [[Western Cave]] | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|151 || [[Image:151MS.png]] || {{p|Mew}} || [[Buried Relic]] | |||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 94: | Line 96: | ||
|Number || Image || Name || Where to Get | |Number || Image || Name || Where to Get | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|152 || [[Image:152MS.png]] || | |152 || [[Image:152MS.png]] || {{p|Chikorita}} || [[Joyous Tower]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|153 || [[Image:153MS.png]] || | |153 || [[Image:153MS.png]] || {{p|Bayleef}} || [[Western Cave]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|155 || [[Image:155MS.png]] || | |155 || [[Image:155MS.png]] || {{p|Cyndaquil}} || [[Joyous Tower]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|156 || [[Image:156MS.png]] || | |156 || [[Image:156MS.png]] || {{p|Quilava}} || [[Fiery Field]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|161 || [[Image:161MS.png]] || | |161 || [[Image:161MS.png]] || {{p|Sentret}} || [[Sinister Woods]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|170 || [[Image:170MS.png]] || | |170 || [[Image:170MS.png]] || {{p|Chinchou}} || [[Silver Trench]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|172 || [[Image:172MS.png]] || | |172 || [[Image:172MS.png]] || {{p|Pichu}} || [[Joyous Tower]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|173 || [[Image:173MS.png]] || | |173 || [[Image:173MS.png]] || {{p|Cleffa}} || [[Wish Cave]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|175 || [[Image:175MS.png]] || | |175 || [[Image:175MS.png]] || {{p|Togepi}} || [[Wish Cave]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|179 || [[Image:179MS.png]] || | |179 || [[Image:179MS.png]] || {{p|Mareep}} || [[Lightning Field]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|180 || [[Image:180MS.png]] || | |180 || [[Image:180MS.png]] || {{p|Flaaffy}} || [[Lightning Field]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|183 || [[Image:183MS.png]] || | |183 || [[Image:183MS.png]] || {{p|Marill}} || [[Wish Cave]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|185 || [[Image:185MS.png]] || | |185 || [[Image:185MS.png]] || {{p|Sudowoodo}} || [[Sinister Woods]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|187 || [[Image:187MS.png]] || | |187 || [[Image:187MS.png]] || {{p|Hoppip}} || [[Pitfall Valley]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|190 || [[Image:190MS.png]] || | |190 || [[Image:190MS.png]] || {{p|Aipom}} || [[Uproar Forest]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|191 || [[Image:191MS.png]] || | |191 || [[Image:191MS.png]] || {{p|Sunkern}} || [[Wish Cave]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|203 || [[Image:203MS.png]] || | |203 || [[Image:203MS.png]] || {{p|Girafarig}} || [[Solar Cave]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|209 || [[Image:209MS.png]] || | |209 || [[Image:209MS.png]] || {{p|Snubbull}} || [[Western Cave]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|215 || [[Image:215MS.png]] || | |215 || [[Image:215MS.png]] || {{p|Sneasel}} || [[Buried Relic]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|223 || [[Image:223MS.png]] || | |223 || [[Image:223MS.png]] || {{p|Remoraid}} || [[Silver Trench]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|225 || [[Image:225MS.png]] || | |225 || [[Image:225MS.png]] || {{p|Delibird}} || [[Northwind Field]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|226 || [[Image:226MS.png]] || | |226 || [[Image:226MS.png]] || {{p|Mantine}} || [[Grand Sea]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|236 || [[Image:236MS.png]] || | |236 || [[Image:236MS.png]] || {{p|Tyrogue}} || [[Mt. Steel]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|238 || [[Image:238MS.png]] || | |238 || [[Image:238MS.png]] || {{p|Smoochum}} || [[Joyous Tower]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|241 || [[Image:241MS.png]] || | |241 || [[Image:241MS.png]] || {{p|Miltank}} || [[Western Cave]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|243 || [[Image:243MS.png]] || | |243 || [[Image:243MS.png]] || {{p|Raikou}} || [[Lightning Field]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|244 || [[Image:244MS.png]] || | |244 || [[Image:244MS.png]] || {{p|Entei}} || [[Fiery Field]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|245 || [[Image:245MS.png]] || | |245 || [[Image:245MS.png]] || {{p|Suicune}} || [[Northwind Field]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|246 || [[Image:246MS.png]] || | |246 || [[Image:246MS.png]] || {{p|Larvitar}} || [[Southern Cavern]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|249 || [[Image:249MS.png]] || | |249 || [[Image:249MS.png]] || {{p|Lugia}} || [[Silver Trench]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|250 || [[Image:250MS.png]] || | |250 || [[Image:250MS.png]] || {{p|Ho-Oh}} || [[Mt. Faraway]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|251 || [[Image:251MS.png]] || | |251 || [[Image:251MS.png]] || {{p|Celebi}} || [[Purity Forest]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 166: | Line 168: | ||
|Number || Image || Name || Where to Get | |Number || Image || Name || Where to Get | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|252 || [[Image:252MS.png]] || | |252 || [[Image:252MS.png]] || {{p|Treecko}} || [[Joyous Tower]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|253 || [[Image:253MS.png]] || | |253 || [[Image:253MS.png]] || {{p|Grovyle}} || [[Western Cave]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|255 || [[Image:255MS.png]] || | |255 || [[Image:255MS.png]] || {{p|Torchic}} || [[Joyous Tower]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|256 || [[Image:256MS.png]] || | |256 || [[Image:256MS.png]] || {{p|Combusken}} || [[Fiery Field]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|258 || [[Image:258MS.png]] || | |258 || [[Image:258MS.png]] || {{p|Mudkip}} || [[Waterfall Pond]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|259 || [[Image:259MS.png]] || | |259 || [[Image:259MS.png]] || {{p|Marshtomp}} || [[Mt. Faraway]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|260 || [[Image:260MS.png]] || | |260 || [[Image:260MS.png]] || {{p|Swampert}} || [[Western Cave]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|263 || [[Image:263MS.png]] || | |263 || [[Image:263MS.png]] || {{p|Zigzagoon}} || [[Mt. Steel]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|265 || [[Image:265MS.png]] || | |265 || [[Image:265MS.png]] || {{p|Wurmple}} || [[Joyous Tower]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|266 || [[Image:266MS.png]] || | |266 || [[Image:266MS.png]] || {{p|Silcoon}} || [[Sinister Woods]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|270 || [[Image:270MS.png]] || | |270 || [[Image:270MS.png]] || {{p|Lotad}} || [[Waterfall Pond]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|271 || [[Image:271MS.png]] || | |271 || [[Image:271MS.png]] || {{p|Lombre}} || [[Waterfall Pond]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|274 || [[Image:274MS.png]] || | |274 || [[Image:274MS.png]] || {{p|Nuzleaf}} || [[Uproar Forest]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|276 || [[Image:276MS.png]] || | |276 || [[Image:276MS.png]] || {{p|Taillow}} || [[Joyous Tower]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|280 || [[Image:280MS.png]] || | |280 || [[Image:280MS.png]] || {{p|Ralts}} || [[Wish Cave]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|281 || [[Image:281MS.png]] || | |281 || [[Image:281MS.png]] || {{p|Kirlia}} || [[Solar Cave]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|283 || [[Image:283MS.png]] || | |283 || [[Image:283MS.png]] || {{p|Surskit}} || [[Waterfall Pond]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|294 || [[Image:294MS.png]] || | |294 || [[Image:294MS.png]] || {{p|Loudred}} || [[Howling Forest]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|296 || [[Image:296MS.png]] || | |296 || [[Image:296MS.png]] || {{p|Makuhita}} || [[Buried Relic]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|300 || [[Image:300MS.png]] || | |300 || [[Image:300MS.png]] || {{p|Skitty}} || [[Joyous Tower]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|302 || [[Image:302MS.png]] || | |302 || [[Image:302MS.png]] || {{p|Sableye}} || [[Darknight Relic]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|313 || [[Image:313MS.png]] || | |313 || [[Image:313MS.png]] || {{p|Volbeat}} || [[Northwind Field]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|315 || [[Image:315MS.png]] || | |315 || [[Image:315MS.png]] || {{p|Roselia}} || [[Uproar Forest]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|316 || [[Image:316MS.png]] || | |316 || [[Image:316MS.png]] || {{p|Gulpin}} || [[Buried Relic]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|327 || [[Image:327MS.png]] || | |327 || [[Image:327MS.png]] || {{p|Spinda}} || [[Joyous Tower]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|339 || [[Image:339MS.png]] || | |339 || [[Image:339MS.png]] || {{p|Barboach}} || [[Waterfall Pond]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|341 || [[Image:341MS.png]] || | |341 || [[Image:341MS.png]] || {{p|Corphish}} || [[Waterfall Pond]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|345 || [[Image:345MS.png]] || | |345 || [[Image:345MS.png]] || {{p|Lileep}} || [[Silver Trench]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|346 || [[Image:346MS.png]] || | |346 || [[Image:346MS.png]] || {{p|Cradily}} || [[Silver Trench]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|349 || [[Image:349MS.png]] || | |349 || [[Image:349MS.png]] || {{p|Feebas}} || [[Waterfall Pond]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|351 || [[Image:351MS.png]] || | |351 || [[Image:351MS.png]] || {{p|Castform}} || [[Mt. Faraway]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|369 || [[Image:369MS.png]] || | |369 || [[Image:369MS.png]] || {{p|Relicanth}} || [[Silver Trench]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|377 || [[Image:377MS.png]] || | |377 || [[Image:377MS.png]] || {{p|Regirock}} || [[Buried Relic]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|378 || [[Image:378MS.png]] || | |378 || [[Image:378MS.png]] || {{p|Regice}} || [[Buried Relic]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|379 || [[Image:379MS.png]] || | |379 || [[Image:379MS.png]] || {{p|Registeel}} || [[Buried Relic]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|380 || [[Image:380MS.png]] || | |380 || [[Image:380MS.png]] || {{p|Latias}} || [[Pitfall Valley]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|381 || [[Image:381MS.png]] || | |381 || [[Image:381MS.png]] || {{p|Latios}} || [[Northern Range]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|382 || [[Image:382MS.png]] || | |382 || [[Image:382MS.png]] || {{p|Kyogre}} || [[Stormy Sea]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|383 || [[Image:383MS.png]] || | |383 || [[Image:383MS.png]] || {{p|Groudon}} || [[Magma Cavern Pit]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|384 || [[Image:384MS.png]] || | |384 || [[Image:384MS.png]] || {{p|Rayquaza}} || [[Sky Tower Summit]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|385 || [[Image:385MS.png]] || | |385 || [[Image:385MS.png]] || {{p|Jirachi}} || [[Wish Cave]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|386 || [[Image:386MS.png]] || | |386 || [[Image:386MS.png]] || {{p|Deoxys}} || [[Meteor Cave]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Project Walkthroughs notice}} | {{Project Walkthroughs notice}} | ||
[[Category:Mystery Dungeon walkthrough]] | [[Category:Mystery Dungeon walkthrough|*2]] |
Revision as of 19:42, 3 October 2015
This is a list of all the recruitable Pokémon in Pokémon Mystery Dungeon Red Rescue Team and Blue Rescue Team with their locations.
Chikorita - Celebi
Number | Image | Name | Where to Get |
152 | Chikorita | Joyous Tower | |
153 | Bayleef | Western Cave | |
155 | Cyndaquil | Joyous Tower | |
156 | Quilava | Fiery Field | |
161 | Sentret | Sinister Woods | |
170 | Chinchou | Silver Trench | |
172 | Pichu | Joyous Tower | |
173 | Cleffa | Wish Cave | |
175 | Togepi | Wish Cave | |
179 | Mareep | Lightning Field | |
180 | Flaaffy | Lightning Field | |
183 | Marill | Wish Cave | |
185 | Sudowoodo | Sinister Woods | |
187 | Hoppip | Pitfall Valley | |
190 | Aipom | Uproar Forest | |
191 | Sunkern | Wish Cave | |
203 | Girafarig | Solar Cave | |
209 | Snubbull | Western Cave | |
215 | Sneasel | Buried Relic | |
223 | Remoraid | Silver Trench | |
225 | Delibird | Northwind Field | |
226 | Mantine | Grand Sea | |
236 | Tyrogue | Mt. Steel | |
238 | Smoochum | Joyous Tower | |
241 | Miltank | Western Cave | |
243 | Raikou | Lightning Field | |
244 | Entei | Fiery Field | |
245 | Suicune | Northwind Field | |
246 | Larvitar | Southern Cavern | |
249 | Lugia | Silver Trench | |
250 | Ho-Oh | Mt. Faraway | |
251 | Celebi | Purity Forest |
Treecko - Deoxys
This article is part of Project Walkthroughs, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive step-by-step guides on each Pokémon game. |