2-Player CD-ROM Starter Set (TCG): Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
m (Undo revision 287788 by Cuntestshipper101 (Talk)) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The '''2 Player CD-ROM Starter Set''' is a special beginner's deck from the {{TCG|Base Set 2}} of the [[Pokémon Trading Card Game]]. It includes a CD-ROM with demonstrations and interactive features to show players how to play the game. It is only slightly different from the original {{TCG|Base Set}}'s {{TCG|2 Player Starter Set}}. It predominantly focuses on {{e|Water}} and {{e|Fighting}} type Pokémon and contains the following cards: - | |||
{| {{graytable}} | |||
|- style="background: #eaeaea;" | |||
!Quantity | |||
!Card Name | |||
!Type | |||
!Rarity | |||
|- | |||
| 3x || {{TCG ID|Base Set|Diglett|47}} || {{e|Fighting}} || [[Image: rare_com.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| 3x || {{TCG ID|Base Set|Machop|52}} || {{e|Fighting}} || [[Image: rare_com.gif]] | |||
| | |- | ||
| | | 2x || {{TCG ID|Base Set|Machoke|34}} || {{e|Fighting}} || [[Image: rare_uncom.gif]] | ||
|- | |||
| 1x || {{TCG ID|Base Set|Machamp|8}} || {{e|Fighting}} || [[Image: rare_rare.gif]]H | |||
|- | |||
| 4x || {{TCG ID|Jungle|Goldeen|53}} || {{e|Water}} || [[Image: rare_com.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2x || {{TCG ID|Jungle|Seaking|46}} || {{e|Water}} || [[Image: rare_uncom.gif]] | |||
| | |- | ||
| | | 2x || {{TCG ID|Base Set|Staryu|65}} || {{e|Water}} || [[Image: rare_uncom.gif]] | ||
| | | |- | ||
| | | | 2x || {{TCG ID|Base Set|Seel|41}} || {{e|Water}} || [[Image: rare_uncom.gif]] | ||
| || || | | |- | ||
| | | 2x || {{TCG ID|Base Set|Doduo|48}} || {{e|Colorless}} || [[Image: rare_com.gif]] | ||
|- | |||
| 2x || {{TCG ID|Jungle|Meowth|56}} || {{e|Colorless}} || [[Image: rare_com.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1x || {{TCG ID|Base Set|Dratini|26}} || {{e|Colorless}} || [[Image: rare_uncom.gif]] | |||
| | |- | ||
| | | 2x || {{TCG ID|Base Set|Energy Removal|92}} || T || [[Image: rare_com.gif]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | 1x || {{TCG ID|Base Set|Switch|95}} || T || [[Image: rare_com.gif]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | 1x || {{TCG ID|Base Set|Pokédex|87}} || T || [[Image: rare_uncom.gif]] | ||
|- | |||
| 2x || {{TCG ID|Jungle|Poké Ball|64}} || T || [[Image: rare_com.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| | | 1x || {{TCG ID|Base Set|Bill|91}} || T || [[Image: rare_com.gif]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | 1x || {{TCG ID|Base Set|Gust of Wind|93}} || T || [[Image: rare_com.gif]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | 14x || {{TCG ID|Base Set|Fighting Energy|97}} || E || -- | ||
| | |- | ||
| 14x || {{TCG ID|Base Set|Water Energy|102}} || E || -- | |||
|} | |||
The 2 Player CD-ROM Starter Set includes a CD-ROM guide, rulebook, damage counters, a custom coin ({{p|Pikachu}}), card list and playmat. | |||
{{ThemeDeck1}} | |||
[[Category:TCG theme decks]] |
Revision as of 17:25, 26 January 2008
The 2 Player CD-ROM Starter Set is a special beginner's deck from the Base Set 2 of the Pokémon Trading Card Game. It includes a CD-ROM with demonstrations and interactive features to show players how to play the game. It is only slightly different from the original Base Set's 2 Player Starter Set. It predominantly focuses on and type Pokémon and contains the following cards: -
Quantity | Card Name | Type | Rarity |
---|---|---|---|
3x | Diglett | File:Rare com.gif | |
3x | Machop | File:Rare com.gif | |
2x | Machoke | File:Rare uncom.gif | |
1x | Machamp | File:Rare rare.gifH | |
4x | Goldeen | File:Rare com.gif | |
2x | Seaking | File:Rare uncom.gif | |
2x | Staryu | File:Rare uncom.gif | |
2x | Seel | File:Rare uncom.gif | |
2x | Doduo | File:Rare com.gif | |
2x | Meowth | File:Rare com.gif | |
1x | Dratini | File:Rare uncom.gif | |
2x | Energy Removal | T | File:Rare com.gif |
1x | Switch | T | File:Rare com.gif |
1x | Pokédex | T | File:Rare uncom.gif |
2x | Poké Ball | T | File:Rare com.gif |
1x | Bill | T | File:Rare com.gif |
1x | Gust of Wind | T | File:Rare com.gif |
14x | Fighting Energy | E | -- |
14x | Water Energy | E | -- |
The 2 Player CD-ROM Starter Set includes a CD-ROM guide, rulebook, damage counters, a custom coin (Pikachu), card list and playmat.
Template:ThemeDeck1