Always Pokémon: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→Lyrics (complete version): replaced: x2 → ×2 (8)) |
(→Lyrics (complete version): Table) |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
==Lyrics (complete version)== | ==Lyrics (complete version)== | ||
{| | {| class="roundy" style="width: 100%; text-align:center; background: #ccf; border: 3px solid blue;" | ||
|- | |||
! Italian | ! Italian | ||
! English | ! English | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| ''Music'' | | ''Music'' | ||
| ''Music'' | | ''Music'' | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| (Always Pokémon!) | | (Always Pokémon!) | ||
| (Always Pokémon!) | | (Always Pokémon!) | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| (Gotta catch'em all!) | | (Gotta catch'em all!) | ||
| (Gotta catch'em all!) | | (Gotta catch'em all!) | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| You gotta catch'em all oh (×2) | | You gotta catch'em all oh (×2) | ||
| You gotta catch'em all oh (×2) | | You gotta catch'em all oh (×2) | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| You gotta catch'em all, always Pokémon! | | You gotta catch'em all, always Pokémon! | ||
| You gotta catch'em all, always Pokémon! | | You gotta catch'em all, always Pokémon! | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| Il mondo è grande, grande, ma | | Il mondo è grande, grande, ma | ||
| The world is broad, broad, but | | The world is broad, broad, but | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| Chi viaggia poi cammina | | Chi viaggia poi cammina | ||
| He who travels then walks | | He who travels then walks | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| Col cuore un po' più in là | | Col cuore un po' più in là | ||
| With the heart a little further on | | With the heart a little further on | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| Scoprendo cos'è la liberta, libertà! | | Scoprendo cos'è la liberta, libertà! | ||
| Finding out what is freedom, freedom! | | Finding out what is freedom, freedom! | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| La forza della volontà (volontà) | | La forza della volontà (volontà) | ||
| The power of will (will) | | The power of will (will) | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| Ti porta dove va | | Ti porta dove va | ||
| Takes you where | | Takes you where | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| La tua curiosità | | La tua curiosità | ||
| Your curiosity goes | | Your curiosity goes | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| Muovendoti con agilità | | Muovendoti con agilità | ||
| Moving with agility | | Moving with agility | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| Per noi (per noi) | | Per noi (per noi) | ||
| For us (for us) | | For us (for us) | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| L'avventura non finisce mai | | L'avventura non finisce mai | ||
| The adventure never ends | | The adventure never ends | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| Se ci segui ti divertirai | | Se ci segui ti divertirai | ||
| If you follow us you'll have fun | | If you follow us you'll have fun | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| Dai, partiamo tutti insieme | | Dai, partiamo tutti insieme | ||
| Come on, let's set out all together | | Come on, let's set out all together | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| Per un grande Pokémon tour! (You gotta catch'em all!) | | Per un grande Pokémon tour! (You gotta catch'em all!) | ||
| For a great Pokémon tour! (You gotta catch'em all!) | | For a great Pokémon tour! (You gotta catch'em all!) | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| Gira, gira il mondo | | Gira, gira il mondo | ||
| Travel, travel the world | | Travel, travel the world | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| Gira la tua Sfera | | Gira la tua Sfera | ||
| Spin your Ball | | Spin your Ball | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| Quando hai già lanciato | | Quando hai già lanciato | ||
| When you've already throw | | When you've already throw | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| La tua Poké Ball! | | La tua Poké Ball! | ||
| Your Poké Ball! | | Your Poké Ball! | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| Gira, gira il mondo | | Gira, gira il mondo | ||
| Travel, travel the world | | Travel, travel the world | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| Pianta la bandiera | | Pianta la bandiera | ||
| Raise your flag | | Raise your flag | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| Dove sei arrivato | | Dove sei arrivato | ||
| Where you've arrived | | Where you've arrived | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| Coi tuoi amici Pokémon! | | Coi tuoi amici Pokémon! | ||
| With your Pokémon friends! | | With your Pokémon friends! | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| Gira, gira il mondo (gira il mondo!) | | Gira, gira il mondo (gira il mondo!) | ||
| Travel, travel the world (travel the world!) | | Travel, travel the world (travel the world!) | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| Gira la tua Sfera | | Gira la tua Sfera | ||
| Spin your Ball | | Spin your Ball | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| Grida a perdifiato: | | Grida a perdifiato: | ||
| Shout aloud: | | Shout aloud: | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| "Gotta catch'em all!" | | "Gotta catch'em all!" | ||
| "Gotta catch'em all!" | | "Gotta catch'em all!" | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| Gira la tua Sfera | | Gira la tua Sfera | ||
| Spin your Ball | | Spin your Ball | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| Yes, you gotta catch'em all! (catch, catch, you gotta catch'em all!) | | Yes, you gotta catch'em all! (catch, catch, you gotta catch'em all!) | ||
| Yes, you gotta catch'em all! (catch, catch, you gotta catch'em all!) | | Yes, you gotta catch'em all! (catch, catch, you gotta catch'em all!) | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| ''Music'' | | ''Music'' | ||
| ''Music'' | | ''Music'' | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| (Gotta catch'em all!) | | (Gotta catch'em all!) | ||
| (Gotta catch'em all!) | | (Gotta catch'em all!) | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| You gotta catch'em all oh (×2) | | You gotta catch'em all oh (×2) | ||
| You gotta catch'em all oh (×2) | | You gotta catch'em all oh (×2) | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| You gotta catch'em all, always Pokémon! | | You gotta catch'em all, always Pokémon! | ||
| You gotta catch'em all, always Pokémon! | | You gotta catch'em all, always Pokémon! | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| Lancia la tua Sfera Poké | | Lancia la tua Sfera Poké | ||
| Throw your Poké Ball | | Throw your Poké Ball | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| E l'avventura non finirà! | | E l'avventura non finirà! | ||
| And the adventure won't end! | | And the adventure won't end! | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| Con ogni viaggio sei | | Con ogni viaggio sei | ||
| With every journey you're | | With every journey you're | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| Più forte perché | | Più forte perché | ||
| Stronger because | | Stronger because | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| Puoi catturare nuovi Pokémon! | | Puoi catturare nuovi Pokémon! | ||
| You can catch new Pokémon! | | You can catch new Pokémon! | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| (You gotta catch'em all!) | | (You gotta catch'em all!) | ||
| (You gotta catch'em all!) | | (You gotta catch'em all!) | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| ''Music'' | | ''Music'' | ||
| ''Music'' | | ''Music'' | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| Gira, gira il mondo | | Gira, gira il mondo | ||
| Travel, travel the world | | Travel, travel the world | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| Pianta la bandiera | | Pianta la bandiera | ||
| Raise your flag | | Raise your flag | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| Dove sei arrivato | | Dove sei arrivato | ||
| Where you've arrived | | Where you've arrived | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| Coi tuoi amici Pokémon! | | Coi tuoi amici Pokémon! | ||
| With your Pokémon friends! | | With your Pokémon friends! | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| Gira, gira il mondo (gira il mondo!) | | Gira, gira il mondo (gira il mondo!) | ||
| Travel, travel the world (travel the world!) | | Travel, travel the world (travel the world!) | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| Gira la tua Sfera | | Gira la tua Sfera | ||
| Spin your Ball | | Spin your Ball | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| Grida a perdifiato: | | Grida a perdifiato: | ||
| Shout aloud: | | Shout aloud: | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| "Gotta catch'em all!" | | "Gotta catch'em all!" | ||
| "Gotta catch'em all!" | | "Gotta catch'em all!" | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| Gira la tua Sfera | | Gira la tua Sfera | ||
| Spin your Ball | | Spin your Ball | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| Yes, you gotta catch'em all! (catch, catch, you gotta catch'em all!) | | Yes, you gotta catch'em all! (catch, catch, you gotta catch'em all!) | ||
| Yes, you gotta catch'em all! (catch, catch, you gotta catch'em all!) | | Yes, you gotta catch'em all! (catch, catch, you gotta catch'em all!) | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| You gotta catch'em all oh (×2) | | You gotta catch'em all oh (×2) | ||
| You gotta catch'em all oh (×2) | | You gotta catch'em all oh (×2) | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| You gotta catch'em all, always Pokémon! | | You gotta catch'em all, always Pokémon! | ||
| You gotta catch'em all, always Pokémon! | | You gotta catch'em all, always Pokémon! | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| You gotta catch'em all oh (×2) | | You gotta catch'em all oh (×2) | ||
| You gotta catch'em all oh (×2) | | You gotta catch'em all oh (×2) | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| You gotta catch'em all | | You gotta catch'em all | ||
| You gotta catch'em all! | | You gotta catch'em all! | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| Always Pokémon! | | Always Pokémon! | ||
| Always Pokémon! | | Always Pokémon! |
Revision as of 04:06, 30 June 2013
Always Pokémon is the Italian opening theme to the third season of the Italian-language Pokémon dub. It was used from EP117 to EP157.
The footage of this opening won't ever be used again because Mediaset has lost it. In the re-running of the series footage from "Oltre i Cieli dell'Avventura" and the music of "Always Pokémon" are used in a shorter version.
The opening animation featured footage from the third English opening, Pokémon Johto.
It is sung by Giorgio Vanni and Cristina D'Avena.
Lyrics (complete version)
Italian | English |
---|---|
Music | Music |
(Always Pokémon!) | (Always Pokémon!) |
(Gotta catch'em all!) | (Gotta catch'em all!) |
You gotta catch'em all oh (×2) | You gotta catch'em all oh (×2) |
You gotta catch'em all, always Pokémon! | You gotta catch'em all, always Pokémon! |
Il mondo è grande, grande, ma | The world is broad, broad, but |
Chi viaggia poi cammina | He who travels then walks |
Col cuore un po' più in là | With the heart a little further on |
Scoprendo cos'è la liberta, libertà! | Finding out what is freedom, freedom! |
La forza della volontà (volontà) | The power of will (will) |
Ti porta dove va | Takes you where |
La tua curiosità | Your curiosity goes |
Muovendoti con agilità | Moving with agility |
Per noi (per noi) | For us (for us) |
L'avventura non finisce mai | The adventure never ends |
Se ci segui ti divertirai | If you follow us you'll have fun |
Dai, partiamo tutti insieme | Come on, let's set out all together |
Per un grande Pokémon tour! (You gotta catch'em all!) | For a great Pokémon tour! (You gotta catch'em all!) |
Gira, gira il mondo | Travel, travel the world |
Gira la tua Sfera | Spin your Ball |
Quando hai già lanciato | When you've already throw |
La tua Poké Ball! | Your Poké Ball! |
Gira, gira il mondo | Travel, travel the world |
Pianta la bandiera | Raise your flag |
Dove sei arrivato | Where you've arrived |
Coi tuoi amici Pokémon! | With your Pokémon friends! |
Gira, gira il mondo (gira il mondo!) | Travel, travel the world (travel the world!) |
Gira la tua Sfera | Spin your Ball |
Grida a perdifiato: | Shout aloud: |
"Gotta catch'em all!" | "Gotta catch'em all!" |
Gira la tua Sfera | Spin your Ball |
Yes, you gotta catch'em all! (catch, catch, you gotta catch'em all!) | Yes, you gotta catch'em all! (catch, catch, you gotta catch'em all!) |
Music | Music |
(Gotta catch'em all!) | (Gotta catch'em all!) |
You gotta catch'em all oh (×2) | You gotta catch'em all oh (×2) |
You gotta catch'em all, always Pokémon! | You gotta catch'em all, always Pokémon! |
Lancia la tua Sfera Poké | Throw your Poké Ball |
E l'avventura non finirà! | And the adventure won't end! |
Con ogni viaggio sei | With every journey you're |
Più forte perché | Stronger because |
Puoi catturare nuovi Pokémon! | You can catch new Pokémon! |
(You gotta catch'em all!) | (You gotta catch'em all!) |
Music | Music |
Gira, gira il mondo | Travel, travel the world |
Pianta la bandiera | Raise your flag |
Dove sei arrivato | Where you've arrived |
Coi tuoi amici Pokémon! | With your Pokémon friends! |
Gira, gira il mondo (gira il mondo!) | Travel, travel the world (travel the world!) |
Gira la tua Sfera | Spin your Ball |
Grida a perdifiato: | Shout aloud: |
"Gotta catch'em all!" | "Gotta catch'em all!" |
Gira la tua Sfera | Spin your Ball |
Yes, you gotta catch'em all! (catch, catch, you gotta catch'em all!) | Yes, you gotta catch'em all! (catch, catch, you gotta catch'em all!) |
You gotta catch'em all oh (×2) | You gotta catch'em all oh (×2) |
You gotta catch'em all, always Pokémon! | You gotta catch'em all, always Pokémon! |
You gotta catch'em all oh (×2) | You gotta catch'em all oh (×2) |
You gotta catch'em all | You gotta catch'em all! |
Always Pokémon! | Always Pokémon! |
Characters
Humans
Pokémon
- Ho-Oh
- Lugia
- Pikachu (Ash's)
- Togepi (Misty's)
- Meowth (Team Rocket)
- Victreebel (James's)
- Arbok (Jessie's)
- Scizor
- Spinarak
- Stantler
- Hoppip
- Slowpoke
- Slowbro
- Slowking
- Marill
- Cyndaquil (Ash's)
- Charizard (Ash's)
- Chikorita (Casey's)
- Many Donphan
- Mimey
- Murkrow
- Hoothoot
- Many Stantler
- Nidoking
- Venomoth
- Growlithe
- Jynx
- Chikorita (Ash's)
- Heracross (Ash's)
- Ledyba
- Squirtle (Ash's)
- Bulbasaur (Ash's)
- Poliwag (Misty's)
- Psyduck (Misty's)
- Onix (Brock's)
- Geodude (Brock's)
- Vulpix (Brock's)
- Zubat (Brock's)
- Snubbull (Madame Muchmoney's)
- Jigglypuff
- Eevee (Gary's)
- Sentret
- Pidgeot (Ash's)
- Fearow
- Mewtwo
- Mew
- Totodile (Ash's)
External links
This article is part of Project Music, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on each Pokémon song, CD and musician. |